2013年12月22日星期日

Microsoft 70-640 exam fragen

Es ist unrealistisch, beim Lernen der relevanten Bücher diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist besser für Sie, einige wertvolle Prüfungsfragen zu machen, statt alle Kenntnisse für die Prüfung ziellos auswendig zu lernen. Die hocheffektive dumps sind das beste Vorbereitungsgerät. So Kaufen Sie bitte schnell die Microsoft 70-640 dumps von Pass4Test. Das ist dumps mit höher Hit-Rate. Und es ist wirksamer als alle andere Lernmethoden. Die sind die Unterlagen, womit Sie einmaligen Erfolg machen können.

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen eine reale Umgebung, in der Sie sich auf die Microsoft 70-640 Prüfung vorbereiten. Wenn Sie Anfänger sind oder Ihre berufliche Fertigkeiten verbessern wollen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, IhremTraum Schritt für Schritt zu ernähern. Wenn Sie Fragen haben, werden wir Ihnen sofort helfen. Innerhalb eineSsJahres bieten wir kostenlosen Update-Service.

Pass4Test stehen Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg zur Verfügung. Dabei erspart Pass4Test Ihnen viel Zeit und Energie. Pass4Test wird Ihnen gute Trainingsinstrumente zur Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und Ihnen helfen , die Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie auch die relevante Materialien auf anderen Websites sehen, schauen Sie mal weiterhin, dann werden Sie finden, dass diese Materialien eigentlich aus Pass4Test stammen. Unsere Pass4Test bieten die umfassendste Information und aktualisieren am schnellsten.

Sie haben einen großen Traum. Sie können viele Materialien zur Vorbereitung finden. Unsere Fragen zur Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten bearbeitet. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie alle Probleme versuchen. Wir würden Ihnen versprechen, dass die Kandidaten die realen Antworten 100% bekommen.

Jeder hat seinen eigenen Traum. Was ist Ihr Traum?Beförderungschance, mehr Gehalt und so weiter. Mein Traum ist es, die Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können alle Probleme gelöst werden. Jedoch ist es schwierig, diese Zertifizierung zu bestehen. Aber es ist nicht wichtig. Ich wähle die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, weil sie meinen Traum erfüllen können. Wenn Sie auch IT-Traum haben, dann verwirklichen den Traum schnell. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, sie sind eher zuverlässig.

Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 70-640-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die Microsoft 70-640 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.

Exam Code: 70-640
Prüfungsname: Windows Server 2008 Active Directory. Configuring
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-22
Nummer: 575 Q&As

70-640 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/70-640.html

NO.1 Your company has a single Active Directory domain named intranet.adatum.com. The domain
controllers run Windows Server 2008 and the DNS server role. All computers, including non-domain
members, dynamically register their DNS records. You need to configure the intranet.adatum.com zone to
allow only domain members to dynamically register DNS records.
What should you do?
A. Set dynamic updates to Secure Only.
B. Remove the Authenticated Users group.
C. Enable zone transfers to Name Servers.
D. Deny the Everyone group the Create All Child Objects permission.
Answer: A

Microsoft   70-640 zertifizierungsantworten   70-640   70-640 zertifizierung   70-640 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 You have a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 and are
configured as DNS servers. The domain contains one Active Directory-integrated DNS zone. You need to
ensure that outdated DNS records are automatically removed from the DNS zone.
What should you do?
A. From the properties of the zone, modify the TTL of the SOA record.
B. From the properties of the zone, enable scavenging.
C. From the command prompt, run ipconfig /flushdns.
D. From the properties of the zone, disable dynamic updates.
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierung   70-640 originale fragen   70-640   70-640 prüfungsfrage   70-640 prüfungsfrage   70-640 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.3 Your company uses a Windows 2008 Enterprise certificate authority (CA) to issue certificates. You
need to implement key archival. What should you do?
A. Configure the certificate for automatic enrollment for the computers that store encrypted files.
B. Install an Enterprise Subordinate CA and issue a user certificate to users of the encrypted files.
C. Apply the Hisecdc security template to the domain controllers.
D. Archive the private key on the server.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-640   70-640   70-640 zertifizierungsfragen   70-640 originale fragen

NO.4 Your company has a main office and a branch office. You deploy a read-only domain controller (RODC)
that runs Microsoft Windows Server 2008 to the branch office. You need to ensure that users at the
branch office are able to log on to the domain by using the RODC. What should you do?
A. Add another RODC to the branch office.
B. Configure a new bridgehead server in the main office.
C. Decrease the replication interval for all connection objects by using the Active Directory Sites and
Services console.
D. Configure the Password Replication Policy on the RODC. Answer: D

Microsoft testantworten   70-640   70-640 zertifizierung   70-640

NO.5 Your company has file servers located in an organizational unit named Payroll. The file servers contain
payroll files located in a folder named Payroll. You create a GPO. You need to track which employees
access the Payroll files on the file servers. What should you do?
A. Enable the Audit process tracking option. Link the GPO to the Domain Controllers organizational unit.
On the file servers, configure Auditing for the Authenticated Users group in the Payroll folder.
B. Enable the Audit object access option. Link the GPO to the Payroll organizational unit. On the file
servers, configure Auditing for the Everyone group in the Payroll folder.
C. Enable the Audit process tracking option. Link the GPO to the Payroll organizational unit. On the file
servers, configure Auditing for the Everyone group in the Payroll folder.
D. Enable the Audit object access option. Link the GPO to the domain. On the domain controllers,
configure Auditing for the Authenticated Users group in the Payroll folder.
Answer: B

Microsoft exam fragen   70-640   70-640   70-640 zertifizierungsantworten   70-640

NO.6 Your company has a server that runs an instance of Active Directory Lightweight Directory Service (AD
LDS). You need to create new organizational units in the AD LDS application directory partition. What
should you do?
A. Use the dsmod OU <OrganizationalUnitDN> command to create the organizational units.
B. Use the Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD
LDS application directory partition.
C. Use the dsadd OU <OrganizationalUnitDN> command to create the organizational units.
D. Use the ADSI Edit snap-in to create the organizational units on the AD LDS application directory
partition.
Answer: D

Microsoft   70-640 zertifizierungsantworten   70-640

NO.7 You network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2. You need to reset the Directory Services Restore Mode (DSRM) password on a domain
controller.
What tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Users and Computers snap-in
B. ntdsutil
C. Local Users and Groups snap-in
D. dsmod
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-640   70-640

NO.8 Your company has an Active Directory domain. A user attempts to log on to a computer that was turned
off for twelve weeks. The administrator receives an error message that authentication has failed. You
need to ensure that the user is able to log on to the computer. What should you do?
A. Run the netsh command with the set and machine options.
B. Reset the computer account. Disjoin the computer from the domain, and then rejoin the computer to
the domain.
C. Run the netdom TRUST /reset command.
D. Run the Active Directory Users and Computers console to disable, and then enable the computer
account.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-640   70-640

NO.9 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2. The Audit account management policy setting and Audit directory services access setting are
enabled for the entire domain. You need to ensure that changes made to Active Directory objects can be
logged. The logged changes must include the old and new values of any attributes.
What should you do.?
A. Run auditpol.exe and then configure the Security settings of the Domain Controllers OU.
B. From the Default Domain Controllers policy, enable the Audit directory service access setting and
enable directory service changes.
C. Enable the Audit account management policy in the Default Domain Controller Policy.
D. Run auditpol.exe and then enable the Audit directory service access setting in the Default Domain
policy.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-640   70-640   70-640 prüfungsfragen   70-640

NO.10 Your company has an Active Directory domain. All servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Your company
uses an Enterprise Root certificate authority (CA). You need to ensure that revoked certificate information
is highly available. What should you do?
A. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using an Internet Security and
Acceleration Server array.
B. Publish the trusted certificate authorities list to the domain by using a Group Policy Object (GPO).
C. Implement an Online Certificate Status Protocol (OCSP) responder by using Network Load Balancing.
D. Create a new Group Policy Object (GPO) that allows users to trust peer certificates. Link the GPO to
the domain.
Answer: C

Microsoft   70-640   70-640 dumps

NO.11 An Active Directory database is installed on the C volume of a domain controller. You need to move the
Active Directory database to a new volume. What should you do?
A. Copy the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using the ROBOCOPY command.
B. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using Windows Explorer.
C. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by running the Move-item command in Microsoft Windows
PowerShell.
D. Move the ntds.dit file to the new volume by using the Files option in the Ntdsutil utility.
Answer: D

Microsoft prüfung   70-640 antworten   70-640 zertifizierungsantworten   70-640

NO.12 Contoso, Ltd. has an Active Directory domain named ad.contoso.com. Fabrikam, Inc. has an Active
Directory domain named intranet.fabrikam.com. Fabrikam's security policy prohibits the transfer of
internal DNS zone data outside the Fabrikam network. You need to ensure that the Contoso users are
able to resolve names from the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
B. Configure conditional forwarding for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
C. Create a standard secondary zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
D. Create an Active DirectoryCintegrated zone for the intranet.fabrikam.com domain.
Answer: B

Microsoft   70-640   70-640   70-640 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.13 Your company has an Active Directory forest that runs at the functional level of Windows Server 2008.
You implement Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS).
You install Microsoft SQL Server 2005. When you attempt to open the AD RMS administration Web site,
you receive the following error message: "SQL Server does not exist or access denied."
You need to open the AD RMS administration Web site.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
Choose two.)
A. Restart IIS.
B. Manually delete the Service Connection Point in AD DS and restart AD RMS.
C. Install Message Queuing.
D. Start the MSSQLSVC service.
Answer: AD

Microsoft   70-640 zertifizierungsfragen   70-640   70-640

NO.14 You have two servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2008 R2. Server1
is configured as an enterprise root certification authority (CA). You install the Online Responder role
service on Server2. You need to configure Server1 to support the Online Responder. What should you
do?
A. Import the enterprise root CA certificate.
B. Configure the Certificate Revocation List Distribution Point extension.
C. Configure the Authority Information Access (AIA) extension.
D. Add the Server2 computer account to the CertPublishers group.
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-640 zertifizierung   70-640 echte fragen

NO.15 Your network consists of a single Active Directory domain. All domain controllers run Windows Server
2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. A domain controller named DC1 has a standard primary
zone for contoso.com. A domain controller named DC2 has a standard secondary zone for contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the replication of the contoso.com zone is encrypted. You must not lose any zone
data. What should you do?
A. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated stub zone. Delete the secondary zone.
B. Convert the primary zone into an Active Directory-integrated zone. Delete the secondary zone.
C. Configure the zone transfer settings of the standard primary zone. Modify the Master Servers lists on
the secondary zone.
D. On both servers, modify the interface that the DNS server listens on.
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfung   70-640   70-640   70-640 exam fragen

NO.16 Your company has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain. The domain member
server has an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) role installed. You need to configure AD FS to
ensure that AD FS tokens contain information from the Active Directory domain. What should you do?
A. Add and configure a new account partner.
B. Add and configure a new resource partner.
C. Add and configure a new account store.
D. Add and configure a Claims-aware application.
Answer: C

Microsoft antworten   70-640   70-640 antworten   70-640

NO.17 Your company has an Active Directory domain. The company has two domain controllers named DC1
and DC2. DC1 holds the Schema Master role.
DC1 fails. You log on to Active Directory by using the administrator account. You are not able to transfer
the Schema Master operations role.
You need to ensure that DC2 holds the Schema Master role.
What should you do?
A. Configure DC2 as a bridgehead server.
B. On DC2, seize the Schema Master role.
C. Log off and log on again to Active Directory by using an account that is a member of the Schema
Administrators group. Start the Active Directory Schema snap-in.
D. Register the Schmmgmt.dll. Start the Active Directory Schema snap-in.
Answer: B

Microsoft prüfung   70-640 prüfungsfrage   70-640 dumps

NO.18 Your company, Contoso Ltd has a main office and a branch office. The offices are connected by a WAN
link. Contoso has an Active Directory forest that contains a single domain named ad.contoso.com.
The ad.contoso.com domain contains one domain controller named DC1 that is located in the main office.
DC1 is configured as a DNS server for the ad.contoso.com DNS zone. This zone is configured as a
standard primary zone.
You install a new domain controller named DC2 in the branch office. You install DNS on DC2.
You need to ensure that the DNS service can update records and resolve DNS queries in the event that a
WAN link fails.
What should you do?
A. Create a new stub zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
B. Create a new standard secondary zone named ad.contoso.com on DC2.
C. Configure the DNS server on DC2 to forward requests to DC1.
D. Convert the ad.contoso.com zone on DC1 to an Active Directory-integrated zone.
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   70-640   70-640

NO.19 You are decommissioning domain controllers that hold all forest-wide operations master roles. You
need to transfer all forest-wide operations master roles to another domain controller. Which two roles
should you transfer? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Domain naming master
B. Infrastructure master
C. RID master
D. PDC emulator
E. Schema master
Answer: AE

Microsoft   70-640 prüfungsunterlagen   70-640   70-640

NO.20 Your network consists of an Active Directory forest that contains one domain named contoso.com. All
domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers. You have two
Active Directory-integrated zones: contoso.com and nwtraders.com. You need to ensure a user is able to
modify records in the contoso.com zone. You must prevent the user from modifying the SOA record in the
nwtraders.com zone. What should you do?
A. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, run the Delegation of Control Wizard.
B. From the Active Directory Users and Computers console, modify the permissions of the Domain
Controllers organizational unit (OU).
C. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the contoso.com zone.
D. From the DNS Manager console, modify the permissions of the nwtraders.com zone.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen   70-640 zertifizierungsantworten   70-640   70-640   70-640 antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-480 exam Unterlagen und C-TSCM62-64 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z0-466 zertifizierung und 000-089 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP2-B103 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/70-640.html

没有评论:

发表评论