2013年12月26日星期四

ISEB ISEB-ITILF zertifizierung

Wenn Sie sich um die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.

Nun ist eine Gesellschaft, die mit den fähigen Leuten überschwemmt. Aber vile Fachleute fehlen trotzdem doch. Beispielsweise fehlen in der IT-Branche Techniker. Und die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung sit eine Prüfung, die IT-Technik testet. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen Kenntnise zur ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung liefert.

Die ISEB ISEB-ITILF dumps von Pass4Test können Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung sehr einfach zu bestehen. Außerdem, wenn Sie zum ersten Mal diese Prüfung teilnehmen, können Sie diese dumps von Software-Version benutzen, weil es ist eine Software, die für Sie die Inhalte und die Forme der aktuellen Prüfung simulieren. Sie können sich die aktuelle Prüfung zuvor fühlen. Danach können Sie sich nicht nervös fühlen bei der aktuellen Prüfung. Sie können auch sehr sorglos an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Und es ist auch wichtig für Sie, Ihr normales Niveau in der Prüfung zu erhalten.

Die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist nicht einfach. Die richtige Ausbildung zu wählen ist der erste Schritt zu Ihrem Erfolg. Und eine zuverlässige Informationensquelle zu wählen ist der Garant für den Erfolg. Pass4Test hat gute und zuverlässige Informationensquellen. Wenn Sie Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur, die ISEB ISEB-ITILF Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten.

Es ist unnötig für Sie, viel Zeit an einer Prüfung zu verwenden. Wenn Sie es schwierig für die Vorbereitung der ISEB ISEB-ITILF Prüfung finden und viel Zeit verschwenden müssen, sollen Sie am Besten Pass4Test ISEB-ITILF dumps als Ihr Lerngerät benutzen, weil es kann viel Zeit für Sie sparen. Und es ist wichtiger, dass sie Ihnen versprechen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und es gibt keine andere Unterlagen in dem Markt. Sie können viele andere interessante Dinge machen, statt die Prüfungen vorzubereiten. So, klicken Sie Pass4Test Webseite und Informieren Sie sich. Sie werden bereuen, diese Chance zu verlieren.

Exam Code: ISEB-ITILF
Prüfungsname: The Foundation Examination - ITIL®
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-26
Nummer: 418 Q&As

ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-ITILF.html

NO.1 Which of the following is NOT an example of Self-Help capabilities?
A. Requirement to always call the service desk for service requests
B. Menu-driven range of self help and service requests
C. Web front-end
D. A direct interface into the back end process handling software
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF antworten

NO.2 Service Assets are used to create value. Which of the following are the MAJOR types of Service Asset?
A. Services and Infrastructure
B. Applications and Infrastructure
C. Resources and Capabilities
D. Utility and Warranty
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF prüfung

NO.3 Which of these statements about Service Desk staff is CORRECT?
A. Service Desk staff should be recruited from people who have high levels of technical skill to minimize
the cost of training them
B. The Service Desk can often be used as a stepping stone for staff to move into other more technical or
supervisory roles
C. The Service Desk should try to have a high level of staff turnover as the training requirements are low
and this helps to minimize salaries
D. Service Desk staff should be discouraged from applying for other roles as it is more cost effective to
keep them in the role where they have been trained
Answer: B

ISEB dumps   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF exam fragen   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF testantworten   ISEB-ITILF

NO.4 Effective release and deployment management enables the service provider to add value to the
business by?
A. Ensuring that all assets are accounted for
B. Ensures that the fastest servers are purchased
C. Delivering change, faster and at optimum cost and minimized risk
D. Verifying the accuracy of all items in the configuration management database
Answer: C

ISEB zertifizierung   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.5 A plan for managing the end of a supplier contract should be created when?
A. The contract is being negotiated
B. The contract is about to be ended
C. The Supplier Manager decides that there is a risk the contract might need to end soon
D. The contract has been agreed
Answer: A

ISEB prüfungsfrage   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
B. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
C. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: A

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF antworten   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten   ISEB-ITILF

NO.7 Which of the following statements is INCORRECT?
A. The Service Knowledge Management System (SKMS) includes Configuration Management Databases
(CMDB)
B. The SKMS is part of the Configuration Management System (CMS)
C. The SKMS can include data on the performance of the organization
D. The SKMS can include user skill levels
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF antworten   ISEB-ITILF echte fragen   ISEB-ITILF originale fragen   ISEB-ITILF

NO.8 Which of the following is NOT one of the five individual aspects of Service Design?
A. The design of the Service Portfolio, including the Service Catalogue
B. The design of Market Spaces
C. The design of new or changed services
D. The design of the technology architecture and management systems
Answer: B

ISEB originale fragen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF

NO.9 Which of the following sentences BEST describes a Standard Change?
A. A change to the service provider's established policies and guidelines
B. A pre-authorized change that has an accepted and established procedure
C. A change that is made as the result of an audit
D. A change that correctly follows the required change process
Answer: B

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF testantworten   ISEB-ITILF

NO.10 The group that reviews Changes that must be installed faster than the normal Change process is
called the:
A. Technical Management (TM)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Emergency Change Advisory Board (ECAB)
D. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.11 Exhibit: * Missing*
Which is the correct combination of Service Management terms across the Lifecycle?
A. 1A, 2B, 3C, 4D
B. 1C, 2D, 3A, 4B
C. 1C, 2B, 3A, 4D
D. 1B, 2C, 3D, 4A
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsfragen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.12 The group that authorizes changes that must be installed faster than the normal process is called the?
A. Emergency CAB (ECAB)
B. Urgent Change Authority (UCA)
C. Urgent Change Board (UCB)
D. CAB Emergency Committee (CAB/EC)
Answer: A

ISEB originale fragen   ISEB-ITILF exam fragen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsfragen

NO.13 The BEST description of the purpose of Service Operation is?
A. To decide how IT will engage with suppliers during the Service Management Lifecycle
B. To proactively prevent all outages to IT Services
C. To deliver and support IT Services at agreed levels to business users and customers
D. To design and build processes that will meet business needs
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF testantworten   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.14 How many times should each stage of the Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) cycle be visited?
A. Each stage should be carried out once in the order Plan-Do-Check-Act
B. There should be a single Plan, then the Do-Check-Act cycle should be repeated multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
C. There should be a single Plan and Do, then Check and Act should be carried out multiple times to
implement Continual Improvement
D. The entire cycle should be repeated multiple times to implement Continual Improvement
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierung   ISEB-ITILF testantworten   ISEB-ITILF

NO.15 Which of the questions does Service Strategy help answer with its guidance?
1) How do we prioritize investments across a portfolio?
2) What services to offer and to whom?
3) What are the Patterns of Business Activity (PBA)?
A. 3 only
B. 1 only
C. 2 only
D. 1, 2 and 3 are all true
Answer: D

ISEB zertifizierungsantworten   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen

NO.16 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A. Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service Catalogue
B. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
C. Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service
Portfolio
D. Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
Answer: D

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF dumps   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 Which of the following models would be most useful in helping to define an organizational structure?
A. Service Model
B. Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model
C. RACI Model
D. Plan, Do, Check, Act (PDCA) Model
Answer: C

ISEB   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 What is a RACI model used for.?
A. Defining roles and responsibilities
B. Monitoring services
C. Performance analysis
D. Recording Configuration Items
Answer: A

ISEB exam fragen   ISEB-ITILF exam fragen   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF prüfung   ISEB-ITILF zertifizierungsantworten

NO.19 Which role would you MOST expect to be involved in the management of Underpinning Contracts?
A. Service Catalogue Manager
B. IT Designer/Architect
C. Process Manager
D. Supplier Manager
Answer: D

ISEB antworten   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF   ISEB-ITILF

NO.20 In which core publication can you find detailed descriptions of Service Level Management, Availability
Management, Supplier Management and IT Service Continuity Management?
A. Service Transition
B. Service Design
C. Service Strategy
D. Service Operation
Answer: B

ISEB zertifizierung   ISEB-ITILF antworten   ISEB-ITILF prüfungsunterlagen   ISEB-ITILF

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 350-029 exam Unterlagen und VCP-510 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z0-478 zertifizierung und 1Z0-807 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JK0-U11 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-ITILF.html

没有评论:

发表评论