Wollen Sie den Plan machen, dass Sie ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ablegen, um Ihre Fähigkeit zu entwickeln. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung ablegen, ob Sie die geeigneten Lernunterlagen finden? Und welche Unterlage sind wertvoll? Haben Sie ISEB ISEB-BA1 dumps gewählt? Wenn ja, sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Misserfolg.
Wenn Sie die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Um die Bedürfnisse von den meisten IT-Fachleuten abzudecken, haben das Expertenteam die Prüfungsthemen in den letzten Jahren studiert. So kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf. Die Ähnlichkeit unserer Fragen und Antworten mit den echten Prüfung beträgt 95%. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, so dass Sie die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test wird Ihren Traum erfüllen.
ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heute sehr populär. Wollen Sie an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, diese Prüfung mit guter Note sehr leicht zu bestehen. So, wissen Sie den kürzesten Weg zum Erfolg? Das ist natürlich die ISEB-BA1 dumps von Pass4Test.
Wenn Sie sich um die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, kann Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Die Übungen zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von der Praxis prüft. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind von guter Qualität, die Ihnen helfen, die ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und ein IT-Expert zu werden.
Exam Code: ISEB-BA1
Prüfungsname: Foundation Certificate in Business Analysis
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-26
Nummer: 160 Q&As
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB ISEB-BA1 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Qualität testen können. Solange Sie unsere Produkte kaufen, versprechen wir Ihnen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung zu helfen.
Unser Pass4Test bietet den Kandidaten nicht nur gute Produktem sondern auch vollständigen Service. Wenn Sie unsere Produkte benutzen, können Sie einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Wir benachrichtigen den Kandidaten in erster Zeit die neuen Prüfungsmaterialien mit dem besten Service.
ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-BA1.html
NO.1 A stakeholder has been classified as 'some' on both the power/influence and interest axes of a
power/interest grid. Which of the following would be an appropriate way of managing this
stakeholder?
A. Keep on side.
B. Keep watching.
C. Keep informed.
D. Keep satisfied.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.2 The required competencies of a business analyst are classified into three categories.
Which of the following is one of these three categories.?
A. Management Qualities.
B. Business Knowledge.
C. IT Skills
D. Project Skills.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 antworten ISEB-BA1
NO.3 A well formed requirement is said to comply with which of the following acronyms?
A. MOSCOW.
B. SMART.
C. OSCAR.
D. MOST.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 originale fragen ISEB-BA1
NO.4 In which of the following business analysis areas does the traditional systems analyst role primarily
operate?
A. Quantifying costs and benefits.
B. Defining the needs of the business.
C. Implementing business changes.
D. Specifying IT system requirements.
Answer: D
ISEB prüfungsfrage ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung ISEB-BA1
NO.5 Which stage in the waterfall model is considered as several separate stages in the V model?
A. Development.
B. Analysis.
C. Testing.
D. Design.
Answer: C
ISEB prüfungsfragen ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-BA1
NO.6 What is the first stage of the waterfall systems development lifecycle?
A. Plan.
B. Analysis.
C. Feasibility Study.
D. Strategic Vision.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.7 What does the O' stand for in the CATVVOE analysis?
A. The objectives of the business system under review.
B. The opportunities for change in the business system under review.
C. The organisation of the business system under review.
D. The owner of the business system under review.
Answer: D
ISEB prüfung ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 dumps
NO.8 During which stage of the Business Analysis Process Model would a gap analysis be carried out?
A. Define requirements.
B. Analyse needs.
C. Evaluate the options.
D. Investigate situation.
Answer: B
ISEB ISEB-BA1 prüfungsunterlagen ISEB-BA1
NO.9 Given the cashflows below, which of the following is correct?
A. The project pays back in year 4 of the project.
B. The project does not pay back within the four year period.
C. The project pays back in year 2 of the project.
D. The project pays back in year 3 of the project.
Answer: B
ISEB prüfung ISEB-BA1 prüfung ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfrage
NO.10 Business rules define how actions are to be performed. Under which of the following headings are
business rules considered?
A. Explicit or implicit management statements,
B. Statutory and internal policies.
C. Constraints and operational guidance.
D. Negotiable and non-negotiable limitations.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 Which of the following investigation techniques involves following a user for one or two days in order to
find out what a particular job entails?
A. Scenario analysis.
B. Protocol analysis.
C. Shadowing.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1
NO.12 Different reactions may be observed when a change to working methods is proposed. These reactions
include:
a. Enthusiasm for the change.
b. Fear of the change.
c. Reduced performance on the job.
d. Reluctant acceptance of the change.
Which of the following represents the typical sequence of these four reactions?
A. b, d, c and a.
B. a, b, c and d.
C. b, c, d and a.
D. a, b, d and c.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 echte fragen
NO.13 Which of the following terms may be used to describe the attitude of a stakeholder who is NOT in favour
of the project but is probably not actively opposed to it?
A. Opponent.
B. Neutral.
C. Critic.
D. Blocker.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung ISEB-BA1 exam fragen ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfragen
NO.14 When should benefits realisation be carried out?
A. Immediately at the end of the project.
B. At the beginning of the project.
C. At the end of the finalised feasibility study.
D. Months or years after the end of the project.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfragen ISEB-BA1
NO.15 In a particular organisation it is common practice to call all managers by their first name. It is part of the
culture of the organisation. Newcomers are quickly corrected if they do not follow this informal approach.
What would knowing about this convention be classified as in Requirements Engineering?
A. Explicit individual knowledge.
B. Tacit individual knowledge.
C. Explicit corporate knowledge.
D. Tacit corporate knowledge.
Answer: D
ISEB ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfrage ISEB-BA1
NO.16 Which of the following statement is TRUE about the process view of an organisation?
A. It focuses on the customer of the organisation.
B. It focuses solely on the internal view of the organisation.
C. It focuses on the functions of an organisation.
D. It focuses on the organisational structure.
Answer: A
ISEB prüfungsfragen ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.17 As part of an investigation a Business Analyst has devised a form for users of an existing system to use
to keep track of the tasks they undertake during their working day. Which of the following describes this
investigation technique?
A. Special purpose records,
B. Scenario analysis.
C. Questionnaires.
D. Activity sampling.
Answer: A
ISEB ISEB-BA1 prüfungsfragen ISEB-BA1
NO.18 It has been suggested that five clerical posts can be abolished when a new computer system is
implemented. Under which category of costs or benefits will this be recorded?
A. Tangible costs.
B. Tangible benefits.
C. Intangible costs.
D. Intangible benefits.
Answer: B
ISEB prüfungsfragen ISEB-BA1 testantworten ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 ISEB-BA1 zertifizierung
NO.19 A batch program runs every night to raise invoices. The next day these invoices are posted out to
customers by a clerk. Customers pay the invoices with cheques. The cheques are then banked by a clerk.
In this scenario, which of the following represents a business event?
A. System prints invoices.
B. Clerk sends invoices to customers.
C. Customer's cheque is received.
D. Clerk banks the cheque.
Answer: C
ISEB ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-BA1 prüfung
NO.20 On a class diagram, what do the multiplicities represent?
A. The number of attributes held within each class.
B. The minimum and maximum number of operations in each class.
C. The minimum and maximum number of objects in each class.
D. The business rules for an association between two classes.
Answer: D
ISEB exam fragen ISEB-BA1 zertifizierungsantworten ISEB-BA1 echte fragen ISEB-BA1
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-533 exam Unterlagen und 156-315.13 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-123 zertifizierung und SY0-301 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-124 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ISEB-BA1.html
没有评论:
发表评论