2013年12月31日星期二

Citrix 1Y0-A21 prüfungsfragen

Heutztage hat ein Fachqualifizieter große Vorteile in der heute konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft, besonders im IT-Bereich. Einige IT-Zertifikate zu bekommen ist sehr nützlich. Die Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine Prüfung, die das Niveau der fachlichen Kenntnissen überprüft und stellt ein großes Gewicht in der IT-Branche dar. Wegen der Schwierigkeit der Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat man viel Zeit und Energie für die Prüfung benutzt. Jedoch sind sie am Ende doch in der Prüfung durchgefallen. Die Gründe dafür liegt darin, dass Sie nicht an der speziellen Kursen teilnehmen. Nun haben Experten die zielgerichteten Prüfungen entwickelt, die Ihnen helden, viel Zeit und Energie zu ersparen und zwar die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A21-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.

Unser Pass4Test ist eine Website, die eine lange Geschichte hinter sich hat und die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test bietet. So genießt Pass4Test einen guten Ruf in der IT-Branche. Und wir haben vielen Kandidaten geholfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Expertenteams nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Wenn Sie an der Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen wollen, ist Pass4Test zweifellos eine gute Wahl.

Bemühen Sie sich noch um die Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie schneller Ihren Traum erreichen?Bitte wählen Sie die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es kein Traum mehr, die Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Die Schulungsunterlagen sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Durch die kurze Sonderausbildung können Sie schnell die Fachkenntnisse beherrschen und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Wir versprechen, dass wir alles tun würden, um Ihnen beim Bestehen der Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung helfen.

Niemand will ein ganz ein seichtes Leben führen und in einer niedrigen Position weniges Gehalt beziehen. Eines Tages wird man vielleicht gekündigt oder in die Rente treten. Dieses Leben ist wirklich langweilig. Wollen Sie nicht ein vielfältiges Leben führen. Das macht nichts. Heute sage ich Ihnen eine Abkürzung zum Erfolg, nämlich, die Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit dem Zertifikat können Sie ein besseres Leben führen und ein exzellenter IT-Expert werden und von anderen akzeptiert werden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können ganz leicht Ihren Traum erfüllen. Zögern Sie noch?Schicken Sie doch schnell Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-A21 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Citrix 1Y0-A21 Unterlagen von Pass4Test sind besser als andere entsprechende Unterlagen für Citrix 1Y0-A21 Prüfung, weil sie einmaligen Erfolg der Prüfung gewährleisten. Die hohe Durchlaufrate sind von vielen Teilnehmern geprüft. Citrix 1Y0-A21 dumps von Pass4Test sind der erfolgsreiche Weg. Sie können viel Zeit für die Vorbereitung der Prüfung sparen und auch mit guter Note die Zertifizierungsprüfung machen.

Exam Code: 1Y0-A21
Prüfungsname: Basic Administration for Citrix NetScaler 9.2
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-31
Nummer: 104 Q&As

1Y0-A21 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A21.html

NO.1 Scenario: An administrator is working with a Citrix consultant to architect and implement a NetScaler
solution. They plan to use GSLB and DNS views in the environment.
In which two manners can the administrator configure the NetScaler system to be able to configure DNS
views that support GSLB records? (Choose two.)
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure as a DNS proxy.
C. Configure CNAME records.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: A, B

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-A21 testantworten   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 exam fragen

NO.2 Scenario: A financial company needs to maintain end-to-end security in network traffic. The company
also requires that an administrator reduce the CPU levels for back-end servers in their environment
because it requires end-to-end security.
Which setting on the SSL virtual server reduces CPU utilization on the back-end?
A. SSLv3
B. SSL Redirect
C. SSL Session Reuse
D. SSL Client Certificates
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 Scenario: An administrator is managing a network environment that contains five datacenters, all of
which are in different areas of the same country. The administrator plans to configure the NetScaler
system to load balance the datacenters so that they can be used for disaster recovery.
How should the administrator configure the NetScaler system for disaster recovery and to optimize the
user experience?
A. Enable HA and use cache load balancing.
B. Enable HA and use server load balancing.
C. Enable GSLB and use the proximity method.
D. Enable GSLB and use the round robin method.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.4 Scenario: A customer has two datacenters in geographically dispersed locations, both serving content
for a web-based application. Content for both datacenters should always be available.
Which method should an administrator use to make content from both datacenters available at all times?
A. HA
B. GSLB
C. Content switching
D. Backup load balancing virtual servers
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A21 originale fragen   1Y0-A21 testantworten   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.5 Which IP address type must be unique to each NetScaler in an HA pair?
A. MIP
B. NSIP
C. SNIP
D. Load balancing VIP
Answer: B

Citrix prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21

NO.6 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections although some ISP routers are faster than others. The company also plans to use a
NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used while avoiding
retransmission or out-of-order packets in this environment?
A. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules
B. Link load balancing with destination IP-based persistence
C. Round robin load balancing with reverse RNAT configured
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A21 dumps   1Y0-A21

NO.7 In which manner can an administrator configure a NetScaler device so that it can load balance external
DNS servers.?
A. Configure as an ADNS.
B. Configure CNAME records.
C. Configure as a DNS proxy.
D. Configure as an End resolver.
Answer: C

Citrix   1Y0-A21 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 A network administrator wants to ensure that connection multiplexing is enabled for all client
connections that hit a virtual server. Which service type should the administrator select to enable
connection multiplexing?
A. SSL
B. FTP
C. TCP
D. HTTP
Answer: D

Citrix echte fragen   1Y0-A21 prüfung   1Y0-A21 echte fragen   1Y0-A21

NO.9 An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler system to dynamically advertise virtual IP addresses,
directly connected routes and static routes to the upstream routers.
What must the administrator ensure is configured on the NetScaler system for this environment?
A. RNAT
B. L3 mode
C. Static Routes
D. Health Check monitor
E. Route Health Injection (RHI)
Answer: E

Citrix antworten   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 exam fragen   1Y0-A21 prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A21 antworten

NO.10 Scenario: A company has contracts with multiple ISPs and would like to use all of them for Internet
connections. The company also plans to use a NetScaler system for load balancing and failover.
What can an administrator configure to ensure that all ISP connections are being used and return traffic
maintains the same path as the inbound traffic in this environment?
A. Round robin load balancing with INAT configured
B. Link load balancing with RNAT and USNIP enabled
C. Multiple VLANs with Ingress rules and USIP enabled
D. A load balancing policy with the appropriate preferred IP and preferred port parameters configured
Answer: B

Citrix prüfungsfragen   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A21

NO.11 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure routing on a NetScaler appliance. The NetScaler
is in a DMZ whose gateway is 10.54.80.1/24. There are no configured routes on the NetScaler.
Given this topology, which is the appropriate routing configuration for the NetScaler?
A. set default route 10.54.80.1
B. add route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
C. set default route 0.0.0.0 0.0.0.0 10.54.80.1
D. add route 0.0.0.0 255.255.255.255 10.54.80.1
Answer: B

Citrix   1Y0-A21 dumps   1Y0-A21 prüfungsfrage   1Y0-A21

NO.12 Scenario: An administrator needs to configure a NetScaler device so that a set of back-end servers in a
LAN can initiate connections to the Internet. ACLs are configured in this environment. What must the
administrator configure to meet the needs of this scenario?
A. INAT on the servers in the LAN
B. RNAT for the destination IP addresses
C. NAT on the router to the NetScaler device
D. RNAT for the subnet that includes the LAN IP addresses
E. RNAT on the virtual servers bound to the servers in the LAN
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-A21 dumps   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 dumps   1Y0-A21 prüfung   1Y0-A21

NO.13 In which two ways could an administrator configure a NetScaler system to allow a Web server log to
record the original client IP addresses for incoming traffic? (Choose two.)
A. USIP
B. INAT
C. USNIP
D. Edge mode
E. Client IP insertion
Answer: A, E

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 prüfung   1Y0-A21

NO.14 Scenario: A network administrator needs to configure VLANs on a NetScaler to support multiple
networks. The NetScaler is connected through interface 1/1 to a switch port where VLAN10 is configured.
This NetScaler is also connected through interface 1/2 to a switch port that is configured for VLAN20.
Given this scenario, which two steps does the administrator need to take to configure the NetScaler for
VLAN10? (Choose two.)
A. add vlan 10
B. set vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
C. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/2
D. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1
E. bind vlan 10 -ifnum 1/1 -tagged
Answer: A, D

Citrix   1Y0-A21 dumps   1Y0-A21 echte fragen   1Y0-A21 zertifizierung

NO.15 Scenario: A customer has an HA pair configured and is making interface configuration changes on the
primary node. However, the administrator notices that the changes are NOT being propagated to the
secondary node.
What is the reason for this behavior?
A. Propagation is not enabled.
B. HA pair licensing is missing.
C. Propagation is enabled, but synchronization is disabled.
D. Interface configuration changes must be performed on each node.
Answer: D

Citrix antworten   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21   1Y0-A21 zertifizierung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten FCNSP.v5 exam Unterlagen und MB5-700 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 646-206 zertifizierung und MB5-858 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HH0-050 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-A21.html

没有评论:

发表评论