2013年12月20日星期五

HP HP0-082 dumps

Sie haben einen großen Traum. Sie können viele Materialien zur Vorbereitung finden. Unsere Fragen zur HP HP0-082 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-082 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Fachleuten bearbeitet. Mit unseren Produkten können Sie alle Probleme versuchen. Wir würden Ihnen versprechen, dass die Kandidaten die realen Antworten 100% bekommen.

Manche würden fragen, wo ist der Erfolg?Ich sage Ihnen, Erfolg ist in Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test, können Sie Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-082 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen allen Kandidaten, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten zeigen, dass die Schulungsunterlagen bei den Kandidaten große Resonanz finden und einen guten Ruf genießen. Das heißt, wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-082 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.

Exam Code: HP0-082
Prüfungsname: OpenVMS Advanced System Administration.Performance. Support
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-20
Nummer: 115 Q&As

Hier möchte ich über eine Kernfrage sprechen. Alle Prüfungen zur HP HP0-082 sind wichtig. Im Zeitalter, wo die Information hoch entwickelt ist, ist Pass4Test nur eine der zahlreichen Websites. Warum wählen viele Leute Pass4Test?Denn die Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4Test werden Ihnen sicher beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Pass4Test aktualisiert ständig seine Materialien und Trainingsinstrumente. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-082 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben. Sie brauchen sich keine Sorgen um das Risiko der Prüfung zu machen. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen.

Die HP HP0-082 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur HP HP0-082 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die HP HP0-082 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.

HP0-082 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-082.html

NO.1 A customer requires a low-end OpenVMS cluster using Fibre Channel and shared storage.
Which configuration is the most appropriate solution for a limited budget?
A. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each and an MSA1000
B. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and two network cards each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch,
one pair of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
C. two servers with two Host Bus Adapters and two network cards each, two Fibre Channel SAN switches,
two pairs of HSV100 controllers and a network switch
D. two servers with one Host Bus Adapter and one network card each, one Fibre Channel SAN switch
and one pair of HSV100 controllers
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 echte fragen   HP0-082   HP0-082 prüfungsfragen

NO.2 An OpenVMS Integrity server was added to an existing OpenVMS Alpha cluster, sharing the existing
SYSUAF.DAT. Users running a migrated application on the Integrity server experience occasional
problems related to UAF quotas.
Which group of quotas is most likely responsible?
A. BIOLM, DIOLM, TQELM
B. ENQLM, FILLM, JTQUOTA
C. BYTLM, PGFLQUO, WSQUO
D. ASTLM, PRCLM, WSEXTENT
Answer: C

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.3 A customer is losing old versions of a data file that must be kept. Which ACE will help to determine the
cause?
A. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+S)
B. (AUDIT=SECURITY, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+S)
C. (IDENTIFIER=AUDIT, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS=R+W+D+C+F)
D. (AUDIT=SECURITY, OPTIONS=DEFAULT, ACCESS= R+W+D+C+F)
Answer: B

HP antworten   HP0-082   HP0-082 zertifizierung   HP0-082 originale fragen   HP0-082

NO.4 What does the GALAXY system parameter do?
A. defines the number of instances in a hard partition
B. controls participation of the instance in a GALAXY memory sharing set
C. defines the number of CPUs that are assigned to an instance
D. limits the amount of shared memory in a GALAXY community
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 originale fragen   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.5 Click the Exhibit button.
Which term best describes the OpenVMS cluster shown in the exhibit?
A. fault tolerant
B. non-redundant
C. highly available
D. disaster tolerant
machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 prüfungsfragen   HP0-082   HP0-082 echte fragen   HP0-082 testantworten   HP0-082

NO.6 A privileged kernel mode program is designed to operate on an SMP system. Which synchronization
technique coordinates access to shared memory management structures?
A. paging
B. spinlocks
C. mailboxes
D. event flags
Answer: B

HP testantworten   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.7 Which LINK qualifier will prevent an image from being installed with privilege?
A. /SYSTEM
B. /NOSYSLIB
C. /TRACEBACK
D. /SECTION_BINDING=CODE
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.8 Why is the Dedicated CPU Lock Manager enabled?
A. to monitor lock remastering
B. to increase the availability of CPUs in an SMP system
C. to decrease the number of resources on a CPU specific lock tree
D. to reduce MP Synchronization time on systems with heavy lock activity
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-082 exam fragen   HP0-082

NO.9 Which utility must be invoked after replacing a Fibre Channel tape device?
A. SANCP
B. INSTALL
C. SYSMAN
D. SYSGEN
E. WWIDMGR
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-082 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.10 What improvement results from issuing the following command?
SET RMS_DEFAULT/QUERY_LOCK=DISABLE
A. read performance for all files
B. read performance for shared files
C. read and write performance for all files
D. read and write performance for shared files
Answer: B

HP   HP0-082 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-082 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement regarding the system parameters is true?
A. GBLPAGFIL is too small.
B. PAGEDYN should be reduced.
C. NPAGEDYN should be increased.
D. LCKMGRDYN should be increased.
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 Users are reporting that the system is running slower than normal. The information displayed by a
MONITOR MODES command indicates that the INTERRUPT mode usage is much higher than normal.
What is a possible cause?
A. Excessive use of RMS is occurring.
B. The base priority of users has increased.
C. DCL programs are running on the system.
D. There is an increase in distributed lock processing.
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 echte fragen   HP0-082

NO.13 Which system parameter restricts the amount of physical memory that can be consumed by the
eXtended File Cache (XFC)?
A. XFC_MAX_CACHE
B. VCC_CACHE_SIZE
C. FILE_CACHE_MAX
D. VCC_MAX_CACHE
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082 prüfungsfrage   HP0-082 echte fragen   HP0-082   HP0-082

NO.14 Many processes on a system are in RWMPB or RWPFW state. What is a probable cause?
A. Lock requests are stalled.
B. The look-aside lists are full.
C. The page file is full.
D. The paged pool has expanded.
Answer: C

HP exam fragen   HP0-082 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-082

NO.15 Fast Path is enabled on an SMP system, but all I/O operations appear to be using the primary CPU.
Which parameter should be checked?
A. CPU_AFFINITY
B. PREFERRED_CPU
C. IO_PREFER_CPUS
D. PREFERRED_PATH
Answer: C

HP   HP0-082 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-082 originale fragen

NO.16 Which pair of interconnects supports a multi-site cluster separated by more than 50km?
A. CI and Memory Channel
B. Fibre Channel and Ethernet
C. CI and FDDI
D. Memory Channel and Fibre Channel
Answer: B

HP antworten   HP0-082   HP0-082 zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-082 originale fragen

NO.17 Which synchronization mechanism allows cooperating processes to coordinate their access to a
named resource in a clustered environment?
A. mutex
B. spinlock
C. logical names
D. distributed lock manager
Answer: D

HP   HP0-082   HP0-082   HP0-082 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-082 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 Which process scheduling priority is a real-time priority?
A. 4
B. 8
C. 16
D. 64
Answer: C

HP prüfung   HP0-082   HP0-082 exam fragen   HP0-082 originale fragen

NO.19 Click the Exhibit button.
Which statement is true?
A. Paged Dynamic Memory is badly fragmented.
B. Nonpaged Dynamic Memory should be increased.
C. Lock Manager Dynamic Memory should be increased.
D. Lookaside space is too small for optimal performance.
Answer: B

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-082 prüfungsfragen   HP0-082   HP0-082 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-082 prüfungsfrage

NO.20 Under which condition is enabling Fast Path likely to improve performance?
A. in an SMP machine with the primary CPU saturated
B. in a non-SMP machine with a saturated CPU
C. in an SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
D. in a non-SMP machine with an I/O bottleneck
Answer: A

HP   HP0-082 originale fragen   HP0-082   HP0-082 antworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten JN0-633 exam Unterlagen und 70-341 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 1Z0-536 zertifizierung und 000-619 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 700-505 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-082.html

没有评论:

发表评论