2013年12月31日星期二

Cisco 350-021 originale fragen

Laut Umfragen haben die Cisco 350-021 Prüfung heutzutage hohe Konjunktur in IT-Zertifizierungen. Tatsächlich ist die Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr wichtig. Und jetzt ist diese Prüfung öffentlich zertifiziert. Außerdem kann diese Prüfung Ihre sehr ausgezeichnete IT-Fähigkeit beweisen. Aber ist es sehr schwer, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Schwierigkeit ist so groß wie ihre Bedeutung. Trotzt dieser Schwierigkeit sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht um den Erfolg, die Prüfung ablegen, weil Pass4Test Ihnen hilft, diese schwierige 350-021 Prüfung zu bestehen.

Es ist schwierig, Cisco 350-021 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sorgen Sie sich um die Vorbereitung der Prüfung nach der Anmeldung? Wenn ja, lesen Sie bitte die folgenden Inhalte. Sie können den kürzesten Weg zum Erfolg der 350-021 Prüfung finden, der Ihnen helfen, Cisco 350-021 Prüfung mit guter Note bestanden. Das ist ja Cisco 350-021 dumps von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie diese Prüfung sehr leicht bestehen wollen, probieren Sie bitte diese dumps.

Ob man in einem bestimmten Bereich den Erfolg macht, spiegelt an Ihren Zertifizierungen, sowie in IT-Industrie. Deshalb wollen viele Leute an Cisco 350-021 Zertifizierungsprüfungen teilnehmen, um Ihre selbe Fähigkeit zu beweisen. Und es ist nicht einfach, Cisco 350-021 Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Aber wenn sie den kürzeren Weg finden, können Sie diese Prüfung leicht bestehen. So wollen Wir Ihnen Pass4Test dumps empfehlen. Es kann Ihnen helfen, weniger Zeit zu verwenden und die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 350-021 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Simulationsprüfung vor der Cisco 350-021 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen, ist ganz notwendig und effizient. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.

Wie andere weltberühmte Zertifizierungen wird die 350-021 Zertifizierungsprüfung auch international akzeptiert. Die 350-021 Zertifizierungsprüfungen haben auch breite IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Leute in der ganzen Welt wählen gerne die die 350-021 Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Erfolg im Berufsleben zu erlangen. In Pass4Test können Sie die Ihnen geeigneten Produkte zum Lernen wählen.

Falls Sie durchgefallen nach der Nutzung der Cisco 350-021 dumps, können Sie volle Rückerstattung bekommen, womit Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen früher gekauft haben. Das ist die Garantie von Pass4Test für alle Kunden. Diese Vorteile der ausgezeichneten Prüfungsunterlagen sind nicht die Worten, sondern von allen Kunden geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test werden seit langem immer geprüft. Die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die Ergebnisse der gesammelten Erfahrungen von IT-Eliten. Deshalb sind diese dumps echt und die Unterlagen sind seit langem immer sehr populär.

Wollen Sie die Cisco 350-021-Prüfung schnell bestehen?Dann wählen doch unseren Pass4Test, der Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen kann. Unser Pass4Test bietet die genauen Prüfungsmaterialien zu den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Unser Pass4Test kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, im Beruf befördert zu werden. Unsere Kräfte sind unglaublich stark. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 350-021-Prüfung als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit von Pass4Test testen können.

Exam Code: 350-021
Prüfungsname: CCIE SP Cable Qualification Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-31
Nummer: 399 Q&As

350-021 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/350-021.html

NO.1 Every time a typing mistake is made at the exec prompt of a router, the message from the router
indicates a lookup is being performed. Also, there is a waiting period of several seconds before the next
command can be typed. Can this behavior be changed?
A. No, this is a built in feature of Cisco IOS? software.
B. Yes, use the no ip domain-lookup command.
C. Yes, use the no ip helper-address command.
D. Yes, use the no ip multicast helper-map command.
E. Yes, use the no exec lookup command.
Answer: B

Cisco dumps   350-021 originale fragen   350-021   350-021 echte fragen   350-021 prüfung

NO.2 The name of the DOCSIS config file to download will be offered to the cable modem in what DHCP
field?
A. giaddr
B. config-filename
C. packet-filename
D. siaddr
Answer: C

Cisco   350-021 prüfungsfrage   350-021   350-021 prüfungsfragen   350-021

NO.3 For communications systems what describes the over-all health of the system?
A. Bit-Error-Rate (BER)
B. Synchronous Optical NETwork (SONET)
C. Optical Signal to Noise Ratio (OSNR)
D. None of the above
Answer: A

Cisco testantworten   350-021   350-021 prüfungsfragen   350-021 originale fragen   350-021 prüfungsfragen   350-021 echte fragen

NO.4 If there are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant, what
frequency will the two groups of cable modems, which are brand new, and have never been on-line, lock
on?
A. They will lock on the frequency configured on the linecard.
B. They will lock on the frequency configured on the upconverter.
C. They will lock on the first frequency they find.
D. They will lock on the lowest frequency.
E. They will lock on the last frequency remembered in ram.
Answer: C

Cisco originale fragen   350-021 zertifizierungsfragen   350-021   350-021 originale fragen   350-021 prüfungsfrage   350-021 prüfungsfragen

NO.5 A DOCSIS 2-way data system is being designedto limit upstream traffic. Unknown modems should be
kept from using precious Upstream bandwidth. Given these requirements, it should beensured that the
DOCSIS configuration file has what set?
A. Vendor-specific information field
B. Max-cpe should be set to 1
C. CMTS authentication field should be set
D. Network Access should be set to 0
E. Downstream frequency should be set above 450 MHz
Answer: D

Cisco zertifizierungsfragen   350-021 zertifizierungsantworten   350-021 originale fragen   350-021 prüfungsfragen

NO.6 What is the purpose of rate decoupling for ATM transmission?
A. It provides transparency between SONET and SDH.
B. It converts higher-speed DS3/E3 to lower-speed optical rates.
C. It processess the packing and unpacking of frames into 53-octet cells.
D. It allows lower-speed traffic on an ATM facility without causing traffic gaps.
Answer: D

Cisco zertifizierungsantworten   350-021 prüfungsunterlagen   350-021 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 What describes a technique, used to encapsulate voice (NOT data) over ATM?
A. RFC 1483
B. LANE
C. AAL-1
D. RFC 1577
Answer: C

Cisco originale fragen   350-021 zertifizierungsfragen   350-021 testantworten   350-021 dumps   350-021

NO.8 A network administrator is using debug commands to check the performance of a network. What steps
can the administrator take to ensure that the "debug" will not require too much CPU, or at least that she
will not have to reboot the router to disable debug? (multiple answer)
A. Make the debug command as specific as possible
B. Use the max-time parameter of the debug command
C. In configuration mode, enter scheduler interval 15
D. Configure a loopback to channel debug traffic
Answer: AC

Cisco prüfung   350-021 zertifizierung   350-021 testantworten   350-021 prüfung   350-021   350-021

NO.9 In a cable HFC plant, which devices are modulators? (multiple answer)
A. CMTS line card
B. Upconverter
C. Diplex filter
D. Set top box
E. Fiber node
Answer: AD

Cisco echte fragen   350-021   350-021 dumps

NO.10 Upon deleting an IOS image file from flash, an execution of show flash shows the file still in flash, with
a 'D' preceding it (as shown in the exhibit). What step must be taken in order to remove the file
completely?
A. Erase the file from flash
B. Format the flash device
C. Replace the flash card - it is defective
D. Execute a squeeze command on the flash device
Answer: D

Cisco testantworten   350-021 testantworten   350-021   350-021 prüfung

NO.11 For an OC-48 signal (2.5Gb/s), what is the BER (bit error rate) if there is 1 bit error every four days?
A. 10E-12
B. 10E-13
C. 10E-14
D. 10E-15
E. 10E-16
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021   350-021

NO.12 Cisco recommends the use of a headend-grade coaxial cable or a quad-shield coaxial cable with a
minimum of 60% + 40% braid and double foil insulation to connect the cable modem cards to the HFC
network. The center conductor must be straight and extend 1/8 inch (3.2 mm) beyond the end of the
connector, and the connector should be securely crimped to the cable. Select three recommended cable
types that can be used to connect the Cisco uBR7200 series universal broadband routers: (multiple
answer)
A. RG 58
B. RG 59
C. RG 59/U
D. RG 6
E. RG 7
Answer: BCD

Cisco   350-021 exam fragen   350-021   350-021   350-021 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 Given a PAL HFC and 8 MHz channel lineup in the downstream, is it possible to utilize 6 MHz DOCSIS
cable modems and signals on the network?
A. No, only 8 MHz channel spacing is available for Downstream data signals
B. Yes, as long as the 6 MHz DOCSIS signal is within a valid 8 MHz channel
C. Yes, as long as the DOCSIS signal is upconverted through a PAL upconverter
D. No, DOCSIS cannot be mixed with EuroDOCSIS in the Donwstream
E. DOCSIS must be used only in an EIA-542 channel plans
Answer: B

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021 zertifizierung

NO.14 Which are HFC cable television forward path networks aligned to provide? (multiple answer)
A. For asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. For unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed
value attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the forward amplifiers in the network
C. For unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed
value attenuator & equalizer at the input stage of each of the forward amplifiers in the network
D. It is not necessary to align the forward path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically compensate
for forward path gain discrepancies.
E. For unity gain and are level compensated by automatic gain and slope control systems utilizing RF pilot
reference carriers
Answer: CE

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021

NO.15 What is NOT an ATM class of service?
A. CBR
B. VBR-t
C. ABR
D. UBR
E. CAR
Answer: E

Cisco exam fragen   350-021   350-021 antworten   350-021   350-021

NO.16 What effect will this configuration command have?
line vty 0 4
no password vtypassword
A. All telnet connections to the router will be denied.
B. Only one telnet connection at the router will be allowed at a time.
C. Virtual terminal sessions will not be able to enter enable mode.
D. Virtual terminal sessions will not be asked a user-level password.
E. It will have no effect.
Answer: A

Cisco   350-021 zertifizierungsfragen   350-021 originale fragen   350-021   350-021 prüfung

NO.17 A router is set to boot from flash, but cannot find boot commands in the configuration. Also, valid files
do not exist in the default flash device. The router will:
A. Boot from ROM, since there are no valid sources
B. Try to boot from the network, using a default filename
C. Terminate the boot process with an error message
D. Try to boot from the network, then boot from ROM as a backup
Answer: D

Cisco   350-021   350-021   350-021   350-021 prüfung

NO.18 HFC cable television return path networks are aligned to provide: (multiple answer)
A. Asymmetrical gain since the downstream and upstream bandwidths are also asymmetrical
B. Unity gain with a fixed input level and varying output levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value
attenuator and equalizer at the output stage in each of the return amplifiers in the network
C. Unity gain with a fixed output level and varying input levels adjusted by the selection of a fixed value
attenuator and equalizer at the input stage of each of the return amplifiers in the network
D. Cable modems the ability to power range comfortably within their output power dynamic range
E. It is not necessary to align the return path amplifiers since the CMTS will automatically adjust the cable
modem transmit power levels.
Answer: BD

Cisco antworten   350-021   350-021 zertifizierungsfragen   350-021 prüfungsfragen

NO.19 There are two different headends with two different frequencies available sharing the same plant.
There is a -10dB cable loss to the second active in the cascade. What is the required pad for balancing
A. A 0 pad
B. A 1 pad
C. A 2 pad
D. A 3 pad
E. A 4 pad
F. A 5 pad
Answer: F

Cisco antworten   350-021   350-021 exam fragen   350-021 originale fragen   350-021

NO.20 Unity gain is being used for alignment. The first amplifier from the node has 25 dB of gain and is 2000
feet away with cable loss of 1 dB per 100 feet. The node has an output of 35 dBmV at 55.25 MHz. What is
the input at the amplifier?
A. 13dBmV
B. 3dBmV
C. 15dBmV
D. 27dBmV
Answer: C

Cisco originale fragen   350-021 prüfungsfrage   350-021   350-021   350-021 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-481 exam Unterlagen und HP0-J60 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JK0-U21 zertifizierung und 98-372 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative MSC-431 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/350-021.html

没有评论:

发表评论