2013年12月29日星期日

Tibco TB0-120 prüfungsunterlagen

Wollen Sie Tibco TB0-120 dumps von Pass4Test probieren? Diese dumps sind unbedingt die besten Unterlagen auf dem Markt, die im Zusammenhang mit den Prüfungen sind. Warum? Es gibt die folgenden vier Gründen. Zuerst sind die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test von den reichen Erfahrungen der IT-Eliten zusammengeschlossen und auch sehr genau. Zweitens beinhalten Pass4Test dumps alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in aktuellen Prüfungen Drittens, die Pass4Test dumps garantieren Ihnen, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Wenn die Teilnehmer durchgefallen sind, können Sie die volle Rückerstattung bekommen. Viertes gliedern sich Pass4Test in zwei verschiedenen Versionen, PDF-Versionen und Software-Versionen. Wenn Sie beide dumps kaufen, können Sie diese Prüfung leichter vorbereiten.

Die Zertifizierungsantworten von Pass4Test haben von IT-Eliten mehr als 10 Jahre Erfahrungen durch Forschung und Praxis gesammelt. Pass4Test hat viele neueste und genaueste Prüfungsunterlagen. Pass4Test ist für Ihren Erfolg vorhanden. Es bedeutet, dass Sie Erfolg wählen, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Wenn Sie IT-Prüfungen leicht bestehen, ist Pass4Test die einzige Wahl für Sie.

Exam Code: TB0-120
Prüfungsname: TIBCO Enterprise Message Service™ 6 Certification Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-29
Nummer: 112 Q&As

Wenn Sie sich auf Tibco TB0-120 Prüfung vorbereiten, ist es nicht eine gute Weise für Sie, alle Kenntnisse für die Prüfungen ziellos auswendig zu lernen. Tatsächlich gibt es die Lernmethode, die Prüfung leichter zu bestehen. Wenn Sie die guten Geräte benutzen, können Sie weniger Zeit verwenden. Und Es ist auch die Garantie, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Was ist das Gerät? Natürlich ist die Tibco TB0-120 dumps von Pass4Test.

Als Anbieter des IT-Prüfungskompendium bieten IT-Experten von Pass4Test ständig die Produkte von guter Qualität. Sie bieten den Kunden kostenlosen Online-Service rund um die Uhr und aktualisieren das Prüfungskompendium auch am schnellsten.

TB0-120 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-120.html

NO.1 Which two conditions can cause messages in a queue to be moved to the undelivered queue? (Choose
two.)
A. The number of delivery attempts has reached the limit defined for the queue.
B. The number of pending messages has reached the limit defined for the queue.
C. The length of time the message has been retained in the queue has exceeded the limit defined for the
queue.
D. The overflow policy for the queue has been set to discard the oldest messages.
Answer: A,C

Tibco   TB0-120 zertifizierung   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120 prüfung   TB0-120

NO.2 When a single message consumer is connected with an EMS server, which action can be used to
improve message consumption?
A. Enabling automatic acknowledge of all messages by the session
B. Changing delivery mode from PERSISTENT to NON_PERSISTENT
C. Increasing the prefetch value
D. Creating another instance of EMS server
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120 originale fragen

NO.3 How does a backup fault-tolerant server detect a failure of the primary fault-tolerant server?
A. TCP heartbeats sent from the primary server
B. TCP heartbeats sent from the backup server
C. Multicast heartbeats sent from the primary server
D. Multicast heartbeats sent from the backup server
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120 prüfungsfrage   TB0-120 zertifizierung

NO.4 Which two actions are most likely to improve EMS server performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Adding an additional CPU to the server running EMS
B. Improving physical disk performance
C. Switching from a file-based store to a database store
D. Increasing network I/O capacity on the server
Answer: B,D

Tibco   TB0-120 zertifizierungsantworten   TB0-120 zertifizierungsantworten   TB0-120 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Which two statements are true about selector functions? (Choose two.)
A. A selector's conditional expression can refer to values of the message body.
B. They are available for use in the bridging functions, helping to reduce unnecessary network traffic.
C. They are useful when used in conjunction with topic browser functions.
D. They are available to control the flow of messages along a route.
Answer: B,D

Tibco zertifizierung   TB0-120 antworten   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.6 An EMS server and client are receiving heartbeats. Given the following EMS server settings:
-client_timeout_server_connection = 20 seconds -server_timeout_client_connection = 10 seconds
What are two possible outcomes? (Choose two.)
A. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
B. If EMS server does not receive heartbeats from a client for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the EMS
server will close the connection.
C. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 10 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
D. If a client does not receive heartbeats from EMS server for a period exceeding 20 seconds, the client
will close the connection.
Answer: A,D

Tibco   TB0-120 prüfungsunterlagen   TB0-120 exam fragen   TB0-120   TB0-120 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 Which command displays message count delivered to a queue receiver?
A. Show consumers
B. Show receivers
C. Show connections
D. Show users
Answer: A

Tibco   TB0-120 prüfungsfrage   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.8 Which two statements are true about the listen parameter? (Choose two.)
A. The listen parameter is set in the tibemsd.conf file.
B. Multiple listen parameters can be set in the TIBCO EMS configuration file.
C. TCP is the only protocol supported in the listen parameter.
D. The listen parameter is set in the transports, conf file.
Answer: A,B

Tibco   TB0-120 zertifizierung   TB0-120

NO.9 The company naming standard states that all queue names must start with the letter C.
How can the administrator of the EMS server enforce this naming standard for dynamic queues?
A. By disabling creation of dynamic destinations in the tibemsd.conf file
B. By changing create-destination permission for users
C. By having c. > as the only entry with a wildcard in the queues.conf file
D. By setting a rule to add c. as a prefix to all dynamic queues
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120 prüfungsunterlagen   TB0-120   TB0-120 prüfungsunterlagen   TB0-120

NO.10 Which command creates a connection factory of type queue?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120 prüfung   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.11 A dynamic queue named q1 has been created by an EMS client.
What will be the result of executing the following command: create queue q1?
A. The command will fail saying the queue already exists.
B. The command will fail if queue has connected receivers.
C. The command will succeed and queue will be promoted to static.
D. The command will succeed and dynamic queue will be renamed.
Answer: C

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 Atopic sales, topic is bridged to two queues: FINANCE.Q and AUDIT.Q. Ten messages are sent on the
topic SALES.TOPIC. A consumer reads ten messages from FINANCE.Q.
How many messages are now in the AUDIT.Q?
A. zero
B. five
C. ten
D. twenty
Answer: C

Tibco testantworten   TB0-120 antworten   TB0-120 zertifizierungsantworten   TB0-120

NO.13 Which two statements are true about synchronous and asynchronous message consumption?
(Choose two.)
A. For synchronous consumption, the message consumer explicitly invokes a receive call on the topic or
queue.
B. The consumer can receive messages synchronously by registering a synchronous message listener to
receive the messages.
C. When asynchronously receiving messages, the consumer remains blocked until a message arrives.
D. For asynchronous consumption, a message listener can be implemented that serves as an
asynchronous event handler for messages.
Answer: B,C

Tibco echte fragen   TB0-120   TB0-120 zertifizierungsantworten   TB0-120 exam fragen   TB0-120   TB0-120

NO.14 Which three commands will update EMS configuration files when an exclusive commit command is
issued from EMS? (Choose three.)
A. set server client trace=enabled
B. set server password=password
C. set server authorization=enabled
D. set server track_message_ids=enabled
E. set server routing=enabled
Answer: B,C,D

Tibco   TB0-120 zertifizierungsfragen   TB0-120 prüfungsfragen   TB0-120

NO.15 Which two statements are true about routing queue messages? (Choose two.)
A. Routed queue messages can travel to adjacent servers without reaching the home queue.
B. Each server in the route path must have its queue defined as global.
C. The concept of zones and hops does not apply to queue messages.
D. Queue messages can travel multiple hops.
Answer: B,C

Tibco   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120   TB0-120 zertifizierungsantworten

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-481 exam Unterlagen und JK0-U21 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-462 zertifizierung und 700-101 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-461 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/TB0-120.html

没有评论:

发表评论