Pass4Test steht Ihnen ein umfassendes und zuverlässiges Konzept zur Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung. Unser Konzept bietet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen.
Pass4Test spezialisiert sich auf die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich keine Sorgen für die Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test haben nicht nur gute Qualität, sondern auch guten Service. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie in kurzer Zeit die Prüfung mit einer hohen Note effizient bestehen und bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
Es ist nicht so einfach, die ST0-100-Prüfung zu bestehen. ST0-100-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Die Fragen zur Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die gründlichste, die genaueste und die neueste Praxistest. Sie werden Selbstbewusstsein finden, die Schwierigkeiten nur einmal zu überwinden. Die Symantec ST0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird von allen Ländern akzeptiert. Alle Länder werden sie gleich behandeln. Das Symantec ST0-100 Zertifikat wir Ihnen nicht nur helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, sondern auch mehrere Chancen für Ihr Berufsleben zu eröffnen.
Wie viel wissen Sie über Pass4Test? Haben Sie Pass4Test IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen benutzt? Oder Haben Sie von anderen die Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen gehört? Als der professionelle Lieferant der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen, ist Pass4Test unbedingt die beste Website, die Sie nie gesehen haben. Warum sind wir so zuversichtlich? Weil es keine andere Website wie wir Pass4Test gibt, die die besten Unterlagen und den besten Service anbieten.
Exam Code: ST0-100
Prüfungsname: Symantec Enterprise Vault 9 for Domino Technical
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-29
Nummer: 132 Q&As
ST0-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-100.html
NO.1 A user is unable to log in to search the archived mail. Which step can be taken to correct the problem?
A. re-enable the mailbox
B. refresh the design
C. reset the Internet password
D. reset the Domino password
Answer: C
Symantec echte fragen ST0-100 ST0-100 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.2 Symantec Enterprise Vault sites are grouped under which Symantec Enterprise Vault container?
A. Directory
B. Targets
C. Archives
D. Domains
Answer: C
Symantec antworten ST0-100 prüfungsfragen ST0-100 dumps
NO.3 A company will have five Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) sites and three EV Directories. How many
Monitoring databases should be planned?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 3
D. 5
Answer: C
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen ST0-100 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-100 prüfung
NO.4 What are two reasons for adopting Symantec Enterprise Vault to manage unstructured content?
(Select two.)
A. to protect messaging infrastructure to ensure uptime and productivity
B. to enable corporate discovery and end-user search
C. to centralize information management and retention
D. to create and retain snapshots to facilitate instant recovery
E. to enforce compliance with endpoint security policies
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 exam fragen
NO.5 What are two primary physical data-storage components of Domino Mailbox Archiving in
Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. Indexes
B. Archives
C. Vault Store partitions
D. IIS configuration data
E. Shopping Basket
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100 prüfungsfrage ST0-100 ST0-100 testantworten
NO.6 After running the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration Wizard, which of these services are running
when viewed from the Vault Administration Console? (Select two.)
A. Enterprise Vault Indexing Service
B. Enterprise Vault Administration Service
C. Enterprise Vault Directory Service
D. Enterprise Vault Domino Archiving Service
E. Enterprise Vault Task Controller Service
Answer: A,E
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 testantworten ST0-100
NO.7 Which two SQL databases are directly associated with storage in Symantec Enterprise Vault?
A. Directory and Monitoring
B. Partition and Vault Store
C. Directory and Vault Store
D. Fingerprint and Vault Store
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-100 echte fragen ST0-100 exam fragen
NO.8 What tool can be installed to check that all pre-requisites have been correctly configured?
A. Enterprise Vault Compatibility Checker
B. Enterprise Vault Deployment Scanner
C. SystemCheck.exe
D. Microsoft System Information tool
Answer: B
Symantec testantworten ST0-100 prüfungsfragen ST0-100 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.9 Which process requires that the Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway (EVDG) be installed in the
environment?
A. Mailfile archiving
B. Lotus Notes access to archived items
C. Enterprise Vault Administrator access to Domino configuration
D. Journal archiving
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsfrage ST0-100 originale fragen ST0-100 ST0-100 dumps ST0-100
NO.10 Which two Symantec Enterprise Vault features reduce the storage requirements needed by a company
to maintain information? (Select two.)
A. data compression
B. collections on archived data
C. Optimized Single Instance Storage
D. storage on WORM devices
E. item conversion to HTML
Answer: A,C
Symantec dumps ST0-100 echte fragen ST0-100 originale fragen
NO.11 Which two are prerequisites for installing Symantec Enterprise Vault (EV) Reporting? (Select two.)
A. grant dbreader rights in Microsoft SQL server to the default EV Domino Admin role
B. install Microsoft Active Server Pages .NET 3.0 SP3 on the EV server
C. install Microsoft SQL Reporting Services on the SQL Reporting server
D. give the Vault Service Account the Content Manager role on the Microsoft SQL Reporting server
E. add the Vault Service Account to the Local Administrators group on the SQL Reporting server
Answer: C,D
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 zertifizierung ST0-100
NO.12 What is a benefit of archiving Domino user mail files?
A. makes email highly available
B. provides a compliance copy of email
C. prevents users from deleting email
D. enables efficient search and retrieval of email
Answer: D
Symantec prüfungsfragen ST0-100 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-100 echte fragen ST0-100 dumps ST0-100
NO.13 Which two additions are made to the notes.ini of the Symantec Enterprise Vault Domino Gateway
(EVDG) server after installing Symantec Enterprise Vault? (Select two.)
A. ServerTasks=EVDominoHousekeeping
B. ServerTasks=EVDominoEM
C. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoEM.dll
D. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping.dll
E. ExtMgr_Addins=EVDominoHousekeeping
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-100 originale fragen ST0-100 prüfung ST0-100 ST0-100 antworten ST0-100
NO.14 Implementation of Symantec Enterprise Vault follows a specific sequential process after prerequisites
are met. The first three steps in this process include: run the Deployment Scanner, run the Software Install,
and run the Configuration Wizard. What is the fourth step in the process?
A. run the Domino Configuration Wizard
B. run the Getting Started Wizard
C. run the Archiving Configuration Wizard
D. run the Provisioning Wizard
E. run the Storage Configuration Wizard
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsfrage ST0-100 prüfung ST0-100 ST0-100 originale fragen
NO.15 Which action is necessary to run DTrace from within the Vault Administration Console?
A. enable Traces from the Site Properties
B. enable debug from the Site Properties
C. install DTrace.exe on the Symantec Enterprise Vault server
D. enable Advanced Features
Answer: D
Symantec originale fragen ST0-100 ST0-100 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 echte fragen
NO.16 Did you participate in formal Symantec training for this exam? If so, please select the type of training
that you completed. (Select all that apply.)
A. Instructor-led classroom
B. Virtual instructor-led classroom
C. eLearning / web-based training
D. Symantec-hosted webcast
E. Distributor or reseller-hosted webcast
F. Field / Real-world experience
G. Other
Answer: A,B
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-100 exam fragen ST0-100 ST0-100
NO.17 What should be done before running the Enterprise Vault Reports Configuration tool?
A. create the Enterprise Vault Reporting SQL database
B. stop IIS
C. add the Vault Service Account to the DomainAdmins group
D. create an ordinary Active Directory user account to be used by Enterprise Vault Reporting
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 zertifizierung ST0-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 When the Deployment Scanner is used for troubleshooting a Symantec Enterprise Vault
environment, which two of these tests are performed? (Select two.)
A. mail file permissions
B. Domino server permissions
C. registry settings
D. Domino server versions
E. Domino template versions
Answer: C,D
Symantec ST0-100 echte fragen ST0-100 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-100 ST0-100 ST0-100 zertifizierung
NO.19 Which two of the following are created by the Symantec Enterprise Vault Configuration wizard? (Select
two.)
A. Index locations
B. Vault Directory database
C. Services on the Enterprise Vault server
D. Domino archives
E. Vault store databases
Answer: B,C
Symantec ST0-100 ST0-100 exam fragen ST0-100
NO.20 Which connection type is used to archive messages from mail files?
A. IMAP
B. NRPC
C. MAPI
D. SMTP
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-100 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-100 originale fragen ST0-100 ST0-100
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten VCAP5-DCD exam Unterlagen und HP2-N43 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 000-087 zertifizierung und 000-820 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-200 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-100.html
没有评论:
发表评论