2013年12月30日星期一

Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 prüfungsfragen

Die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine IT-Zertifizierung, die in der IT-Branche breite Anerkennung findet. Die Leute auf der ganzen Welt interessieren sich für die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Denn mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Karriere machen und den Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist immer vorrangiger als die der anderen Websites. Denn wir haben ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam. Sie erfolgen immer die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Pass4Test zusammengestellt Alcatel-Lucent Pass4Test 4A0-101 mit Original-Prüfungsfragen und präzise Antworten, wie sie in der eigentlichen Prüfung erscheinen. Eine der Tatsachen Sicherstellung einer hohen Qualität der Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability-Prüfung ist die ständig und regelmäßig zu aktualisieren. Pass4Test ernennt nur die besten und kompetentesten Autoren für ihre Produkte und die Prüfung Pass4Test 4A0-101 zum Zeitpunkt des Kaufs ist absoluter Erfolg.

Unser Pass4Test setzt sich aus den großen Eliteteams zusammen. Wir werden Ihnen die Zertifizierungsprüfung für Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 schnell und genau bieten und zugleich rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten für die Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101-Zertifizierungsprüfung erneuern und bearbeiten. Außerdem verschafft unser Pass4Test in den Zertifizierungsbranchen große Reputation. Obwohl die Chance für das Bestehen der Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung sehr gering ist, versprechen der glaubwürdige Pass4Test Ihnen, dass Sie diese Prüfung trotz geringer Chance bestehen können.

Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, echte Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Prüfungsvorbereitung in einer echten Umgebung zu finden. Wenn Sie ein Anfänger sind und Ihre beruflichen Fähigkeiten verbessern wollen, werden die Fragen zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum Schritt für Schritt zu erfüllen. Wir werden alle Ihren Fragen bezüglich der Prüfung lösen. Innerhalb eines Jahres bieten wir Ihnen kostenlosen Update-Service. Bitte schenken Sie unserer Website mehr Aufmerksamkeit.

Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Alcatel-Lucent 4A0-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Exam Code: 4A0-101
Prüfungsname: Alcatel-Lucent Interior Routing Protocols and High Availability
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-30
Nummer: 177 Q&As

4A0-101 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-101.html

NO.1 Static routing will be used in a network between a corporate head office, with many
connected networks, and a branch office, with one connection to the head office. Which of the
following best describes the likely configuration?
A. The corporate head office router will have a default route and the branch site will have a more
specific static route.
B. The corporate head office router and the branch office router will both have specific static routes.
C. The corporate head office router and the branch router will both have default routes.
D. The corporate head office router will have a more specific static route and the branch office
router will have a default route.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-101 antworten   4A0-101   4A0-101 dumps

NO.2 Click the exhibit button.
A static route is created on router R1, using the "static-route 0.0.0.0/ 0 next-hop 10.3.3.2"
command. What command can be used to test the static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. ping static 10.5.5.5
B. ping static 0.0.0.0/ 0
C. ping 10.5.5.5
D. ping 0.0.0.0
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 originale fragen

NO.3 Click the exhibit button.
Routers R1, R2, and R3 are running a classful routing protocol between them. Assuming that router
R1 advertises all directly connected networks, how will these networks be represented in router
R3's routing table?
A. Router R3's routing table can only contain one of the routes, which will result in route flapping.
B. Router R3's routing table will have one entry for 10.1.1.0/ 24 and one entry for 10.1.2.0/ 24.
C. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 8 in router R3's routing table.
D. The networks will be represented with one entry of 10.0.0.0/ 24 in router R3's route table.
Answer: C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-101 echte fragen

NO.4 Which of the following statements apply to link state protocol behavior? Choose three
answers.
A. Routers broadcast the entire route table to all neighbors.
B. Information about directly connected links is sent to all neighbors.
C. An adjacency database is maintained by each router.
D. The sequence number for an update is incremented as it is flooded from router to router.
E. The topological database is the same for all routers in a single area.
Answer: B,C,E

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 antworten   4A0-101   4A0-101 zertifizierung

NO.5 There is an IP host with IP address 10.2.3.1. A static route is created, using the "configure
router static-route 10.2.3.0/ 24 next-hop 10.1.2.1" command. What is the correct traceroute
command to test this static route on an Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. traceroute 10.2.3.1
B. traceroute 10.2.3.1 next-hop 10.1.2.1
C. traceroute next-hop 10.1.2.1
D. traceroute does not work on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR.
E. traceroute 10.1.2.1
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-101   4A0-101 testantworten   4A0-101   4A0-101
15. What is the default preference value for a static route in the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 0
B. 5
C. 10
D. 15
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent echte fragen   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen   4A0-101 prüfungsfrage   4A0-101 exam fragen
16. Which of the following statements regarding distance vectors protocols are true? (Choose
two answers).
A. RIPvl, RIPv2, and BGP are distance vector protocols.
B. OSPF and IS-IS are distance vector protocols.
C. Routing tables are exchanged between neighbors; however, no routing table is transmitted
beyond the immediate neighbor.
D. Distance vector protocols use the Dijkstra SPF algorithm.
E. Routers that participate in distance vector routing protocols maintain full knowledge of distant
routers and how they interconnect
Answer: A,C

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 testantworten   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.6 Click the exhibit button.
What triggers convergence of the routing protocol when the link between switch 1 and switch 2
goes down?
A. Convergence is triggered when the adjacency between routers R1 and R2 drops as a result of
Hello timeouts. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send
updates to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have
converged.
B. Convergence is triggered when the physical interfaces between routers R1 and R2 go down. At
this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
C. Convergence will not be triggered because switches cannot run routing protocols between them.
D. Convergence is triggered when the switches notify the routers about the link state information.
At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and send updates to their
adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged
E. Convergence is triggered when an LSA is sent from router R1 to router R2 to indicate that the link
is down. At this point, both routers R1 and R2 re-compute their link state database and sendupdates
to their adjacent routers. Once the process is complete for all routers, the networks have converged.
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 zertifizierungsantworten   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.7 When a router receives an IP packet, but does not find a match in the routing table for the
destination IP address, what actions are performed by the router?
A. The packet is flooded out all router interfaces.
B. The packet is dropped and an ICMP unreachable message is sent back to the source.
C. The packet is silently discarded.
D. The packet is flooded out all interfaces and an ICMP unreachable message is sent.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-101 echte fragen   4A0-101   4A0-101

NO.8 What causes an adjacency to change from down to two ways?
A. When a link state update is received in response to a link state request.
B. When a router receives a Hello packet that contains its own router ID in the neighbor list from a
neighbor.
C. When a router receives a database description packet from a neighbor.
D. When a link state acknowledgement is received in response to a link state update.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent prüfung   4A0-101 exam fragen   4A0-101 exam fragen   4A0-101 prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 Which of the following commands can be used to display the number of SPF computations
that have been performed on a router?
A. show router ospf area <area-id>
B. show router ospf neighbor
C. show router ospf interface
D. show router ospf status
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 In an IP datagram, which of the following fields identifies the receiving application?
A. The protocol field of the transport layer header.
B. The port field of the transport layer header.
C. The protocol field of the network layer header.
D. The port field of the network layer address.
Answer: B

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 zertifizierungsfragen   4A0-101 dumps

NO.11 Click the exhibit button.
In the topology shown, router R1 is an ASBR configured to export external routes to OSPF. Assuming
that there are no stub networks, which of the following statements regarding type 4 LSA generation
is true?
A. Router R1 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
B. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0, 1, and 2.
C. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to areas 0 and 2.
D. Router R3 generates a type 4 LSA that is flooded to area 0, and router R6 generates a type 4 LSA
that is flooded to area 2.
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen   4A0-101   4A0-101 testantworten   4A0-101 prüfungsfragen

NO.12 Which of the following statements describe the major features of OSPF? Choose two answers.
A. Fast reroute capability
B. Control traffic prioritization
C. Route redistribution
D. Traffic engineering extensions
E. Cut through forwarding
Answer: C,D

Alcatel-Lucent prüfungsunterlagen   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.13 Click the exhibit button.
What is the command to configure a static route on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR router R1 to reach
the network behind router R2?
A. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.2
B. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
C. configure router static-route 138.120.199.2 / 24 next-hop 138.120.199.1
D. configure router static-route 139.120.121.0/ 24 next-hop 139.120.121.2
Answer: A

Alcatel-Lucent exam fragen   4A0-101 dumps   4A0-101

NO.14 What are the default Hello and Dead timer intervals for OSPF on the Alcatel-Lucent 7750 SR?
A. 5 and 15 seconds
B. 10 and 30 seconds
C. 5 and 20 seconds
D. 10 and 40 seconds
Answer: D

Alcatel-Lucent   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101   4A0-101

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP2-H29 exam Unterlagen und 70-464 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB5-858 zertifizierung und CV0-001 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C-TSCM62-65 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/4A0-101.html

没有评论:

发表评论