2013年12月28日星期六

Novell 050-683 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die 050-683-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die 050-683-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der 050-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.

Die Novell 050-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage sehr beliebt. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, und bietet Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, um Ihren Traum zu erfüllen. Um Erfolg zu erringen, ist Ihnen weise, Pass4Test zu wählen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden der nächste IT-Elite sein.

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen verschiede Unterlagensversionen, die Ihre Nutzung erleichtern können. Die PDF-Versionen können das Lesen erleichtern und Ihnen die aktuellen Prüfungsfragen zeigen, Die Software-Versionen sind die Simulationssoftwaren, die Ihre Vorbereitungssituation auf jeden Fall testen. Wenn Sie wissen wollen, ob Sie sich für diese Prüfung gut bereit sind, können Sie helfen, Ihre Stärke und Schwäche ganz schnell finden, um Ihren nächsten Lernplan zu machen.

Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die Novell 050-683-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-683-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.

Die Novell 050-683-Prüfung ist den IT-Fachleute eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierung, weil sie ihres Schicksal bestimmt. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-683-Prüfung brauchen alle Kandidaten. Mit ihr kann der Kandidat sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und nicht so sehr unter Druck stehen. Und die Schulungsunterlagen in Pass4Test sind einzigartig. Mit ihr können Sie die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.

Exam Code: 050-683
Prüfungsname: Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4
Aktulisiert: 2013-12-28
Nummer: 129 Q&As

Die Novell 050-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eigentlich eine Prüfung für die Technik-Experten. Die Novell 050-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, eine bessere Berufskarriere zu haben. So können Sie dem Staat und Unternehmen große Gewinne bringen und die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung unseres Landes fördern. Wenn alle Fachleute das machen, ist unser Staat sicher reicher geworden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung können dieses Ziel der IT-Fachleute erreichen. Wir versprechen, dass Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen können. Wenn Sie lange denken, ist es besser entschlossen eine Entscheidung zu treffen, die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-683 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen.

050-683 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/050-683.html

NO.1 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:

NO.2 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell   050-683 testantworten   050-683   050-683   050-683 originale fragen   050-683

NO.3 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell zertifizierung   050-683   050-683   050-683 originale fragen   050-683

NO.4 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell exam fragen   050-683 zertifizierung   050-683 testantworten   050-683

NO.5 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683

NO.6 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell testantworten   050-683   050-683 prüfung   050-683 exam fragen

NO.7 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.8 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell   050-683   050-683 antworten   050-683 exam fragen

NO.9 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell   050-683   050-683

NO.10 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683   050-683

NO.11 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683

NO.12 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell zertifizierung   050-683   050-683 testantworten

NO.13 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell testantworten   050-683 echte fragen   050-683   050-683

NO.14 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell antworten   050-683   050-683   050-683 originale fragen   050-683

NO.15 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell   050-683 testantworten   050-683   050-683 zertifizierung   050-683 prüfung   050-683 exam fragen

NO.16 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell zertifizierung   050-683 dumps   050-683   050-683 zertifizierung

NO.17 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell   050-683   050-683 echte fragen   050-683

NO.18 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683 dumps

NO.19 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell   050-683 zertifizierungsfragen   050-683 echte fragen

NO.20 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell echte fragen   050-683   050-683 zertifizierungsfragen   050-683 zertifizierungsantworten   050-683   050-683

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten ST0-237 exam Unterlagen und MB6-870 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser BAS-002 zertifizierung und MB7-700 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 644-068 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/050-683.html

没有评论:

发表评论