2013年10月27日星期日

VMware VCP510-DT antworten

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten VMware VCP510-DT Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die VMware VCP510-DT Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.

Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden VMware VCP510-DT-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen VMware VCP510-DT Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.

Exam Code: VCP510-DT
Prüfungsname: VMware Certified Professional 5 - Desktop
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-27
Nummer: 205 Q&As

Wenn Sie sich an der VMware VCP510-DT Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test, was Erfolg bedeutet. Viel glück!

Sie können jetzt VMware VCP510-DT Zertifikat erhalten. Unser Pass4Test bietet die neue Version von VMware VCP510-DT Prüfung. Sie brauchen nicht mehr, die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen von VMware VCP510-DT zu suchen. Weil Sie die besten Schulungsunterlagen von VMware VCP510-DT gefunden haben. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere VCP510-DT Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden sicher die VMware VCP510-DT Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMware VCP510-DT Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur VMware VCP510-DT Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.

VCP510-DT prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/VCP510-DT.html

NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
A proposed configuration of three replica servers is shown.
What can result from this configuration?
Multiple ADAM instances can cause a performance problem.
A. Three replica servers can result in client connection problems.
B. Multiple connections to Active Directory can cause a performance problem.
C. Replication over WAN connections can cause inconsistencies in the LDAP database.
Answer: C

VMware prüfungsfragen   VCP510-DT prüfungsfragen   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT echte fragen   VCP510-DT echte fragen

NO.2 Which two operating systems are supported for a View Transfer Server installation? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2008 32-bit
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 SP2 32-bit
C. Windows Server 2003 SP2 64-bit
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT prüfung   VCP510-DT zertifizierung

NO.3 What is the proper syntax to use when adding a domain user to the View Composer configuration?
A. DOMAIN\USER
B. DOMAIN.COM\USER
C. OU=DOMAIN, CN=USER
D. USER@DOMAIN.COM
Answer: B

VMware zertifizierungsantworten   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT dumps

NO.4 What are three required permissions that need to be assigned to the View Composer user account?
(Choose three.)
A. Create User Accounts
B. Create Computer Objects
C. Delete Group Accounts
D. Delete Computer Objects
E. Write All Properties
Answer: B,D,E

VMware   VCP510-DT zertifizierung   VCP510-DT prüfung   VCP510-DT

NO.5 An administrator is adding a replicated instance of View Connection Server to the environment silently.
Which MSI property would be used to identify the instance being replicated?
A. ADAM_PRIMARY_INSTANCE
B. ADAM_PRIMARY_NAME
C. VDM_INSTANCE_NAME
D. VDM_SERVER_INSTANCE
Answer: B

VMware zertifizierungsantworten   VCP510-DT prüfungsunterlagen   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT zertifizierung   VCP510-DT testantworten

NO.6 Which three items must be configured prior to installing a View Security Server? (Choose three.)
A. Connection Server
B. Security Server External URL
C. Security Server Firewall Exceptions
D. Security Server Pairing Password
E. Security Server Static IP address
Answer: A,C,D

VMware   VCP510-DT echte fragen   VCP510-DT

NO.7 How many disks can a View Transfer Server concurrently transfer?
A. 15
B. 60
C. 4
D. 30
Answer: B

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.8 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a Security Server and
a Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. 4001
B. 8443
C. 3389
D. 8009
Answer: A,D

VMware zertifizierungsantworten   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT zertifizierungsantworten   VCP510-DT exam fragen   VCP510-DT

NO.9 The View Composer Database stores information about which three components and connections.?
(Choose three.)
A. Active Directory Connections
B. View Connection Broker Connections
C. Replicas created by the View Composer
D. Disposable data disk created by View Composer
E. Linked-clone desktops deployed by View Composer
Answer: A,C,E

VMware testantworten   VCP510-DT prüfungsunterlagen   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT prüfungsfragen   VCP510-DT originale fragen

NO.10 Which two steps are part of the View Composer installation process? (Choose two.)
A. select the Enable View Composer checkbox in the View Administrator
B. install the View Composer on the vCenter Server system
C. register View Composer service on the Windows system
D. configure ODBC connection to the View Composer database
Answer: B,D

VMware testantworten   VCP510-DT testantworten   VCP510-DT zertifizierung   VCP510-DT prüfung   VCP510-DT

NO.11 What are three supported Database Servers for VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5
environment? (Choose three.)
A. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 4.1 U1
B. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
C. Microsoft SQL Server 2005 SP3 Standard with vCenter Server 5.0
D. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter 4.0 U3
E. Microsoft SQL Server 2008 R2 Express with vCenter Server 5.0
Answer: A,C,E

VMware exam fragen   VCP510-DT prüfungsfrage   VCP510-DT antworten   VCP510-DT

NO.12 What is the minimum required level of privileges required to install the View Connection Server?
A. Domain User
B. Domain Administrator
C. Local Power User
D. Local Administrator
Answer: D

VMware   VCP510-DT antworten   VCP510-DT antworten   VCP510-DT zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 Which two ports must be opened in the firewall to enable communication between a View Connection
Server and the vCenter Server running View Composer? (Choose two.)
A. 18443
B. 443
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A,B

VMware antworten   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT prüfungsfragen   VCP510-DT testantworten

NO.14 An administrator is creating a new virtual machine for use as a View Transfer Server.
Which SCSI controller should be selected?
A. Buslogic Parallel
B. LSI Logic Parallel
C. LSI Logic SAS
D. VMware Paravirtual
Answer: C

VMware dumps   VCP510-DT prüfungsfrage   VCP510-DT zertifizierungsantworten   VCP510-DT prüfung   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT originale fragen

NO.15 An administrator is preparing to install a View Connection Server 5.x for the first time.
Which two server prerequisites are required for a proper installation on Windows Server 2003? (Choose
two.)
A. Configure a SSL certificate for use with the Connection Server.
B. Configure a static IP address on the server.
C. Configure a domain administrator account for installation.
D. Configure the firewall with the appropriate open ports.
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT dumps   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 An administrator is installing a View Security Server on a Windows Server 2003 R2 system.
Which three Windows Firewall ports must be pre-configured prior to installation to enable remote access?
(Choose three.)
A. 443
B. 3389
C. 4001
D. 4172
E. 8009
Answer: A,B,D

VMware zertifizierungsfragen   VCP510-DT zertifizierung   VCP510-DT prüfung   VCP510-DT echte fragen

NO.17 Which TCP port must be open on the firewall of the View Transfer Server?
A. 443
B. 21
C. 389
D. 4172
Answer: A

VMware zertifizierungsfragen   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT prüfungsunterlagen

NO.18 Which two platforms are supported by VMware View Composer in a VMware View 5 environment?
(Choose two.)
A. VMware vCenter 4.0 Update 3 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
B. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows XP Pro 64-bit
C. VMware vCenter 4.1 Update 1 running on Windows Server 2003 64-bit
D. VMware vCenter 5.0 running on Windows Server 2008 R2
Answer: A,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT prüfung

NO.19 An Administrator is upgrading to View Connection Server 5.x from a previous release.
Which component is omitted from installation automatically during an upgrade?
A. VMware Message Bus Component
B. VMware Script Host
C. VMware PCoIP Secure Gateway
D. VMware VDMDS
Answer: D

VMware prüfungsfrage   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT

NO.20 Which two operating systems are supported for the View Connection Server? (Choose two.)
A. Windows Server 2003 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
B. Windows Server 2003 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
C. Windows Server 2008 R2 32-bit Standard or Enterprise
D. Windows Server 2008 R2 64-bit Standard or Enterprise
Answer: B,D

VMware   VCP510-DT   VCP510-DT zertifizierungsantworten   VCP510-DT zertifizierung

Heutzutage, wo IT-Branche schnell entwickelt ist, müssen wir die IT-Fachleuten mit anderen Augen sehen. Sie haben uns viele unglaubliche Bequemlichkeiten nach ihrer spitzen Technik geboten und dem Staat sowie Unternehmen eine Menge Menschenkräfte sowie Ressourcen erspart. Sie beziehen sicher ein hohes Gehalt. Wollen Sie wie sie werden?Oder beneiden Sie sie?

没有评论:

发表评论