Pass4Test hat riesiege Expertenteam, die Ihnen gültige Schulungsressourcen bieten. Sie haben die Prüfungen in den letzten Jahren nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen untersucht. Und endlich kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten auf, die den IT-Kandidaten große Hilfe bieten. Nun können Sie im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur EXIN EX0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben bewiesen, dass Pass4Test sehr zuverlässig ist. Wenn Sie die zielgerichteten Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test benutzt haben, können Sie normalerweise die EXIN EX0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Sie werden sehr wahrscheinlich der nächste erfolgreiche IT-Fachmann.
Wenn Sie die neuesten und genauesten Produkte zur EXIN EX0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, ist der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur EXIN EX0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die EXIN EX0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.
EXIN EX0-100 Examenskandidaten alle wissen, das EXIN EX0-100-Prüfung ist nicht leicht zu bestehen. Aber es ist auch der einzige Weg zum Erfolg, so dass sie die Prüfung wählen müssen. Um Ihre Berufsaussichten zu verbessern, müssen Sie diese Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test enthalten verschiedene gezielte und breite Wissensgebiete. Es gibt keine anderen Bücher oder Materialien, die ihr überlegen ist. Pass4test wird sicher Ihnen helfen, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Untersuchung zeigt sich, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4test 100% beträgt. Pass4Test ist die einzige Methode, die Ihen zum Bestehen der Prüfung hilft. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wartet eine schöne Zukunft auf Sie da.
Exam Code: EX0-100
Prüfungsname: ITIL foundation certificate in it service management(exin)
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-28
Nummer: 120 Q&As
Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur EXIN EX0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die EXIN EX0-100 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
EX0-100 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/EX0-100.html
NO.1 Which item is required in the Post Implementation Review (PIR) of a Change?
A. whether the Change has achieved the intended goal
B. whether the CI registration in the Configuration Management Database (CMDB) is up-to-date
C. whether the Management of the IT department is satisfied with the implementation of the Change
D. to which Configuration Items (CIs) the Change relates
Answer:A
EXIN zertifizierungsantworten EX0-100 zertifizierungsantworten EX0-100 prüfungsfragen EX0-100 EX0-100 echte fragen
NO.2 Certain data is needed to describe an ITIL?process. This includes the objectives and the output. What
else is required?
A. activities
B. authorisations
C. environment
D. Configuration Management Database (CMDB)
Answer:A
EXIN zertifizierungsfragen EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 testantworten EX0-100
NO.3 Which process or function ensures that change proposals are submitted with the aim of removing
errors within the IT infrastructure?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Problem Management
D. Service Desk
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-100 zertifizierungsantworten EX0-100
NO.4 One of the activities of Capacity Management involves making evaluations and predictions regarding
the hardware that is required to run a new or modified application. The predictions include data about the
performance levels that can be expected, the requisite hardware and the costs. Which of the activities of
Capacity Management is responsible for this?
A. Application Sizing
B. Capacity Planning
C. Monitoring
D. Tuning
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 antworten
NO.5 Which Change Management activity indicates the priority and category of an accepted Request for
Change (RFC)?
A. classification
B. coordination
C. registration
D. scheduling
Answer:A
EXIN antworten EX0-100 prüfungsfrage EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.6 After a change, who is responsible for ensuring that security measures maintain the security level?
A. the Board of Management
B. the Change Manager
C. the Release Manager
D. the Security Manager
Answer: D
EXIN prüfungsfrage EX0-100 EX0-100 prüfungsfragen EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 antworten
NO.7 What is produced when Problem Management identifies the cause of a Problem and a workaround?
A. a Request for Change
B. a resolved Problem
C. a Known Error
D. one or more resolved incidents
Answer: C
EXIN EX0-100 prüfungsfragen EX0-100 antworten EX0-100 echte fragen EX0-100
NO.8 Which of the following tasks is assigned to each process manager?
A. ensuring the smooth running of the process
B. setting up Service Level Agreements with the users
C. channeling data to Problem Management
D. following up on Incidents
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 exam fragen EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.9 What does the term "Serviceability" refer to?
A. contracts between external suppliers and the customer
B. contracts between external suppliers of services and the IT department
C. contracts between internal IT departments
D. contracts between IT management and the customer
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-100 antworten EX0-100 dumps EX0-100
NO.10 How does Problem Management differ from Incident Management?
A. Incident Management focuses on registration and Problem Management does not.
B. Problem Management focuses on restoration of service and Incident Management focuses on finding
the cause.
C. Incident Management focuses on restoration of service and Problem Management focuses on finding
the cause.
D. Problem Management generates reports and Incident Management does not.
Answer: C
EXIN zertifizierung EX0-100 originale fragen EX0-100 prüfungsunterlagen EX0-100 dumps
NO.11 Which process provides components of the IT infrastructure with a unique and systematic name
(designation)?
A. Change Management
B. Configuration Management
C. Release Management
D. Service Level Management
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-100 prüfungsfragen EX0-100 prüfungsunterlagen EX0-100 originale fragen
NO.12 Which aspect is important when registering security incidents?
A. the person who reported the incident
B. the applicable disciplinary measures
C. qualified Service Desk employees
D. recognizing the event as a security incident
Answer: D
EXIN prüfungsfrage EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.13 Which of the following is Availability Management responsible for?
A. ensuring the reliability of components will carry out a required function under certain conditions over a
certain period
B. managing the negotiations with the customer with regard to availability
C. Demand Management
D. delivering information on Service Levels to clients to determine the availability percentage
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 prüfungsunterlagen EX0-100 zertifizierungsfragen EX0-100 EX0-100 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.14 Which information does Financial Management for IT Services extract from the Configuration
Management Database (CMDB)?
A. which equipment is being used by whom
B. where the equipment has been set up
C. which software version is being used
D. which equipment is causing incidents
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 testantworten EX0-100 prüfungsunterlagen EX0-100 antworten EX0-100 exam fragen
NO.15 Which of the following processes provides Problem Management with reports about the IT
infrastructure?
A. Financial Management for IT Services
B. Change Management
C. Configuration Management
D. Incident Management
Answer: C
EXIN echte fragen EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 zertifizierung EX0-100 prüfungsfragen
NO.16 When an IT service provider adopts and adapts ITIL?best practices, which of the following is the
greatest benefit?
A. Work is carried out using a project-oriented approach.
B. There is a central Service Desk.
C. The organization is more customer-oriented.
D. Work is carried out using a process-oriented approach.
Answer: D
EXIN zertifizierungsfragen EX0-100 EX0-100 zertifizierungsfragen EX0-100
NO.17 Which process includes developing a recovery plan?
A. IT Service Continuity Management
B. Problem Management
C. Capacity Management
D. Availability Management
Answer:A
EXIN EX0-100 testantworten EX0-100 echte fragen
NO.18 Which of the following is not regarded as an incident?
A. a complaint about the service of the Service Desk
B. a standard request for change
C. a report of a breakdown
D. a question about how an application works
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-100 zertifizierung EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100
NO.19 Where can you find an overview of all IT services?
A. Operational Level Agreement (OLA)
B. Service Catalog
C. Service Level Agreement (SLA)
D. Service Window
Answer: B
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 EX0-100 testantworten
NO.20 Managing risk is an essential part of which processes?
A. Problem Management and Capacity Management
B. Availability Management and Service Level Management
C. IT Service Continuity Management and Financial Management for IT Services
D. IT Service Continuity Management and Availability Management
Answer: D
EXIN EX0-100 EX0-100 dumps EX0-100 zertifizierungsfragen EX0-100 antworten
Pass4Test Website ist voll mit Ressourcen und den Fragen der EXIN EX0-100-Prüfung ausgestattet. Es umfasst auch den EXIN EX0-100 Praxis-Test und Prüfungsspeicherung. Sie wird den Kandidaten helfen, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten und die Prüfung zu bestehen, was Ihnen viel Angenehmlichkeiten bietet. Sie können die Prügungsfragen und Antworten teilweise als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test bieten eine echte und umfassende Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Mit unserer exklusiven Online EXIN EX0-100-Prüfungsschulungsunterlagen werden Sie leicht das EXIN EX0-100 Exam bestehen. Unsere Website gewährleistet Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie.
没有评论:
发表评论