2013年10月27日星期日

Veritas DP-022W zertifizierungsfragen

Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden Veritas DP-022W-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen Veritas DP-022W Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.

Sie können teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Veritas DP-022W Zertifizierungsprüfung umsonst als Probe herunterladen. Sobald Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir alles tun, um Ihnen in der Prüfung zu helfen. Wenn Sie später finden, dass die von uns bietenden Prüfungsfragen und Antworten den echten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten nicht entsprechen und Sie somit die Prüfung nicht bestehen können. In diesem Fall erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: DP-022W
Prüfungsname: Data Protection Implementation for Windows using NetBackup 5.0
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-27
Nummer: 124 Q&As

Die Frage zur Veritas DP-022W Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist von den IT-Experten verifiziert und überprüft. Die Fragen und Antworten zur Veritas DP-022W Zertifizierungsprüfung sind die von der Praxis überprüfte Software und die Schulungsinstrumente. In Pass4Test werden Sie die besten Zertifizierungsmaterialien finden, die Fragen und Antworten enthalten. Unsere Materialien bieten Ihnen die Chance, die Übungen zu machen. Endlich werden Sie Ihr Ziel, nämlich die Veritas DP-022W Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, erreichen.

Die Senior Experten haben die Fragen und Antworten zur Veritas DP-022W Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet, dessen Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Ich habe Verttrauen in unsere Produkte. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, die Veritas DP-022W Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Tun Sie, was Sie gesagt haben. Das ist Beginn des Erfolgs. Weil Sie die schwierige IT-Zertifizierung wählen, sollen Sie sich bemühen, um die Zertifizierung zu bekommen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Veritas DP-022W-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Mit Ihr können Sie Ihren Erfolg ganz leicht erzielen. Sie sind ganz zuverlässig. Ich glaube, Sie werden die Prüfung 100% bestehen.

Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die Veritas DP-022W Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.

DP-022W prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/DP-022W.html

NO.1 A moderately used database server must be configured as a NetBack up client. The
database application is custom built and is not covered by a NetBackup database
agent. Backups must be performed quickly and open files need to be backed up. In
addition, the ability to restore individual files from backup is required.
Which of the following backup methods would best fit this scenario?
A. Copy-on-write snapshot
B. Mirror snapshot
C. Flash backup
D. True Image Restore enabled backup
Answer: C

Veritas   DP-022W dumps   DP-022W prüfungsfrage   DP-022W

NO.2 Which directory path on the client can the client's patch level be determined?
A. <Install_path>\ Volmgr\Bin\Patch
B. <Install_path>\Patch
C. <Install_path>\ Volmgr\Bin\Version
D. <Install_path>\ Version
Answer: B

Veritas prüfungsfragen   DP-022W prüfung   DP-022W prüfungsfragen   DP-022W originale fragen

NO.3 A disk-based storage unit must be created for use in a small number of backup
policies.
Which action is taken to ensure that this storage unit is used only by the intended
policies?
A. enable the "On demand only" option for the disk storage unit and target this specific
storage unit in each of the intended backup policies.
B. configure the disk storage unit as the destination storage unit in each of the intended
backup policies
C. add only the intended policies to the "Authorized Policies" tab of the storage unit
D. add the disk storage unit to a unique "Storage Unit Group" and target this specific
storage unit group in each of the intended backup policies
Answer: A

Veritas testantworten   DP-022W prüfungsfragen   DP-022W   DP-022W

NO.4 You are currently assigned to conduct a NetBackup assessment for a Storage Area
Network environment. The system administrator wants to know how to verify that
the Fibre Channel switches are supported by VERITAS.
Which two tasks can be done to determine if VERITAS supports the switches?
(Choose two.)
A. review the SNIA Certification List
B. review the Compatibility Matrix Guide
C. review the Media Manager Device Configuration Guide
D. ask the system administrator which types of switches they are using
Answer: A, B

Veritas   DP-022W   DP-022W dumps   DP-022W zertifizierungsantworten

NO.5 Which two commands allow management of storage units through the command
line?(Choose two.)
A. bpstuadd
B. bpstulist
C. bpsturemove
D. bpstudelete
Answer: A, B

Veritas   DP-022W dumps   DP-022W prüfungsfrage   DP-022W prüfungsunterlagen   DP-022W

NO.6 Which two methods determine the patch level of a client? (Choose two.)
A. Run the support script in the goodies directory on the master server
B. Select Help > About from the backup, Archive, and Restore interface on the client
C. Select Help > About from the NetBackup Administration Console on the media server
D. Select Help > About from the NetBackup Administration Console on the master
server
Answer: A, B

Veritas prüfungsfrage   DP-022W   DP-022W   DP-022W

NO.7 Which three conditions must be met for Synthetic backups? (Choose three.)
A.The policy type must be configured as "Standard" or "Ms_windows-NT"
B.The policy must have "Collect true image restore information" and "with move
detection" selected
C.The master server, media server and clients involved must be running NetBackup version
3.4 or higher
D.The schedule created for the synthetic backup must have the "Synthetic Backup" option
selected
Answer: A, B, D

Veritas   DP-022W zertifizierungsfragen   DP-022W zertifizierung

NO.8 Which three methods can be used to ensure that your NetBackup catalog has been
backed up? (Choose three.)
A. in the GUI, right-click on "Catalog" and select "Configure NetBackup Catalog
Backup"
B. individually run "bprecover -1" against your catalog images (tape or disk)
C. in the GUI, right-click on "Catalog" and select "Verify NetBackup Catalog
Recoverability"
D. in the GUI, check the "Activity Monitor" for catalog backup results
Answer: A, B, D

Veritas   DP-022W dumps   DP-022W   DP-022W

NO.9 Which two steps are required during the initial installation of a NetBackup master
server? (Choose two.)
A. create volume pools
B. define storage units
C. setup policy schedules
D. enter the server license
E. specify the NetBackup server type
Answer: D, E

Veritas dumps   DP-022W   DP-022W zertifizierungsantworten   DP-022W

NO.10 Which two statements are true about a media server upgrade installation from
version 4.5 to version 5.0? (Choose two.)
A. All clients must be on 50 if their media server is on 50
B. All master and media servers must be on NetBackup 5.0
C. The media servers must be on 4.5 or 50 if the clients are on 4.5
D. The master server can be upgraded to 5.0, and media servers can remain at4.5
Answer: C, D

Veritas originale fragen   DP-022W dumps   DP-022W prüfungsfrage   DP-022W zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 An administrator planning a new NetBackup installation has 10,000 tapes in a single
library and 27 tape pools.
Which NetBackup feature allows automatic assignment of free tapes to any of the 27
pools when the pool runs out of tapes?
A. enabling a scratch pool
B. setting up bar code rules for each pool
C. turning on Media Multiplexing for each pool
D. enabling auto-assign media in the Universal Attributes tab
Answer: A

Veritas   DP-022W prüfungsunterlagen   DP-022W   DP-022W zertifizierung   DP-022W zertifizierungsantworten   DP-022W antworten

NO.12 The VERITAS device drivers have been installed on a Microsoft Windows server.
What must be done before configuring any devices?
A. run vmquery
B. run bpconfig
C. reboot the computer
D. restart NetBackup services
Answer: C

Veritas   DP-022W originale fragen   DP-022W prüfung

NO.13 In preparation for a master server upgrade, you want to launch a backup of the
NetBackup catalog. Which two methods accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. in the GUI, right-click your configured catalog backup policy, and select "Manual
Backup"
B. in the GUI, right-click on "Catalog" and select "Backup NetBackup Catalog "
C. from the command line, run "bpbackup" with appropriate switches
D. from the command line, run "bpbackupdb" with appropriate switches
Answer: B, D

Veritas echte fragen   DP-022W zertifizierung   DP-022W   DP-022W exam fragen   DP-022W

NO.14 What is required for Shared Storage Option installation?
A. Fibre Channel connections for all tape devices to be shared
B. a robot SCSI connection to all participating NetBackup media servers
C. 1-gigabit Ethernet communication between all participating NetBackup servers
D. A SSO license key on the NetBackup master server and on all participating
NetBackup media servers
Answer: D

Veritas prüfungsfragen   DP-022W   DP-022W antworten   DP-022W

NO.15 You have an MSSQL database that you need to add to your environment.
Which three items do you need to know before backups can be configured? (Choose
three.)
A. the version of MSSQL being used
B. the kind of authentication being used
C. the directories in which the database files are located
D. he backup retentions needed by the DBA
Answer: A, B, D

Veritas   DP-022W   DP-022W

NO.16 The master server host properties option "Free Browse" in the "General" tab will
allow ________.
A. accounts without local Administrator privileges on the master server to view
NetBackup configuration settings
B. any NetBackup client to view NetBackup configuration settings
C. designated NetBackup clients to view images from scheduled backups
D. the NetBackup master server to browse remote file systems when creating a file list
for a policy
Answer: C

Veritas dumps   DP-022W   DP-022W   DP-022W prüfung   DP-022W

NO.17 Which NetBackup command do you use to help verify NetBackup client
configuration and network connectivity?
A. Bpclntcmd -ip
B. Bpclntcmd -hn
C. Bpclntcmd -pn
D. Bpclntcmd -listall
Answer: C

Veritas zertifizierung   DP-022W prüfungsfragen   DP-022W   DP-022W originale fragen   DP-022W

NO.18 You need to add a number of Windows servers from another department to your
NetBackup Windows 2003 master server. The system administrator for these
systems has given you a Domain Administrator account and permission to install
the client, but he will not be available to help you He has not given you access to the
computer room where the systems are physically located.
What is the supported method for installing the client?
A. A share the installation CD on the network, log into the systems through a "Remote
Terminal" session, map the CD and run setup.exe
B. from the Administration client on the master server, select all the remote clients in
"Host Properties", right-click and select "Client Install"
C. log in to any system on the domain as the domain administrator, run Launch.exe on
the install CD and installation to network clients
D.remote installation is not allowed;the system administrator will have to give you
physical access to the new clients
Answer: C

Veritas antworten   DP-022W   DP-022W   DP-022W

NO.19 Which two statements are true about installing multiple media servers? (Choose
two.)
A. A server license key must be installed on each media server
B. All media server installations must be pushed from the master server
C. All media server installations should be performed as root/administrator
D. All media server installations can be pushed from a media server with the same OS
Answer: A, C

Veritas exam fragen   DP-022W   DP-022W prüfungsunterlagen   DP-022W   DP-022W originale fragen   DP-022W prüfungsfrage

NO.20 Your company has a single master/media server. You have just updated the
NetBackup master server with the latest patch. Now all the hot Oracle database
backups fail.
What should you do?
A. patch Oracle Agents on all Oracle clients
B. reboot the master server after installing the patch
C. install the latest Oracle Agents patch on the master server
D. reboot the Oracle clients after installing the patch on the master server
Answer: B

Veritas   DP-022W zertifizierung   DP-022W zertifizierung

Wenn Sie die neuesten und genauesten Produkte zur Veritas DP-022W Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, ist der Erfolg nicht weit entfernt.

没有评论:

发表评论