2013年10月30日星期三

IBM LOT-829 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu IBM LOT-829 (IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Application Development) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!

Wenn Sie die IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es ganz notwendig, die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test zu wählen. Durch die IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird Ihr Job besser garantiert. In Ihrem späten Berufsleben, werden Ihre Fertigkeiten und Kenntnisse wenigstens international akzeptiert. Das ist der Grund dafür, warum viele Menschen IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen. So ist diese Prüfung immer wichtiger geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, die von den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten bearbeitet, wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Wunsch zu erfüllen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Keine anderen Schulungsunterlagen sind Pass4Test vergleichbar. Sie brauchen auch nicht am Kurs teilzunehmen. Sie brauchen nur die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzufügen, dann können Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung ganz einfach bestehen.

Exam Code: LOT-829
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Portal 6 Application Development
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-30
Nummer: 104 Q&As

Hier möchte ich über eine Kernfrage sprechen. Alle Prüfungen zur IBM LOT-829 sind wichtig. Im Zeitalter, wo die Information hoch entwickelt ist, ist Pass4Test nur eine der zahlreichen Websites. Warum wählen viele Leute Pass4Test?Denn die Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4Test werden Ihnen sicher beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Pass4Test aktualisiert ständig seine Materialien und Trainingsinstrumente. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben. Sie brauchen sich keine Sorgen um das Risiko der Prüfung zu machen. Sie können ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen.

Unser Pass4Test ist international ganz berühmt. Die Anwendbarkeit von den Schulungsunterlagen ist sehr groß. Sie werden von den IT-Experten nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Die Feedbacks von den Kandidaten haben sich gezeigt, dass unsere Prüdukte eher von guter Qualität sind. Wenn Sie einer der IT-Kandidaten sind, sollen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ohne Zweifel wählen.

LOT-829 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/LOT-829.html

NO.1 .Hallie is developing a custom theme for her portal project. What is unique about the style sheets
associated with a WebSphere Portal theme?
A. Style sheets are saved as JSPs
B. CSS files must be deployed asportlet WARs
C. All styles must beprepended with "portal-theme"
D. The defaultcss must begin with a portal style class declaration
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-829 prüfung   LOT-829   LOT-829 originale fragen

NO.2 .Tony is just beginning to work with a Faces portlet in RAD. Since RAD automatically switched to
the Web Perspective when he started the project, where can he find Enhanced Faces
Components (such as a Data Table) to 'drag and drop" onto the page editor?
A. In the Palette
B. In the Quick Edit view
C. In the Page Data view
D. In the Project Explorer
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829 dumps

NO.3 .Fiona is developing a series of portlets that will eventually work together and exchange data,
providing a more dynamic user experience. What portlet service does WebSphere Portal provide
that will allow her portlets to exchange data?
A. PUMA SPI
B. Property Broker
C. Credential Vault
D. Cooperative Interface
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.4 Which of the following actions is required in order to launch the Wireless Markup Language (WML)
device emulator when using WebSphere Portal?
A. Specify Wireless Markup Language the markup in portlet.xml file
B. Select "Enable Wireless Markup Language Setting" option
C. EnableTranscoding
D. Enable Wireless Markup Language Markup
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.5 .Andy is preparing to install Rational Application Developer 7. What level of authority must his ID
have on a Microsoft Windows installation?
A. Root access
B. Administrator
C. Read and Edit
D. Modify and Read
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   LOT-829 prüfungsfragen   LOT-829 exam fragen   LOT-829 zertifizierungsantworten   LOT-829

NO.6 .Which of the following is valid about the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog?
A. Portlet technology previews developed outside of IBM may be made available through the IBM
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
B. Developers need to download the Rational Application Developer from IBM the
Workplace Solutions Catalog.
C. Allportlets on the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog are available as open source so developers
can use the code as a basis for new portlets.
D. Portlets created by vendors like are available through the IBM Workplace Solutions Catalog.
Answer: D

IBM   LOT-829 zertifizierungsantworten   LOT-829 zertifizierungsantworten   LOT-829

NO.7 .Mary is developing a composite application, in which one of the components requires access to a
back-end system. Which of the following is the WebSphere Portal mechanism for managing user
access to back end systems without having to continuously provide new credentials?
A. Siteminder
B. Credential Vault Service
C. Tivoli Application Security
D. WEBSeal Authentication Proxy
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829 zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-829

NO.8 .Tracy is building a composite application for WebSphere Portal 6. What are the two fundamental
aspects of composite applications?
A. Libraries and instances
B. Applications and workflow
C. Templates and applications
D. Templates and business components
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-829 prüfungsfragen   LOT-829   LOT-829 echte fragen   LOT-829 originale fragen

NO.9 .Abigail is a developer working with the theme policy for her corporate theme for
WebSphere Portal 6. Theme policies are managed by administrators, but she can also use a
theme policy in what other type of design artifact?
A. JSP
B. POJO
C. Java class
D. Ajax requests
Answer: A

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.10 .For a web application with multiple Struts portlets, the BEST way to define the initial views of the
individual portlets is to specify them:
A. In the welcome file list in the application's web.xml.
B. In theviewMode.page preferences attributes in the individual portlet.xml.
C. AsviewMode properties in the actions section in the individual struts-config.xml.
D. As view attributes in the supports section of the individual portlet.xml.
Answer: B

IBM dumps   LOT-829 prüfungsunterlagen   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.11 .Nell is using RAD 7 and would like to minimize the startup time of her local
WebSphere Portal 6 server. Which approach should she take to accomplish this?
A. Deselect allportlets that do not need to be started for testing
B. Enable "Optimize server for testing and developing" in the servers view
C. Modify the batch file that startsWebSphere Portal to include -Xquickstart
D. Modify theJAVA_Size environment variable for the development machine
Answer: B

IBM originale fragen   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829 prüfungsunterlagen   LOT-829

NO.12 .Inez is developing a composite application and wishes to leverage the related public interfaces
available to her as a developer. Which of the following interfaces contains a method to provide
supported parameters during creation of a business component?
A. Lifecycle
B. Membership
C. Templatable
D. DisplayInfo
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierung   LOT-829 prüfungsfrage   LOT-829   LOT-829 prüfung

NO.13 .Ivan is configuring his local development machine with a deployment of WebSphere Portal 6 for
testing. Which list below describes the software that must be installed in order for his portal server
to run?
A. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, and IBM DB2
B. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and Lotus Domino
C. WebSphere Application Server, IBM Cloudscape, and a WebSphere Portal instance
D. WebSphere Application Server, an LDAP v3 server, IBM Cloudscape, and an external HTTP
server
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829 zertifizierung

NO.14 .Will is developing a business process application, and is at the point where he is initiating the
process instance. He has used a JNDI lookup to obtain a reference to the process server remote
EJB interface. Next he codes the portlet to start the process with an input message. Once the
process starts, what is returned to the caller by the operation?
A. The process-instance name
B. The process template name
C. The object ID of the new process instance
D. A reference to theBusinessProcess session bean
Answer: C

IBM prüfung   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.15 .A developer needs to export a portlet from a portal installation so that a collaborative world-wide
team can test it. What is the BEST out-of-box option that the developer can choose to export this
Portlet?
A. Use Export XMLPortlet
B. Use Upload and ExportPortlet
C. Use Manage PagesPortlet
D. Copy and Paste thePortlet across machines
Answer: C

IBM testantworten   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.16 .The Personalization resource wizard in Rational Application Developer is used to generate the
content spot classes and resource collection classes. If the content spot and resource collection
will be used by multiple applications, then those classes should be:
A. Deployed together with the relatedportlets in the portlet application WAR file.
B. Placed in theWebSphere Application Server shared library.
C. Placed directly in the pzn_root/pzn/v6.0/lib directory.
D. Uploaded using the Personalization interface.
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829 zertifizierung   LOT-829 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 .For portal business processes that should be processed within portal, what is used to lookup the
task page definition at runtime?
A. Client UI identifier
B. Process Template Name
C. Task instance object identifier (TKIID)
D. Staff activity identifier
Answer: A

IBM prüfung   LOT-829 prüfung   LOT-829 zertifizierungsantworten   LOT-829   LOT-829

NO.18 .A team of developers must improve Portal layout and navigational features. What tool in Rational
Application Developer V7.0 should they use?
A. Portlet Designer
B. Page Designer
C. Portal Designer
D. Customization Designer
Answer: C

IBM   LOT-829   LOT-829 prüfungsfrage   LOT-829 prüfungsfrage

NO.19 .Xavier is working with a IBM Workplace Web Content Management application, extending it with
the API. Which item is the primary focus of the API?
A. The library
B. The workspace
C. The property broker
D. The document manager component
Answer: B

IBM   LOT-829 echte fragen   LOT-829 prüfungsfragen   LOT-829 dumps

NO.20 .Bethany is creating a custom mail portlet service for use by several portlets. She has defined the
interface, written the code for her services, and created and installed the service's .jar file on her
portal server. Before she can code her portlets to access the service, what final step must be
taken?
A. Register the service
B. Extend thePortletService interface
C. Specify action processing for the service
D. Modify the credential vault slot for the service user role
Answer: A

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   LOT-829   LOT-829 prüfung

In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM LOT-829 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.

没有评论:

发表评论