Als Anbieter des IT-Prüfungskompendium bieten IT-Experten von Pass4Test ständig die Produkte von guter Qualität. Sie bieten den Kunden kostenlosen Online-Service rund um die Uhr und aktualisieren das Prüfungskompendium auch am schnellsten.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Schicken bitte schnell die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.
Das HP HP0-J48 Zertifikat kann nicht nur Ihre Fähigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Zertifikate beweisen. Der Boss hat Sie doch nicht umsonst eingestellt. Zur Zeit braucht IT-Branche eine zuverlässige Ressourcen zur HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Sie können die Prüfung in kurzer Zeit bestehen, ohne viel Zeit und Energie zu verwenden, und eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
Wenn Sie immer noch viel wertvolle Zeit und Energie für die Vorbereitung der HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen und dabei nicht wissen, wie man einfach und effizient die HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, bieten jetzt Pass4Test Ihnen eine effektive Methode, um die HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test würden Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.
Exam Code: HP0-J48
Prüfungsname: Designing HP StorageWorks Solution
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-23
Nummer: 133 Q&As
Der IT-Expertenteam von Pass4Test nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen aus, um weiterhin die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflinge abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch die HP HP0-J48 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Durch den Kauf von Pass4Test Produkten können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom Pass4Test bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen.
HP0-J48 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J48.html
NO.1 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP Storage Builder for Windows
B. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: B
HP dumps HP0-J48 prüfung HP0-J48 echte fragen
NO.2 Which HP storage array function can be used to shorten the backup windows and free up resources
required for backup?
A. server-less backup
B. snapclones
C. snapshots
D. automated image copy
Answer: C
HP HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48 originale fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 antworten
NO.3 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which benefit should the consultant emphasize when presenting adaptive resource pools?
A. Adaptive resource pools simplify hierarchical, complex and inflexible networking.
B. Adaptive resource pools drive maximum energy-efficiency within a virtualized infrastructure.
C. Adaptive resource pools meet business application demand more quickly and efficiently,
D. Adaptive resource pools provision and adapt application environments on-the-fly."
Answer: C
HP HP0-J48 echte fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 prüfungsfragen HP0-J48
NO.4 Which HP Storage solution provides flexible disk-based backup with StoreOnce deduplication enabling
network-efficient data replication for scalable and cost-effective data protection of distributed
environments?
A. D2200
B. MSL8096
C. VLS9000
D. D2D4312
Answer: D
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J48 dumps HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.5 In being able to address a customer's business needs, a Converged Infrastructure requires more than
just some products connected loosely or in partnership with other companies. HP is uniquely positioned to
deliver on a full version of the Converged Infrastructure. What does Converged Infrastructure provide that
gives HP a significant advantage in the marketplace.? (Select two.)
A. power and cooling technologies
B. SAN bridges and routers
C. data center design methodology
D. flexible servers and storage
Answer: A,D
HP echte fragen HP0-J48 exam fragen HP0-J48 prüfungsfragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.6 Which fabric security method provides frame-level access control in hardware and verifies the SID-DID
combination of each frame?
A. certificate authorization
B. access control list
C. discovery authentication
D. access authorization
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 echte fragen
NO.7 A flower distribution company is planning to redesign their web site and offer additional products and
delivery services. They expect a significant increase in web traffic and sales. They want to ensure a quick
response time and in some cases, provide same day delivery of an order. This will put an increased
demand on their existing IT environment. This environment consists of a small SAN, two C7000 blade
chassis and a storage array. Which change to their environment is recommended?
A. upgrade to larger disks in the storage array
B. install additional disks in the storage array
C. set up replication between the storage blades and the storage array
D. install additional SAN switches
Answer: B
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-J48 HP0-J48 originale fragen
NO.8 HP and Microsoft both believe that the future of infrastructure is Converged Infrastructure. Which HP
solution can provide both hardware and software for an Exchange 2010 environment supporting up to 500
x 1GB mailboxes and 12TB raw capacity, in a 3U footprint?
A. X9000
B. P4800
C. X3000
D. E5300
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48 zertifizierung HP0-J48
NO.9 Which encryption type is used for securing data in transit over IP networks?
A. Advanced Encryption Standard
B. Internet Protocol Security
C. Crypto Processing Engine
D. Storage Media Encryption
Answer: B
HP antworten HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.10 A customer needs a proposal for an HP Compliance Archiving solution. Which tool assists in defining
and sizing the solution?
A. HP StorageWorks Sizing Tool
B. HP Storage Builder for Windows
C. HP Integrated Archive Platform Sizing Tool
D. HP Enterprise Configurator
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-J48 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J48
NO.11 A customer wants to align their IT infrastructure to their rapidly growing business processes and needs
support in designing a long term strategy. In a first meeting, a consultant presents a roadmap to migrate
the existing traditional environment into a virtualized infrastructure.
Which Storage virtulization benefit should the consultant that will improve assest utlization and decrease
costs?
A. Synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. thin provisioning
D. snapshot and clones
Answer: C
HP HP0-J48 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J48
NO.12 You are meeting with a customer and are unsure whether to lead with HP 3PAR T-Series or F-Series.
Which factor influences you to choose T-Series?
A. The customer is considering running Oracle RAC on HP-UX.
B. The customer has a mainframe requirement.
C. The competition is EMC CX4-240,120, NetApp FAS 2K.
D. The competition is HDS, EMC or high end IBM.
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-J48 HP0-J48 exam fragen HP0-J48 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J48
NO.13 Which HP Storage solution provides scale-out network attached storage up to 16 petabytes?
A. D2000
B. P4000
C. P9000
D. X9000
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.14 A customer owns four HP StorageWorks EVA8400 storage arrays. The customer decides to introduce
CNAs on all new servers, which will be added to the existing B-Series fabrics in the future. Which
additional networking products should be used in the design to meet this requirement? (Select two.)
A. HP StorageWorks 1606 Extension SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks Coarse Wave Division Multiplexer
C. MDS 9222i Multiprotocol Fabric Switch
D. MPX200 Multifunction Router
E. FCoE Switch
Answer: D,E
HP originale fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48 HP0-J48 exam fragen
NO.15 A presales consultant's primary goal is to work with customers to find and describe storage solutions
that provide business value. What are the contributors to business value in a storage context? (Select
two.)
A. business flexibility
B. competitive advantages
C. service levels
D. IT staff reductions
Answer: A,C
HP zertifizierung HP0-J48 originale fragen HP0-J48 testantworten HP0-J48 originale fragen
NO.16 A consultant is discussing the installation of a new SAN environment with a customer. The installation
consists of an EVA6400, two Brocade SAN Switches, and one storage management server with five
ProLiant Linux servers to be connected into the fabric. In addition to the basic installation services, which
other activity should be planned for?
A. planning workshop
B. low level design
C. migration services
D. customer self-repair training
Answer: A
HP originale fragen HP0-J48 originale fragen HP0-J48 dumps
NO.17 What does the SalesBuilder for Windows tool provide?
A. a way to better understand how well a business is prepared for managing risk
B. the ability to navigate through the HP StorageWorks product portfolio, based on selected criteria
C. the ability to generate topology diagrams, required components, and additional
recommendations for future growth
D. the ability to quickly configure new systems, upgrades, and add-ons, and to prepare budgetary quotes
Answer: D
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.18 A medium-sized enterprise owning a pair of 2/16 and 4/16 B-Series SAN Switches needs to
consolidate its departmental fabrics. Which midrange SAN switch product should you include in your new
design?
A. HP StorageWorks 8/8 SAN Switch
B. HP StorageWorks 8/24 SAN Switch
C. HP StorageWorks 8/40 SAN Switch
D. HP StorageWorks 8/80 SAN Switch
Answer: C
HP prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J48 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-J48 antworten
NO.19 Which tape technology is used for archiving?
A. Automated Disk to Tape Migration (ADTM)
B. Backup Automatic Recover Forever (BARF)
C. Automatic Tape Archiving Method (ATAM)
D. Write Once Read Many (WORM)
Answer: D
HP echte fragen HP0-J48 HP0-J48
NO.20 Which HP Storage solution provides enterprise-class environments that require high performance,
high capacity and mission-critical availability?
A. P9000/XP Disk Array
B. Enterprise Virtual Arrays (EVAs)
C. P4000 G2 SAN
D. P2000 G3 Modular Smart Arrays (MSA)
Answer: A
HP HP0-J48 HP0-J48 originale fragen
Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die HP HP0-J48-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J48-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.
没有评论:
发表评论