2014年9月2日星期二

1Y0-370 Fragenpool, 1Y0-370 Schulungsunterlagen

Sie brauch nicht so viel Geld und Zeit, nur ungefähr 30 Stunden spezielle Ausbildung, dann können Sie ganz einfach die Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal bestehen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Prüfungsthemen, deren Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungsübungen sehr groß ist.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die kuze aber effiziente Ausbildung zur Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Die Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann Ihr Leben verändern. Die IT-Fachleut mit Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifikat haben höheres Gehalt, bessere Beförderungsmöglichkeiten und bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche.

Wenn wir zuerst die Fragen und Antworten und Prüfungsmulator zur Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietetet, haben wir niemals geträumt, dass wir so einen guten Ruf bekommen können. Wir geben Ihnen die unglaubliche Garantie. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test für Ihre Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, versprechen wir Ihnen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen.

1Y0-370Exam Code: 1Y0-370
Prüfungsname: Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-09-02, 1Y0-370 Schulungsunterlagen
Nummer: 67 Q&As

1Y0-370 Fragenpool : Hier Klicken

 

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Kandidaten, die sich an den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen beteiligen, Bequemlichkeiten bieten. Viele Kandidaten, die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung einmal bestanden. Ihre Feedbacks haben gezeigt, dass die Hilfe von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Das Expertenteam von Pass4test setzt sich aus den erfahrungsreichen IT-Experten zusammen. Sie bearbeiten nach ihren Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen werden Ihnen sicher viel Hilfe leisten. Die Simulationssoftware und Fragen zur Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden nach dem Prüfungsprogramm zielgerichtet bearbeitet. Sie werden Ihnen sicher helfen, die Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen.

Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden Citrix 1Y0-370-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen Citrix 1Y0-370 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.

Es ist eine weise Wahl, sich an der Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu beteiligen. Mit dem Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifikat werden Ihr Gehalt, Ihre Stelle und auch Ihre Lebensverhältnisse verbessert werden. Es ust doch nicht so einfach, die Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie brauchen viel Zeit und Energie, um Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Pass4Test ist eine spezielle Schulungswebsite, die Schulungsprogramme zur Citrix 1Y0-370 (Designing, Deploying and Managing Citrix XenMobile Solutions) Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeiten. Sie können zuerst Teil der Fragen und Antworten zur Citrix 1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsprüfung im Internet als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Normalerweise werden Sie nach dem Probieren unserer Produkte Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben.

1Y0-370 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Y0-370.html

NO.1 Which three prerequisites must be met to deploy XenMobile Device Manager in a high
availability configuration? (Choose three.)
A. IIS installed and configured on two web servers
B. VIP or host name configured on a load balancer
C. SSL Session Persistence on ports 443 and 8443 on the load balancer
D. SQL Server Database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair
E. PostgreSQL database accessible from both nodes of the high availability pair
Answer: B,C,D

Citrix Examsfragen   1Y0-370   1Y0-370

NO.2 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer must provide remote users with access to their corporate e-mail
from their mobile devices.
The engineer must ensure remote users' mobile devices meet the following requirements:
-
Mobile devices require a PIN for corporate email.
-
Mobile devices cannot be jailbroken.
-
Mobile devices must be enrolled to XenMobile Device Manager.
-Only iOS devices will have access to corporate email.
Which component should the engineer include in the solution to enforce the requirements outlined
in the scenario?
A. WorxMail
B. App Controller
C. TouchDown mail client
D. XenMobile NetScaler Connector
Answer: D

Citrix fragen beantworten   1Y0-370 Prüfungsfrage   1Y0-370   1Y0-370 online prüfungen   1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsantworten

NO.3 What is the recommended procedure for reverting an App Controller high availability (HA) pair
to a previous snapshot?
A. Import the snapshot to the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node and restart
the primary node.
B. Disable high availability, shut down the primary node and import the snapshot to the secondary
node, start the primary node.
C. Disable high availability, shut down the secondary node and import the snapshot to the primary
node,restart the primary node.
D. Shut down the secondary node, import the snapshot to the primary node, and restart the
primary node, start the secondary node.
Answer: D

Citrix   1Y0-370 Prüfungsfrage   1Y0-370 originale fragen   1Y0-370 Schulungsunterlagen

NO.4 Which connection type is used when WorxWeb for iOS is configured to use Secure Browse
mode?
A. Full VPN
B. Micro VPN
C. STA Tunnel
D. Clientless VPN
Answer: D

Citrix Zertifizierungsantworten   1Y0-370 Prüfungsunterlagen   1Y0-370 Schulungsunterlagen

NO.5 Scenario: Support staff need GoToAssist in order to provide clients around the world with
support remotely. In order to complete this request, the Citrix Engineer must configure GoToAssist
with the XenMobile Device Manager and App Controller.
Which two items of GoToAssist information must the engineer enter in both the Device Manager
and App Controller consoles to complete the installation of GoToAssist? (Choose two.)
A. Chat Token
B. Serial Key File token
C. Email Integration Key
D. Web Console Address
Answer: A,C

Citrix originale fragen   1Y0-370   1Y0-370

NO.6 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer has been instructed to deploy an internal application to mobile
users with iPads. The application will be deployed from XenMobile Device Manager.
Which action should the engineer take first to upload the application?
A. Browse to the .ipa file in the 'Applications' tab.
B. Browse to the .apk file in the 'Applications' tab.
C. Browse to the .mdx file in the 'Applications' tab.
D. Specify the App store URL of the application in the 'Applications' tab.
Answer: A

Citrix Prüfungsfrage   1Y0-370   1Y0-370 PDF Testsoftware   1Y0-370   1Y0-370 Prüfungsunterlagen

NO.7 Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to add 10.10.220.10 as a Subnet IP (SNIP) through the
NetScaler command-line interface. The SNIP will be used to provide connectivity to devices on
another subnet. Management access is required through the SNIP .
Which command should the engineer use?
A. add ns ip -type snip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -mgmtaccess ENABLED
B. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED
C. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 -mask 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP -mgmtaccess ENABLED
D. add ns ip 10.10.220.10 255.255.255.0 -type SNIP-ssh ENABLED -restrictaccess DISABLED
Answer: B

Citrix Buch   1Y0-370 Schulungsunterlagen   1Y0-370
9. Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to publish a custom mobile application for iOS devices from
the XenMobile environment.
Security requirements for the application are as follows:
-Clipboard must be disabled.
-Application cannot be installed on jailbroken devices.
Which action must the engineer take to meet the security requirements stated in the scenario?
A. Wrap the .ipa file using the MDX Toolkit for XenMobile and configure the MDX policies.
B. Upload the .ipa file to the XenMobile Device Manager and create a deployment package to install
the application on the user device during device enrollment.
C. Upload the .ipa file directly to App Controller and require enrollment to the XenMobile Device
Manager before users can register with the App Controller.
D. Publish the application for employees using the Apple App Store and require that users download
the application from the Apple App Store instead of the App Controller.
Answer: A

Citrix dumps   1Y0-370 testking   1Y0-370 Vorbereitung
10. Scenario: A Citrix Engineer needs to create a proof of concept for a XenMobile project and
needs to ensure that the following requirements are met:
-Users must be able to access corporate web and SaaS applications from their personal mobile
devices.
-Access to Citrix hosted applications and desktops on XenApp and XenDesktop is NOT required at
this time.
-Users' devices should NOT be managed.
-Users will require access to WorxWeb and WorxMail.
Which three components will meet the requirements of the scenario? (Choose three.)
A. StoreFront
B. Worx Home
C. MDX Toolkit
D. Citrix Receiver
E. XenMobile App Controller
F. XenMobile Device Manager server
Answer: A,D,F

Citrix   1Y0-370 antworten   1Y0-370 Zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 Scenario: XenMobile has been selected as the new mobility solution for an organization. The
organization currently has a Citrix XenApp environment with remote access provided through
NetScaler ICA Proxy. A Citrix Engineer needs to redesign the email access solution for remote users
and the organization requires that the new solution integrate with the native iOS Mail.
Which component should be implemented to meet the requirements outlined in the scenario?
A. WorxMail
B. Secure Mobile Gateway
C. XenMobile Mail Manager
D. XenMobile NetScaler Connector
Answer: D

Citrix exam fragen   1Y0-370 fragen beantworten   1Y0-370 Unterlage   1Y0-370 dumps deutsch

没有评论:

发表评论