2014年10月2日星期四

250-407 Vorbereitung, 250-410 Testfagen

Pass4Test bietet verschiedene Schulungensinstrumente und Ressourcen zur Vorbereitung der Symantec 250-407-Prüfung. Es umfasst Kurse, Praxis-Test, Test-Engine und einen Teil kostenloser PDF-Download.

Sie können nur die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec 250-410 (Administration of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.x) Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test als Simulationsprüfung benutzen, dann können Sie einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Mit dem Symantec 250-410 Zertfikat steht Ihr professionelles Niveau höher als das der anderen. Sie bekommen deshalb große Beförderungschance. Schicken Sie Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen rund um die Uhr Online-Service.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec 250-407-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.

250-407Exam Code: 250-407
Prüfungsname: Administration of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.1 / 7.x
Aktulisiert: 2014-10-02, 250-407 fragen beantworten
Nummer: 133 Q&As

250-407 prüfungen : Hier Klicken

 
250-410Exam Code: 250-410
Prüfungsname: Administration of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.x
Aktulisiert: 2014-10-02, 250-410 Zertifizierungsfragen
Nummer: 170 Q&As

250-410 prüfungsvorbereitung : Hier Klicken

 

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die zielgerichteten Übungen von guter Qualität, mit denen Sie sich gut auf die Symantec 250-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten können. Die Übungen von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfungen sehr ähnlich. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Symantec 250-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine Rückerstattung.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihre alle Bedürfnisse zur Symantec 250-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung abdecken können. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien von Pass4test können Sie die Symantec 250-410 Zertifizierungsprüfung mit einer ganz hohen Note bestehen.

250-410 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/250-410.html

NO.1 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager provides which functionality?
A. configuration assessment of IT assets
B. evaluation of procedural controls by providing automated web-based questionnaires
C. simplification of the policy management life cycle
D. a view of IT risk related to a business asset such as a business process, group, or function
Answer: D

Symantec prüfungsfrage   250-410 Unterlage   250-410 dumps   250-410 Fragenkatalog

NO.2 What must be done to save customized settings when using the report viewer?
A. copy the customized report
B. save the customized report
C. export the customized report
D. update the customized report
Answer: C

Symantec   250-410 prüfungsvorbereitung   250-410 Fragenpool
7. Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 feature facilitates the monitoring and
approval of access rights in an organization?
A. Evaluations
B. Reports
C. Dashboards
D. Entitlements
Answer: D

Symantec Vorbereitung   250-410 Zertifizierungsantworten   250-410 online tests   250-410
8. Users can copy an Asset Group to which two locations? (Select two.)
A. Asset Group templates
B. Existing Asset group
C. Business Asset view
D. Asset System root folder
E. Assets folder
Answer: D,E

Symantec dumps   250-410 PDF Testsoftware   250-410   250-410 prüfungsvorbereitung   250-410 antworten
9. To effectively and consistently manage a relative concept like risk, risk must be defined. How is
the risk modeling process used during this process?
A. to present a consolidated view of assets
B. to collect raw-data based content
C. to identify and define security objectives
D. to assess security compliance status
Answer: C

Symantec   250-410 Schulungsunterlagen   250-410 tests   250-410   250-410 tests
10. What are two types of Dashboards? (Select two.)
A. Web-based
B. Static
C. Organizational
D. Tiered
E. Executive
Answer: A,D

Symantec Prüfungsunterlagen   250-410 dumps deutsch   250-410 zertifizierungsantworten   250-410 testantworten   250-410 prüfungsunterlagen   250-410 fragen beantworten
11. A manager at corporate headquarters questions the validity of a compliance report because
the date and time are incorrect. Which is the likely cause of the problem?
A. The Application Server is in a different timezone.
B. The Reporting Database is in a different timezone.
C. The CCS Manager in the Reporting role is in a different timezone.
D. The report was incorrectly configured.
Answer: A

Symantec prüfungen   250-410 Zertifizierungsfragen   250-410 prüfung   250-410 dumps deutsch   250-410
12. Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 provides a mechanism to tag and identify assets for
report and scope purposes. Tagging is a way to define an asset with which type of information?
A. keyword
B. object
C. meta
D. category
Answer: C

Symantec dumps   250-410 zertifizierungsfragen   250-410 Fragenkatalog   250-410 quizfragen und antworten
13. In addition to Report Data Synchronization and Report Generation, what is another
report-related job that can be executed from the Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 console?
A. Dashboard Import job
B. Report Data Purge job
C. Report Export job
D. Dashboard Synchronization job
Answer: B

Symantec dumps deutsch   250-410 prüfungsunterlagen   250-410 Prüfungsfrage   250-410 Prüfungsunterlagen   250-410 Zertifizierungsantworten
14. Which two data connectors are used to integrate with third-party applications to import
required data? (Select two.)
A. Standards connector
B. Web Services connector
C. Policy Manager connector
D. CSV data connector
E. Policy Module connector
Answer: B,D

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   250-410 prüfungsfragen   250-410 prüfungsunterlagen
15. Which two tasks should be completed prior to deploying Symantec Control Compliance Suite
11.0? (Select two.)
A. create Service Principal Names
B. install licenses
C. create certificates
D. install sites
E. create service accounts
Answer: A,E

Symantec dumps   250-410 Prüfungsunterlagen   250-410   250-410 Fragenpool   250-410
16. The risk calculation logic in the Risk Manager module calculates the risk score based on the
evaluation and the assessment data that is collected from checks, questions, and extended tests and
assessment procedures that are available in the reporting database for the corresponding assets.
Which job type does Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 run for Risk Manager to determine
the correct risk score?
A. Report Data Synchronization job
B. Remediation Verification job
C. Collection-Evaluation-Reporting job
D. Global Metrics and Trends Computation job
Answer: D

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   250-410 quizfragen und antworten   250-410

NO.3 What are two features of Reporting and Analytics? (Select two.)
A. Gold Standards
B. Standards
C. Entitlements
D. Patch Management
E. Enterprise Security Manager
Answer: D,E

Symantec echte Fragen   250-410 Prüfungsfragen   250-410 Antworten   250-410 zertifizierung   250-410 antworten   250-410 prüfungen

NO.4 A query returns multiple rows with the same machine name. Which method should be used to
narrow the results?
A. remove the Machine Name field
B. reduce the scope
C. set primary sort to a field other than Machine Name
D. set the Sort to Suppress Records with Duplicate Key
Answer: D

Symantec Antworten   250-410   250-410 Vorbereitung   250-410 Fragenkatalog   250-410 PDF Testsoftware   250-410

NO.5 The CCS Manager Service can be configured for which type of data collector?
A. historical data collector
B. evaluation data collector
C. VMware data collector
D. HTTP data collector
Answer: C

Symantec   250-410   250-410 Fragenpool   250-410 dumps

NO.6 Which field is required for manually adding a Windows asset?
A. Machine Name
B. IP Address
C. OS Major/Minor Version
D. Asset Site
Answer: A

Symantec Prüfungsfragen   250-410 Fragenpool   250-410   250-410 prüfungsfragen   250-410 zertifizierungsfragen

没有评论:

发表评论