Die zielgerichteten Übungen zur Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr beliebt. Mit den Materialien von Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur neue Kenntnisse und Erfahrungen gewinnen, sondern sich auch genügend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten. Obwohl die Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer ist, würden Sie mehr Selbewusstsein für die Prüfung haben, nachdem Sie diese Übungen gemacht haben. Wählen Sie die effizienten Übungen von Pass4Test ganz ruhig, um sich genügend auf die Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten.
Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend bemühen, die Cisco 642-732-Prüfung zu bestehen, kann Pass4Test Ihren Traum erreichen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-732-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten und bieten Ihnen auch eine gute Plattform zum Lernen. Die Frage lautet, wie Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten sollen, um die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Die Antwort ist ganz einfach. Sie sollen die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-732-Prüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Mit ihr können Sie sich ganz entspannt auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
In der heutigen wettbewerbsorientierten IT-Branche gibt es viele Vorteile, wenn man die Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung besteht. Mit einem Cisco 642-732-Zertifikat kann man ein hohes Gehalt erhalten. Menschen, die Cisco 642-732-Zertifikat erhalten, haben oft viel höheres Gehalt als Kollegen ohne Cisco 642-732-Zertifikat Jedoch ist es nicht sehr einfach, die Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So hilft Pass4Test Ihnen, Ihr Gehalt zu erhöhen.
Wenn Sie sich noch Sorgen um die Cisco 642-732-Prüfung machen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-732-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind ohne Zweifel die besten. Pass4Test ist Ihre beste Wahl und garantiert Ihnen den 100% Erfolg in der Prüfung. Komm doch, Sie werden der zukünftige beste IT-Expert.
Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test Cisco 642-732-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-732-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.
Exam Code: 642-732
Prüfungsname: Conducting Cisco Unified Wireless Site Survey (CUWSS) v2.0
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-03
Nummer: 110 Q&As
Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test benutzen, haben Sie den ersten Fuß auf die Spitze der IT-Branche gesetzt und Ihrem Traum nähern. Die Fragen von Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihre Fachkenntnisse zu konsolidieren. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Pass4Test ist ein Vorläufer in der IT-Branche bei der Bereitstellung von IT-Zertifizierungsmaterialien, die Produkte von guter Qualität bieten. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Cisco 642-732-Prüfung von Pass4Test führen Sie zum Erfolg. Sie werden exzellente Leistungen erzielen und Ihren Traum erfüllen.
642-732 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/642-732.html
NO.1 What is the recommended method to protect a wireless outdoor bridge from lightning?
A. Install the wireless outdoor bridge in a grounded NEMA enclosure.
B. Install the wireless outdoor bridge inside a building if possible and only have the antenna outside.
C. Install a fiber-optic link between the wireless outdoor bridge and the antenna.
D. Install a one-meter segment of fiber-optic cable with a copper-to-fiber-optic transceiver to isolate the
wireless outdoor bridge from the network cable plant.
E. Install a protection frame in the copper portion of the network cable plant to act as a lighting arrestor.
Answer: D
Cisco 642-732 642-732 originale fragen 642-732 prüfungsfragen 642-732
NO.2 Which three statements describe WLAN RF interaction with environmental situations? (Choose three.)
A. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects diffraction.
B. Outdoor rain or indoor humidity affects attenuation.
C. RF frequency is inversely related to attenuation.
D. RF frequency is directly related to attenuation.
E. The human body affects diffusion.
F. The human body affects attenuation.
Answer: B,D,F
Cisco exam fragen 642-732 642-732 zertifizierungsantworten 642-732 echte fragen
NO.3 Which wireless tool would be most useful in planning a WLAN solution prior to performing a site
survey?
A. Ekahau Survey
B. Air Magnet Survey
C. Air Magnet Wi-Fi Analyzer
D. Cisco Spectrum Expert
E. Cisco WCS
Answer: E
Cisco 642-732 prüfungsfragen 642-732 originale fragen
NO.4 Which option allows the maximum 2.4-GHz channel usage for a survey and data deployment in the
ETSI domain?
A. 1, 6, 11
B. 1, 5, 9, 13
C. 1, 6, 9, 14
D. 1, 6, 11, 14
Answer: B
Cisco 642-732 zertifizierungsantworten 642-732 zertifizierungsantworten 642-732 642-732 echte fragen
NO.5 Which three components and tasks should be considered while planning the site survey? (Choose
three.)
A. Determine the project scope, type of deployment, timeline, scale, budget, and users
B. Determine project stakeholders
C. Determine customer training requirements
D. Determine AP and controller placement
E. Determine the customer applications that the network will support
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Schedule customer end user interviews
Answer: A,B,E
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 642-732 prüfungsunterlagen 642-732 642-732
NO.6 An initial meeting has been scheduled for a proposed site survey of a customer headquarters location.
Which four types of information would be valuable to collect prior to the formal kickoff meeting? (Choose
four.)
A. Site type (urban, suburban, external environmental sensitivity, etc.)
B. Business type
C. Number of years in business
D. Number of customers
E. Products and services produced
F. Building type
G. Plans for branch expansion
H. Number of branch locations
Answer: A,B,E,F
Cisco testantworten 642-732 echte fragen 642-732 zertifizierungsfragen 642-732 642-732 zertifizierungsantworten 642-732
NO.7 You have a multinational customer that would like you to perform a wireless site survey for a new
manufacturing facility in Singapore. They have had a local vendor install a point-to-point wireless bridge
link between two buildings 1 km apart. The ground between the buildings is flat but because facilities are
in the mountains, dense fog is an issue. There are no line of sight issues between the buildings. The link
is experiencing errors and throughput issues. Currently the two radios are set to operate at 2.4 GHz and
the transmit power is set to 7 dBm with 7 dBm antennas. What do you need to take into consideration
when performing the site survey for this link?
A. Change the radio power to 17 dBm.
B. Change the radio power to 20 dBm and replace with a 16 dBm antenna.
C. Change the radio power to 29 dBm.
D. Change the radio power to 13 dBm.
Answer: D
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-732 zertifizierungsantworten 642-732 642-732 antworten
NO.8 The customer has an existing 802.11b/g network with Cisco 2500 controllers. The customer would like
to migrate to an 802.11a/b/g/n WLAN. Which network infrastructure issue might impact client performance
in this proposed controller-based solution?
A. The additional application load placed on servers by 802.11n clients.
B. A bottleneck may occur if the access switch port to the AP only supports 100 Mb/s full duplex.
C. The additional load placed on a RADIUS server by 802.1X authentication traffic on the first work day of
each week.
D. The added delay WDS imposes on the client when they roam from one AP to another.
Answer: B
Cisco originale fragen 642-732 originale fragen 642-732 642-732 zertifizierung 642-732
NO.9 The customer had a 802.11b/g WLAN site survey and installation two years ago with the final service
performing as expected. Since that time, the customer has experienced modest customer growth while
maintaining employee headcount. New wireless applications are being evaluated along with a possible
temporary headcount increase, but the current WLAN performance has noticeable performance
degradation. What is the most likely cause of the WLAN performance problems.?
A. They have added a second microwave to the break room.
B. A new coffee shop with a wireless hotspot has opened across the street.
C. The customer has expanded their shipping capacity by 50%.
D. Employees are now using their smart phones and tablets in the office.
Answer: D
Cisco prüfung 642-732 zertifizierungsfragen 642-732
NO.10 After having the kick-off meeting for a new site survey project with your customer, which three factors
need to be considered prior to beginning a WLAN site survey? (Choose three.)
A. Will an additional trip to the facility to perform the initial walkthrough be required?
B. How much time should be allocated to survey the locations for the controllers?
C. Will any additional regulatory or safety training be required to complete the site survey?
D. Is access available to all areas of the customer facility where the WLAN is planned to be deployed?
E. Which types of controllers and switches will be required to fully conduct the site survey in all areas of
the customer facility?
F. Is access available to customer employees so that initial interviews can be performed?
Answer: A,C,D
Cisco 642-732 testantworten 642-732
NO.11 During the site survey kick-off meeting with your customer, they ask why you need to verify the existing
network infrastructure. Which two reasons do you give them? (Choose two.)
A. You need to verify the make, model, and software versions of all the equipment that will connect to the
WLAN components in order to ensure compatibility.
B. You need to verify that the equipment the WLAN components will connect to has sufficient memory
capacity to support the additional WLAN connections.
C. You need to verify that there are sufficient switch ports to support the new WLAN connections.
D. You need to verify that the switches the WLAN components will connect to can supply 802.3af inline
power, and that they have sufficient ports to support all the new WLAN devices.
E. Depending on the type of APs that are planned for, the deployment may require different types of PoE
to be supplied by the LAB switches.
Answer: C,D
Cisco dumps 642-732 642-732 prüfungsunterlagen 642-732
NO.12 When planning to perform a customer WLAN site survey, which three components and tasks should be
considered? (Choose three.)
A. Schedule a meeting with the customer to discuss the Statement of Work
B. Complete the Pre-Survey Customer Questionnaire
C. Schedule customer end user interviews
D. Consider travel, access, and equipment requirements necessary to perform the site survey
E. Schedule initial customer meeting and pre-survey walkthrough events
F. Determine radiospectrum and channel allocation
G. Determine AP and controller placement
H. Determinecustomer training requirements
Answer: B,D,E
Cisco zertifizierungsantworten 642-732 prüfungsfrage 642-732 642-732 prüfungsunterlagen 642-732 642-732 prüfungsfragen
NO.13 You are working with a client that owns a six-story building in Charlotte, N.C. They occupy the bottom
three floors, and currently have a wired LAN. They have contacted you to perform a WLAN site survey of
their facility. Which three issues do you need to take into consideration before performing the site survey?
(Choose three.)
A. How many other organizations occupy the building?
B. Does the customer facility have a multistory atrium or lobby?
C. Protocol type required, client types in place, and client density?
D. Is WLAN coverage required in the elevators?
E. How many equipment closets do they have per floor and does the infrastructure all run back to a
central location?
F. How much signal bleedthrough is permissible between floors?
G. How much WLAN experience does the customer IT staff have?
Answer: B,C,D
Cisco antworten 642-732 642-732 zertifizierung 642-732 originale fragen
NO.14 You have been contacted by a medium-sized hospitality company that has 50 hotels. They would like to
upgrade their existing WLAN in each hotel to 802.11n. While performing the site surveys for each hotel,
what are the issues that you need to take into consideration when determining the locations for each AP?
A. Selecting AP locations where power is already available.
B. Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels to provide a secure and clean aesthetic look.
C. Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly.
D. Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy.
Answer: B
Cisco zertifizierungsfragen 642-732 prüfungsunterlagen 642-732 dumps
NO.15 Which two issues do access and backhaul radios experience in mesh networks? (Choose two.)
A. The access radio has to connect to two or several points.
B. The access cell usually covers more area at ground level that may have more sources of reflection and
interference.
C. The access cell radio range is larger than the backhaul radio range, which causes the backhaul cell
radio to suffer from more interference.
D. Backhaul radios are a bottleneck for throughput.
E. RAPs help MAPs avoid coverage holes.
Answer: B,D
Cisco prüfungsfragen 642-732 642-732 dumps
Während die meisten Menschen denken würden, dass die die Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Aber wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es doch leichter, ein Cisco 642-732 Zertifikat zu bekommen. Die Trainingsinstrumente von Pass4Test sind ganz umfangreich. Sie enthalten sowohl Online-Service als auch Kundendienst. Beim Online-Service geht es um die Forschungsmateriale, die Simulationsprüfungen und Fragen und Antworten zur Cisco 642-732 Zertifizierungsprüfung enthalten. Der Kundendienst von bietet nicht nur die neuesten Fragen und Antworten sowie dynamische Nachrichten über Cisco 642-732-Zertifizierung, sondern aktualisiert auch ständig Prüfungsfragen und Antworten und Buchband.
没有评论:
发表评论