2013年10月2日星期三

HP HP0-J18 prüfungsfragen

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann kann Pass4Test in diesem Moment Ihnen helfen, Problem zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen mit guter Qualität, damit Sie die Prüfung bestehen und exzellentes Mitglied der HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierung werden können. Wenn Sie sich entscheiden, durch die HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung sich zu verbessern, dann wählen doch Pass4Test. Pass4Test zu wählen ist keinesfalls nicht falsch. UnserPass4Test verspricht, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen und somit das Zertifikat bekommen können. So können Sie sich sicher verbessern.

Pass4Test ist nicht nur zuverlässig, sondern bietet auch erstklassigen Service. Wenn Sie die Prüfung nach dem Kauf der Pass4Test-Produkte nicht bestehen, versprechen wir Ihnen 100% eine volle Rückerstattung. Pass4Test steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur Verfügung.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J18-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten im Vergleich zu den anderen Materialien. Wenn Sie Schulungsunterlagen, wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-J18-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Und Sie würden viel profitieren. Sonst würden Sie bereuen.

Wir versprechen Ihnen nicht nur eine Pass-Garantie, sondern bieten Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise die Prüfung nicht bestehen, erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Aber das ist doch niemals passiert. Wir garantieren, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sie können teilweise im Internet die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test als Probe umsonst herunterladen.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Erfolg führt. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die ausführlichen Schulungsmaterialien zur HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung, mit deren Hilfe Sie in kurzer Zeit das relevante Wissen zur Prüfung auswendiglernen und die Prüfung einmal schnell bestehen können.

Exam Code: HP0-J18
Prüfungsname: Implementing HP StorageWorks EVA Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-02
Nummer: 206 Q&As

Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem HP HP0-J18 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Um die Bedürfnisse von den meisten IT-Fachleuten abzudecken, haben das Expertenteam die Prüfungsthemen in den letzten Jahren studiert. So kommen die zielgerichteten Fragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf. Die Ähnlichkeit unserer Fragen und Antworten mit den echten Prüfung beträgt 95%. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Anworten zur HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, so dass Sie die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte testen können. Schicken Sie doch die Produkte von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb. Pass4Test wird Ihren Traum erfüllen.

HP0-J18 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-J18.html

NO.1 You create a Vraid0 LUN in an EVA with 16 disks consisting of two 8-drive RSS sets. What will happen if a
single disk fails?
A.The LUN will fail even with an RSS configured.
B.The LUN cannot be configured across two RSS sets.
C.The LUN will continue to operate normally due to the redundancy provided by the RSS sets.
D.The LUN will continue to operate at reduced performance while the RSS sets rebuild the lost data.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 testantworten   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 dumps   HP0-J18

NO.2 You want to add more drives into the cabinet of an EVA6100 with 8 shelves and 56 drives. What is the HP
best practice regarding this?
A.Always add drives into the array in multiples of eight.
B.Set the add disk option to automatic and add the drives.
C.Add all the drives at the same time to minimize disruption to the I/O path.
D.Add the drives into one shelf at a time because the data is stored on all disks in the array and the distribution
of the disks is not important.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18

NO.3 You are preparing to upgrade an EVA5000 2C6D solution to an EVA6100 2C8D solution in a Windows
environment. What must be considered before the installation?
A.New array controllers are 1U higher than old controllers.
B.EVA6100 device switches have a greater installation height.
C.An M5214B enclosure cannot be used with an EVA6100 solution.
D.Different multipath software must be purchased to assure connectivity.
ANSWER: A

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 testantworten

NO.4 Which statements about mirrorclones are correct? (Select two.)
A.A detached mirrorclone cannot be reattached to its source.
B.If the mirrorclone is in a normalized state, you can only detach it.
C.HP recommends keeping mirrorclones in the same disk group as the source.
D.The redundancy (Vraid) level of a mirrorclone must be the same or higher than the source.
E.A mirrorclone delta restore may be made when the mirrorclone source is also the source for a DR group.
ANSWER: AE

HP exam fragen   HP0-J18 zertifizierung   HP0-J18

NO.5 Which statement is correct about the allocation policy of snapshots?
A.If one snapshot in a disk group is created using allocation on demand, all snapshots in the same disk group
must use allocation on demand.
B.If one snapshot in a virtual disk family is created using allocation on demand, other snapshots in the same
virtual disk family can be fully allocated snapshots.
C.If the first snapshot in a virtual disk family is created using the fully allocated method, all subsequent
snapshots in the same disk group must be fully allocated.
D.If the first snapshot in a virtual disk family is created using allocation on demand, all subsequent snapshots in
the same virtual disk family will use allocation on demand.
ANSWER: D

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 echte fragen   HP0-J18 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.6 What are components of the EVA 4100/6100/8100 Foundation Service?
A.Pre-Sales Consulting, 2-year hardware support, 2-year phone-in support and update
B.Pre-Sales Consulting, 3-year hardware support, 3-year phone-in support and update
C.Installation and Startup, 2-year hardware support, 2-year phone-in support and update
D.Installation and Startup, 3-year hardware support, 3-year phone-in support and update
ANSWER: C

HP prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J18 prüfungsfragen   HP0-J18 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J18 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J18

NO.7 What is presented to the specified host if you complete the virtual disk presentation sequence in Command
View EVA without specifying a LUN?
A.LUN 0
B.the next available LUN number
C.the highest available LUN number
D.most recently presented LUN number
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 prüfung   HP0-J18 echte fragen

NO.8 What happens to the Vraid5 when two disk drives residing in different Redundant Storage Sets go into the
Failed State simultaneously? (Select two.)
A.The Vraid5 fails and there is data loss.
B.Data on the remaining disk drives are releveled.
C.The data from the failed disk drives are reconstructed.
D.The two failed drives go into the migrating state to preserve the data.
E.The Vraid5 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and the data are preserved.
ANSWER: BC

HP zertifizierung   HP0-J18 dumps   HP0-J18

NO.9 Which EVA base models include loop switches? (Select two.)
A.EVA4100 2C4D
B.EVA6100 2C4D
C.EVA6100 2C6D
D.EVA8100 2C2D
E.EVA8100 2C8D
ANSWER: CE

HP   HP0-J18 prüfungsfrage   HP0-J18 antworten   HP0-J18

NO.10 What are features of FATA disk technology? (Select two.)
A.greater than 80% duty cycle
B.extensive command queueing
C.designed for 24 by 7 availability
D.no native Fibre Channel interface on FATA disks
E.same capacity at similar cost as Fibre Channel-SCSI disks
ANSWER: BC

HP dumps   HP0-J18 prüfungsunterlagen   HP0-J18 prüfungsfrage   HP0-J18 prüfungsfragen

NO.11 You set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an Enterprise Virtual Array to
double. What is the effect?
A.Two disks are reserved as spare space.
B.Four disks are reserved as spare space.
C.A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
D.A four-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
ANSWER: D

HP zertifizierungsantworten   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J18   HP0-J18

NO.12 Which replication method can cause an overcommit situation? (Select two.)
A.clone
B.Vsnap
C.snapclone
D.fully allocated snapshot
E.demand-allocated snapshot
ANSWER: BE

HP   HP0-J18 prüfungsfrage   HP0-J18

NO.13 You have a disk group set to double protection level that contains only Vraid1 virtual disks. What happens
when you have the simultaneous loss of two physical disks from different mirrored pairs within the same
Redundant Storage Set (RSS)?
A.Vraid1 data migrates to Vraid5.
B.The Vraid1 fails and there is data loss.
C.The Vraid1 data from the failed disks are reconstructed.
D.The Vraid1 virtual disk stays in degraded mode and data is preserved.
ANSWER: C

HP dumps   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 testantworten

NO.14 What is a physical segment (PSEG) in the Enterprise Virtual Array context?
A.smallest virtual disk space allocated on a disk drive
B.smallest physical disk space allocated on a disk drive
C.disk space containing information about the selected redundancy level of the virtual disk
D.data portion read from or written to a physical disk before the next physical disk is accessed
ANSWER: B

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 exam fragen

NO.15 A disk group member failure occurs with a Vraid5 virtual disk. What happens to the data if the disk group
has assigned spare space and there is also enough available free space?
A.Data from the failed disk are reconstructed into a snapclone.
B.Data from the failed disk are reconstructed into the free space.
C.Data from the failed disk are reconstructed into the default disk group.
D.Data from the failed disk are reconstructed into the allocated spare space.
ANSWER: B

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 How does releveling occur after the loss of one disk in a 16-member group containing ten 10GB Vraid1
Vdisks?
A.across 10 disks in the group
B.across 14 disks in the group
C.across 15 disks in the group
D.across 16 disks in the group
E.The group does not need to relevel.
ANSWER: B

HP originale fragen   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 antworten   HP0-J18

NO.17 Which statement best describes virtual disk leveling?
A.subgrouping drives within a disk group to allow failure separation
B.distributing all user data proportionally across all spindles within a virtual disk
C.distributing all user data proportionally across all spindles within a disk group
D.allocating space per disk group to recover from physical disk failure in that group
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.18 A Vraid5 virtual disk has been created in a 12-member disk group. What is the result of the loss of one disk?
A.addition of a new Redundant Storage Set
B.reordering of disks in each Redundant Storage Set
C.reduction in the number of Redundant Storage Sets
D.no change in the number of Redundant Storage Sets
ANSWER: C

HP prüfungsfrage   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 antworten   HP0-J18 echte fragen   HP0-J18 dumps

NO.19 You set the failure protection level for a disk group with same-sized disks on an Enterprise Virtual Array to
single. What is the effect?
A.One disk is reserved as spare space.
B.Two disks are reserved as spare space.
C.A two-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
D.A one-disk equivalent is reserved as spare space.
ANSWER: C

HP   HP0-J18 testantworten   HP0-J18   HP0-J18

NO.20 Which statements are correct about using thin provisioning in an EVA environment? (Select two.)
A.Capacity utilization is increased.
B.Extension of a LUN cannot be automated.
C.Host agents must be installed on servers.
D.LUN shrink is not always supported for EVA.
E.It can be performed within Command View EVA.
ANSWER: AC

HP prüfungsfragen   HP0-J18 zertifizierungsfragen   HP0-J18 prüfungsfragen   HP0-J18   HP0-J18 exam fragen

Die Produkte von Pass4Test wird Ihnen nicht nur helfen, die HP HP0-J18 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Wir werden den Kunden die neuesten von uns entwickelten Produkte in der ersten Zeit liefern, so dass sue sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen dann die gesammte Summe zurück.

没有评论:

发表评论