2014年2月8日星期六

Avaya 6401-1 antworten

Die Senior Experten haben die Fragen und Antworten zur Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung nach ihren Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet, dessen Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Prüfungen 95% beträgt. Ich habe Verttrauen in unsere Produkte. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, die Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Wir Pass4Test sind eine professionelle Website. Wir bieten jedem Teilnehmer guten Service, sowie Vor-Sales-Service und Nach-Sales-Service. Wenn Sie Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wollen, können Sie zuerst das kostlose Muster benutzen. Sie können sich fühlen, ob die Unterlagen sehr geeignet sind. Damit können Sie die Qualität unserer Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsunterlagen überprüfen und dann sich entscheiden für den Kauf. Falls Sie durchgefallen wären, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder Sie können wieder einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung auswählen.

Exam Code: 6401-1
Prüfungsname: Avaya IP Office Implementation Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-08
Nummer: 115 Q&As

Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die dumps mit der besten Qualität und die niedrigsten Kosten. Und es ist mehr wichtiger, dass Pass4Test Ihnen den besten Service bieten. Solange Sie für die Prüfungsunterlagen kaufen, können Sie sofort diesen Unterlagen bekommen. Und Wir Pass4Test haben die Prüfungsunterlagen, die Sie am meisten wünschen und auch sehr geeignet. Außerdem können Sie nach dem Kauf einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice bekommen. Innerhalb einem Jahr können Sie die neuste Version besitzen, solange Sie Ihre Prüfungsunterlagen aktualisieren wollen. Wir Pass4Test bemühen uns um Ihre Interesse und Bequemlichkeit.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Erfolg führt. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die ausführlichen Schulungsmaterialien zur Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung, mit deren Hilfe Sie in kurzer Zeit das relevante Wissen zur Prüfung auswendiglernen und die Prüfung einmal schnell bestehen können.

Die Forschungsmaterialien haben gezeigz, dass es schwierig ist, die Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung schwer zu bestehen. Unser Pass4Test hat erfahrungsreiche IT-Experten, die durch harte Arbeit die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung bearbeitet haben. Unser Pass4Test hat die besten Ressourcen, die Ihnen beim Bestehen der Prüfung helfen. Sie enthalten sowohl Fragen, als auch Antworten. Sie brauchen sich nicht so viel Mühe dafür zu geben und können doch eine hohe Note in der Prüfung bekommen. Wählen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen sehr helfen können.

Es ist keine Neuheit, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6401-1 den guten Ruf von den Kandidaten gewinnen. Das heißt eben, dass die Schulungsunterlagen zur Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung zuverlässig sind und den Kandidaten eher zum Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen. Pass4Test ist immer der Best-Seller im Verleich mit den anderen Websites. Er wird von den anderen anerkannt und hat einen guten Ruf. Wenn Sie sich an der Avaya 6401-1 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen wollen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Sie werden sicher bekommen, was Sie wollen. Wenn Sie keine Chance verpassen, würden Sie auch nicht bereuen. Wenn Sie ein professioneller IT-Expert werden wollen, schicken Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

6401-1 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/6401-1.html

NO.1 How much space does a recording in VoiceMail Pro use on a hard drive?
A. 1MB per minute
B. 500KB per minute
C. 2MB per minute
D. 1.5MB per minute
Answer: A

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1

NO.2 An IP Office telephone user reports that a phone is not ringing for outside calls.
What are three possible reasons why this is happening? (Choose three.)
A. The IP Office locale is set to "A-Law".
B. The phone does not have the user profile logged onto the phone.
C. The ring volume is too low to hear.
D. The phone has been set to "Offhook Station".
E. The phone is set to "Do Not Disturb".
Answer: B,C,E

Avaya zertifizierungsantworten   6401-1   6401-1

NO.3 A customer calls and informs you that every time they call voicemail they get a busy signal. The
customer sends you the trace shown below:
0ms PRN: Monitor Started IP=192.168.42.203 IP406 DS 4.0(5) IPOffice_1
1ms PRN: LAW=U PRI=2, BRI=0, ALOG=4, ADSL=0, VCOMP=16, MDM=2, WAN=0
MODU=0 LANM-0, CkSRC=0 VMAIL=0(VER=1 TYP=1) CALLS=39(TOT=20123)
Does the trace show enough information to indicate to the customer where to begin problem resolution
and what the problem may be?
A. Yes, the voicemail is not connected to the system.
B. Yes, the Auto Attendant is using up all of the voicemail channels.
C. No, I would need to see a trace of them calling voicemail.
D. No, I would also need a Debug_View trace of the voicemail.
Answer: A

Avaya   6401-1 exam fragen   6401-1

NO.4 Which IP port does Internet Explorer use to access the ContactStore Web page?
A. 8080
B. 8000
C. 8888
D. 8990
Answer: C

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1 originale fragen   6401-1

NO.5 A customer has two IP Office systems connected using Small Community Networking with centralized
voicemail. When calling from one system to another, calls intermittently get one-way audio. Which two are
necessary to begin troubleshooting this issue? (Choose two.)
A. System Status Application
B. Sniffer trace
C. IP Office Monitor trace information
D. Voicemail console trace
Answer: A,C

Avaya prüfungsunterlagen   6401-1   6401-1 dumps   6401-1 testantworten

NO.6 A user (ext. 199) reports that their IMS client displays an error message when attempting to ring a
phone. What are three reasons that would prevent the IMS program from calling the phone? (Choose
three.)
A. The user profile in Manager has "199" entered as the user name.
B. The phone is set for "Do Not Disturb".
C. The user's "Multi Line Option" is set to "Answer Pre-select".
D. The user mailbox is set to "Blank" under Outlook Tools/Integrated Messaging.
E. The user's profile has "System Phone" is set to "On".
Answer: A,B,D

Avaya zertifizierungsantworten   6401-1 prüfung   6401-1 exam fragen   6401-1 prüfungsfrage

NO.7 What information do you need from a customer to be able to reproduce a call park problem? (Choose
three.)
A. accurate description of the problem
B. a System Monitor trace of the problem
C. a Network Assessment
D. the system configuration
E. information on the phones and lines being used
Answer: A,D,E

Avaya   6401-1 zertifizierungsfragen   6401-1   6401-1 prüfung

NO.8 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer has two sites, each with an IP Office linked via a private digital line (E1/T1). The head office is
connected to the public network through a digital exchange line. The remote site gains access to the
public network via the head office.
How should Clock Quality be set in the IP Office on the lines marked X and Y in the exhibit?
A. X - Network -- Y - Fallback
B. X ?Fallback -- Y - Fallback
C. X ?Network -- Y - Unsuitable
D. X ?Fallback -- Y - Unsuitable
Answer: C

Avaya prüfungsfrage   6401-1   6401-1 prüfung

NO.9 When using Voice Conference Notification in the Conference Center Software, which three options
does the participant have when they are called? (Choose three.)
A. Wait
B. Accept
C. Decline
D. Join later
E. Participant is unavailable
Answer: B,C,E

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   6401-1 prüfungsunterlagen   6401-1   6401-1 dumps

NO.10 When using Small Community Networking which two features require the Small Community Advanced
License to function? (Choose two.)
A. Hot Desking
B. Hot Desking across the SCN
C. playing queued announcements
D. Break Out dialing
Answer: B,D

Avaya exam fragen   6401-1 echte fragen   6401-1

NO.11 A customer wants to have a simple conference bridge with four permanent bridges set up off of a menu
in VoiceMail Pro. The customer also wants each bridge protected with a different static PIN. Where in the
setup of this scenario would you enter the PIN?
A. on the General tab in the menu action
B. on the General tab for each transfer action
C. on the Telephone Number field in the IP Office Short Code
D. in the Properties box for each option in the Touch Tone tab in the menu action
Answer: B

Avaya testantworten   6401-1 dumps   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1 zertifizierungsfragen   6401-1 testantworten

NO.12 Which two e-mail protocols are used by VoiceMail Pro to perform voicemail to e-mail? (Choose two.)
A. POP 3
B. SMTP
C. MAPI
D. IMAP
Answer: B,C

Avaya zertifizierungsantworten   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1 prüfung

NO.13 A customer is receiving calls to a hunt group and the callers are reporting that they are being forced to
wait much longer than VoiceMail Pro reported to them during the queued message. What is a possible
cause for this?
A. The hunt group has a priority set to 1.
B. The hunt group has a priority set to 3.
C. There are two routes going to the hunt group. Each has different priorities set.
D. Users in the hunt group have inconsistent priority settings. The users with a priority set to 3 are always
busy.
Answer: C

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   6401-1 prüfung   6401-1   6401-1 originale fragen

NO.14 Which two are used to turn on Small Community Networking within the main IP Office 500? (Choose
two.)
A. RAS
B. FastStart
C. Voice Networking
D. Professional License Enabled
Answer: C,D

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1 zertifizierung   6401-1

NO.15 IP Office has a feature, "Conference Meet Me" which allows users to join or start a specific numbered
conference.
Which IP Office Platform does NOT support "Conference Meet Me"?
A. IP Office 401ng
B. IP Office 500 Professional
C. IP Office 403
D. IP Office 500 Standard
Answer: D

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1 dumps   6401-1 exam fragen

NO.16 You want to install ContactStore on a PC separate from the VoiceMail Pro PC . Which three steps would
you need to complete for ContactStore to function separately? (Choose three.)
A. Verify that the Voice Recording Library on the VoiceMail Pro server is shared on the customer's
network.
B. Verify that the ContactStore service has read and write permissions to the Voice Recording Library
Share.
C. Verify that the ContactStore registry settings have been updated to see the Voice Recording Library
share.
D. Verify that the VoiceMail Pro registry settings have been updated to point to the Voice Recording
Library share.
E. Verify that the ContactStore licenses have been loaded onto the PC running the ContactStore
application.
Answer: A,B,C

Avaya prüfung   6401-1 echte fragen   6401-1 zertifizierungsfragen   6401-1 testantworten   6401-1   6401-1 exam fragen

NO.17 A remote user wants to gain access to the network when using the RAS server.
Under which two conditions would you create an IP route.? (Choose two.)
A. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a DHCP address that is on a different
subnet
B. when the user is on the same subnet as the IP Office
C. when the remote user's dial-up connection method contains a static IP address that is on a different
subnet
D. when the IP Office's DHCP mode is set to Server or Dial In and the PC connection method is set to
obtain an IP Address Automatically
Answer: A,C

Avaya antworten   6401-1 zertifizierung   6401-1

NO.18 What line type supports the IP Office R 4.2 mobile call control functionality?
A. IP DECT Line
B. SIP (RFC2833)
C. IP Line (H.323)
D. Analogue Trunk
Answer: B

Avaya prüfungsfrage   6401-1 dumps   6401-1 zertifizierung   6401-1   6401-1

NO.19 You have a customer who has loop start analog trunks. Their callers report that the line rings much
longer than the internal extensions ring. What is a possible cause of this problem?
A. The line prefix has not been correctly configured.
B. The Ring Off Maximum settings for the trunks are too high.
C. Trunks are set for Loop Start ICLID on the IP Office.
D. The trunk is supplying a long Caller ID string and the Long CLI option has not been checked in
Manager.
Answer: C

Avaya   6401-1   6401-1   6401-1

NO.20 When tracing a system with the System Monitor program you notice that the Roll Over Log button is
grayed out. What is causing this?
A. You have not set your log preferences.
B. You have a firewall in place.
C. You are monitoring the wrong system.
D. You have paused the screen logging, and are no longer gathering data.
Answer: A

Avaya zertifizierungsfragen   6401-1 testantworten   6401-1   6401-1

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten CUR-009 exam Unterlagen und JN0-533 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser IIA-CIA-Part2 zertifizierung und 1Y0-A28 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 642-242 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/6401-1.html

没有评论:

发表评论