Pass4Test kann Ihnen nicht nur die ausgezeichnete Prüfungsunterlagen sondern auch guten Service bieten. Kaufen Sie Pass4Test dumps, bekommen Sie einjährige kostlose Aktualisierung von Pass4Test. Damit können Sie immer die neuesten Prüfungsfragen besitzen. Falls Sie die Prüfung nicht ausgereicht hätten, gibt Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Und dann machen Sie sich keine Sorge. Wir Pass4Test sind sehr zuversichtlich für unsere dumps. Glauben Sie bitten auch an uns. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht Pass4Test zu Ihrem Erfolg. Wenn Sie das ignorieren, verlieren die Chance für einen einmaligen Erfolg.
Jedem, der die Prüfungsunterlagen und Software zu IBM C2180-373 (IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development) von Pass4Test.de nutzt und die IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen nicht beim ersten Mal erfolgreich besteht, versprechen wir, die Kosten für das Prüfungsmaterial 100% zu erstatten.
Im Leben gibt es viele Änderungen und ungewisse Verführung. So sollen wir in jünster Zeit uns bemühen. Sind Sie bereit?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2180-373-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Sie werden Ihr lebenslanger Partner. Wählen Sie Pass4Test, Sie werden die Tür zum Erfolg öffnen. Dort wartet glänzendes Licht auf Sie.
Unser Pass4Test steht Ihnen die besten Fragen und Antworten zur IBM C2180-373 Zertifizierungsprüfung zur Verfügung und Ihnen schrittweise zum Erfolg führen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2180-373 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden Ihnen eine reale Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten. Sie sind ganz zielgerichtet. Sie werden sicher ein IT-Expert werden. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen sind Ihnen am geeignetesten.Tragen Sie doch in unserer Website ein. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.
Es ist uns allen klar, dass das Hauptproblem in der IT-Branche ein Mangel an Qualität und Funktionalität ist. Pass4Test IBM C2180-373 Fragen und Antworten stehen Ihnen alle notwendigen Schulungsunterlagen zur Verfügung. Ähnlich wie die reale Zertifizietungsprüfung verhelfen die Multiple-Choice-Fragen Ihnen zum Bestehen der Prüfung. Die IBM C2180-373-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind überprüfte Prüfungsmaterialien. Alle diesen Fragen und Antworten zeigen unsere praktische Erfahrungen und Spezialisierung.
Exam Code: C2180-373
Prüfungsname: IBM WebSphere Business Monitor V6.2, Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-23
Nummer: 112 Q&As
Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die jedem Kandidaten guten Service vor und nach dem Kauf bietet. Wenn Sie die IBM C2180-373-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benötigen, können Sie im Internet Teil der Fragen und Antworten kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um sicherzustellen, ob es Ihnen passt. So können Sie persönlich die Qualität unserer Produkte testen und dann kaufen. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Und außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service, bis Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
Heutzutage, wo IT-Branche schnell entwickelt ist, müssen wir die IT-Fachleuten mit anderen Augen sehen. Sie haben uns viele unglaubliche Bequemlichkeiten nach ihrer spitzen Technik geboten und dem Staat sowie Unternehmen eine Menge Menschenkräfte sowie Ressourcen erspart. Sie beziehen sicher ein hohes Gehalt. Wollen Sie wie sie werden?Oder beneiden Sie sie?
C2180-373 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2180-373.html
NO.1 What does Business Activity Monitoring encompass?
A. Measuring business performance.
B. Observing real-time and completed business processes
C. Analyzing business plans
D. Reporting on business operations
E. Planning business organizations.
F. Funding business operations.
Answer: ABD
IBM prüfung C2180-373 C2180-373 C2180-373
NO.2 Which components are not scalable in a high availability clustered monitor topology?
A. Action services
B. CEI event service
C. Data services scheduler
D. Monitor model logic modules
E. Service integration bus message engine for WebSphere Business Monitor
Answer: CE
IBM prüfungsunterlagen C2180-373 prüfungsfragen C2180-373 C2180-373
NO.3 A financial institution must measure the number of times a customer accesses their
online banking
account and duration of each visit. The solution developer must design a solution that
captures these
events for measurement.
In order for these measurements to be stored for later retrieval, the events must first be:
A. persisted in the CEI runtime environment.
B. defined in the event meta-data repository.
C. delivered to subscribed consumers throughout the network.
D. created via an event emitter from an event source request.
Answer: D
IBM C2180-373 C2180-373 zertifizierungsantworten C2180-373 C2180-373 prüfungsfragen
NO.4 Which component in the CEI architecture is the entry point for asynchronous event
delivery?
A. CEI Bus
B. CEI Data store
C. CEI Event Catalog
D. CEI Event Service
Answer: A
IBM zertifizierungsantworten C2180-373 C2180-373 dumps C2180-373 exam fragen C2180-373
NO.5 A business analyst created a process model with associated KPIs in WebSphere
Business Modeler and
exported it to the Monitor Development Toolkit. The solution developer created another
monitor model
with measures to support alerts based on instance measures for the same process.
Assuming both of the monitor models are valid, what is the best way for the solution
developer to put the
KPIs and alerts definitions together in the same monitor model?
A. Combine the models with the Combine Monitor Models menu option, and choose to create
a new
monitor model.
B. Compare the models in a text editor, manually apply the changes from the business
analyst and create
a new monitor model by copying the XML.
C. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and create a new monitor model by clicking Save a Copy.
D. Compare the models with the Compare With >Each Other menu option, accept each of
the highlighted
changes, and overwrite the previous monitor model by clicking Save as Right Contributor.
Answer: A
IBM C2180-373 echte fragen C2180-373
NO.6 Which of the following WebSphere products can host the Monitor server component?
A. WebSphere Portal Server
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Message Broker
D. WebSphere Business Events
E. WebSphere Application Server
F. WebSphere Enterprise Service Bus
Answer: BEF
IBM C2180-373 prüfungsunterlagen C2180-373 echte fragen
NO.7 Which component of WebSphere Business Monitor is responsible for processing
situation events for
alerts?
A. REST
B. Alerts widget
C. Action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: C
IBM antworten C2180-373 prüfung C2180-373 C2180-373 exam fragen C2180-373 C2180-373 exam fragen
NO.8 Which component is an optional part of the WebSphere Business Monitor runtime
architecture?
A. CEI
B. REST
C. Monitor action services
D. Data movement services
Answer: D
IBM C2180-373 C2180-373 C2180-373 C2180-373 echte fragen
NO.9 The solution developer installed Business Space within a deployment environment
with a remote
database, and has successfully completed the initial Business Space configuration from the
WebSphere
Application Server admin console. How would the solution developer proceed with the
database
configuration?
A. Grant permissions on the existing tables for the Business Space application.
B. Business Space does not require separate tables from the monitor database, so not
additional setup is
required.
C. The tables must be created manually on the database server before using Business
Space.
D. The tables have already been created by checking Create tables checkbox during the
Business Space
configuration process.
Answer: C
IBM C2180-373 zertifizierungsantworten C2180-373 testantworten C2180-373 C2180-373 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 The solution developer wants to build up a monitor environment as simple as
possible. What are the
only mandatory monitor components?
A. Monitor server
B. Monitor server, Business Space
C. Monitor server, Monitor database
D. Monitor server, Monitor database, Dashboard, Alphablox
Answer: C
IBM zertifizierung C2180-373 originale fragen C2180-373 zertifizierungsfragen C2180-373
NO.11 A solution developer is establishing security configuration for monitoring data within
the business
dashboards.
What is the proper sequence for configuring Monitor Data Security using the administrative
console?
A. Resource mapping, group, role
B. Resource group, role, user or group
C. LDAP group, role, widget security
D. LDAP directory, LDAP group, LDAP role
Answer: B
IBM antworten C2180-373 prüfungsfragen C2180-373
NO.12 Non-functional requirements need a topology that supports high performance and
throughput. What is
the recommended method for Monitor to fulfill the requirements?
A. Queue Based
B. Queue Bypass
C. WS-Eventing
D. WS-Notification
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfrage C2180-373 prüfungsfragen C2180-373 antworten
NO.13 A solution developer is designing a security configuration that consists of an
ActiveDirectory for
managing monitor environment and an existing LDAP for managing a portal environment.
What is the correct method for implementing access to both environments in the
infrastructure?
A. Create a sub-group in the ActiveDirectory called wpsadmin and give administrator rights to
the
WebSphere Portal administrator.
B. Create a Virtual Member Manager mapping of entries from both the ActiveDirectory and
the LDAP
directory.
C. Create a portlet that performs a security lookup on both the ActiveDirectory and the LDAP
directory.
D. Create a Business Space administrator that has rights to both ActiveDirectory and LDAP
Answer: B
IBM antworten C2180-373 C2180-373 antworten C2180-373 C2180-373 C2180-373
NO.14 What are the possible interfaces that can be used to publish events to WebSphere
Business Monitor?
A. CEI APIs, EJB.
B. CEI APIs, JMS and REST APIs.
C. REST APIs, MDB and CBE.
D. REST APIs, JMS, MQ and CBE.
E. WS-Notification and MQ.
F. WS-Notification, MQ and EJB.
Answer: BE
IBM C2180-373 prüfungsfragen C2180-373
NO.15 The solution developer has to setup a highly available and high volume Monitor
network deployment
environment.
What is the optimal way to fulfill this business requirement?
A. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EJB module.
B. Create a cluster for each Monitor model EAR module.
C. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
logic modules.
D. Deploy Monitor model EJB modules on different clusters and use core group policies to
distribute the
moderator modules.
Answer: D
IBM C2180-373 prüfungsfrage C2180-373 antworten C2180-373 dumps C2180-373 originale fragen
NO.16 Which of the following event components are part of the CEI architecture ?
A. Consumer, Producer, Access
B. Consumer, Definition, Factory
C. Distribution, Catalog, Emitter
D. Distribution, Data Store, Publisher
Answer: C
IBM C2180-373 echte fragen C2180-373 zertifizierung C2180-373 exam fragen C2180-373
NO.17 A telecommunication company is introducing a business process monitoring solution.
Since the scope
of the application is well-defined by the business department, the IT department decides to
build up a four
cluster environment. This means that BPEL processes and Monitor models share the same
cluster.
Which order must be followed during profile creation?
A. Installation order is not important
B. Create Monitor custom node first and then augment it with process server
C. Create process server custom node first and then augment it with the Monitor profile
D. It is not possible to run WebSphere Business Monitor and WebSphere Process Server
using the same
profile
Answer: C
IBM echte fragen C2180-373 C2180-373 C2180-373 prüfungsfragen C2180-373 C2180-373 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 Which of the following is a measure in the context of Business Activity Monitoring
(BAM)?
A. The minimal latency of the network.
B. The average score of a credit check.
C. The number of currently logged on users.
D. The maximal response time of the database system.
Answer: B
IBM C2180-373 C2180-373 dumps C2180-373 C2180-373
NO.19 A solution developer is testing a monitor model using the Unit Test Environment
(UTE). While testing,
the events are emitted synchronously from the event source. The events are accumulating in
the system
exception queue in the correct order and are not consumed by the monitor model.
What is the possible cause of this problem There is a problem in:
A. the Global Instance ID.
B. the Event Sequence Path.
C. evaluating the filter condition.
D. in evaluating the correlation condition.
Answer: A
IBM C2180-373 C2180-373 C2180-373 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.20 The functional requirements need a set of KPIs to support business activity monitoring.
Which of the
following components can be used to define KPIs?
A. Business Space
B. WebSphere Process Server
C. WebSphere Business Modeler
D. WebSphere Integration Developer
E. WebSphere Monitor Development Toolkit
F. WebSphere Service Registry and Repository
Answer: ACE
IBM C2180-373 C2180-373
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB6-871 exam Unterlagen und E20-555 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-484 zertifizierung und HP2-B111 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative LOT-405 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2180-373.html
没有评论:
发表评论