2014年2月17日星期一

Microsoft MB7-516 zertifizierung

Zurzeit ist Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Wollen Sie an der Zeritifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen? Tatsächlich ist diese Prüfung sehr schwierig. Aber es bedeutet nicht, dass Sie diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen. Wollen Sie die Methode, die Prüfung sehr leicht zu bestehen, kennen zu lernen? Das ist Microsoft MB7-516 dumps von Pass4Test.

Unser Pass4Test hat langjährige Schulungserfahrungen zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-516-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind zuverlässig. Unser Eliteteam aktualisiert ständig die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-516-Prüfung. Unsere Angestelleten haben sich sehr viel Mühe dafür geben, um Ihnen zu helfen, eine gute Note in der Prüfung zu bekommen. Es ist sicher, dass Pass4Test Ihnen die realen und besten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-516-Prüfung bieten.

Exam Code: MB7-516
Prüfungsname: NAV 5.0 C/SIDE Solution Development
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-17
Nummer: 90 Q&As

Die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind von den Expertenteams bearbeitet, die vielen zum Erfüllen ihres Traums verhelfen. In der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft heute muss man die Fachleute seine eigenen Kenntinisse und technisches Niveau beweisen, um seine Position zu verstärken. Durch die Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann man seine Fähigkeiten beweisen. Mit dem Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifikat werden große Veränderungen in Ihrer Arbeit stattfinden. Ihr Gehalt wird erhöht und Sie werden sicher befördert.

Um keine Reue und Bedauern in Ihrem Leben zu hinterlassen, sollen Sie jede Gelegenheit ergreifen, um das Leben zu vebessern. Haben Sie das gemacht?Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test helfen den IT-Fachleuten, die Erfolg erzielen wollen, die Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Um den Erfolg nicht zu verpassen, machen Sie doch schnell.

Durch die kontinuierliche Entwicklung und das Wachstum der IT-Branche in den letzten Jahren ist MB7-516-Prüfung schon zu einem Meilenstein in der Microsoft-Prüfung geworden. MB7-516-Prüfung kann Ihnen helfen, ein IT-Profi zu werden. Es gibt Hunderte von Online-Ressourcen, die Microsoft MB7-516 Prüfungsfragen bieten. Der Grund, warum die meisten Menschen Pass4Test wählen, liegt darin, dass Pass4Test ein riesiges IT-Elite Team hat. Um Ihnen Zugänglichkeit zur Microsoft MB7-516 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu gewährleisten, spezialisieren sich unser Eliteteam auf die neuesten Materialien der Microsoft MB7-516 Prüfung. Pass4Test verprechen, dass Sie zum ersten Mal die Zertifizierung von Microsoft erhalten MB7 -838 Prüfung können. Pass4Test steht immer mit Ihnen, mit Ihnen durch dick und dünn.

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den Traum vielen IT-Fachleuten erfüllen kann. Wenn Sie einen IT-Traum haben, dann wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB7-516-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind von vielen IT-Fachleuten begehrt, die Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierung zu bestehen und im Berufsleben befördert zu werden.

MB7-516 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-516.html

NO.1 Under which circumstances is it possible to run a report in a modal fashion while in the middle of a
Transaction?
A. If the Request Form is shown modally before the report
B. If the report prepopulates all the needed information on the Request Form before it is displayed
C. If the Request Form is not shown
D. If the report has already been run once and the request form was properly filled in
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-516 antworten   MB7-516 zertifizierung   MB7-516   MB7-516 zertifizierung

NO.2 When must the SourceExpr property be populated for a Label control?
A. When the Label control is bound to a Textbox control
B. Never, there is no such property for Label controls
C. Only when the control is placed on an unbound form
D. When the ParentControl property of the Label control is set to the Source Table
Answer: B

Microsoft exam fragen   MB7-516 prüfungsfrage   MB7-516 antworten   MB7-516

NO.3 How can an element of an object be addressed in code?
A. Through an instance of the class definition
B. Through the normal syntax of a structured language
C. By using the dot operator
D. By using a pointer reference
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 prüfung

NO.4 You are writing code in C/SIDE. Assuming that you are in a transaction, which of the following ends a
transaction?
A. EndTrans
B. Commit
C. StartTrans
D. PostTrans
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.5 When upgrading MenuSuites, if a menu item has been added to a menu group that is no longer a part
of the upgraded MenuSuite, what happens to the menu item?
A. The menu item is deleted.
B. The menu item is placed in a Lost Items group at the bottom of the menu tree.
C. The menu item is placed in a Deleted Items group.
D. The menu item is highlighted at the top of the menu tree.
Answer: B

Microsoft zertifizierung   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.6 Which of the following controls cannot be contained in a subform?
A. Picturebox
B. Subform
C. Tablebox
D. Tab Control
Answer: B

Microsoft antworten   MB7-516 exam fragen   MB7-516 exam fragen

NO.7 Form A calls a function in a Single Instance Codeunit and populates a global text variable with the
value "Red." Then, Form B calls the same function and populates the same text variable with the value
"Blue." Which of the following is TRUE if Form A were to then call another function in the same Single
Instance Codeunit and retrieve the same global text variable?
A. The value of the text variable is "Red."
B. The value of the text variable is "Blue."
C. The text variable contains a null value.
D. A LOCKTABLE error occurs.
Answer: B

Microsoft originale fragen   MB7-516 exam fragen   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 Which of the following is a valid FILE function?
A. TRUNCATE
B. BINARYMODE
C. EXISTS
D. WRITELINE
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516 testantworten   MB7-516

NO.9 Which property on a Subform control determine the form to be displayed?
A. FormID
B. SourceDataLink
C. SubFormID
D. SubFormLink
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfungsfragen   MB7-516   MB7-516 originale fragen   MB7-516 testantworten

NO.10 In a Function, when a parameter is specified as Var, it means:
A. The parameter is passed as a variant.
B. The parameter is passed by value rather than reference.
C. The parameter has variable lengths.
D. The parameter is passed by reference rather than value.
Answer: D

Microsoft zertifizierung   MB7-516 testantworten   MB7-516 echte fragen   MB7-516 dumps   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.11 What is the result of executing the following commands, where Number is a variable declared of the
datatype Record
and subtype Integer? Number.Number := 10; Number.MODIFY;
A. The Number field of the current record stored in the Number variable will be changed to 10 in the
database.
B. A compile error will occur before the commands can be executed.
C. A run-time error will occur.
D. Record number 10 in the Integer table will be deleted and a new record inserted.
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfung   MB7-516   MB7-516 zertifizierungsantworten   MB7-516

NO.12 Which of the following commands is best to use in C/AL to change a closing date to a normal date?
A. NORMALIZEDATE
B. COMPRESSDATE
C. WORKDATE
D. NORMALDATE
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516 antworten   MB7-516 echte fragen   MB7-516   MB7-516 echte fragen

NO.13 Which statement best describes how MenuSuite object changes are stored?
A. Each change is stored as a complete list of MenuSuite menus and items and replaces the previous
level.
B. Changes are stored as the difference between the previous MenuSuite level and the current one.
C. Only one MenuSuite level is stored which consists of all menu items.
D. MenuSuite changes are not stored.
Answer: B

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516 prüfungsunterlagen   MB7-516 originale fragen   MB7-516 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.14 Which of the following is not a valid reason to apply Grouping in a Microsoft Dynamics NAV report?
A. To cause the report to print a new page for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers
B. To print a subtotal of the Balance field for each Salesperson when printing a list of Customers C. To
cause two or more Customer reports to print simultaneously for each Salesperson
D. To cause the report to print a sub-heading each time the Salesperson code changes when printing a
list of Customers
Answer: C

Microsoft zertifizierungsfragen   MB7-516 testantworten   MB7-516 antworten   MB7-516 originale fragen   MB7-516

NO.15 Which of the following is not a valid target for the WRITELINE method of an OutStream type variable?
A. BLOB
B. File
C. Report
D. Automation
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 prüfungsunterlagen   MB7-516 prüfung

NO.16 Select the SETFILTER line that is equivalent to: Customer.SETRANGE('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
A. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1|%2', LowValue, HighValue);
B. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue, HighValue);
C. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', '%1..%2', LowValue, HighValue);
D. Customer.SETFILTER('No.', LowValue..HighValue);
Answer: C

Microsoft prüfung   MB7-516   MB7-516 prüfungsfrage   MB7-516 antworten   MB7-516 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 Which of the following is not true regarding Complex Data Types?
A. Complex data types have properties.
B. Complex data types have methods.
C. Addition or subtraction functions can be performed on complex data types.
D. Complex data types must be declared as either a global or local variable.
Answer: C

Microsoft   MB7-516   MB7-516   MB7-516 antworten   MB7-516 exam fragen

NO.18 Which of the following is true regarding NODBC and multi-language capability?
A. NODBC is not multi-language enabled.
B. Only the Table Name is multi-language enabled.
C. The Table Name, Field Name, and OptionString values are multi-language enabled.
D. Only the data is multi-language enabled.
Answer: C

Microsoft testantworten   MB7-516   MB7-516 prüfungsunterlagen   MB7-516   MB7-516

NO.19 What can be determined from viewing the following C/AL command?
CustProcessCode.Update(Customer);
A. A variable has been declared with the name CustProcessCode, the variable refers to a complex data
type, and the object referred to contains a function named Update.
B. The Customer table will be updated if the command is executed.
C. The Customer table has a function named Update.
D. A variable named CustProcessCode has been declared with a subtype of Codeunit, and has a function
that updates the Customer table.
Answer: A

Microsoft   MB7-516 echte fragen   MB7-516

NO.20 Which of the following is TRUE regarding exporting of MenuSuite objects?
A. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either MenuSuite (mns) or text (txt) format.
B. MenuSuite objects can only be exported in text (txt) format.
C. MenuSuite objects cannot be exported.
D. MenuSuite objects can be exported in either object (fob) or text (txt) format.
Answer: D

Microsoft   MB7-516 zertifizierung   MB7-516   MB7-516 prüfung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 646-365 exam Unterlagen und VCAC510 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C4120-783 zertifizierung und 000-501 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative C_TSCM62_65 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB7-516.html

没有评论:

发表评论