Die ISEB BH0-006 dumps von Pass4Test sind die Unterlagen, die von vielen Prüfungsteilnehmern geprüft sind. Und es kann die sehr hohe Durchlaufrate garantieren. Wenn Sie nach der Nutzung der dumps durchgefallen sind, geben wir Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder können Sie auch die kostlosen aktualisierten dumps bekommen. Mit der Garantie sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht.
Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur ISEB BH0-006Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die ISEB BH0-006 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.
Wenn Sie eine gute Lernwebsite, die Ihnen hilft, die BH0-006 Prüfung zu bestehen, ist Pass4Test die beste Wahl. Per Pass4Test können Sie die Spitzenfertigkeiten in der IT-Branche meistern und die ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung leicht bestehen. Es ist allen bekannt, dass diese Prüfung schwer zu bestehen ist. Und die Erfolgsquote für die Prüfung ist sehr niedrig. Aber Sie können geeignete Lerninstrumente und Fragen und Antworten zur ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen ist nicht nur vollständig, sondern umfasst auch viele Wissensgebiete. Ihre Ähnlichkeit mit den echten Prüfungen ist sehr hoch. Das wird von der Praxis bewiesen. Wenn Sie die ISEB BH0-006 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen, wählen Sie doch Pass4Test. Ganz richtig!
Exam Code: BH0-006
Prüfungsname: ITIL V3 Foundation Certificate in IT Service Management
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-20
Nummer: 418 Q&As
ISEB BH0-006 dumps von Pass4Test sind ganz gleich wie die richtigen Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Die beinhalten alle Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten in aktueller Prüfung. Und die Software-Version simuliert die gleiche Atmosphäre der aktuellen Prüfungen. Bei der Nutzung der Pass4Test dumps, können Sie ganz sorglos diese Prüfung ablegen und sehr gute Note bekommen.
BH0-006 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/BH0-006.html
NO.1 Which of the following statements about communication within Service Operation are CORRECT?
1. All communication must have an intended purpose or resultant action
2. Communication should not take place without a clear audience
A.1 only
B.2 only
C.Both of the above
D.None of the above WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.2 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.3 Which of the following is NOT an example of a Service Provider Type?
A.Internal service provider
B.External service provider
C.Third-party provider
D.Shared services unit WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB dumps BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 originale fragen BH0-006 antworten
NO.4 Implementation of ITIL Service Management requires preparing and planning the effective and
efficient use of:
A.People, Process, Partners, Suppliers
B.People, Process, Products, Technology
C.People, Process, Products, Partners
D.People, Products, Technology, Partners WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfungsfragen
NO.5 Which of the following is NOT a benefit of using public frameworks and standards?
A.Knowledge of public frameworks is more likely to be widely distributed
B.They are always free ensuring they can be implemented quickly
C.They are validated across a wide range of environments making them more robust
D.They make collaboration between organizations easier by giving a common language WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 prüfungsfragen BH0-006 dumps
NO.6 Which of the following do Technology metrics measure?
A.Components
B.Processes
C.The end to end service
D.Customer satisfactionWArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB BH0-006 dumps BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.7 The BEST definition of an Incident is:
A.An unplanned disruption of service unless there is a backup to that service
B.An unplanned interruption or reduction in the quality of an IT Service
C.Any disruption to service whether planned or unplanned
D.Any disruption to service that is reported to the Service Desk, regardless of whether the service is
impacted or not WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 BH0-006 zertifizierung
NO.8 What would be the next step in the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) Model after:
1. What is the vision?
2. Where are we now?
3. Where do we want to be?
4. How do we get there?
5. Did we get there?
6. ?
A.What is the Return On Investment (ROI)?
B.How much did it cost?
C.How do we keep the momentum going?
D.What is the Value On Investment (VOI)?WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 echte fragen BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 dumps
NO.9 Which process is responsible for recording the current details, status, interfaces and dependencies of
all services that are being run or being prepared to run in the live environment?
A.Service Level Management
B.Service Catalogue Management
C.Demand Management
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB antworten BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 prüfungsfragen BH0-006 BH0-006 originale fragen
NO.10 Within Service Design, what is the key output handed over to Service Transition?
A.Measurement, methods and metrics
B.Service Design Package
C.Service Portfolio Design
D.Process definitions WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 dumps
NO.11 Which of the following is NOT the responsibility of the Service Catalogue Manager?
A.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is accurate
B.Ensuring that information within the Service Pipeline is accurate
C.Ensuring that information in the Service Catalogue is consistent with information in the Service Portfolio
D.Ensuring that all operational services are recorded in the Service CatalogueWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006
NO.12 Which of the following BEST describes 'Partners' in the phrase "People, Processes, Products and
Partners"?
A.Suppliers, manufacturers and vendors
B.Customers
C.Internal departments
D.The Facilities Management function WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 antworten BH0-006 antworten
NO.13 Which of the following activities is NOT a part of the Deming Cycle?
A.Act
B.Plan
C.Do
D.Coordinate WArialZ
ANSWER: d
ISEB testantworten BH0-006 BH0-006 testantworten
NO.14 Which of the following is a responsibility of Supplier Management?
A.Development, negotiation and agreement of Service Level Agreements (SLAs)
B.Development, negotiation and agreement of contracts
C.Development, negotiation and agreement of the Service Portfolio
D.Development, negotiation and agreement of organizational Level Agreements (OLAs)WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006
NO.15 What does a service always deliver to customers?
A.Applications
B.Infrastructure
C.Value
D.Resources WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 prüfung BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 echte fragen BH0-006
NO.16 Which is the BEST definition of a Configuration Item (CI)?
A.An item of hardware or software registered in the asset database
B.A collection of information used to describe a hardware or software item
C.An asset, service component or other item that is, or will be, under the control of Configuration
Management
D.Information recorded by the Service Desk when an Incident is reportedWArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006
NO.17 What would you use the seven Rs of Change Management for?
A.To assist with the impact analysis for a Change request
B.To review changes after they have been implemented
C.To allocate the roles and responsibilities during the Change Management process
D.To act as a framework for implementing a ChangeWArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB BH0-006 dumps BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.18 In the Continual Service Improvement (CSI) model, the stage 'How do we get there?' is underpinned
by which set of activities?
A.Baseline assessments
B.Service and process improvements
C.Taking measurements and recording metrics
D.Setting measurement targetsWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB originale fragen BH0-006 BH0-006 dumps BH0-006 testantworten BH0-006 testantworten
NO.19 Which processes review Underpinning Contracts on a regular basis?
A.Supplier Management and Service Level Management
B.Supplier Management and Demand Management
C.Demand Management and Service Level Management
D.Supplier Management, Demand Management and Service Level Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 prüfung BH0-006
NO.20 A Known Error has been raised after diagnosis of a Problem was complete but before a workaround
has been found. Is this a valid approach?
A.Yes
B.No, the workaround must be found before a Known Error is created
C.No, a Known Error can only be raised after the permanent resolution has been implemented
D.No, a Known Error must be raised at the same time as a problemWArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB BH0-006 antworten BH0-006 dumps
NO.21 The consideration of business outcomes and value creation are principles of which part of the Service
Lifecycle?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Service Strategy
C.Service Design
D.Service TransitionWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 BH0-006 zertifizierungsantworten BH0-006 BH0-006 testantworten BH0-006 exam fragen
NO.22 "Service Management is a set of specialised organizational capabilities for providing value to
customers in the form of services".
These specialised organizational capabilities include which of the following?
A.Applications and Infrastructure
B.Functions and Processes
C.Service Pipeline and Service Catalogue
D.Markets and Customers WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB BH0-006 originale fragen BH0-006 originale fragen BH0-006 originale fragen
NO.23 Which process is responsible for discussing reports with customers showing whether services have
met their targets?
A.Continual Service Improvement
B.Business Relationship Management
C.Service Level Management
D.Availability ManagementWArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB exam fragen BH0-006 echte fragen BH0-006 antworten BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfungsfrage BH0-006
NO.24 Which of the following Availability Management activities are considered to be proactive as opposed to
reactive?
1. Risk assessment
2. Testing of resilience mechanisms
3. Monitoring of component availability
A.All of the above
B.1 and 2 only
C.1 and 3 only
D.2 and 3 only WArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB prüfungsfrage BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.25 Which of the following would be defined as part of every process?
1. Roles
2. Activities
3. Functions
4. Responsibilities
A.1 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.2 and 4 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: d
ISEB BH0-006 prüfungsfragen BH0-006
NO.26 A change process model should include:
1. The steps that should be taken to handle the change with any dependences or co-processing defined,
including handling issues and unexpected events
2. Responsibilities; who should do what, including escalation
3. Timescales and thresholds for completion of the actions
4. Complaints procedures
A.1, 2 and 3 only
B.All of the above
C.1 and 2 only
D.1, 2 and 4 only WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB BH0-006 testantworten BH0-006 BH0-006 antworten
NO.27 Defining the processes needed to operate a new service is part of:
A.Service Design: Design the processes
B.Service Strategy: Develop the offerings
C.Service Transition: Plan and prepare for deployment
D.Service Operation: IT Operations Management WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB zertifizierung BH0-006 BH0-006 echte fragen BH0-006 testantworten
NO.28 Which of the following do Service Metrics measure?
A.Processes and functions
B.Maturity and cost
C.The end to end service
D.Infrastructure availability WArialZ
ANSWER: c
ISEB zertifizierung BH0-006 BH0-006 echte fragen BH0-006 originale fragen BH0-006 BH0-006
NO.29 Which of the following activities are helped by recording relationships between Configuration Items
(CIs)?
1. Assessing the impact and cause of Incidents and Problems
2. Assessing the impact of proposed Changes
3. Planning and designing a Change to an existing service
4. Planning a technology refresh or software upgrade
A.1 and 2 only
B.All of the above
C.1, 2 and 4 only
D.1, 3 and 4 onlyWArialZ
ANSWER: b
ISEB prüfung BH0-006 zertifizierungsfragen BH0-006 prüfungsfragen BH0-006 prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006
NO.30 Which stage of the Change Management process deals with what should be done if the change is
unsuccessful?
A.Remediation Planning
B.Categorization
C.Prioritization
D.Review and Close WArialZ
ANSWER: a
ISEB prüfungsunterlagen BH0-006 BH0-006 prüfungsfrage BH0-006
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten NS0-504 exam Unterlagen und 600-199 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM62_65 zertifizierung und C4040-124 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-481 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/BH0-006.html
没有评论:
发表评论