2014年2月21日星期五

IBM 000-031 prüfungsunterlagen

Die Schulungen für die Vorbereitung der IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung beinhalten die Simalationsprüfungen sowie die jetzige Prüfung zur IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Im Internet haben Sie vielleicht auch einige ähnliche Ausbildungswebsites gesehen. Nach dem Vergleich würden Sie aber finden, dass die Schulungen zur IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test eher zielgerichtet sind. Sie sind nicht nur von guter Qualität, sondern sind auch die umfassendeste.

Unser Pass4Test bieter erstklassige Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierung. In Pass4Test können Sie die Lerntipps sowie Lernmaterialien finden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-031-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Fachleuten langfristig nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen haben eine hohe Genauigkeit und starke Logik. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-031-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können sich ganz gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten.

Haben Sie IBM 000-031 dumps von Pass4Test benutzt? Diese dumps beinhalten die aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen, die auch alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung vorhanden sind. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese dumps kann Ihnen helfen, die unglaubliche Ergebnisse zu bekommen. Wenn Sie in der Prüfung durchgefallen sind, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb müssen Sie sorglos diese dumps benutzen. Sie können den Erfolg erreichen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benutzen.

Exam Code: 000-031
Prüfungsname: IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager V7.2 Implementation
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-21
Nummer: 131 Q&As

Die IBM Zertifizierungen sind heute immer mehr populär, weil diese international anerkannt sind. Deshalb nehmen immer mehr Leute IBM an Zertifizierungsprüfungen teil. Darunter ist die IBM 000-031 Prüfung eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen. Und, Wie können Sie sich auf die Prüfung vorbereiten? Lernen alle Kenntnisse sehr fleißig auswendig? Oder Benutze die hocheffektiven Lernmaterialien?

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten, die an der IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, Hilfsmaterialien bieten, so dass sie das IBM 000-031 Zertifikat erhalten. Die Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Die alle sind von guter Qualität und auch ganz schnell aktualisiert. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie doch die schwierige IBM 000-031 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die für Ihre Karriere von großer Wichtigkeit ist, bestehen.

000-031 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-031.html

NO.1 What determines the number of network interfaces that will be included in the provisioned virtual
servers?
A. subnet group
B. resource pool
C. network interfaces
D. virtual machine template
Answer: B

IBM prüfung   000-031   000-031 zertifizierungsfragen   000-031 originale fragen   000-031

NO.2 A Service Topology defines that a topology consists of nodes that are related to each other. What must
be associated to the node in order to identify the specific type of node and attributes?
A. Job Plan
B. Management Task
C. Classification Structure
D. Service Deployment Instance
Answer: C

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031 prüfungsfragen

NO.3 How is the first management plan specified to run on creation of a new service deployment instance?
A. set the run order for the appropriate management plan to 1
B. set the status of the appropriate management plan to Primary
C. select the Initial checkbox for the appropriate management plan
D. enter the name of the appropriate management plan in the preparation workflow input
parameters section
Answer: C

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031 zertifizierung

NO.4 Which step is required to include a new software product definition into a software stack?
A. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Entry from the Software
Stacks application
B. for the image template software stack, click Select Action > Add Software Stack Entry from the
Software Products application
C. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, select Add
Stack Entry from the Software Products application
D. for an image template software stack or the corresponding resource pool software stack, click Select
Action > Add Stack Entry from the Software Stacks application
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsantworten   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.5 Which item defines a set of tasks to perform within a service definition?
A. Offering
B. Job Plan
C. Task Topology
D. Management Plan
Answer: D

IBM echte fragen   000-031   000-031 dumps   000-031 testantworten

NO.6 Which value is stored in the PMRDP.Net.VMware.SwitchTemplate configuration setting to be used by
VMWare?
A. the DCM object name of the Net Resource Pool
B. the DCM object ID of the Virtual Server Template
C. the DCM object ID of the corresponding subnetwork
D. the DCM object name of the Virtual Switch Template
Answer: D

IBM prüfungsunterlagen   000-031   000-031   000-031 exam fragen   000-031 originale fragen

NO.7 When is the Resource_Master workflow invoked?
A. before invoking the REST API
B. after the Service Request is created
C. when the user interface interaction is initiated
D. after invoking the REST API, but before the Service Request is created
Answer: B

IBM prüfungsfrage   000-031   000-031 zertifizierungsantworten   000-031 prüfungsunterlagen   000-031   000-031

NO.8 Which process manager product (PMP) is responsible for creating DCM objects.?
A. IBM Tivoli Release Manager
B. IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager
C. IBM Tivoli Configuration Manager
D. IBM Tivoli Service Request Manager
Answer: B

IBM dumps   000-031 dumps   000-031 prüfung   000-031 originale fragen   000-031   000-031 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.9 Which two statements are true about the creation of a management task on the Service Definition
application? (Choose two.)
A. A new management plan must be created.
B. Only existing management tasks can be replaced.
C. The Service Definition status must be set to Design.
D. The Management Plan status must be set to Design.
E. It is possible to create a management task for an approved management plan.
Answer: CD

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-031 originale fragen   000-031 prüfungsfrage

NO.10 Which two primary data model objects does the Service Topology application operate on? (Choose
two.)
A. Job Plan
B. TPM Workflow
C. Topology Node
D. Management Plan
E. Service Topology Node Operations
Answer: CE

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-031   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.11 Which function ensures a Service Request is generated when a Catalog Request is submitted through
the Self-Service User Interface?
A. If the Submit to Cart Script is specified on the Offering.
B. If the Offering Type on the Offering is set to Service Request.
C. If the Service Definition Create Service Request checkbox is selected.
D. An escalation is firing in the background every 15 seconds checking to see if new catalog requests
have been submitted and if any have an Escalation Point Action.
Answer: B

IBM exam fragen   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.12 What are two requirements for creating a management plan task assignment? (Choose two.)
A. Create a new service request.
B. Create a job plan specifying the task.
C. Create a TPM workflow specifying the task.
D. Set the property in the TPAE System Properties.
E. Create a service topology node operation to specify the job plan.
Answer: BE

IBM antworten   000-031 echte fragen   000-031 prüfungsunterlagen   000-031

NO.13 What is the correct current status before a Service Definition is usable?
A. Active
B. Approved
C. Operation
D. In Progress
Answer: B

IBM   000-031 zertifizierungsantworten   000-031 originale fragen

NO.14 Which statement is true about auto-approval?
A. It is set in a configuration file.
B. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflow.
C. It is related to an IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine workflow.
D. It is related to IBM Tivoli Process Automation Engine and IBM Tivoli Provisioning Manager workflows.
Answer: C

IBM testantworten   000-031 dumps   000-031 zertifizierungsantworten   000-031

NO.15 What are the components required in the steps to add an offering the Self-Service User Interface?
A. Attribute, Classification, Offering, XML File, HTML File
B. Attribute, Classification, Offering, Java Script File, HTML File
C. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, XML File, HTML File
D. Attribute, Classification, Offering Image, Java Script File, HTML File
Answer: B

IBM   000-031   000-031   000-031   000-031

NO.16 What are two methods of triggering an e-mail to be sent in IBM Tivoli Service Automation Manager?
(Choose two.)
A. using a Workflow Task
B. using the embedded e-mail client
C. using a Flow Action on a Jobplan Task
D. using the Notifications table on a Workflow Action
E. adding a Person to the Notifications tab on the offering
Answer: AD

IBM   000-031   000-031 zertifizierung   000-031

NO.17 The default steps for creating a new project are: Notify the user. The Cloud Management System
processes the request. Resources are linked to a reservation. The IBM Tivoli Service Automation
Manager (TSAM) topology nodes and their attributes are updated. The TSAM virtual server node is
updated. What is the correct sequence in which these step are performed?
A. C, B, D, E, A
B. A, B, C, E, D
C. C, A, B, E, D
D. B, C, D, E, A
Answer: A

IBM prüfungsfragen   000-031   000-031

NO.18 Which three components are included in a management task? (Choose three.)
A. Status
B. Job Plan
C. Predecessors
D. Sequence Number
E. Template Job Plan
F. Topology Requirements
Answer: BCD

IBM zertifizierung   000-031 dumps   000-031   000-031 zertifizierungsantworten   000-031

NO.19 Where is a Resource Allocation template required?
A. All service topology nodes require the resource allocation templates
B. Only the service topology nodes where the Min Cardinality is set to 1.
C. Only the service topology nodes where Needs Resource Allocation is set.
D. Only the service topology nodes where the Max Cardinality Unbound is set.
Answer: C

IBM exam fragen   000-031   000-031 echte fragen   000-031

NO.20 Provided that an Offering and a classification structure are created and activated, which step is
necessary to make the offering visible in the Self-Service User Interface?
A. add the Offering to the Service Catalog
B. register the Offering through the Self-Service User Interface
C. create the Offering in the maximo.ear enterprise archive file
D. link the Offering and classification structure to the Service Topology Node Operation
Answer: A

IBM   000-031 exam fragen   000-031 testantworten   000-031   000-031 prüfungsfragen   000-031

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-120 exam Unterlagen und 156-915.76 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser MB5-700 zertifizierung und VCAW510 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative HP0-J65 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/000-031.html

没有评论:

发表评论