Die Fragen zur HP HP0-Y17-Prüfung von Pass4Test enthalten unbeschränkte Antwortenspeicherungen. So können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y17-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Mit deren Hilfe, können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat für HP HP0-Y17-Prüfung erhalten.
Wenn Ihr Budget beschränkt ist und Sie brauchen vollständiges Schulungsunterlagen, versuchen Sie mal unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können Ihren Erfolg in der Prüfung garantieren. Pass4Test ist eine populäre Website für Schulungsmaterialien zur Zeit im Internet. HP0-Y17 Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrem Berufsleben sein. Sie ist wichtiger als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Geseschaft. Wir versprechen, dass Sie nur einmal die Prüfung ganz leicht bestehen können. Und Ihre späte Arbeit und Alltagsleben werden sicher interessanter sein. Außerdem können Sie auch neur Gelegenheiten und Wege finden. Es ist wirklich preiswert. Der Wert, den Pass4Test Ihnen verschafft, ist sicher viel mehr als den Preis.
Wenn Sie die HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, ist es doch kostengünstig, die Produkte von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Denn die kleine Investition wird große Gewinne erzielen. Mit den Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen. Pass4Test ist eine Website, die einen guten Ruf hat und den IT-Fachleuten die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Exam Code: HP0-Y17
Prüfungsname: ProCurve Secure Mobility Solutions
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-26
Nummer: 118 Q&As
Sie können trotz kurzer Vorbereitung diese Prüfung mit guter Note bestehen, wenn Sie die HP HP0-Y17 dumps von Pass4Test benutzen, weil Pass4Test dumps alle mögliche Fragen in aktueller Prüfung beinhalten. Wenn Sie alle Prüfungsfragen und Testantworten auswendig lernen, können Sie leicht die Prüfung bestehen. Das ist der kürzeste Weg zum Erfolg. Wenn Sie nicht genug Zeit für die Prüfungsvorbereitung wegen Beschäftigen mit Ihrem Job haben aber die HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierung wollen, dann, können Sie HP HP0-Y17 dumps nicht ignorieren. Das ist die beste und einzige Methode für dich, die Prüfung zu bestehen.
HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine seltene Gelegenheit, Prüfung, sich zu verbessern und es ist sehr wertvoll in der IT-Bereich. Es gibt viele IT-Profis, in dieser Prüfung teilnehmen. Vorbei an HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung verbessern können Ihre IT-Kenntnisse. Unsere Pass4Test Ihnen Praxis Fragen zu HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Pass4Test professionellen IT-Team werden Sie mit den neuesten Trainings-Tools bieten, damit Sie ihre Träume zu verwirklichen früher. Pass4Test haben die beste Qualität und die neuesten HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung Schulungsunterlagen und sie können Ihnen helfen, die HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich. HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine eher wertvolle Prüfung in der IT-Branche. Und viele IT-Fachleute beteiligen sich an dieser Prüfung. Durch die HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre beruflichen Fertigkeiten verbessert. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsfragen zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Es existiert viele Methoden, sich auf die HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorzubereiten. Unsere Website bietet zuverlässige Trainingsinstrumente, mit denen Sie sich auf die nächste HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Die Lernmaterialien zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test enthalten sowohl Fragen als auch Antworten. Unsere Materialien sind von der Praxis überprüfte Software. Wir werden alle Ihren Bedürfnisse zur IT-Zertifizierung abdecken.
Über die Fragen zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat Pass4Test eine gute Qualität. Pass4Test wird die zuverlässigsten Informationsressourcen sein. Durch die Feedbacks und tiefintensive Analyse sind wir in einer Stelle. Wir müssen darüber entscheiden, welche Anbieter Ihnen die neuesten Übungen von guter Qualität zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und ktualisieren zu können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden ständig bearbeitet und modifiziert. Wir haben die umfassendesten Schulungserfahrugnen. Wenn Sie Zertifikate bekommen wollen, benutzen Sie doch unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y17 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Schicken Pass4Test doch schnell in Ihren Warenkorb. Unzählige Überraschungen warten schon auf Sie.
HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y17.html
NO.1 Which configuration step will enable a ProCurve Radio Port to obtain the IP address of a Wireless
Module during Layer 3 adoption?
A. Configure DHCP Relay on the Wireless Module.
B. Define the Wireless Module as a RADIUS client in Windows IAS.
C. Define Option 189 on the DHCP server for the scope serving the RP.
D. Configure IP helper on the RP's default gateway to forward requests to the Wireless Module's DHCP
server.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 antworten
NO.2 At a customer site, you must configure three ports on a Switch 2610-24-PWR to authenticate users as
part of a unified wired and wireless solution that will use Identity Driven Manager to apply access policies.
Which device's IP address do you require for this configuration?
A. RADIUS server
B. PCM+/IDM server
C. Certification Authority
D. Windows Domain Controller
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 exam fragen
NO.3 What is an advantage of using the Wireless Module instead of the AP 530 to detect rogue APs?
A. The Wireless Module supports passive scanning as well as dedicated scanning.
B. The Wireless Module can be configured to require APs to submit 802.1X credentials.
C. The Wireless Module provides an administrative interface for identifying authorized and unauthorized
APs.
D. The Wireless Module's built-in firewall prevents users associated with unauthorized APs from
accessing network resources.
Answer: C
HP prüfung HP0-Y17 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y17 prüfung HP0-Y17 exam fragen
NO.4 At a customer site, you have configured a Guest WLAN on a Wireless Edge Services zl Module. The
WLAN will use Web-Auth to authenticate Guest users, who will be placed in VLAN 55. What other step is
required to enable this configuration?
A. Enable IP routing for all VLANs configured on the module.
B. Configure a static route to VLAN 55 on the enterprise's routers.
C. Configure an IP interface associated with VLAN 55 on the module.
D. Add the address of the VLAN 55 default gateway to the module's Allowed List.
Answer: C
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-Y17 zertifizierung HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y17
NO.5 Which circumstance requires Layer 3 adoption of a radio port by a Wireless Edge Services zl Module?
A. The RP must be part of a Layer 3 mobility domain.
B. The RP is located in a different broadcast domain than the module's downlink.
C. The RP must support users who will be assigned IP addresses in different networks.
D. The RP must obtain an IP address for enforcement of ACLs configured on the module.
Answer: B
HP echte fragen HP0-Y17 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y17 dumps HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 antworten
NO.6 Which ProCurve secure mobility solution requires the installation of a RADIUS agent on the enterprise
RADIUS server?
A. Access Point 530
B. Identity Driven Manager
C. ProCurve Mobility Manager
D. Wireless Edge Services zl Module
Answer: B
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y17 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17
NO.7 Which statement describes the relationship between Identity Driven Manager and an enterprise
RADIUS server?
A. IDM acts as a graphical interface for the configuration of RADIUS policies.
B. IDM provides a RADIUS proxy server for users affected by IDM Access Rules.
C. IDM applies the RADIUS server's Remote Access Policies to authenticated users.
D. IDM enables the RADIUS server to specify VLAN assignments for authenticated users.
Answer: A
HP originale fragen HP0-Y17 prüfung HP0-Y17
NO.8 You must configure an ACL on a Wireless Edge Services zl Module, and attach the ACL to VLAN 55.
This VLAN is associated with the Marketing WLAN on the module and does not exist on any other
infrastructure device in the customer network. When will traffic be filtered by this ACL?
A. when it arrives on VLAN 55 from a wireless client
B. only when it is forwarded from the module downlink to the module uplink
C. when it arrives from the wired network and is forwarded to VLAN 55 hosts
D. when it is routed from VLAN 55 to another VLAN configured on the module
Answer: D
HP dumps HP0-Y17 zertifizierung HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 zertifizierung
NO.9 By default, which port or ports become members of VLAN 2100 when a Wireless Edge Services zl
Module is installed in a 5406zl switch?
A. Wireless Module uplink port
B. ports where PoE is enabled
C. Wireless Module downlink port
D. ports connected to PoE switches
Answer: C
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17
NO.10 You have configured 802.1X authentication for four ports on a Switch 2600-8-PWR. One of the ports is
connected to an AP 530 in a conference room at a customer site. To ensure users connecting through
both devices have the same access rights, you have added the switch ports to an IDM Location that
already includes the AP 530. During a test, users connecting to the AP 530 are assigned to the correct
Access Policy. Users connecting through the switch ports receive the Default Access Policy. How can you
correct this configuration?
A. Edit the Location to support 802.1X over wired devices.
B. Add the switch and the AP 530 to the same group in Mobility Manager.
C. Configure 802.1X authentication on the switch port connected to the AP.
D. Set the WLAN parameter to ANY in the IDM Access Rule for the users.
Answer: D
HP echte fragen HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 zertifizierung HP0-Y17 antworten HP0-Y17
NO.11 What is an advantage of implementing Layer 3 routing instead of Layer 2 forwarding on the Wireless
Edge Services zl Module?
A. It enables termination of user VLANs at the network edge.
B. It enables wireless users to have different access than wired users.
C. It enables the application of different security policies for wired and wireless users.
D. It enables communication between wireless users without using resources of the switch hosting the
module.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17
NO.12 You must configure Identity Driven Manager to control access for five user groups to a file server at a
customer site. Which IDM object must be configured to enable you to identify this server in Access Rules?
A. Location
B. Access Policy
C. Access Profile
D. Network Resource
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y17 testantworten HP0-Y17 prüfung HP0-Y17 testantworten
NO.13 What is an advantage of configuring a ProCurve Radio Port for passive scanning instead of dedicated
scanning for rogue AP detection?
A. The RP can continue serving clients while scanning.
B. The RP can be assigned to a Quarantine VLAN in PCM+.
C. The RP can be configured to scan selected radio frequencies.
D. The RP can send SNMP traps to PCM+ when rogue APs are detected.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y17 antworten HP0-Y17 antworten
NO.14 At a customer site, you have enabled and activated 802.1X authentication for ports 1-4 on a Switch
3500yl. VLAN membership of the ports is at default settings. Users connecting to the switch will
authenticate using Windows IAS and be assigned to VLANs based on policies applied by Identity Driven
Manager. You enter the following command:
3500.l(config)#aaa port-access authenticator ethernet 1-4 unauth-vid 33
What is the VLAN membership of these ports while no clients are connected?
A. VLAN 1
B. VLAN 33
C. VLAN assigned by IDM
D. VLAN assigned by RADIUS server
Answer: A
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y17 zertifizierung HP0-Y17 originale fragen
NO.15 What is the purpose of the Guest Login feature on the AP 530?
A. enable guests to use the built-in guest account for Web-Auth
B. enable guests to register as users during the log-in process
C. enable guests to obtain certificates necessary for 802.1X authentication
D. enable guests to obtain IP addresses local to the AP during authentication
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y17 antworten HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen
NO.16 The management interface for the IDS on a Wireless Edge Services zl Module reports that the
configured threshold for excessive association attempts by a station is set to 0. What does this indicate?
A. The IDS has not detected any events of this type.
B. The IDS is not scanning for this type of event.
C. No RPs have been configured for intrusion detection.
D. No users are associated with WLANs configured for intrusion detection.
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y17 zertifizierung HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 originale fragen
NO.17 On the Wireless Edge Services zl Module, which interfaces can be associated with a single IP ACL?
A. all VLAN interfaces and the downlink
B. all VLAN interfaces, the downlink, and the uplink
C. one VLAN interface, the downlink, and the uplink
D. all VLAN interfaces and either the downlink or the uplink
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17
NO.18 When routing is enabled on a Wireless Module, which configuration is necessary on adjacent
enterprise routers?
A. a dynamic routing protocol such as RIP or OSPF
B. interfaces in all VLANs configured on the Wireless Module
C. DHCP relay for all VLANs configured on the Wireless Module
D. static routes to IP networks configured on the Wireless Module
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y17
NO.19 In Identity Driven Manager, what is the default setting for access control based on time of connection?
A. Access is allowed at all times.
B. Access is not permitted at any time.
C. Access is permitted during normal business hours.
D. Access is permitted at times configured during installation.
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17
NO.20 Which option is provided by the advanced customization feature for Web-Auth pages on the Wireless
Edge Services zl Module?
A. the ability to customize logos and text on Web-Auth pages
B. the ability to use Web-Auth pages stored on an external web server
C. the ability to install and use customized Web-Auth pages on the module
D. the ability to display different Web-Auth pages for failed and successful authentication
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y17 echte fragen HP0-Y17 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y17
NO.21 When is the intrusion detection capability enabled on the Wireless Edge Services zl Module?
A. when routing is enabled
B. when the module is installed
C. when the first WLAN is enabled
D. when the built-in firewall is enabled
Answer: B
HP HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 antworten HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.22 At a customer site, you must configure a Switch 5400zl and Identity Driven Manager to authenticate
Sales users and place them in VLAN 48. Which steps are necessary to complete this configuration?
(Select three.)
A. Configure VLAN 48 on the Switch 5400zl.
B. Enable 802.1X authentication for all affected switch ports.
C. Assign all affected switch ports to VLAN 48 as tagged members.
D. Define VLAN 48 as the unauthorized VID for all affected switch ports.
E. Add all Sales users to the list of RADIUS clients on the authentication server.
F. Define an IDM Access Profile and Access Rule associating Sales users with VLAN 48.
Answer: ABF
HP exam fragen HP0-Y17 originale fragen HP0-Y17 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.23 Which secure mobility features are available on a standalone AP 530? (Select two.)
A. Web-Auth
B. built-in firewall
C. built-in RADIUS
D. VLAN-based ACLs
E. user-based policies
Answer: AC
HP echte fragen HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 testantworten HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17
NO.24 What is a difference between the Web-Auth features on the AP 530 and the Wireless Edge Services zl
Module?
A. The AP 530 does not support 802.1X for Web-Auth clients.
B. The AP 530 does not support WPA encryption for Web-Auth clients.
C. The AP 530 does not support customization of text on the Login page.
D. The AP 530 does not enable the loading of custom web pages from external servers.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.25 What is the rule governing the number and type of ACLs that can be applied to a VLAN on a Wireless
Edge Services zl Module?
A. The VLAN can support one IP ACL.
B. The VLAN can support one IP ACL or one MAC ACL.
C. The VLAN can support one IP ACL and one MAC ACL.
D. The VLAN can support all ACLs configured on the module.
Answer: A
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y17 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y17 prüfung
NO.26 Which feature of the Wireless Edge Services zl Module enables the reporting of excessive
authentication attempts?
A. AP detection
B. built-in firewall
C. Access Control Lists
D. Intrusion Detection System
Answer: D
HP prüfung HP0-Y17 originale fragen HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.27 You must configure a Wireless Edge Services zl Module so that clients will be subject to router-based
ACLs based on IP address range. Which module feature enables you to support this strategy?
A. DHCP relay
B. Layer 3 mobility
C. built-in RADIUS server
D. dynamic VLAN assignment
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 dumps HP0-Y17
NO.28 What is an advantage of using Web-Auth, instead of 802.1X, for authentication of guests?
A. Web-Auth eliminates the need for data encryption.
B. Web-Auth places less load on enterprise RADIUS servers.
C. Web-Auth does not require the installation of supplicant software on client computers.
D. Web-Auth enables the authentication of devices that do not provide interfaces for users to enter
credentials.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y17 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17
NO.29 You have configured AP detection on two Radio Ports connected to a Wireless Edge Services zl
Module. Which step is necessary to enable ProCurve Manager Plus with Mobility Manager to display
information about the detected APs?
A. Configure IP addresses on the RPs.
B. Configure SNMP traps on the Wireless Module.
C. Define a detection alert in the PCM+ Events viewer.
D. Add the RPs to a detection group in Mobility Manager.
Answer: B
HP echte fragen HP0-Y17 dumps HP0-Y17 zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen
NO.30 At a customer site, you have enabled routing on a Wireless Edge Services zl Module installed in a
5406zl switch. Under what circumstance is configuration of a default route on the module unnecessary?
A. when the 5406zl is the only router adjacent to the Wireless Module
B. when RIP is configured on the router upstream from the Wireless Module
C. when VLANs configured on the Wireless Module also are configured on other routers
D. when a default gateway has already been defined on the Wireless Module to enable Layer 2
connectivity
Answer: D
HP prüfungsfrage HP0-Y17 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y17 HP0-Y17 prüfung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 70-485 exam Unterlagen und 1Z0-807 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser C_TSCM42_66 zertifizierung und LOT-404 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1z0-457 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y17.html
没有评论:
发表评论