Jeder hat seinen eigenen Lebensplan. Wenn Sie andere Wahlen treffen, bekommen sicher etwas anderes. So ist die Wahl serh wichtig. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2020-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist eine beste Methode, die den IT-Fachleuen hilft, ihr Ziel zu erreichen. Sie enthalten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Und sie sind den echten Prüfungen ähnlich. Es ist wirklich die besten Schulungsunterlagen.
In den letzten Jahren hat die IBM C2020-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung großen Einfluß aufs Alltagsleben genommen. Aber die Kernfrage ist, wie man die IBM C2020-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal ganz einfach bestehen. Die Antwort ist, dass Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2020-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test benutzen sollen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie Ihre erste Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2020-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test, Sie werden sicher mehr bekommen, was Sie wünschen.
Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie zur IBM C2020-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Exam Code: C2020-701
Prüfungsname: IBM Cognos TM1 10.1 Analyst
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-24
Nummer: 60 Q&As
Wir alle sind normale Menschen, Manchmal können wir nicht alles schnell im Kopf behalten. Im Laufe der Zeit haben wir vieles vergessen. So sollen wir manchmal dieses wiederholen. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM C2020-701-Prüfung von Pass4Test sehen, würden Sie finden, dass Sie genau was sind, was Sie wollen. Sie brauchen sich nicht so anstrengend um die Prüfung vorzubereiten und fleißig zu wiederholen. Sie sollen Pass4Test glauben und werden eine glänzende Zukunft haben.
C2020-701 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/C2020-701.html
NO.1 Why would you use Rebuild over Recalc in an Active Form?
A. When a conditional format on a report changes
B. When metadata is added to the TM1 model that must be displayed on the row
C. When data changes along the rows of a report
D. When a leaf element is added to a consolidated element of a report
Answer: B
IBM C2020-701 C2020-701 C2020-701 zertifizierungsantworten C2020-701 dumps
NO.2 What are three reasons why you would use Cognos BI Reporting rather than TM1 Web? (Choose
three.)
A. You must merge data from different cube sources.
B. You require bursting of reports.
C. You require different report versions.
D. You require data entry capability.
E. You require highlight capability for reports.
Answer: A,B,C
IBM antworten C2020-701 zertifizierungsfragen C2020-701 dumps C2020-701 zertifizierungsantworten C2020-701
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button.
In the Assumptions dimension all key figures are formatted correctly as shown in the exhibit, yet all values
are displayed as currency.
Where would you search for the currency format?
A. In the title dimensions
B. In the other row dimension
C. In the column dimensions
D. In the cube format
Answer: C
IBM C2020-701 C2020-701 echte fragen C2020-701 dumps C2020-701 prüfungsunterlagen C2020-701 dumps
NO.4 You want to create TM1 Excel reports.
What are two methods to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. Build from Excel directly
B. Use the Slice to Excel button
C. ExportCognos Insight report to Excel
D. Use the TM1 Excel wizard
Answer: B,C
IBM C2020-701 exam fragen C2020-701 dumps C2020-701 prüfungsunterlagen C2020-701
NO.5 What must a TM1 Application Web user do to perform what-if analysis on budget amounts, without
affecting the current version of the data?
A. Export to Cognos Insight.
B. Create a Sandbox.
C. Slice to Excel.
D. Create a scenario.
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfrage C2020-701 C2020-701 dumps C2020-701 exam fragen C2020-701 C2020-701
NO.6 You have entered new planning data into a TM1 Model and all figures are blue. Which statement is
correct?
A. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be submitted before seen by others.
B. The numbers are in the base cube and need to be committed before seen by others.
C. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be committed before seen by others.
D. The numbers are in a Personal Workspace and need to be saved before seen by others.
Answer: C
IBM testantworten C2020-701 C2020-701 originale fragen C2020-701 C2020-701
NO.7 How do you configure a TM1 Web application so that users are not prompted for the TM1 Admin Host
every time they log in?
A. Modify the capability assignments in TM1 Architect.
B. Edit the pmpsvc_config.xml file.
C. Edit the web.config file.
D. Change security on the top-Level application folder from "private" to "public".
Answer: C
IBM C2020-701 zertifizierungsfragen C2020-701 testantworten
NO.8 A TM1 Application Web user has completed data input. Which action allows the user to lock the data for
review?
A. Commit
B. Save
C. Release ownership
D. Submit
Answer: D
IBM C2020-701 prüfung C2020-701
NO.9 You have imported a sales data Cognos Insight local cube. You have years, quarters, and months in
different dimensions. However, for your business requirements, it would be better to have a one-time
dimension.
How would you change your model?
A. Change the cube structure using the Group Dimension function.
B. Create a new cube using the Group Dimension function.
C. Change the cube structure using the Combine Dimension function.
D. Create a new cube using the Combine Dimension function.
Answer: B
IBM prüfungsfragen C2020-701 echte fragen C2020-701 zertifizierungsfragen C2020-701 C2020-701 dumps
NO.10 A company uses Excel workbooks to access IBM Cognos TM1 data over a wide area network. The
company needs to improve the performance of their Excel workbooks which contain multiple slices from
multiple TM1 cubes.
Which two changes will improve performance.? (Choose two.)
A. Convert all DBR() functions to DBRW() functions.
B. Make all DBRW() functions reference a single VIEW function.
C. Convert all DBRA() functions to DBRW() functions.
D. Convert all DBRW() functions to DBR() functions.
Answer: A,C
IBM C2020-701 C2020-701 prüfung
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten C_TSCM42_65 exam Unterlagen und HP2-E59 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 00M-622 zertifizierung und 642-385 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 000-198 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/C2020-701.html
没有评论:
发表评论