Unser Pass4Test bieter erstklassige Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierung. In Pass4Test können Sie die Lerntipps sowie Lernmaterialien finden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-701-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Fachleuten langfristig nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen haben eine hohe Genauigkeit und starke Logik. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-701-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können sich ganz gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten.
Die Novell 50-701 dumps von Pass4Test sind die Unterlagen, die von vielen Prüfungsteilnehmern geprüft sind. Und es kann die sehr hohe Durchlaufrate garantieren. Wenn Sie nach der Nutzung der dumps durchgefallen sind, geben wir Pass4Test Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Oder können Sie auch die kostlosen aktualisierten dumps bekommen. Mit der Garantie sorgen Sie sich bitte nicht.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Novell 50-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test vorm Kauf als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen. Sie werden die Qualität unserer Produkte und die Freundlichkeit unserer Website sehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sonst erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück, um die Interessen der Kunden zu schützen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist anwendbar. Sie werden Ihnen sicher passen und einen guten Effekt erzielen. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.
Wenn Sie finden, dass es ein Abenteur ist, sich mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-701-Prüfung von Pass4Test auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Das ganze Leben ist ein Abenteur. Diejenigen, die am weitesten gehen, sind meistens diejenigen, die Risiko tragen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-701-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Kandidaten durch Praxis bewährt. Pass4Test hat den Kandidaten Erfolg gebracht. Es ist wichtig, Traum und Hoffnung zu haben. Am wichtigsten ist es, den Fuß auf den Boden zu setzen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sicher Erfolg erlangen.
Haben Sie Novell 50-701 dumps von Pass4Test benutzt? Diese dumps beinhalten die aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen, die auch alle mögliche Prüfungsfragen in der aktuellen Prüfung vorhanden sind. Es kann Ihnen garantieren, nur einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese dumps kann Ihnen helfen, die unglaubliche Ergebnisse zu bekommen. Wenn Sie in der Prüfung durchgefallen sind, geben wir Ihnen voll Geld zurück. Deshalb müssen Sie sorglos diese dumps benutzen. Sie können den Erfolg erreichen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test benutzen.
Exam Code: 50-701
Prüfungsname: Upgrading t Novell Open Enterprise Server for NetWare
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-05
Nummer: 167 Q&As
Über die Fragen zur Novell 50-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung hat Pass4Test eine gute Qualität. Pass4Test wird die zuverlässigsten Informationsressourcen sein. Durch die Feedbacks und tiefintensive Analyse sind wir in einer Stelle. Wir müssen darüber entscheiden, welche Anbieter Ihnen die neuesten Übungen von guter Qualität zur Novell 50-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten und ktualisieren zu können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden ständig bearbeitet und modifiziert. Wir haben die umfassendesten Schulungserfahrugnen. Wenn Sie Zertifikate bekommen wollen, benutzen Sie doch unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 50-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Schicken Pass4Test doch schnell in Ihren Warenkorb. Unzählige Überraschungen warten schon auf Sie.
Per Pass4Test können Sie die neuesten Fragen und Antworten zur Novell 50-701 Zertifizierungsprüfung bekommen. Bitte kaufen Sie die Produkte schnell, so dass Sie die Prüfung zum ersten mal bestehen können. Zur Zeit besitzt nur PassTest die kürzlich aktualisierten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten .
50-701 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/50-701.html
NO.1 Click the Point and Click button to begin.
Click the iManager task used to move and split NSS volumes.
Answer: Select ° Vo l u m e
NO.2 Which OES NetWare component automates the download and installation of NetWare updates?
A.VIM Support
B.bash Support
C.NXBit Support
D.ZENworks Red Carpet Daemon
E.Common Information Model Support
Answer: D
Novell 50-701 50-701 originale fragen 50-701
NO.3 Which OES NetWare component enables script-based management of the network?
A.NXBit Support
B.bash Shell Support
C.ZENworks Management Daemon
D.Common Information Model Support
Answer: B
Novell prüfung 50-701 exam fragen 50-701 50-701 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.4 If a NetWare 4.2 server exists in the tree where you plan to install an OES NetWare server, what must
you do?
A.Implement Universal Password.
B.Remove the server from the tree.
C.Run Deployment Manager and select the Prepare for CIFS/AFP option.
D.Run Deployment Manager and select the Generate GUIDs on NetWare 4 Servers option.
E.Run Deployment Manager and select the Update Certificate Authority Objects option.
Answer: D
Novell 50-701 50-701 50-701 prüfung
NO.5 While upgrading a NetWare 6 server to OES NetWare, the following error message has been
displayed
on the server:
"Error Binding IP to AMD_PCI1. Make sure this card's IP address is not already in use."
The server has hung and you can't complete the upgrade. What caused this to happen?
A.An incorrect board name has been assigned to the network interface.
B.The wrong .LAN driver has been loaded for the server's network board.
C.The same IP address is being assigned twice to the same network board.
D.The latest support pack has not been installed on the NetWare 6 server.
E.Your server's startup files were stored in a directory named something other than "C:\Nwserver".
Answer: E
Novell 50-701 testantworten 50-701 50-701 50-701
NO.6 When you upgrade a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, what happens to the Enterprise Web
Server running on the NetWare 5.1 server?
A.It is reconfigured to use IP ports 81 and 444.
B.It is reconfigured to use a secondary IP address.
C.It is used to provide OES NetWare web services instead of Apache Web Server.
D.It is removed and its configuration parameters are migrated to the Apache Web Server's configuration
file.
Answer: D
Novell prüfungsunterlagen 50-701 zertifizierungsantworten 50-701 50-701 50-701 antworten 50-701 prüfung
NO.7 Given that your workstation's CD drive is assigned drive letter D, what is the Migration Wizard 8.1
location and filename?
A.D:\MIGRTWZD.EXE
B.D:\MIGRTWZD81.EXE
C.D:\PRODUCTS\SCMT.EXE
D.D:\INSTALL\MIGRTWZD81.EXE
E.D:\PRODUCTS\MGRTWZD\SCMT.EXE
F.D:\PRODUCTS\MIGRATION_UTILITIES\SCMT.EXE
Answer: F
Novell prüfungsfrage 50-701 testantworten 50-701 zertifizierungsfragen 50-701 50-701 prüfungsfrage
NO.8 You want to upgrade a NetWare 6 server with Support Pack 1 to OES NetWare. The server hardware
uses dual Pentium II 400 MHz CPUs, 512 MB RAM, an 8 GB hard disk drive with a 200 MB DOS partition,
and a USB mouse. Can this server be upgraded?
A.Yes, the server meets all prerequisite requirements.
B.No, OES NetWare requires PIII 750 MHz CPUs or later.
C.No, the server's CPU is too slow and the hard disk drive is too small.
D.No, the server's DOS partition is too small and USB mice aren't supported.
E.No, the server doesn't have enough RAM and must have Support Pack 3 or later applied.
F.No, the server's DOS partition is too small and must have Support Pack 5 or later applied.
Answer: F
Novell 50-701 prüfungsfragen 50-701 50-701 50-701 antworten
NO.9 While upgrading a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, you see "Unable to Copy File" error messages
on the screen. After the upgrade is complete, you can't boot the operating system. Which are the most
probable causes of this problem? (Choose 2.)
A.Files in the C:\Nwserver directory were flagged Read-Only.
B.An obsolete support pack was installed on the NetWare 5.1 server.
C.The .HAM storage driver was out of date on the NetWare 5.1 server.
D.The server's BIOS needs to be updated to the latest firmware version.
E.The .CDM hard disk device driver was out of date on the NetWare 5.1 server.
Answer: AD
Novell 50-701 50-701 testantworten
NO.10 What steps do you need to take to prepare a Windows 2000 or XP Professional workstation to run the
Migration Wizard? (Choose 2.)
A.Disable burst mode in the Novell Client.
B.Disable file caching in the Novell Client.
C.Verify that Microsoft SQL Server is installed.
D.Install Microsoft Data Access Components 2.8 or later.
E.Disable the Auto Reconnect parameter in the Novell Client.
F.Verify that Microsoft .NET Framework Version 1.1 is installed.
Answer: BD
Novell 50-701 prüfungsunterlagen 50-701 prüfungsunterlagen 50-701 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.11 After upgrading a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare, you can't mount volume DATA. Given that
DATA is an NSS volume, which command will fix the problem?
A.LOAD NW51.NSS
B.LOAD ZLSS.NSS
C.VCU DATA DATA2
D.VOLMN DATA DATA2
E.NSS /NW51VOLUMEUPGRADE=ON
F.NSS /ZLSSVOLUMEUPGRADE=ALL
G.NSS /NW51VOLUMEUPGRADE=ALL
Answer: F
Novell 50-701 50-701 prüfung
NO.12 As a part of the In-Place Upgrade process; what command is used to mount the OES NetWare
Operating System CD as a volume on a NetWare 6.0 server?
A.CD MOUNT ALL
B.LOAD CDROM.NSS
C.LOAD CD9660.NSS
D.LOAD CD9660.NLM
E.LOAD ISO9660.NSS
F.LOAD ISO9660.NLM
G.MOUNT -T ISO9660
Answer: C
Novell testantworten 50-701 50-701 50-701 prüfung
NO.13 A.UNLOAD BLNK
B.DSTRACE -BLNK
C.DSTRACE BLNK OFF
D.DSTRACE BLNK STOP
E.DSTRACE BLNK OFF STAY RESIDENT
Answer: B
Novell zertifizierungsantworten 50-701 50-701 50-701 50-701
NO.14 Your organization has three eDirectory trees; one for each functional group in your organization. One
tree runs on NetWare 5.1 servers; the others run on NetWare 6.0 servers. You've just installed a high-end
OES NetWare server and want to consolidate all the servers in the disparate trees to the new server using
the Novell NetWare Server Consolidation Utility. Can this be done?
A.Yes, the network meets the prerequisite requirements.
B.No, the Server Consolidation Utility can't consolidate servers residing in different trees.
C.No, NetWare 6.0 servers can't be consolidated to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
D.No, NetWare 5.1 servers can't be consolidated to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
E.No, you can't consolidate servers of mixed versions to an OES NetWare server using the Server
Consolidation Utility.
Answer: A
Novell 50-701 50-701 50-701 antworten
NO.15 After upgrading a NetWare 6.5 server to OES NetWare, the iPrint service on the server can no longer
distribute its iPrint printers to network clients. Which file should you locate and rename to "IPP.conf" to fix
this problem?
A.IPP.$$$
B.IPP.conf.new
C.IPP.conf.old
D.IPP.conf.OES
Answer: A
Novell zertifizierungsantworten 50-701 zertifizierungsfragen 50-701 antworten 50-701 50-701 zertifizierungsantworten 50-701 prüfung
NO.16 You are migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare. The source server name is DA36 and is
located in FINANCE.SLC.DA in the DA-TREE. You install the pre-migration OES NetWare server as
DA36 located in .DA in the TEMP-TREE. Why will the migration fail?
A.The source tree name must be the same as the destination tree name.
B.The source server name can't be the same as the destination server name.
C.The source server context must be the same as the destination server context.
D.You must first upgrade the NetWare 5.1 server to NetWare 6.0; then migrate it to OES NetWare.
E.The source tree name and the server context must be the same as the destination tree name and
server context.
Answer: B
Novell 50-701 echte fragen 50-701 zertifizierungsfragen 50-701 dumps
NO.17 When performing a Default Installation of OES NetWare, which parameters are configured
automatically by the installation program? (Choose 2.)
A.Codepage 437
B.VGA video mode
C.4 GB SYS volume
D.4 GB DATA volume
E.Basic NetWare File Server patterned deployment
Answer: AC
Novell 50-701 echte fragen 50-701
NO.18 How do you perform an In-Place Upgrade?
A.Use iManager 2.0 or later to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
B.Use NetWare Deployment Manager to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
C.Mount the OES NetWare Operating System CD; then select Novell > Install to begin the upgrade.
D.Boot the server from the OES NetWare Operating System CD and manually execute INSTALL.BAT with
the /UPGRADE switch.
Answer: C
Novell 50-701 50-701 50-701 zertifizierungsantworten 50-701 prüfungsfragen
NO.19 Which commands are used to start and stop the Public Instance of Tomcat on an OES NetWare server?
(Choose 2.)
A.tcstop.ncf
B.tomcat4.ncf
C.tc4stop.ncf
D.tcstart.ncf
E.tc4start.ncf
F.tomcat4stop.ncf
Answer: BC
Novell zertifizierung 50-701 50-701 testantworten 50-701 zertifizierung 50-701
NO.20 When attempting an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 server with Support Pack 5, the upgrade
process fails. Which is the cause?
A.NetWare 5.1 servers can't be upgraded; you must use the Migration Wizard.
B.You must apply Support Pack 8 or later to upgrade a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare.
C.You can't use an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 Server; you must perform a Remote Upgrade.
D.You can't use an In-Place Upgrade on a NetWare 5.1 server; you must perform a Down-Server
Upgrade.
Answer: B
Novell 50-701 zertifizierung 50-701 50-701 zertifizierung
NO.21 Which OES NetWare service allows users to find and restore deleted files without help desk support?
A.iSCSI
B.iFolder
C.Virtual Office
D.Identity Manager
E.Archive and Versioning
F.Novell File Access Protocols
Answer: E
Novell 50-701 originale fragen 50-701 50-701 50-701 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.22 Given that your workstation's CD drive is assigned drive letter D, which is the correct file name and
location for the NetWare Deployment Manager executable?
A.D:\NWDEPLOY.EXE
B.D:\OESNWDEPLOY.EXE
C.D:\TOOLS\NWDEPLOY.EXE
D.D:\INSTALL\NWDEPLOY.EXE
E.D:\PRODUCTS\NWDEPLOY.EXE
Answer: A
Novell prüfungsfrage 50-701 antworten 50-701 zertifizierungsfragen 50-701
NO.23 What is the value of the last byte of a computer's NetBIOS name if the system functions as a
workstation?
A.00
B.20
C.1C
D.Null
Answer: A
Novell zertifizierungsfragen 50-701 echte fragen 50-701 50-701 prüfungsunterlagen 50-701 testantworten
NO.24 Which are prerequisite requirements for using Deployment Manager? (Choose 2.)
A.NetWare 6.5 or later installed on the server.
B.Windows 98 or later installed on the workstation.
C.eDirectory 8.7.3 or later installed on the server.
D.Windows 2000 or later installed on the workstation.
E.A Read/Write replica of the tree's root partition on the server.
Answer: DE
Novell 50-701 50-701 dumps
NO.25 While migrating a NetWare 5.1 server to OES NetWare using a Windows 2000 Professional
workstation with Service Pack 2 and Novell Client 4.83 installed, the migration fails. What is the cause of
the problem?
A.Windows 2000 Professional isn't compatible with the Migration Wizard.
B.NMAS must be disabled on the Novell Client 4.83 to work with the Migration Wizard.
C.The Migration Wizard requires the Novell Client 4.91 or later be installed on the workstation.
D.The Migration Wizard requires NICI 2.0.2 be installed on a Windows 2000 Professional workstation.
E.The Migration Wizard requires Service Pack 4 or later be installed on a Windows 2000 Professional
workstation.
Answer: C
Novell zertifizierung 50-701 50-701 50-701 50-701 50-701
NO.26 If a NetWare 4.1 server exists in the tree where you plan to install an OES NetWare server, what must
you do?
A.Remove the server from the tree.
B.Use the View and Update NDS option in Deployment Manager.
C.Use the Extend the Core Schema option in Deployment Manager.
D.Use the Prepare for New eDirectory option in Deployment Manager.
E.Use the Generate GUIDs on NetWare 4 Servers option in Deployment Manager.
Answer: A
Novell zertifizierungsfragen 50-701 50-701 50-701
NO.27 How do you perform a Down-Server Upgrade?
A.Use iManager 2.0 or later to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
B.Use NetWare Deployment Manager to complete the upgrade from a workstation.
C.Mount the OES NetWare Operating System CD; then select Novell > Install to begin the upgrade.
D.Boot the server from the OES NetWare Operating System CD and manually execute INSTALL.BAT with
the /UPGRADE switch.
Answer: D
Novell zertifizierung 50-701 prüfungsunterlagen 50-701 prüfungsfragen 50-701 prüfungsfrage
NO.28 What does the View and Update NDS option in Deployment Manager do?
A.Upgrades existing versions of NDS in the tree to eDirectory.
B.Copies a new version of DS.NLM and SGUID.NLM to NetWare 4 servers in the tree.
C.Places a Read/Write replica of the root partition on all existing servers in the tree.
D.Patches existing servers in the tree to a revision level compatible with the version of eDirectory used by
OES NetWare.
E.Locates servers that are running incompatible versions of Directory Services and removes them from
the tree.
Answer: D
Novell 50-701 50-701 originale fragen 50-701 50-701 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.29 Which operating system uses a version of NDS or eDirectory that is incompatible with OES NetWare?
A.NetWare 3.2
B.NetWare 4.1
C.NetWare 4.2
D.NetWare 5.0
E.NetWare 5.1
F.NetWare 6.0
Answer: B
Novell exam fragen 50-701 exam fragen 50-701
NO.30 Which utility is used to verify that each server has the cryptographic keys necessary to securely
communicate with the other servers in the tree?
A.SECURE.NLM
B.CONFIG.NLM
C.SDIDIAG.NLM
D.MONITOR.NLM
E.PKICHECK.NLM
F.SDINOTES.NLM
G.SECUREDIAG.NLM
Answer: C
Novell 50-701 prüfung 50-701 50-701 exam fragen 50-701
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MSC-431 exam Unterlagen und 640-916 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-323 zertifizierung und 000-274 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative VCAP5-DCD dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/50-701.html
没有评论:
发表评论