2014年2月9日星期日

SCP SCP-500 zertifizierungsfragen

Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu SCP-500 (SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von SCP-500 (SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.

Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.

Exam Code: SCP-500
Prüfungsname: SolarWinds Certified Professional Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-09
Nummer: 145 Q&As

Es ist nicht so einfach, die SCP-500-Prüfung zu bestehen. SCP-500-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der SCP-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

In der Gesellschaft, wo es so viele Talentierte gibt, stehen Sie unter dem Druck?Egal welche hohe Qualifikation Sie besitzen, kann die Qualifikation doch Ihre Fähigkeiten nicht bedeuten. Qualifikationen ist nur ein Sprungbrettund Stärke ist der Eckpfeiler, der Ihre Position verstärkt. Die SCP SCP-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine beliebte IT-Zertifizierung. Viele Leute wollen das Zertifikat bekommen, so dass sie ihre Karriere machen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur SCP SCP-500 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind ein gutes Schulungsinstrument, das Ihnen hilft, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Mit diesem Zertifikat können Sie international akzeptiert werden. Dann brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten, vom Boss gekündigt zu werden.

Fühlen Sie sich sehr schwierig, erfolgreich zu werden? Fühlen Sie es sehr schwierig, IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen zu bestehen? Sorgen Sie sich jetzt um die SCP SCP-500 Zertifizierungsprüfungen? Es ist unnötig. IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen sind nicht so geheimnisvoll wie Sie glauben. Wir können richtige Geräte benutzen, erfolgreich zu werden. Solange Sie die richtigen Geräte wählen, ist es sehr einfach erfolgreich zu werden. Wissen Sie, was ist das beste Gerät? Ja, SCP SCP-500 dumps von Pass4Test sind die besten Geräte. Diese dumps sammeln und analysieren viele Prüfungsfragen in der Vergangenheit. Und sie auch viele neue Prüfungsfragen laut der Prüfungsvorschriften addieren. Das ist die dumps, die Sie einmal diese Prüfung bestehen können.

SCP-500 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/SCP-500.html

NO.1 Your current deployment has multiple Orion NPM serversmonitoring multiplelocationsfrom a single site.
This is producing inaccurate dataandhigh WAN bandwidth utilization.
Whatare the twomost efficientways to address this issue? (Choose two.)
A.deploy Orion NPMat each remote location
B.deploy Orion Enterprise Operations Console
C.deploy an additional Orion Poller
D.deploy an additional Orion Web Server
E.deploy an Orion Hot Standby
Answer:AB

SCP testantworten   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500

NO.2 When using a network management system (NMS) to monitor network interfaces on a router, you
notice that statistics are wrong after an interface card is physically removed from the device.
What has most likely caused this problem?
A.interface re-indexing
B.device configuration
C.counter rollovers
D.access lists
Answer:A

SCP prüfungsfragen   SCP-500   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500 originale fragen

NO.3 Whichtwo variables are used in the calculation of Percent Utilization? (Choose two.)
A.configured bandwidth
B.packets per second
C.buffer overruns
D.interface discards
E.bits per second
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500 prüfung   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.4 The data center teamrequires that they be alerted if any of the servers in a remote site go
down.However, they do NOT want to receive alerts when the remote site connection goes down.
Which two configuration steps should you take within your network management system (NMS) to meet
these requirements? (Choose two.)
A.set up alerts on server status
B.set up alerts on the remote connection status
C.set each of the servers as dependencies for each other
D.set up the remote connection as a dependency for each of the servers
E.set up alerts on the remote router status
Answer:AD

SCP prüfungsfragen   SCP-500 prüfungsfrage   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.5 Which management protocol should you use to analyze network traffic in and out of a router
interface?
A.WMI
B.Syslog
C.IP service level agreement (SLA)
D.sFlow
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500 originale fragen   SCP-500

NO.6 You have recently implemented a VoIP infrastructure within the company network. You are receiving
trouble tickets indicating calls are dropping between their New York and San Francisco offices.
Which two IP service level agreement (SLA) measurements should you use to identify the cause of the
issue?
A.latency
B.SIP
C.NetFlow
D.available bandwidth
E.jitter
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500 echte fragen   SCP-500

NO.7 Which two management protocols should you use to measure the effectiveness of your QoS
implementation? (Choose two.)
A.Syslog
B.SNMP
C.NetFlow
D.WMI
E.SSHv2
Answer:BC

SCP echte fragen   SCP-500 prüfungsfragen   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.8 A network engineer is enabling SNMP on their network devices and needs to ensureit will use message
integrity.
Which version of SNMP should they use?
A.SNMPv1
B.SNMPv2c
C.SNMPv3
D.SNMPv4
Answer:C

SCP   SCP-500 testantworten   SCP-500

NO.9 A network engineer notices the Syslog server's database is growingsignificantly in sizedue to thelarge
number of devices sending Syslog messages.
What should the engineer do to control database growth?
A.configure the Syslog server to discard unwanted messages
B.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use TCP-based Syslog
C.configure the devices and the Syslog server to use SNMPv3
D.configure the Syslog server to capture SNMP traps instead of Syslog
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500 zertifizierung

NO.10 Which protocol should a network engineer enable on routers and switches to collectutilization
statistics?
A.ICMP
B.SNMP
C.SMTP
D.WMI
Answer:B

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.11 Which network protocols are used by SolarWinds products during network discoveries?
A.ICMP and SMTP
B.DHCP and TFTP
C.PPTP and IMAP
D.ICMP and SNMP
Answer:D

SCP   SCP-500 zertifizierung   SCP-500 dumps   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.12 Due to a server crash, you had to moveOrion to a new server with a new IP address.
Which two changes should you make to ensure thatOrion functions properly from the new server and IP
address? (Choose two.)
A.update the access control lists (ACLs) thatrestrict management protocols
B.change the IP address specified in the snmpd.conf file on the Orion server
C.update the source address for NetFlow packets exported to Orion
D.notify ARIN of the Orion server's new IP address
E.update the destination IP address for Syslog and SNMP traps on your managed devices
Answer:AE

SCP testantworten   SCP-500   SCP-500 prüfungsfragen

NO.13 Which two performance metrics can be affected by proper QoS implementation? (Choose two.)
A.jitter
B.shaping
C.marking
D.queuing
E.latency
Answer:AE

SCP   SCP-500   SCP-500 exam fragen   SCP-500   SCP-500 prüfungsfrage

NO.14 What is an advantage of using SNMPv2c over using SNMPv1?
A.username parameter
B.get bulk command
C.get next command
D.32 bit counters
E.authentication and encryption
Answer:B

SCP testantworten   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.15 Orion NPM is monitoring the performance of DS-3 utilizing standard MIBs in the ifTable. Occasionally,
the reported traffic rates for this interface spike well above45 Mbps.
What is the most likely cause?
A.heavy network traffic
B.carrier misconfiguration
C.counter rollovers
D.database issues
Answer:C

SCP zertifizierung   SCP-500   SCP-500 prüfung   SCP-500 prüfungsfrage   SCP-500 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.16 Orion NPM is using SNMP to poll a routerand track interface traffic rates. The data are collected every
5 minutes, and the most recent values collected for a specific interfaceare 1,000,000 and 2,000,000
octets.
What is the approximate average rate of traffic for this interface?
A.1 Kbps
B.3 Kbps
C.16 Kbps
D.26 Kbps
Answer:D

SCP echte fragen   SCP-500   SCP-500   SCP-500

NO.17 Users are complaining that a network connection is slow.
How should SNMP be used to verify performance of the interface?
A.verify bandwidth usage via ifInOctets
B.verify status via the ifTable
C.verify that SNMP agent is responding
D.verify the performance via ifSpeed
Answer:A

SCP   SCP-500 echte fragen   SCP-500

NO.18 How does the Orion Universal Device Poller (UnDP) monitor a device's statistics that are notincludedin
the standard Orion NPM MIB database?
A.by manually associatingthe device'sOID to Orion
B.by keeping a copy of the device's MIB on the Orion NPM Server
C.by automatically searching the common MIB repositories and updating Orion
D.bymanually compiling the MIB into the Orion MIB database
E.bymanually compiling the OID into the Orion MIB database
Answer:A

SCP testantworten   SCP-500   SCP-500 prüfung   SCP-500 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.19 Which two reporting requirements should you consider when specifying data roll-up settings for a
network management system (NMS)? (Choose two.)
A.dataencryption
B.data format
C.data granularity
D.monitoring coverage
E.data retention
Answer:CE

SCP   SCP-500 zertifizierungsantworten   SCP-500

NO.20 You are monitoring your Internet connection, and your ISP has guaranteed512 Kbps. Historical data
shows that your connection speedholds at 256 Kbps for long periods of time, but never exceeds this
speed.
What does this indicate?
A.The ISP has misconfigured the link.
B.The WAN router is misconfigured.
C.The NAT table is overloaded.
D.QoS is dropping low priority traffic.
Answer:A

SCP zertifizierung   SCP-500 exam fragen   SCP-500

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 00M-624 exam Unterlagen und C4040-225 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-332 zertifizierung und 3107 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative JN0-360 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/SCP-500.html

没有评论:

发表评论