2014年2月8日星期六

TIA CCNT originale fragen

IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungsfragen verändern sich immer wegen der Entwicklung der IT-Technik. Deshalb sind Pass4Test dumps immer aktualisiert. Und wenn sie die Prüfungsunterlagen von Pass4Test kaufen, bietet Pass4Test Ihnen einjährigen kostlosen Aktualisierungsservice. Solange die exam Fragen aktualisiert sind, werden wir Ihnen die neuesten Unterlagen senden. Damit können Sie jederzeit die neueste Version haben. Pass4Test kann sowohl Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen, als auch die neuesten Kenntnisse zu beherrschen. Verpassen Sie bitte nicht preiswerte Unterlagen.

Im wirklichen Leben muss jede große Karriere mit dem Selbstbewusstsein anfangen. Wenn Sie an Ihrem Wissensstand zweifeln und vor der Prüfung pauken, haben Sie schon mal gedacht, wie Sie die TIA CCNT-Prüfung selbstsicher bestehen können. Keine Sorgen, Pass4Test ist eine einzige Website, die Prüfungsmaterialien, die Fragen und Antworten beinhalten, bietet. Die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test beträgt 100% und Sie können sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Und Sie werden eine glänzende Karriere haben.

Nach dem Entstehen der Fragen und Antworten zur TIA CCNT Zertifizierungsprüfung ist es kein Traum der IT-Fachleuten mehr, die TIA CCNT Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur TIA CCNT Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist hoch. Die Ähnlichkeit mit den realen Fragen beträgt 95%. Pass4Test ist Ihnen doch besitzenswert. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test wählen, heißt das, dass Sie sich gut auf die TIA CCNT Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Ohne Zweifel können Sie die Prüfung sicher bestehen.

Um die TIA CCNT Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie eine ausreichende Vorbereitung und eine vollständige Wissensstruktur. Die von Pass4Test bietenden Ressourcen würden Ihre Bedürfnisse sicher abdecken.

Exam Code: CCNT
Prüfungsname: Convergent Network Technologies
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-08
Nummer: 1056 Q&As

CCNT prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/CCNT.html

NO.1 The three parts of the PSTN are switching, access, and:
A. CPE.
B. PBX.
C. Trunking.
D. Transmission.
Answer: D

TIA antworten   CCNT dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.2 A few lines serve multiple users using a:
A. PBX.
B. CO switch.
C. Multiplexer.
D. Key system.
Answer: D

TIA dumps   CCNT antworten   CCNT

NO.3 A connection between a phone and a switch is called a:
A. T1.
B. Trunk.
C. Line.
D. Wire.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT prüfungsunterlagen   CCNT zertifizierungsantworten   CCNT zertifizierung

NO.4 An in-band signal used by station sets is:
A. Loop start.
B. TT, or DTMF.
C. Rotary dial.
D. E&M.
Answer: B

TIA prüfungsfrage   CCNT prüfungsfrage   CCNT zertifizierungsantworten   CCNT   CCNT zertifizierungsantworten   CCNT testantworten

NO.5 In a key system, direct access means:
A. Callers can access an outside line.
B. Callers access an outside line using "dial 9."
C. Callers access an outside line without using an attendant.
D. Callers access an outside by pressing a button.
Answer: D

TIA zertifizierungsantworten   CCNT   CCNT exam fragen

NO.6 A telephone is called a:
A. Station set.
B. Message oriented device.
C. Key device.
D. Simple port.
Answer: A

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT prüfung   CCNT originale fragen   CCNT antworten   CCNT

NO.7 The device that controls the operation of the key telephone system is called:
A. Central control.
B. A call processor.
C. A key service unit.
D. The system controller.
Answer: C

TIA dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT zertifizierungsfragen

NO.8 An 8 by 4 key system would have:
A. Eight lines.
B. Eight trunks.
C. Eight stations.
D. Four stations.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT zertifizierung   CCNT prüfungsfrage

NO.9 A PBX is:
A. A switch.
B. A simplified line sharing device.
C. An analog multiplexer.
D. Owned by the telco.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT prüfungsfragen   CCNT echte fragen   CCNT

NO.10 CPE is:
A. Owned by the ILEC.
B. Owned by a CLEC.
C. Owned or leased by the end user.
D. Provided by the IXC.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT testantworten   CCNT   CCNT dumps

NO.11 The CO switch provides power for:
A. Analog station sets.
B. Digital station sets.
C. Tie lines.
D. Key service units.
Answer: A

TIA originale fragen   CCNT testantworten   CCNT   CCNT

NO.12 Direct Inward Dialing uses:
A. Key system lines.
B. Loop start functionality.
C. Digital key systems.
D. Trunks.
Answer: D

TIA exam fragen   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.13 The transistor, stored program control, and digital technologies enabled:
A. The Internet.
B. Universal service.
C. Deregulation of telecommunications.
D. International calling.
Answer: B

TIA originale fragen   CCNT echte fragen   CCNT   CCNT

NO.14 The public switched telephone network (PSTN) is defined by:
A. Direct trunk access to the called party.
B. Private leased lines.
C. Long-distance connection.
D. Dial-up access
Answer: D

TIA   CCNT   CCNT originale fragen   CCNT   CCNT

NO.15 Commercial long distance telephony began in:
A. 1938.
B. 1811.
C. 1881.
D. 1876.
Answer: C

TIA antworten   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT zertifizierungsfragen

NO.16 Call appearance buttons allow the management of multiple:
A. Calls.
B. Station sets.
C. Display colors.
D. Analog modems
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT originale fragen   CCNT prüfungsunterlagen

NO.17 The LEC service that provides PBX like features from the LEC switch is:
A. Centrex.
B. SMDR.
C. Off-premise extensions.
D. Off-premise switching.
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT exam fragen   CCNT

NO.18 DC signaling is used by analog sets for:
A. In-band signaling.
B. Supervisory signaling.
C. Ringing.
D. Touchtone signaling
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT

NO.19 The MFJ:
A. Deregulated PBXs.
B. Deregulated premise wiring.
C. Created the RBOCs.
D. Created the Bell System.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT zertifizierung   CCNT   CCNT antworten

NO.20 A trunk is:
A. A T1.
B. A connection between a key system and a switch.
C. A connection between two switches.
D. A connection between a switch and a STP.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT   CCNT prüfungsfragen

NO.21 A PBX can select the most economical trunk group using:
A. Translations.
B. Least cost routing.
C. Automatic selection lists.
D. Account code routing.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.22 A PBX can provide multiple:
A. Billing systems.
B. Entry points.
C. Trunk groups.
D. Power supplies
Answer: C

TIA prüfungsunterlagen   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.23 Universal service and interconnection are goals of:
A. IXCs.
B. Public policy in the United States.
C. The FCC.
D. Congress.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT zertifizierungsantworten

NO.24 An OPX is:
A. An outside party line.
B. A station set on a different premise than the PBX.
C. An outside priority extension call.
D. Onside parameter exchange.
Answer: C

TIA zertifizierungsantworten   CCNT prüfungsfragen   CCNT antworten   CCNT zertifizierungsantworten   CCNT prüfung

NO.25 Telecommunications is:
A. The use of a telephone or similar equipment for voice communication.
B. The practice of transporting a signal, often through a switch, typically using voice
communications technology.
C. Communications at a distance.
D. The designing of a telephone network calling area.
Answer: C

TIA   CCNT exam fragen   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT antworten

NO.26 The point of demarcation divides:
A. The central office from the network.
B. Network responsibility and subscriber responsibility.
C. Local networks and long-distance networks.
D. IXC POP switch and CO switch.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT exam fragen   CCNT   CCNT zertifizierungsantworten

NO.27 Which of the following technologies are changing our view of telecommunications?
A. Transistor, computers, and fiber optics
B. Satellite and submarine technology
C. Computers and communications
D. Cell and PCS phones, and the Web browser
Answer: D

TIA zertifizierungsantworten   CCNT dumps   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT

NO.28 Tie trunks are not switched by:
A. The telco.
B. The PBX.
C. The premise switch.
D. Using LCR.
Answer: A

TIA antworten   CCNT   CCNT   CCNT prüfungsfrage   CCNT

NO.29 If you want to track the cost of long distance calls, the feature you use is called:
A. SMDR
B. CAR
C. LLCR
D. LCR
Answer: A

TIA   CCNT   CCNT zertifizierung

NO.30 Cellular subscribers represent:
A. Only 5 percent of the total voice users.
B. The largest growth in absolute numbers over the last decade.
C. A declining segment of the telecommunications market.
D. The most exciting area of Internet access innovation.
Answer: B

TIA   CCNT zertifizierung   CCNT   CCNT exam fragen   CCNT prüfungsfrage

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten HP0-S34 exam Unterlagen und HP0-Y46 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HH0-050 zertifizierung und E20-018 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-461 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/CCNT.html

没有评论:

发表评论