Die Feedbacks von den IT-Kandidaten, die die schulungsunterlagen zur IT-Prüfung von Pass4Test benutzt haben, haben sich bewiesen, dass es leich ist, die Prüfung mit Hilfe von unseren Pass4Test Produkten einfach zu bestehen. Zur Zeit hat Pass4Test die Schulungsprogramme zur beliebten Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die zielgerichteten Prüfungen beinhalten, entwickelt, um Ihr Know-How zu konsolidieren und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten.
Es ist uns allen bekannt, dass IT-Branche eine neue Branche und auch eine Kette, die die wirtschaftliche Entwicklung fördert, ist. So ist ihre Position nicht zu ignorieren. Die IT-Zertifizierung ist eine Methode für den Wettbewerb. Durch die Zertifizierung werden Sie sich in allen Aspekten verbessern. Aber es ist nicht so einfach, die Prüfung zu bestehen. So empfehle ich Ihnen unsere Schulungsinstrumente. Wenn Sie die Schulungsressourcen wählen, ist Pass4Test die erste Wahl. Seine Erfolgsquote beträgt 100%. Und Sie können die Prüfung sicher bestehen.
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Dann würden Sie finden, dass die Übungen von Pass4Test ist die umfassendesten und ganau was, was Sie wollen.
Wenn Sie die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie nicht nur die Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung erfolgreich bestehen, sonder einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service genießen. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung kostenlos als Probe herunterladen, um die Zuverlässigkeit unserer Produkte zu testen.
Exam Code: ST0-116
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 Technical Assessment)
Pass4Test hat einen guten Online-Service. Wenn Sie die Produkte von Pass4Test kaufen, wird Pass4Test Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlos Update-Service rund um die Uhr bieten. Wir benachritigen Ihnen rechtzeitig die neuesten Prüfungsinformationen, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten können. Mit wenig Zeit und Geld können Sie die IT-Prüfung bestehen. Es ist sehr preisgünstig, Pass4Test zu wählen und somit die Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal zu bestehen.
Das Leben ist mit den Wahlen gefüllt. Wahl kann nicht unbedingt Ihnen das absolute Glück bringen, aber sie kann Ihnen viele Chancen bringen. Wenn Sie die Chance verpasst haben, könnnen Sie nur bereuen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-116-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsbedürfnisse für jeden Kandidaten. Mit ihr können Sie alle Probleme lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-116-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind umfassend und zielgerichtet, am schnellsten aktualisiert und die vollständigst. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung befürchten. Sie werden alle Prüfungen ganz einfach bestehen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, mit deren Hilfe Sie die Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung schnell bestehen können. Die Übungen zur Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von den Experten studiert. Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, sollen Sie die Übungen zur Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wählen, die Ihnen große Hilfe bei der Prüfungsvorbereitung bieten.
ST0-116 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-116.html
NO.1 What is a feature of keyword proximity matching?
A. It will match on whole keywords only.
B. It has a maximum distance between keywords of 99.
C. It only matches on message body.
D. It evaluates each keyword pair independently.
Answer: D
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-116 ST0-116 prüfung ST0-116
NO.2 Which two functions of the communications architecture ensure that the system will automatically
recover if a network connectivity failure occurs between the detection servers and the Enforce Server?
(Select two.)
A. Oracle database backup
B. detection server autonomous monitoring
C. Enforce Server offline alert notification
D. detection server incident queuing
E. detection server alert archiving
Answer: B, D
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116 echte fragen
NO.3 Which product provides support for the Citrix XenApp virtualization platform?
A. Endpoint Prevent
B. Network Discover
C. Network Protect
D. Network Prevent
Answer: A
Symantec dumps ST0-116 ST0-116 antworten
NO.4 Which Network Discover option is used to determine whether confidential data exists without having to
scan the entire target?
A. Byte Throttling
B. File Throttling
C. Match Thresholds
D. Inventory Mode Scanning
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-116 antworten ST0-116
NO.5 Which DLP Agent task is unique to the Symantec Management Platform and is unavailable through
the Enforce console?
A. Change Endpoint server
B. Restart agent
C. Pull agent logs
D. Set log level
Answer: D
Symantec prüfung ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 exam fragen ST0-116 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.6 A divisional executive requests a report of all incidents generated by a particular region, summarized
by department. What must be populated to generate this report?
A. remediation attributes
B. sender correlations
C. status groups
D. custom attributes
Answer: D
Symantec testantworten ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 dumps ST0-116
NO.7 A user is unable to log in as sysadmin. The Data Loss Prevention system is configured to use Active
Directory authentication. The user is a member of two roles, sysadmin and remediator. How should the
user log in to the user interface in the sysadmin role?
A. sysadmin\username@domain
B. sysadmin\username
C. domain\username
D. sysadmin\username\domain
Answer: B
Symantec prüfung ST0-116 exam fragen ST0-116 ST0-116 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.8 To manually troubleshoot DLP Agent issues, the database and log viewer tools must be executed in
which location?
A. in the same location as the dcs.ead file location
B. in the same location as the cg.ead file location
C. in the same location as the ks.ead file location
D. in the same location as the is.ead file location
Answer: C
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-116 prüfungsfrage ST0-116 dumps ST0-116 ST0-116 originale fragen
NO.9 The database is full and the Incident Persister is unable to process incidents. Which two file types
could be present in Vontu/protect/incidents? (Select two.)
A. .idx
B. .edc
C. .idc
D. .inc
E. .bad
Answer: C, E
Symantec antworten ST0-116 originale fragen ST0-116 ST0-116 echte fragen
NO.10 How can an administrator validate that once a policy is updated and saved it has been enabled on a
specific detection server?
A. check the status of the policy on the policy list page
B. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Alerts
C. check the policy and validate the date and time it was last updated
D. check to see whether the policy was loaded under System > Servers > Events
Answer: D
Symantec originale fragen ST0-116 prüfungsfragen ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.11 A Data Loss Prevention administrator notices that several errors occurred during a Network Discover
scan. Which report can the administrator use to determine exactly which errors occurred and when?
A. Discover Incident report sorted by target name and scan
B. Full Activity report for that particular scan
C. Server Event report from Server Overview
D. Full Statistics report for that particular scan
Answer: B
Symantec prüfung ST0-116 echte fragen ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.12 Where should the Network Discover detection server be placed in a corporate network architecture?
A. inside the DMZ
B. on the same virtual LAN as the proxy server
C. inside the corporate network
D. on the same switch as the Oracle database server
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116 echte fragen ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.13 Which two policy management actions can result in a reduced number of incidents for a given traffic
flow? (Select two.)
A. adding additional component matching to the rule
B. adding data owner exceptions
C. deploying to additional detection servers
D. increasing condition match count
E. adding additional severities
Answer: B, D
Symantec antworten ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116
NO.14 An administrator is running a Discover Scanner target scan and the scanner is unable to
communicate back to the Discover Server. Where will the files be stored.?
A. Discover Server incoming folder
B. scanner's outgoing folder
C. scanner's incoming folder
D. Enforce incident persister
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen ST0-116 antworten ST0-116 ST0-116 prüfungsfrage
NO.15 What must a policy manager do when working with Exact Data Matching (EDM) indexes?
A. re-index large data sources on a daily or weekly basis
B. index the original data source on the detection server
C. deploy the index only to specific detection servers
D. create a new data profile if data source schema changes
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.16 After installing several new DLP Agents, the Data Loss Prevention administrator discovers that none of
the endpoint agents are appearing on the Agent Overview page. After refreshing the page several times,
and determining that the equipment is powered on and connected to the network, the Agent Overview
page still fails to display the new agents. What is a possible cause for this issue?
A. The DLP Agents need to be added manually through the Symantec Management Platform.
B. The DLP Agents were installed with the incorrect Endpoint server IP address.
C. The assigned Endpoint server needs to be recycled in order to detect the new DLP Agents.
D. The Endpoint Location is set to "Manually" instead of "Automatically" in the Enforce user interface.
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-116 originale fragen ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 testantworten ST0-116
NO.17 A company needs to scan all of its file shares on a weekly basis to make sure sensitive data is being
stored correctly. The total volume of data on the file servers is greater than 1 TB . Which approach will
allow the company to quickly scan all of this data on a weekly basis?
A. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to add date filters and
exclude any files created or modified before the initial scan was run
B. run an initial complete scan of all the file shares, then modify the scan target to an incremental scan
type
C. create a separate scan target for each file share and exclude files accessed before the start of each
scan
D. run an initial complete scan of all file shares, create a summary report of all incidents created by the
scan, then run weekly scans and compare incidents from weekly scans to incidents from the complete
scan
Answer: B
Symantec prüfung ST0-116 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-116 prüfungsfragen
NO.18 A role is configured for XML export and a user executes the export XML incident action. What must be
done before history information is included in the export?
A. A remediator must take an action on the incident.
B. History must be enabled as a tab or panel in the incident snapshot layout.
C. Incident history must be enabled in the user's role.
D. The manager.properties must be configured for XML export.
Answer: C
Symantec antworten ST0-116 prüfungsfrage ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 ST0-116 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.19 What are two benefits of the Symantec Data Loss Prevention 11 security architecture? (Select two.)
A. Communication is initiated by the detection servers inside the firewall.
B. SSL communication is used for user access to the Enforce Platform.
C. Endpoint Agent to Endpoint Server communication uses the Triple Data Encryption Standard (Triple
DES).
D. Confidential information captured by system components is stored using Advanced Encryption
Standards (AES) symmetric keys.
E. All indexed data uploaded into the Enforce Platform is protected with a two-way hash.
Answer: B, D
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-116 antworten ST0-116 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-116
NO.20 Which two remediation actions are available for Network Protect? (Select two.)
A. Copy
B. Move
C. Block
D. Rename
E. Quarantine
Answer: A, E
Symantec ST0-116 exam fragen ST0-116 originale fragen
Sie können im Internet teilweise die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test vorm Kauf als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie unsere Produkte ohne Risiko kaufen. Sie werden die Qualität unserer Produkte und die Freundlichkeit unserer Website sehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Sonst erstatten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück, um die Interessen der Kunden zu schützen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-116 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist anwendbar. Sie werden Ihnen sicher passen und einen guten Effekt erzielen. Sie werden sicher etwas Unerwartetes bekommen.
没有评论:
发表评论