Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass EMC E20-017 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die EMC E20-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Die IT-Kandidaten sind meistens Beschäftigte. Deshalb haben viele nicht genügende Zeit, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Aber sie verwenden viel Zeit auf die Schulungskurse. Am wichtigsten haben Kandidaten viele wertvolle Zeit verschwendet. Hier empfenlen wir Ihnen eine gutw Website für die Lernmaterialien. Teil der Testdaten im Internet ist kostenlos. Was wichtig ist, dass die realen Simulationsübungen Ihnen zum Bestehen der EMC E20-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen nicht nur Ihre Zeitkosten ersparen , sondern Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. So haben Sie keine Gründe, Pass4Test nicht zu wählen.
Exam Code: E20-017
Prüfungsname: EMC (Information Availability Design Specialist Exam for Data Center Architects)
In den letzten Jahren entwickelt sich die IT-Branche sehr schnell. Viele Leute beginnen, IT-Kenntnisst zu lernen. Sie geben sich viel Mühe, um eine bessere Zukunft zu haben. Die EMC E20-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine unentbehrliche Zertifizierungsprüfung in der IT-Branche. Viele Leute machen sich große Sorgen um die Prüfung. Heute empfehle ich Ihnen einen gute Methode, nämlich, die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test zu kaufen. Sie können Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung 100% zu bestehen. Sonst gaben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung. Und Sie würden keine Verluste erleiden.
Heutztage, wo die Zeit besonders geschätzt wird, ist es kostengünstig, Pass4Test zum Bestehen der EMC E20-017 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu wählen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, würden wir mit äußerster Kraft Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Fallen Sie in der Prüfung durch, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die EMC E20-017-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-017-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.
E20-017 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-017.html
NO.1 In which focus area of the Information Availability Design Framework can seamless movement of data
between tiers of storage be found?
A. Automate
B. Create Copies
C. Distribute
D. Store
Answer: A
EMC echte fragen E20-017 E20-017 E20-017
NO.2 The exhibit represents a Component Failure Impact Analysis (CFIA) for a company's IT infrastructure.
Several Requests for Change (RFC) were raised.
Which RFC should be considered a priority for implementation?
A. Deploying a switch architecture with no single point of failure
B. Clustering the backup server with multiple storage devices
C. Configuring the NAS device in an active-active mode
D. Adding more disk drives to the storage array
Answer: A
EMC prüfung E20-017 prüfungsfrage E20-017 E20-017 originale fragen
NO.3 A company has estimated a cost of $240,000 to build its new data center. The new data center will
serve an additional 20,000 clients for which the company will gain $35,000 per month. In addition, the
company has agreed to spend $2,000 every month in support costs.
In order to achieve a break-even point, what is the minimum time period the data center must be
operational?
A. 8 months
B. 9 months
C. 10 months
D. 11 months
Answer: A
EMC prüfungsfragen E20-017 dumps E20-017
NO.4 A company's IT department is comparing two technology proposals. Option 1 would retain legacy
equipment while Option 2 would replace the existing equipment with a new one.
Option 1:
-Total operation costs = $400,000 per year -Annual storage requirements = $100,000 per year
Option 2:
-Initial investment = $1,250,000 -Recurring annual operation costs = $150,000 per year -Annual storage
requirements = $100,000 per year
The company's write-off costs for the legacy equipment is $50,000. As a business analyst using a TCO
analysis, which option would you recommend?
A. Option 1 is feasible if the project lifespan is less than 5 years
B. Option 1 is feasible if the project lifespan is more than 6 years
C. Options 1 and 2 are feasible if the project lifespan is 5 years
D. Option 2 is feasible if the project lifespan is less than 5 years
Answer: A
EMC E20-017 testantworten E20-017 E20-017 E20-017 prüfungsfrage
NO.5 In which focus area of the Information Availability Design Framework can platform integrity be found?
A. Store
B. Automate
C. Create copies
D. Distribute
Answer: A
EMC echte fragen E20-017 echte fragen E20-017 E20-017 exam fragen
NO.6 The exhibit represents the expected financial results of a storage technology investment.
What does the ® ¯: represent?
A. Cost of investment equals the gain from the investment
B. Asset exceeds liability
C. Deployment cost crosses the planned deployment time
D. Return on investment
Answer: A
EMC E20-017 E20-017 E20-017
NO.7 A company has estimated a cost of $220,000 to build its new data center. The new data center will
serve an additional 20,000 clients for which the company will gain $30,000 per month. In addition, the
company has agreed to spend $1,000 every month in support costs.
In order to achieve a break-even point, what is the minimum time period the data center must be
operational?
A. 8 months
B. 9 months
C. 10 months
D. 11 months
Answer: A
EMC zertifizierungsantworten E20-017 zertifizierungsfragen E20-017 exam fragen E20-017 zertifizierung E20-017
NO.8 Based on strategic plans regarding green initiatives, an IT department is considering server
consolidation in its data centers.
Which set of elements should be included in the business value analysis to maximize the ROI for such an
initiative?
A. Asset utilization, recovery of stranded assets, and cost of floor space and power
B. Productivity of staff, response to business conditions, and utilization of storage
C. Asset utilization, backup costs, and need for availability
D. Cost of floor space and power, FTE-managed TB of storage, and reduction in SLA penalties
Answer: A
EMC E20-017 E20-017 E20-017 E20-017
NO.9 In the context of "establishing information availability," what is an operation management activity?
A. Capacity planning
B. Data classification
C. Testing
D. Implementation planning
Answer: A
EMC E20-017 E20-017
NO.10 As represented in the exhibit, a company has a system with three critical components. Each component
must be functioning for the system to be operational.
What is the scheduled availability (percentage) for the system?
A. 84
B. 86
C. 88
D. 90
Answer: C
EMC prüfung E20-017 E20-017 prüfungsfragen
NO.11 A company has a system with three critical components as represented in the exhibit.
Each component must be functioning for the system to be operational. Following an outage, certain
components seem to take longer to restore back to service than others.
What is the mean time to repair (MTTR) for Component 3?
A. 2 hours
B. 3 hours
C. 5 hours
D. 10 hours
Answer: C
EMC E20-017 testantworten E20-017 echte fragen E20-017 E20-017 echte fragen
NO.12 A company wants to replace its physical tape library with a virtual tape library (VTL). To deploy the VTL,
the company spends $300,000 for the hardware costs and $50,000 for the implementation charges.
Once the data is migrated from the physical tape library to the VTL, the physical tape library will be
decommissioned for a cost of $50,000. The company will gain $70,000 per month due to this VTL
implementation.
What is the return on investment (ROI) in one year and the break-even point for the company ¯:s initial
investment?
A. 85%; Month 8
B. 85%; Month 9
C. 110%; Month 6
D. 110%; Month 8
Answer: C
EMC E20-017 zertifizierungsantworten E20-017 E20-017 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.13 As represented in the exhibit, a company has a system with three critical components.
Each component must be functioning for the system to be operational. SLAs have been established
between the business and IT that define normal hours of operations for service as 8 A.M. - 8 P.M.,
Monday through Friday.
What is the availability (percentage) of Component 1?
A. 78
B. 81.7
C. 89
D. 91.7
Answer: B
EMC zertifizierungsantworten E20-017 dumps E20-017 exam fragen E20-017
NO.14 A company has a shared pre-staged infrastructure at an alternate site. This approach enables the
company to rebuild systems and applications in the event of a disaster.
What is the term for this strategy?
A. Hot site
B. Manual failover site
C. Cold site
D. Warm site
Answer: A
EMC E20-017 prüfungsunterlagen E20-017 zertifizierung E20-017
NO.15 A company wants to replace its physical tape library with a virtual tape library (VTL). To deploy the VTL,
the company spends $300,000 for the hardware costs and $60,000 for the implementation charges. Once
the data is migrated from the physical tape library to the VTL, the physical tape library will be
decommissioned for a cost of $50,000. The company will gain $60,000 per month due to this VTL
implementation.
What is the return on investment (ROI) in one year and the break-even point for the company ¯:s initial
investment?
A. 35%; Month 6
B. 35%; Month 7
C. 76%; Month 6
D. 76%; Month 7
Answer: D
EMC prüfungsunterlagen E20-017 E20-017 E20-017 originale fragen
Gott ist gerecht, und jeder ist nicht perfekt. Wie wir alle wissen, ist der Wettbewerb in der IT-Branche heftig.So jeder will die IT-Zertifizierung erhalten, um einen Wert zu erhöhen. Ich denke auch so. Aber es ist zu schwierig für ich. Glücklicherweise habe ich die EMC E20-017-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test im Internet gesehen. Dann brauche ich mich keine Sorgen zu machen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-017-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind wirklich gut. Sie sind umfassend und zielgerichtet. With Wenn Sie auch ein Mitgleid in der IT-Branche sind, fügen Sie schnell die EMC E20-017-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test in den Warenkorb hinzu. Zögern Sie nicht. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-017-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind Ihr bester Partner.
没有评论:
发表评论