Viele IT-Leute sind sich einig, dass Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308 Zertifikat ein Sprungbrett zu dem Höhepunkt der IT-Branche ist. Deshalb kümmern sich viele IT-Experten um die Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Um der Anforderung des aktuellen realen Test gerecht zu werden, aktualisiert das Technik-Team rechtzeitig die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wir akzeptieren immer Rückmeldungen von Benutzern und nehmen viele ihre Vorschläge an, was zu einer perfekten Schulungsmaterialien zur Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308-Prüfung. Dies ermöglicht Pass4Test, immer Produkte von bester Qualität zu besitzen.
Exam Code: ST0-066
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 (STS))
Exam Code: ST0-052
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec 12 for Windows (STS))
Exam Code: ST0-058
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Veritas Storage Foundations 5.1 for Windows (STS))
Exam Code: ST0-47W
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Veritas NetBackup 6.5 for Windows (STS))
Exam Code: 250-308
Prüfungsname: Symantec (Administration of Symantec Enterprise Vault 8.0 for Exchange)
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Bequemlichkeiten für die Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Nach den Forschungen über die Fragen und Antworten in den letzten Jahren kann Pass4Test die Themen zur Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308 Zertifizierungsprüfung effektiv erfassen. Die Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308-Prüfungsübungen haben eine große Ähnlichkeit mit realen Prüfungsübungen.
Alle IT-Fachleute sind mit der Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308 Zertifizierungsprüfung vertraut. Sie alle träumen davon, ein Zertifikat zu bekommen. Suie können Ihren Traum erreichen und eine gute Berufskarriere haben. Durch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-066 ST0-052 ST0-058 ST0-47W 250-308 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Sie bekommen, was Sie wollen.
ST0-066 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-066.html
NO.1 In the Symantec Management Console, which option allows an administrator to add trace level
messages to the Altiris Agent log file?
A. Enable Verbose Reporting of Status Events
B. Enable Trace Reporting of Status Events
C. Allow Failed Job Reporting for Status Events
D. Allow Agent Event Reporting for Status Events
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-066 echte fragen ST0-066 ST0-066 antworten
NO.2 When using a Custom install for a Deployment Solution 6.9 installation, which three components are
optional? (Select three.)
A. Deployment Database
B. PXE Server
C. DHCP Server
D. pre-boot operating systems
E. Deployment Web Console
Answer: BDE
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 prüfung ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.3 Which statement is true about the Application Metering feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on the network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to purchased licenses.
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen ST0-066 exam fragen ST0-066 echte fragen
NO.4 Which Deployment Solution 6.9 Console feature lets the Deployment Solution Manager create jobs that
can automatically determine which set of tasks to perform on a computer?
A. Auto-detect
B. Conditions
C. Filters
D. DeployAnywhere
Answer: B
Symantec zertifizierung ST0-066 echte fragen ST0-066 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.5 Which Inventory Solution activity is accomplished without leveraging a task or policy?
A. detailed file inventory
B. stand-alone inventory
C. custom inventory
D. targeted software inventory
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 exam fragen ST0-066 prüfungsfragen ST0-066
NO.6 After installing Patch Management Solution, what must be downloaded before updates can be
distributed?
A. Microsoft .Net Framework
B. Microsoft QChain
C. Microsoft Vulnerability Alerts
D. Microsoft Vulnerability Analysis Report
E. Microsoft Patch Management Import
Answer: BE
Symantec ST0-066 prüfungsfrage ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 testantworten
NO.7 What is the result of performing a Custom install of Deployment Solution 6.9 when the server name is
left blank under 'Discover Deployment Server Using TCP/IP Multicast'?
A. The agent will continue discovery attempts until the correct configuration is added to the new
Deployment Server.
B. The agent will prompt that a Deployment Server cannot be located.
C. The agent will connect to the first Deployment Server that responds.
D. The agent will fail and need to be reconfigured.
Answer: C
Symantec prüfungsfrage ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.8 What is the function of the applicability rule?
A. It determines conflicts with other software resources within the Software Catalog.
B. It determines if a software resource has all the required components for delivery.
C. It determines if a software resource is applicable to the Software Portal for self-delivery.
D. It determines if a software resource is applicable to a given computer.
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-066 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-066
NO.9 Which two products are included in Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0? (Select two.)
A. Ghost Solution Suite
B. Recovery Solution
C. Real-Time System Manager
D. Wise Package Studio
E. Deployment Solution
Answer: CE
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 originale fragen ST0-066 ST0-066 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 An administrator is in the process of installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1.
Before exiting the installation program, but after Deployment Solution has been installed, which two
optional features can be installed? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Software Virtualization Solution
B. Deployment agents for Windows 2000 or later only
C. Enable Microsoft Sysprep support
D. pcAnywhere
E. Ghost Solution Suite
Answer: BC
Symantec dumps ST0-066 antworten ST0-066 ST0-066 exam fragen
NO.11 Which type of component is included in the Software Catalog?
A. licenses
B. hotfixes
C. updates
D. uninstalls
Answer: C
Symantec originale fragen ST0-066 ST0-066 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-066 prüfungsfragen ST0-066 dumps ST0-066 originale fragen
NO.12 Which two agents are required for Patch Management to successfully deploy client patches? (Select
two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. Software Delivery Agent
C. Patch Management Update Agent
D. Software Update Agent
E. Patch Management Agent
Answer: AD
Symantec ST0-066 dumps ST0-066
NO.13 Which statement is true about the Application Management feature of Inventory Solution?
A. It tracks and compares changes to application files and registry keys.
B. It monitors and denies the usage of applications on a network.
C. It gathers detailed information about application files.
D. It limits the usage of applications to the number of purchased licenses.
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-066 originale fragen ST0-066 exam fragen ST0-066
NO.14 Where do you view the status of Software Updates while on a managed computer?
A. Add Remove Programs
B. Event Viewer
C. Software Management Agent
D. Altiris Agent
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-066 zertifizierung ST0-066 ST0-066 exam fragen
NO.15 Which default Standard Inventory policy is enabled to run when Inventory Solution is first installed?
A. Collect Full Inventory
B. Collect Hardware Inventory
C. Collect Custom Inventory
D. Collect Basic Inventory
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 originale fragen ST0-066 dumps ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.16 Which two third-party software programs must be installed prior to installing Deployment Solution 6.9?
(Select two.)
A. ActiveX
B. SQL
C. .NET Framework
D. Java
E. pre-boot automation operating systems
Answer: BC
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066
NO.17 Which agent must be distributed to deploy patches?
A. Software Delivery Update Agent
B. Client Task Agent
C. Patch Management Agent
D. Software Update Agent
Answer: D
Symantec prüfungsfragen ST0-066 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-066 testantworten ST0-066 dumps ST0-066 prüfung
NO.18 Which two utilities or programs add additional pre-boot automation operating systems to the
Deployment Solution 6.9 installation? (Select two.)
A. PXE Configuration Utility
B. Boot Disk Creator
C. Ghost Explorer
D. PXE Component Installer
E. PXE Automation Installer
Answer: AB
Symantec originale fragen ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 ST0-066 antworten
NO.19 Which two operating systems are supported when installing Deployment Solution 6.9 SP1 server
components? (Select two.)
A. VMWare ESX Server
B. Solaris 10
C. Windows 2003 64-bit
D. Red Hat Enterprise Linux 5
E. Windows 2008
Answer: CE
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 zertifizierungsfragen ST0-066
NO.20 Which component of Altiris Client Management Suite 7.0 helps reduce the cost of imaging and
managing workstations and thin clients from a centralized location?
A. Endpoint Virtualization Solution
B. Ghost Solution Suite
C. Deployment Solution
D. Hardware Management Solution
Answer: C
Symantec ST0-066 ST0-066 echte fragen ST0-066 ST0-066
没有评论:
发表评论