Jeder IT-Fachmann bemüht sich, entweder um befördert zu werden oder ein höheres Gehalt zu beziehen. Das ist der Druck unserer Gesellschafz. Wir sollen uns mit unseren Fähigkeiten beweisen. Machen Sie bitte die HP HP0-Y39-Prüfung. Eigentlich ist sie nicht so schwer wie gedacht, solange Sie geeignete Schulungsunterlagen wählen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y39-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Mit ihr können Sie etwas erzielen, wie Sie wollen.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die kuze aber effiziente Ausbildung zur HP HP0-Y39 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet. Die HP HP0-Y39 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann Ihr Leben verändern. Die IT-Fachleut mit HP HP0-Y39 Zertifikat haben höheres Gehalt, bessere Beförderungsmöglichkeiten und bessere Berufsaussichten in der IT-Branche.
Pass4Test ist eine erstklassige Website für die IT-Zertifzierungsprüfung. Im Pass4Test können Sie Tipps und Prüfungsmaterialien finden. Sie können auch die Examensfragen-und antworten nur teilweise als Probe kostenlos herunterladen. Pass4Test kann auch Ihnen umsonst die Updaets der Prüfungsmaterialien für die HP HP0-Y39-Prüfung bieten. Alle unseren Zertifizierungsprüfungen enthalten Antworten. Unser Eliteteam von IT-Fachleuten wird die neuesten und richtigen Examensübungen nach ihren fachlichen Erfahrungen bearbeiten, um Ihnen bei der Prüfung zu helfen. Alles in allem, wir werden Ihnen alle einschlägigen Materialien in Bezug auf die HP HP0-Y39 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten.
Exam Code: HP0-Y39
Prüfungsname: HP (Managing & Troubleshooting Enterprise Wireless Networks)
Die Produkte von Pass4Test sind von guter Qualität. Sie sind am schnellsten aktualisiert. Wenn Sie die Schulungsunterlagen zur HP HP0-Y39 Zertifizierungsprüfung kaufen, können Sie die HP HP0-Y39 Zertifizierungsprüfung sicher bestehen.
HP0-Y39 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP0-Y39.html
NO.1 What is a potential risk of enabling the RSSI-based classification feature in an Authorized WLAN
policy?
A. RF Manager must rely exclusively on RSSI to detect the locations of harmful devices, instead of
drawing on the findings of network detectors. This might make the prediction less accurate.
B. Sensors might decide that they should not take action against a potentially harmful device because its
RSSI is low and the device might still be a risk.
C. RF Manager might classify your own access points (APs) as Rogue APs because their transmit power
is too high and take action against them.
D. RF Manager might classify legitimate access points (APs) owned by nearby companies as Rogue APs
and take action against them.
Answer: D
HP zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button and view both exhibits.
A university media course uses an auditorium that seats 400 students. Wireless access points (APs) are
installed to provide access to the school's video servers. Students running 802.11n clients are not seeing
optimal bandwidth connection data rates. Based on the exhibits, what is a solution to optimize 802.11n
data rates?
A. Disable High Throughput (HT mode) on all radios.
B. Disable RTS/CTS capability on non-802.11n client NICs.
C. Configure Band Steering mode on radio 1 on all APs and radio 2 on AP3 and AP5.
D. Configure Greenfield mode on radio1 on all APs and radio 2 on AP3 and AP5.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y39 testantworten HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39
NO.3 Click the Exhibit button and view both exhibits.
A university media course uses an auditorium that seats 400 students. Wireless access points (APs) are
installed to provide access to the school's video servers. All clients show maximum signal strength, but
some students are experiencing frequent interruptions of video playback. Based on the exhibits, what is a
solution to optimize network throughput for all students.?
A. setting maximum power on radio 1 on all APs
B. setting mandatory data rates for 802.11a to 12
C. changing the channel on radio 2 of AP5 to channel 6
D. lowering the RTS threshold on all radios
Answer: C
HP dumps HP0-Y39 antworten HP0-Y39 prüfungsfragen HP0-Y39 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39
NO.4 You set your country of operation and then apply the default Sensor Configuration Template settings to
all sensors in RF Manager. How do your sensors handle channels that cannot be used legally in your
country?
A. The sensors scan these channels and detect threats, but they do not take action against the threats.
B. The sensors scan these channels, detect threats, and take the action you have specified against any
detected threats.
C. The sensors scan these channels and prevent any authorized access points or clients from operating
on these channels.
D. The sensors do not scan these channels for threats.
Answer: A
HP echte fragen HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39 exam fragen HP0-Y39
NO.5 What is the risk of applying intrusion prevention to an access point (AP) listed as Indeterminate?
A. RF Manager cannot determine whether the AP follows your Authorized WLAN policy. You might
quarantine your own AP, which could frustrate users.
B. RF Manager has classified the AP as Indeterminate because you authorized it manually, but it does not
follow your Authorized WLAN policy.
Quarantining your own AP could frustrate users.
C. RF Manager has classified the AP as Indeterminate because its signal is so low. Sensors will make
themselves busy in quarantining an AP that is probably too far away to be a risk.
D. RF Manager cannot determine whether the AP is connected to your system. You might quarantine
another company's AP, which is illegal.
Answer: D
HP HP0-Y39 exam fragen HP0-Y39 dumps HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button and view the three exhibits.
RF Manager and its sensors have detected an association between an Uncategorized Client and an
access point (AP) that uses these settings:
SSID = Company C
Security = WPA2 with CCMP and 802.1X
The AP is detected while passing the client traffic on VLAN 20 (10.1.20.0/24). WiFi is permitted at this
location. The exhibits show the Authorized SSID Template, other Authorized WLAN Policy settings, and
the Intrusion Prevention Policy for the location.
What does RF Manager have its sensors do?
A. quarantine the AP only
B. quarantine the client only
C. take no action against either device
D. quarantine both the AP and the client
Answer: A
HP HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39
NO.7 Which action does RF Manager take to quarantine a client?
A. It instructs the client's access point to place the client's traffic in a quarantine VLAN.
B. It instructs a sensor to send a forced disassociation message to the client's access point (AP) so that
the AP forces the client to disconnect.
C. It instructs a sensor to send frames to interfere with the frames sent by the quarantined client.
D. It adds the client's MAC address to the access point's MAC lockout list, thereby blocking the client's
traffic.
Answer: C
HP testantworten HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y39 dumps
NO.8 RF Manager has determined that a Rogue access point (AP) must be quarantined. The only sensor
within range is listed as busy. What happens?
A. RF Manager reclassifies the new Rogue AP as banned so that it cannot connect on the wired side.
B. RF Manager specifies that a quarantine is pending for the new Rogue AP until the sensor is no longer
busy.
C. The sensor stops quarantining one of the currently quarantined devices and starts quarantining the
new Rogue AP.
D. The sensor splits its time between blocking the currently quarantined devices and the new Rogue AP.
Answer: B
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y39 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y39 antworten
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button and view both exhibits.
A university media course uses an auditorium that seats 400 students. Wireless access points (APs) are
installed to provide access to the school's video servers. Some students are experiencing frequent
interruptions to video playback while others have no issues. Based on the exhibits, what is a solution to
optimize performance for all students?
A. Set all radios to maximum power.
B. Set all APs to the same channel.
C. Enable load balancing of clients across APs.
D. Increase the beacon interval.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39 echte fragen HP0-Y39 dumps
NO.10 A customer reports the performance of their HP A-WA2620E access point (AP) is inadequate. While
investigating the report, you determine that the AP is functioning in MIMO 3x2 mode instead of MIMO 3x3
as desired. What is one possible cause of this problem?
A. The AP is powered using 802.3af PoE.
B. The AP is configured to use a 40Mhz channel bandwidth.
C. The AP is not implementing the local switching feature.
D. The AP is powered using 802.3at PoE.
Answer: A
HP zertifizierungsantworten HP0-Y39 zertifizierungsfragen HP0-Y39
NO.11 By default, which roles do the RF Manager and its sensors perform in detecting Rogue access points
(APs)?
A. Sensors monitor wireless transmissions and RF Manager monitors wired transmissions. They combine
the data to find APs that use your SSIDs but are not on your network.
B. Sensors monitor wireless transmissions and RF Manager monitors wired transmissions. They combine
the data to find unauthorized APs on your network.
C. Sensors monitor wired and wireless transmissions so RF Manager can find unauthorized APs
connected to your wired network.
D. Sensors detect APs that use your SSIDs but are not on your Authorized AP list.
Answer: C
HP HP0-Y39 echte fragen HP0-Y39 zertifizierung HP0-Y39 dumps
NO.12 In sensor only (SO) mode, what does an HP sensor monitor?
A. It monitors only one untagged VLAN as well as wireless signals.
B. It monitors wireless signals, but does not monitor VLANs.
C. It monitors multiple VLANs as well as wireless signals.
D. It monitors multiple VLANs, but does not monitor wireless signals.
Answer: A
HP exam fragen HP0-Y39 testantworten HP0-Y39 prüfungsfrage HP0-Y39 prüfung
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
A customer is experiencing network performance issues with their wireless network. The customer
decides to take corrective actions on their wireless active controller. Based on the exhibit, what will
happen on the wireless network if the customer sent a 1200 byte packet from a wireless client associated
to essid HP_Openaccess? (Select two.)
A. The wireless packet will be fragmented.
B. The wireless packet will trigger RTS/CTS frames to be sent.
C. The wireless packet will not be fragmented.
D. The wireless packet will not trigger RTS/CTS frames to be sent.
E. The access point will send more Beacon frames than if the default configuration had been left
unchanged.
Answer: A,B
HP HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39 exam fragen HP0-Y39 dumps HP0-Y39 dumps
NO.14 What are the requirements for deploying a sensor that is discovered by RF Manager with zero
configuration? (Select two.)
A. The sensor must operate in network detector (ND) mode.
B. The sensor must be installed on the same VLAN as RF Manager.
C. The network must be set up to assign the sensor IP settings through DHCP.
D. The DNS server must map the WiFi-security-server to the RF Manager IP address.
E. RF Manager and the sensor must both be at their default IP settings.
Answer: C,D
HP HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39 dumps
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button and view both exhibits.
A university media course uses an auditorium that seats 400 students. Students are experiencing slow
network performance, and some clients are having difficulty connecting to the wireless network. The IT
staff installed wireless access points (APs) over a year ago. Previous classes, consisting of 200 students
had no problems. Based on the exhibits, what is a solution to optimize performance for all students?
A. Enable radio 1 on all APs.
B. Add service-template1 to all 2.4Ghz radios.
C. Remove service-template1 from all 5Ghz radios.
D. Set cipher-suite to ccmp for service-template1.
Answer: A
HP prüfungsfragen HP0-Y39 HP0-Y39 prüfungsunterlagen HP0-Y39 originale fragen HP0-Y39 antworten
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test HP HP0-Y39 bieten Ihnen alles, was Sie zur Testvorbereitung brauchen. Für HP HP0-Y39-Prüfung können Sie auch Fragen aus anderen Websites oder Büchern finden. Aber Hauptsache, sie müssen logisch verbindend. Unsere Fragen und Antworten ermöglichen es Ihnen, mühelos die Prüfung zum ersten Mal zu bestehen. Zugleich können Sie auch viele wertvolle Zeit sparen.
没有评论:
发表评论