2013年7月27日星期六

Pass4Test Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

In der so bestechender Ära der IT-Branche im 21. Jahrhundert ist die Konkurrenz sehr hart. Natürlich ist die Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu einer sehr beliebten Prüfung im IT-Bereich geworden. Immer mehr Menschen beteiligen sich an der Prüfung. Die Prüfung zu bestehen, ist auch der Traum der ambitionierten IT-Fachleuten.


Wir versprechen, dass alle die Prüfung 100% bestehen können, ohne Ausnahme. Wenn Sie heute Pass4Test wählen, fangen Sie dann mit Ihrem Training an. Sie können die nächste Prüfung sicher bestehen und die besten Ressourcen mit der Marktkohärenz und zuverlässiger Garantie bekommen


Heutzutage, wo IT-Branche schnell entwickelt ist, müssen wir die IT-Fachleuten mit anderen Augen sehen. Sie haben uns viele unglaubliche Bequemlichkeiten nach ihrer spitzen Technik geboten und dem Staat sowie Unternehmen eine Menge Menschenkräfte sowie Ressourcen erspart. Sie beziehen sicher ein hohes Gehalt. Wollen Sie wie sie werden?Oder beneiden Sie sie?


Exam Code: 050-683

Prüfungsname: Novell (Desktop management with zenworks for desktops 4)

Exam Code: 050-682

Prüfungsname: Novell (Advanced Novell Network Management )

Exam Code: 050-681

Prüfungsname: Novell (Novell network management:netware 6)

Exam Code: 050-663

Prüfungsname: Novell (Novell edirectory and active directory)

Exam Code: 050-686

Prüfungsname: Novell (Foundations of novell Networking:netware 6.5)

Gott will, dass ich eine Person mit Fähigkeit, statt eine gute aussehende Puppe zu werden. Wenn ich IT-Branche wählw, habe ich dem Gott meine Fähigkeiten bewiesen. Aber der Gott ist mit nichts zufrieden. Er hat mich gezwungen, nach oben zu gehen. Die Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686-Prüfung ist eine große Herausforderung in meinem Leben. So habe ich sehr hart gelernt. Aber das macht doch nchts, weil ich Pass4Test die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686-Prüfung gekauft habe. Mit ihr kann ich sicher die die Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686 Prüfung bestehen. Der Weg ist unter unseren Füßen, nur Sie können ihre Richtung entscheiden. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686-Prüfung von Pass4Test können Sie sicher eine bessere Zukunft haben.


Wie weit ist der Anstand zwischen Worten und Taten? Es hängt von der Person ab. Wenn man einen starken Willrn haben, ist Erfolg ganz leicht zu erlangen. Wenn Sie Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686 Zertifizierungsprüfung wählen, sollen Sie die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686-Prüfung von Pass4Test ist die optimale Wahl, Ihnen zu helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Die Qualität der Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist sehr gut. Wenn Sie die Novell 050-683 050-682 050-681 050-663 050-686 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, wählen Sie doch Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test.


050-683 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/050-683.html


NO.1 DRAG DROP
Rank the default precedence of each policy package in order, from highest to
lowest.
Answer:

NO.2 When configuring a Workstation package, policies are available under 6 categories.
General, Win95-98,
WinNT-2000-XP, WinNT, Win2000, and WinXP.
What policies can be configured under the General polices category? (Choose two)
A. Help Desk
B. Client Config
C. Remote Control
D. Workstation Imaging
E. Computer Extensible
Answer:C, D

Novell zertifizierung   050-683 prüfungsfrage   050-683

NO.3 What objects can you use to set security parameters for remote management? (Choose 2.)
A. Alias
B. User
C. Group
D. Workstation
E. Server package
Answer:B, D

Novell prüfungsunterlagen   050-683 antworten   050-683 prüfungsfragen

NO.4 .By default, which policy package has highest precedence?
A. A policy package associated with a group object.
B. A policy package associated with the root object.
C. A policy package associated with an organization (O) object.
D. A policy package associated with an organization unit (OU) object.
Answer:A

Novell   050-683   050-683

NO.5 Which configurations can be easily set using policies in the user package? (Choose
two)
A. Deploying applications across various LAN locations.
B. Tracking various types of hardware used in your organization.
C. Providing a full-access workstation environment for administrators.
D. Maintaining a workstation environment for users with special needs.
Answer:C, D

Novell   050-683 prüfungsunterlagen   050-683   050-683   050-683 antworten

NO.6 Which policy can have multiple instances for the same user policy package?
A. Novell iPrint policy
B. Remote control policy
C. User extensible policy
D. Scheduled action policy
E. Dynamic local user policy
Answer:D

Novell antworten   050-683 zertifizierungsantworten   050-683   050-683

NO.7 You created a server policy package and associated it with a server object.
Where are the polices applied?
A. To all ZENworks for Desktops back-end servers-
B. To all objects in the tree that are valid types for the package.
C. To all objects on the server that are valid types for the package.
D. To all objects in the container that are valid types for the package.
Answer:C

Novell prüfungsfrage   050-683   050-683 testantworten   050-683 antworten

NO.8 .In relation to ZENworks for desktop 4, which tool is used to assign the necessary
rights for a user to remotely control a workstation?
A. Help desk wizard
B. Remote control wizard
C. Remote operator wizard
D. Remote management wizard
Answer:C

Novell antworten   050-683 testantworten   050-683 testantworten   050-683 prüfungsunterlagen   050-683 testantworten

NO.9 What is the benefit of implementing a search policy?
A. It allows you to search eDirectory for a specified user.
B. It limits how fat up the tree ZENworks looks for effective polices.
C. It allows outdated workstations to be easily located and removed.
D. It allows you to monitor events from outside the organization's network.
Answer:B

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683 prüfungsunterlagen   050-683

NO.10 Which server package policy should you use to automatically place and name
workstation objects in the
eDirectory tree?
A. Rollup policy
B. Wake-on-LAN policy
C. Imaging server policy
D. Workstation import policy
Answer:D

Novell originale fragen   050-683 prüfungsfragen   050-683

NO.11 Which tool can you use to remotely manage a workstation?
A. NWAdmin
B. RCONJ.EXE
C. DESKTOP4.EXE
D. Application explorer/launcher
E. The remote management agent
Answer:C

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683 prüfungsunterlagen   050-683   050-683

NO.12 Which eDirectory design guidelines for NetWare should you follow when implementing ZENworks for
Desktops? (Choose two)
A. Tier design guidelines
B. Tree design guidelines
C. Policy design guidelines
D. Server design guidelines
E. Replica design guidelines
Answer:B, E

Novell originale fragen   050-683   050-683 prüfungsfrage   050-683

NO.13 Which remote management utility can you use to run applications on the managed
workstation from the
administrator workstation?
A. Diagnostics
B. File Transfer
C. Remote View
D. Remote Execute
E. Remote Wake Up
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683 prüfungsfrage   050-683 zertifizierung

NO.14 HOTSPOT
Click the option in ConsoleOne you use to get real-time information about device drivers on the controlled
workstation.
Answer:

NO.15 Which ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD4) policies are cumulative policies? (Choose
two)
A. Windows Group policies
B. Dynamic Local User polices
C. Computer Extensible policies
D. Windows Desktop Preferences polices
Answer:A, C

Novell   050-683   050-683   050-683 prüfungsunterlagen   050-683   050-683 dumps

NO.16 What is the NetWare console command to verify that automatic workstation import
(AWI) is working
correctly?
A. JAVA -SHOW
B. ZENWSIMPORT
C. JAVA -ZENWSIMPORT
D. SHOW -ZENWSIMPORT
Answer:A

Novell   050-683 zertifizierungsantworten   050-683 prüfungsfrage

NO.17 Which statements are true regarding ZENworks for Desktops 4 (ZfD 4) policies?
(Choose two)
A. Policies are stored on the workstation.
B. Policies are grouped according to functional area.
C. Policies allow you to assign file system rights to users.
D. ZfD 4 allows the same type of policy to perform various actions according to a
specified schedule.
Answer:B, D

Novell   050-683   050-683 originale fragen   050-683 prüfungsfragen

NO.18 Which utility do you use to access the Remote Operator Wizard?
A. StartX
B. iMonitor
C. iManager
D. ConsoleOne
Answer:D

Novell   050-683   050-683 zertifizierungsfragen   050-683 echte fragen

NO.19 What can the user package Novell iPrint policy do? (Choose all that apply.)
A. Set a printer as a default printer.
B. Install NIPP.EXE on the workstation.
C. Configure a printer for a workstation.
D. Install the iPrint client on a workstation.
Answer:A, D

Novell   050-683   050-683

NO.20 Which object can you associate with a workstation package?
A. User
B. Printer
C. Security
D. Container
E. Computer
Answer:D

Novell prüfungsfragen   050-683   050-683   050-683   050-683 zertifizierungsfragen

没有评论:

发表评论