Sie können im Internet kostenlos die Software und Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-457 1z0-506 1z0-507 1Z0-508 1z0-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test wird Ihnen helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-457 1z0-506 1z0-507 1Z0-508 1z0-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Wenn Sie unvorsichtigerweise in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
Die Oracle 1Z0-457 1z0-506 1z0-507 1Z0-508 1z0-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist heutztage in der konkurrenzfähigEN IT-Branche immer beliebter geworden. Immer mehr Leute haben sich an der Prüfung beteiligt. Aber ihre Schwierigkeit nimmt doch nicht ab. Es ist schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen, weil sie sowiedo eine autoritäre Prüfung ist, die Computerfachkenntnisse und die Fähigkeiten zur Informationstechnik prüft. Viele Leute haben viel Zeit und Energie auf die Oracle 1Z0-457 1z0-506 1z0-507 1Z0-508 1z0-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung aufgewendet.
Pass4Test zusammengestellt Oracle Pass4Test 1Z0-457 1z0-506 1z0-507 1Z0-508 1z0-584 mit Original-Prüfungsfragen und präzise Antworten, wie sie in der eigentlichen Prüfung erscheinen. Eine der Tatsachen Sicherstellung einer hohen Qualität der {ProductName}-Prüfung ist die ständig und regelmäßig zu aktualisieren. Pass4Test ernennt nur die besten und kompetentesten Autoren für ihre Produkte und die Prüfung Pass4Test 1Z0-457 1z0-506 1z0-507 1Z0-508 1z0-584 zum Zeitpunkt des Kaufs ist absoluter Erfolg.
Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten Oracle 1Z0-457 1z0-506 1z0-507 1Z0-508 1z0-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die Oracle 1Z0-457 1z0-506 1z0-507 1Z0-508 1z0-584 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.
Exam Code: 1Z0-457
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle Enterprise Manager 12c Essentials)
Exam Code: 1z0-506
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Receivable Essentials)
Exam Code: 1z0-507
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g Accounts Payable Essentials )
Exam Code: 1Z0-508
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Financials 11g General Ledger Essentials)
Exam Code: 1z0-584
Prüfungsname: Oracle (Oracle Fusion Human Capital Management 11g Human Resources Essentials)
1Z0-508 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-508.html
NO.1 Identify two INVALID features of POV in Financial Reporting Studio.
A. Multiple grids cannot be Included in a report.
B. To identify that a dimension is set for grid POV, text row foot note should be added for a
gridPOV for a dimension.
C. A memberselection function with CurrentPOV as the member parameter changes to a User
POV when members are selected from a row, column or page axis on a grid.
D. POV book is specific to any report or grid object in report in that book.
E. All POVs allow a single member to be set for a dimension.
Answer: B,D
Oracle 1Z0-508 zertifizierung 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 prüfungsfrage
NO.2 Choose the two Oracle Hyperion Reporting and Analysis products and artifacts, that can be
imported into financial Reporting.
A. Dynamic Report (* .des)
B. Impact Manage Transformation Scripts (*. Js)
C. Snapshot Reports (*.rpt)
D. Books. (*.kbk)
Answer: C,D
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-508 antworten 1Z0-508 exam fragen
NO.3 XYZ Company has two departments: Marketing and Finance. The Finance Department has two
Functional divisions: receivables and payables. Select the flow for establishing hierarchy.
A. Hierarchy between functional divisions only
B. Hierarchy between departments only
C. Hierarchy between the organization and its departments, and between the departments and
their respective functional divisions
D. hierarchy between the organization and its departments and functional divisions only
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-508 antworten
NO.4 The Receivables and Payables accounts that are automatically generated by intercompany
transactions use rules and attributes in what order?
A. Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger Level Rules;Chart of
Account Rules
B. Ledger entity Level Rules; ledger Level Rules; Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing
Segment Rules
C. Chart of Account Rules; Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
D. Ledger Level Rules;Primary Balancing Segment Rules;Ledger Entity Level Rules; Chart of
Accounts Rules
E. Chart of Account Rules; Ledger Entity Level Rules, Primary Balancing Segment Rules; Ledger
Level Rules
Answer: A
Oracle prüfung 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 exam fragen 1Z0-508 echte fragen
NO.5 Identify the option that needs to be selected at the header level when assigning a header
level
subledger Journal Rule Set.
A. Accounting Date
B. Description
C. Supporting Reference
D. Ledger
E. Currency
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.6 Where do you perform real-time, ad hoc queries from a data warehouse?
A. General Accounting and Journals dashboards
B. Oracle Transaction Business Intelligence
C. Oracle Business Intelligence Analytics
D. Account Monitory and Account Inspector
Answer: D
Oracle antworten 1Z0-508 zertifizierung 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 prüfung 1Z0-508 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.7 An invoice with two lines is entered, later that day an adjustment is made to the invoice to add
another line. At the end of the day, the invoice is sent to the Fusion Accounting Hub. How many
events would you create?
A. Twoevents: one for invoice creation and one for the adjustment
B. Oneeventforinvoice creation; adjustment happened before transaction sent to the Fusion
Accounting Hub
C. Threeevents: one for invoice creation and two for line creation
D. Fourevents: one for invoice creation, one each for the two lines arid one for the adjustment
Answer: B
Oracle zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-508 prüfung 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508
NO.8 When reconciling transactions, accounted amounts in a reconciliation report may be different
due
to differences in the currency conversion rates used. To mitigate the differences in the account
balances you should ____________.
A. Run the report using an additional common currency conversion rate
B. Run additional reports using a number of varied currency conversion rates
C. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Receivables account and rerun the report
D. Add a ledger-balancing line in the intercompany Payables account and rerun the report
Answer: D
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-508 echte fragen 1Z0-508
NO.9 During the analysis phase of the implementation, it was discovered that there were some
expense
entries that are paid in the current month for services rendered in the next month, the client wants
to defer the expense and recognize it in the next month. What would you recommend?
A. Create two accounting events: one for payment and one for recognition.
B. Use Account Derivation rules to create two different entries.
C. Use multiperiod accounting-enabled Journal Line Types.
D. Use Journal Line Definitions.
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 antworten 1Z0-508 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-508
NO.10 What are NOT included in the intercompany reconciliation reports?
A. Clearing company balancing lines
B. Intercompany receivables and intercompany lines generated by the intercompany balancing
feature
C. Intercompany receivables and Intercompany payables lines generated for the provider and
receiver of each intercompany transaction
D. Ledger balancing lines generated when the primary balancing segment value is in balance
butneither the second balancing segment northird balancing segment is out of balance; clearing
company balancing lines
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 1Z0-508 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-508 originale fragen
没有评论:
发表评论