2013年7月31日星期三

Pass4Test EXIN EX0-105 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test bietet eine klare und ausgezeichnete Lösung für jeden EXIN EX0-105-Prüfungskandidaten. Wir versorgen Sie mit den ausführlichen EXIN EX0-105 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten. Unser Team von IT-Experten ist das erfahrenste und qualifizierteste. Unsere Testfragen und Antworten sind fast wie die echte Prüfung. Das ist wirklich großartig. Am wichtigsten ist, dass die Erfolgsquote von Pass4Test die höchste in der Welt ist.


Wenn Sie einen Traum haben, dann sollen Sie Ihren Traum verteidigen. Gorki hat einmal gesagt, dass der Glaube ist ein großes Gefühl und ein kreative Kraft ist. My Traum ist es, ein Top-IT-Experte zu werden. Ich denke, dass ist für mich nirgends in Sicht. Aber Erfolg können Sie per eine Abkürzung gelingen, solange Sie die richtige Wahl treffen. Ich benutzte die Pass4Test EXIN EX0-105-Prüfung Schulungsunterlagen, und habe die EXIN EX0-105 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestanden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN EX0-105-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die bestenTrainingsmaterialien. Wenn Sie wie ich einen IT-Traum haben. Dann gehen Sie Pass4Test kaufen. Pass4Testes wird Ihnen helfen, Ihren Traum zu erfüllen.


EXIN EX0-105 ist eine der wichtigsten Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Im Pass4Test bearbeiten die IT-Experten durch ihre langjährige Erfahrung und professionellen IT-Know-how Lernmaterialien, um den Kandidaten zu helfen, die EX0-105-Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. Mit den Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.


Als ein Mitglied der IT-Branche, machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen?Es ist nicht so leicht, die IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihre relevanten Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen überprüft, zu bestehen. Für die Kandidaten, die sich erstmal an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, ist ein zielgerichtetes Schulungsprogramm von großer Notwendigkeit. Pass4Test steht den Kandidaten die zielgerichteten Programme, die Simulationsprüfung, zielgerichtete Lernkurse und die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten, die 95% der realen Prüfung ähnlich sind, zur Verfügung. Schicken Sie doch schnell Pass4Test in den Warenkorb.


Unser Pass4Test bieter erstklassige Informationsressourcen zur IT-Zertifizierung. In Pass4Test können Sie die Lerntipps sowie Lernmaterialien finden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN EX0-105-Prüfung von Pass4Test werden von den IT-Fachleuten langfristig nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen haben eine hohe Genauigkeit und starke Logik. Benutzen Sie ruhig unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur EXIN EX0-105-Prüfung von Pass4Test. Sie können sich ganz gut auf Ihre Prüfung vorbereiten.


Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden den Kandidaten nicht nur helfen, die EXIN EX0-105 Zertifizierrungsprüfung zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Sie wird den Kunden die neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien so schnell wie möglich liefern, so dass die Kunden die Prüfunginformationen wissen. Deshalb ist Pass4Test eine erstklassige Website von guter Qualität. Außerdem ist der Service hier auch ausgezeichnet.


Exam Code: EX0-105

Prüfungsname: EXIN (Information Security Foundation based on ISO/IEC 27002 )

EX0-105 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/Ex0-105.html


NO.1 What is an example of a physical security measure?
A.A code of conduct that requires staff to adhere to the clear desk policy, ensuring that confidential
information is not left visibly on the desk at the end of the work day
B.An access control policy with passes that have to be worn visibly
C.The encryption of confidential information
D.Special fire extinguishers with inert gas, such as Argon
Answer:D

EXIN testantworten   EX0-105   EX0-105 prüfungsunterlagen   EX0-105 testantworten   EX0-105 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.2 You work in the IT department of a medium-sized company. Confidential information has got into the
wrong hands several times. This has hurt the image of the company. You have been asked to propose
organizational security measures for laptops at your company. What is the first step that you should take?
A.Formulate a policy regarding mobile media (PDAs, laptops, smartphones, USB sticks)
B.Appoint security personnel
C.Encrypt the hard drives of laptops and USB sticks
D.Set up an access control policy
Answer:A

EXIN antworten   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 dumps

NO.3 The company Midwest Insurance has taken many measures to protect its information. It uses an
Information Security Management System, the input and output of data in applications is validated,
confidential documents are sent in encrypted form and staff use tokens to access information systems.
Which of these is not a technical measure?
A.Information Security Management System
B.The use of tokens to gain access to information systems
C.Validation of input and output data in applications
D.Encryption of information
Answer:A

EXIN testantworten   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105 echte fragen   EX0-105 zertifizierung

NO.4 You are the owner of the courier company SpeeDelivery. You employ a few people who, while waiting to
make a delivery, can carry out other tasks. You notice, however, that they use this time to send and read
their private mail and surf the Internet. In legal terms, in which way can the use of the Internet and e-mail
facilities be best regulated?
A.Installing an application that makes certain websites no longer accessible and that filters attachments in
e-mails
B.Drafting a code of conduct for the use of the Internet and e-mail in which the rights and obligations of
both the employer and staff are set down
C.Implementing privacy regulations
D.Installing a virus scanner
Answer:B

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105 dumps   EX0-105 echte fragen

NO.5 You work for a large organization. You notice that you have access to confidential information that you
should not be able to access in your position. You report this security incident to the helpdesk. The
incident cycle isinitiated. What are the stages of the security incident cycle?
A.Threat, Damage, Incident, Recovery
B.Threat, Damage, Recovery, Incident
C.Threat, Incident, Damage, Recovery
D.Threat, Recovery, Incident, Damage
Answer:C

EXIN zertifizierung   EX0-105 prüfungsfrage   EX0-105   EX0-105 echte fragen

NO.6 What physical security measure is necessary to control access to company information?
A.Air-conditioning
B.Username and password
C.The use of break-resistant glass and doors with the right locks, frames and hinges
D.Prohibiting the use of USB sticks
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105 zertifizierungsfragen   EX0-105   EX0-105 dumps

NO.7 Who is authorized to change the classification of a document?
A.The author of the document
B.The administrator of the document
C.The owner of the document
D.The manager of the owner of the document
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105   EX0-105

NO.8 Why do organizations have an information security policy?
A.In order to demonstrate the operation of the Plan-Do-Check-Act cycle within an organization.
B.In order to ensure that staff do not break any laws.
C.In order to give direction to how information security is set up within an organization.
D.In order to ensure that everyone knows who is responsible for carrying out the backup procedures.
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105 prüfungsunterlagen   EX0-105 echte fragen   EX0-105

NO.9 Why is air-conditioning placed in the server room?
A.In the server room the air has to be cooled and the heat produced by the equipment has to be extracted.
The air in the room is also dehumidified and filtered.
B.When a company wishes to cool its offices, the server room is the best place. This way, no office space
needs to be sacrificed for such a large piece of equipment.
C.It is not pleasant for the maintenance staff to have to work in a server room that is too warm.
D.Backup tapes are made from thin plastic which cannot withstand high temperatures. Therefore, if it gets
too hot in a server room, they may get damaged.
Answer:A

EXIN   EX0-105 prüfungsunterlagen   EX0-105   EX0-105 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.10 Your organization has an office with space for 25 workstations. These workstations are all fully
equipped and in use. Due to a reorganization 10 extra workstations are added, 5 of which are used for a
call centre 24 hours per day. Five workstations must always be available. What physical security
measures must be taken in order to ensure this?
A.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. You would therefore have spare equipment that can
be used to replace any non-functioning equipment.
B.Obtain an extra office and set up 10 workstations. Ensure that there are security personnel both in the
evenings and at night, so that staff can work there safely and securely.
C.Obtain an extra office and connect all 10 new workstations to an emergency power supply and UPS
(Uninterruptible Power Supply). Adjust the access control system to the working hours of the new staff.
Inform the building security personnel that work will also be carried out in the evenings and at night.
D.Obtain an extra office and provide a UPS (Uninterruptible Power Supply) for the five most important
workstations.
Answer:C

EXIN   EX0-105   EX0-105

Mit einem EXIN EX0-105 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das EXIN EX0-105 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!


没有评论:

发表评论