Die echten und originalen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu 156-706 (CPCS - PointSec 6.1) bei Pass4Test.de wurden verfasst von unseren IT-Experten mit den Informationen von 156-706 (CPCS - PointSec 6.1) aus dem Testcenter wie PROMETRIC oder VUE.
Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden den Kandidaten nicht nur helfen, die CheckPoint 156-706 Zertifizierrungsprüfung zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Sie wird den Kunden die neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien so schnell wie möglich liefern, so dass die Kunden die Prüfunginformationen wissen. Deshalb ist Pass4Test eine erstklassige Website von guter Qualität. Außerdem ist der Service hier auch ausgezeichnet.
Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen immer die genauesten und neuesten Materialien zur 156-706 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten. Damit Sie sicher für uns entscheiden, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten im Pass4Test Website kostenlos als Probe herunterladen. Pass4Test garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie 100% die CheckPoint 156-706 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können.
Die Prüfungen zur CheckPoint 156-706 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test werden von der Praxis überprüft. Wir können breite Erforschungen sowie Erfahrungen in der realen Welt bieten. Unser Pass4Test hat mehr als zehnjährige Erfahrungen, Ausbildung, Fragen und Antworten zur 156-706 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Die Fragen und Antworten zur 156-706 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten Schulungsunterlagen. Wir bieten Ihnen die umfassendesten Zertifizierungsfragen und Antworten und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service.
Exam Code: 156-706
Prüfungsname: CheckPoint (CPCS - PointSec 6.1)
156-706 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-706.html
NO.1 A one time login and remote password change response can he used multiple times to allow access to
the machine
A. True
B. False
Answer: B
CheckPoint 156-706 prüfungsunterlagen 156-706 zertifizierungsantworten 156-706 exam fragen
NO.2 If a client machine in need of a profile update has no path for update profiles set in the Pointsec
Management Console. Is it possible to still update this client?
A. Yes, by placing the profile in the search path for its recovery files.
B. No, it is not possible to update this client
C. Yes by placing the profile in the system root directory
D. Yes, by placing the profile in %PROGRAM FILES%\Pointsec\Pointsec for PC /work.
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 exam fragen 156-706 prüfungsfragen 156-706 prüfungsunterlagen 156-706 dumps
NO.3 You cm also use preclieck.txt to configure settings for?
A. Third-party Graphical Identification and Authentication (GINA) dlls
B. Single Sign On (SSO) delay times
C. Profile update intervals
D. All of the above
Answer: D
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706
NO.4 When logged into wehRH, what is the only task that a help-desk user can perform?
A. Create a rec file
B. Create updates
C. Force uninstall
D. Provide Remote Help
Answer: D
CheckPoint echte fragen 156-706 zertifizierungsfragen 156-706 prüfung 156-706
NO.5 What is the name of the Service that can he used for transfer ting the recovery file to the network share
instead of the logged on user.?
A. Pointsec Service Start
B. Pointsec Transer Service
C. Pointsec Recovery Service
D. None of the Above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 exam fragen 156-706
NO.6 Which of the following strategies, if used individually, is viewed to he the most secure method to protect
data?
A. File encryption
B. Boot protection
C. Encryption
D. Boot protection and encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint originale fragen 156-706 prüfung 156-706 dumps 156-706
NO.7 Which of the following components is not installed as part of a Pointsec for PC installation?
A. Pre boot authentication
B. Secure user database
C. Monitoring tool
D. File encryption
Answer: D
CheckPoint dumps 156-706 156-706
NO.8 How do Offline Profiles work?
A. By applying a profile to a user when a connection to the Device Protector server cannot be made
B. By forcing users to go offline in the event of a security breach O
C. Both A and B
D. None of the above
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 originale fragen 156-706 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.9 Which of these methods cannot he used to uninstall a Pointsec for PC encrypted system?
A. Add/Remove Programs
B. Use .rec to decrypt in recovery mode
C. Manual removal of files
D. An un-install profile
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706 echte fragen 156-706
NO.10 What are the options to harvest log for 3rd party tools
A. Use GET command with FTP Server script
B. Export logs from Pre Boot Environment
C. Use pslogexp.exe to export logs
D. Simply point your 3rd party tool to the Pointsec recovery path
Answer: C
CheckPoint 156-706 testantworten 156-706 prüfung 156-706 156-706 prüfung
NO.11 What are 3 processes which Device Protector exempts by Default
A. .BAT.CMD.MP3 :
B. .EXE .VBS .BAT
C. JPG .DOC .XML
D. .GIF.DLL.CPL
E. .EXE .COM .SYS
Answer: E
CheckPoint 156-706 originale fragen 156-706 dumps 156-706
NO.12 How would you uninstall Pointsec from a machine that has not written a recovery file {.rec} and has yet
to he encrypted?
A. Use "reco_img.exe" and perform forced removal
B. Create recovery disk using another rec file
C. Add/remove programs
D. None of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 156-706 156-706 156-706 exam fragen
NO.13 How cm Device Protector stop my new programs from being installed and old programs from being
uninstalled?
A. By setting Removable Media Manager to prevent any application uninstallations / installations.
B. By selecting .EXE and .MSI in Trusted File Types in Program Security Guard
C. By setting Device Manager to Deny All
D. All of the above
Answer: A
CheckPoint 156-706 prüfungsfragen 156-706 prüfungsfragen 156-706
NO.14 Is Active Directory / Eilirectory required for Device Protector to work?
A. No, as Device Protector can work within Linux
B. No, only a copy of Windows XP Home
C. Yes, Device Protector cannot be installed without an Active Directory / Edirectory being present
D. No, but you will only be able to apply profiles to the local machine
Answer: D
CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen 156-706 156-706 156-706 zertifizierungsfragen 156-706
NO.15 Which of the following is not a directory path designated in the profile?
A. Recovery path
B. Update path
C. Software update
D. Installation
Answer: C
CheckPoint prüfungsfragen 156-706 156-706 156-706 antworten
Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die 156-706-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige CheckPoint-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine CheckPoint-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.
没有评论:
发表评论