2013年7月19日星期五

Pass4Test CheckPoint 156-215-71 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

100% Garantie Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71 Prüfungserfolg. Wenn Sie Pass4Test 156-215-71 Prüfung wählen CheckPoint Pass4Test Test Engine ist das perfekte Werkzeug, um auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Erfolg kommt einfach, wenn Sie bereiten mit Hilfe von Original bis zu Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71 Produkte mit Pass4Test Datum. Wie ein seltener Fall, wenn Sie es versäumen, diese Prüfung geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung Ihres Einkaufs passieren.


In dieser Gesellschaft, wo es zahlreiche Talentierte gibt, muss man immer noch seine Kenntnisse verbessern. Und der Bedarf an den spitzen IT-Fachleuten nimmt weiter zu. In der internationalen Gesellschaft ist es auch so. So wollen viele Leute die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen. Aber es ist nicht so leicht. Jedoch ist sehr wahrscheinlich, dass Sie gute Schulungsunnterlagen wählen und die Prüfung somit bestehen können. Unsere Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test befähigen Sie, diese Zertifzierung zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test hat von vielen Praxen vielen Kandidaten überprüft. Sie sind in der internationalen Gesellschaft immer Vorlaüfer. Wenn Sie die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, schicken doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung in den Warenkorb.


Exam Code: 156-215-71

Prüfungsname: CheckPoint (Check Point Certified Security Administrator R71)

Die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine IT-Zertifizierung, die in der IT-Branche breite Anerkennung findet. Die Leute auf der ganzen Welt interessieren sich für die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Denn mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Karriere machen und den Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist immer vorrangiger als die der anderen Websites. Denn wir haben ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam. Sie erfolgen immer die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung.


Die Lerntipps zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Prüfung von Pass4Test können ein Leuchtturm in Ihrer Karriere sein. Denn es enthält alle 156-215-71-Prüfungen. Wählen Sie Pass4Test und es kann Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Das ist absolut eine weise Entscheidung. Pass4Test ist Ihr Helfer und Sie können bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.


Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, steht der Erfolg schon vor der Tür. Und bald können Sie CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifikat bekommen. Das Produkt von Pass4Test bietet Ihnen 100%-Pass-Garantie und auch einen kostenlosen einjährigen Update-Service.


Wir alle wissen, dass im Zeitalter des Internets ist es ganz einfach, die Informationen zu bekommen. Aber was fehlt ist nänlich, Qualität und Anwendbarkeit. Viele Leute surfen im Internet die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Und Sie wissen einfach nicht, ob sie zu glauben ist. Hier empfehle ich Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sie haben im Internet die höchste Kauf-Rate und einen guten Ruf. Sie können im Internet Teil der Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann können Sie entscheiden, Pass4Test zu kaufen oder nicht. Und Sie können auch die Echtheit von Pass4Test kriegen.


Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die 156-215-71-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die 156-215-71-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.


156-215-71 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/156-215-71.html


NO.1 Manual NAT rules

NO.2 Gateway route table

NO.3 Implied Rules

NO.4 Of the following, what parameters will not be preserved when using Database Revision Control?
1) Simplified mode Rule Bases
2) Traditional mode Rule Bases

NO.5 Blocked connections

NO.6 IPS Profiles

NO.7 An advantage of using central instead of local licensing is:
A.A license can be taken from one Security Management server and given to another Security
Management Server.
B.Only one IP address is used for all licenses.
C.Licenses are automatically attached to their respective Security Gateways.
D.The license must be renewed when changing the IP address of security Gateway.Each module s
license has a unique IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71   156-215-71

NO.8 Phase 1 uses________.
A.Conditional
B.Sequential
C.Asymmetric
D.Symmetric
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71   156-215-71 prüfungsfragen

NO.9 If you check the box Use Aggressive Mode in the IKE Properties dialog box, the standard:
A.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange Is replaced by a six-packet exchange
B.three-packet IKE Phase 2 exchange is replaced by a two-packet exchange
C.six-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a three-packet exchange
D.three-packet IKE Phase 1 exchange is replaced by a six-packet exchange
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-215-71

NO.10 SmartView Tracker audit logs

NO.11 Gateway licenses
A.3, 4, 5, 6, 9, 12, 13
B.5, 6, 9, 12, 13
C.1, 2, 8, 10, 11
D.2, 4, 7, 10, 11
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-215-71   156-215-71
3. You believe Phase 2 negotiations are failing while you are attempting to configure a site-to-site VPN
with one of your firm's business partners.Which SmartConsole application should you use to confirm your
suspicions?
A.SmartDashboard
B.SmartView Tracker
C.SmartUpdate
D.SmartView Status
Answer: C

CheckPoint   156-215-71 zertifizierung   156-215-71   156-215-71 prüfungsfrage
4. You are running a R71 Security Gateway on SecurePlatform, in case of a hardware failure.You have a
server with the exact same hardware and firewall version Installed.What backup method could be used to
quickly put the secondary firewall into production?
A.Upgrade_export
B.Manual backup
C.Snapshot
D.Backup
Answer: C

CheckPoint echte fragen   156-215-71   156-215-71 prüfungsunterlagen
5. Your company is still using traditional mode VPN configuration on all Gateways and policies.Your
manager now requires you to migrate to a simplified VPN policy to benefit from the new features.
This needs to be done with no downtime due to critical applications which must run constantly.How would
you start such a migration?
A.This cannot be done without downtime as a VPN between a traditional mode Gateway and a simplified
mode Gateway does not work.
B.You first need to completely rewrite all policies in simplified mode and then push this new policy to all
Gateways at the same time.
C.This can not be done as it requires a SIC- reset on the Gateways first forcing an outage.
D.Convert the required Gateway policies using the simplified VPN wizard, check their logic and then
migrate Gateway per Gateway.
Answer: D

CheckPoint   156-215-71 testantworten   156-215-71 zertifizierung   156-215-71
6. What physical machine must have access to the User Center public IP address when checking for new
packages with smartUpdate?
A.SmartUpdate GUI PC
B.SmartUpdate Repository SQL database Server
C.A Security Gateway retrieving the new upgrade package
D.SmartUpdate installed Security Management Server PC
Answer: A

CheckPoint zertifizierungsfragen   156-215-71 prüfungsfrage   156-215-71 prüfungsfrage
7. In SmartView Tracker, which rule shows when a packet is dropped due to anti-spoofing?
A.Blank field under Rule Number
B.Rule 0
C.Cleanup Rule
D.Rule 1
Answer: B

CheckPoint   156-215-71 zertifizierung   156-215-71 originale fragen   156-215-71
8. The URL Filtering Policy can be configured to monitor URLs in order to:
A.Log sites from blocked categories.
B.Redirect users to a new URL.
C.Block sites only once.
D.Alert the Administrator to block a suspicious site.
Answer: A

CheckPoint   156-215-71 zertifizierung   156-215-71   156-215-71 zertifizierungsfragen   156-215-71 prüfungsfrage
9. The Customer has a small Check Point installation which includes one Windows XP workstation as
SmartConsole, one Solaris server working as security Management Server, and a third server running
SecurePlatform as Security Gateway.This is an Example of a (n):
A.Stand-Alone Installation.
B.Unsupported configuration
C.Distributed Installation
D.Hybrid Installation.
Answer: C

CheckPoint prüfung   156-215-71   156-215-71
10. You want to implement Static Destination NAT in order to provide external, Internet users access to an
internal Webserver that has a reserved (RFC 1918) IP address You have an unused valid IP address on
the network between your Security Gateway and ISP router.You control the router that sits between the
external interface of the firewall and the Internet.What is an alternative configuration if proxy ARP cannot
be used on your Security Gateway?
A.Place a static host route on the firewall for the valid IP address to the internal Web server.
B.Place a static ARP entry on the ISP router for the valid IP address to the firewall s external address.
C.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the ISP router instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
D.Publish a proxy ARP entry on the internal Web server instead of the firewall for the valid IP address.
Answer: B

CheckPoint exam fragen   156-215-71   156-215-71
11. The third-shift Administrator was updating Security Management Server access settings in global
properties.He managed to lock all of the administrators out of their accounts.How should you unlock these
accounts?
A.Login to SmartDashboard as the special cpconfig_admin user account, right click on administrator
object and select Unlock.
B.Type fwm lock_admin -ua from the command line of the Security Manager server.
C.Reinstall the Security Management Server and restore using upgrade_import.
D.Delete the file admin.lock in the $fwDIR/tmp/ directory of the Security Management server.
Answer: B

CheckPoint zertifizierungsantworten   156-215-71 zertifizierung   156-215-71
12. You find a suspicious connection from a problematic host.You decide that you want to block everything
from that whole network, not just the problematic host.You want to block this for an hour while you
investigate further, but you do not want to add any rules to the Rule Base.How do you achieve this?
A.Add a °t e mpor ar ¡± rule usi ng Smar t Dashboard and sel ect hi de ru.
B.Create a Suspicious Activity Rule in SmartView Monitor
C.Use dbedit to script the addition of a rule directly into the Rule Bases_5_0.fws configuration file.
D.Select block intruder from the tools menu in SmartView Tracker.
Answer: B

CheckPoint dumps   156-215-71 prüfungsfrage   156-215-71 prüfungsfrage
13. The Check Point Security Gateway's virtual machine (kernel) exists between which two layers of the
OSI model?
A.Session and Network layers
B.Application and Presentation layers
C.Physical and Data link layers
D.Network and Data link layers
Answer: D

CheckPoint echte fragen   156-215-71 antworten   156-215-71 antworten

NO.12 SIC certificates

NO.13 Secure Platform WebUI Users

NO.14 SmartView Tracker traffic logs

NO.15 VPN communities

Die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist schon eine der beliebten IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen geworden. Aber für die Prüfung braucht man viel Zeit unf Energie, um die Fachkenntnisse gut zu lernen. Im Zeitalter heute, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird, ist Zeit Geld. Das Schulungsprogramm zur CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test dauert ungefähr 20 Stunden. Dann können Sie Ihre Fachkenntnisse konsolidierern und sich gut auf die CheckPoint 156-215-71 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten.


没有评论:

发表评论