2013年7月13日星期六

Pass4Test Symantec ST0-151 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Es ist Ihnen weis, Pass4Test zu wählen, um die Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann werden Sie mehr Vertrauen in unsere Produkte haben. Sie können sich dann gut auf Ihre Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Für den Fall in der Prüfung, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.


Die Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung stellt eine wichtige Position in der IT-Branche. Viele IT-Experten sind sich einig. Die Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen ist jedoch nicht einfach. Es erfordert umfangreiche Fachkenntnisse und Erfahrungen, weil die Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowieso eine autoritäre Prüfung, die das Niveau der IT-Fachkenntnissen überprüft. Wenn Sie das Symantec ST0-151 Zertifikat bekommen, wird Ihre Fähigkeit von den Firmen akzeptiert. Das bedeutet, dass die zielgerichteten Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sehr wirksam ist. Mit unseren Schulungsmaterialien können Sie 100% die Prüfung bestehen.


Exam Code: ST0-151

Prüfungsname: Symantec (Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11 Technical Assessment )

Nun gibt es viele IT-Profis in der ganzen Welt und die Konkurrenz der IT-Branche ist sehr hart. So viele IT-Profis entscheiden sich dafür, an der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung teilzunehmen, um ihre Position in der IT-Branche zu verstärken. Die ST0-151-Prüfung ist eine sehr wichtige Symantec-Zertifizierungsprüfung. Aber wenn Sie eine Symantec-Zertifizierung erhalten wollen, müssen Sie die Prüfung bestehen.


Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell Symantec ST0-151 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.


Es gibt eine Menge von Websites, die Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung und andere Schulungsunterlagenbieten bieten. Aber Pass4Test ist die einzige Website, die Ihnen Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-151Zertifizierungsprüfung mit hoher Qualität bieten. Unter der Anleitung und Hilfe von Pass4Test können Sie zum ersten Mal die Symantec ST0-151 Prüfung bestehen. Die Fragen und die Antworten von Pass4Test werden von den lebendigen IT-Experten nach ihren umfangreichen Wissen und Erfahrungen bearbeitet. Sie werden Sie sicher im IT-Bereich sehr fördern.


ST0-151 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-151.html


NO.1 A customer needs to map internal requirements documents to mandates and controls. The
customer also needs to track who has read these documents.
Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 module should the customer use?
A. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Assessment Manager
B. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Risk Manager
C. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Vulnerability Manager
D. Symantec Control Compliance Suite Policy Manager
Answer: D

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-151 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-151 exam fragen   ST0-151 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 What must be installed on a computer in order to export evaluation results using the context
menu?
A. Crystal Reports
B. Microsoft Excel
C. Adobe Reader
D. ODBC
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 prüfungsfrage   ST0-151 zertifizierung

NO.3 Which Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 feature allows users to view high-level
information graphically using a web browser?
A. Compliance Reports
B. Remediation Reports
C. Tiered Dashboards
D. Dynamic Dashboards
Answer: D

Symantec antworten   ST0-151 antworten   ST0-151   ST0-151 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-151 dumps

NO.4 How is the Assess Data Controls business objective met by the Symantec Control Compliance
Suite 11.0?
A. Data Loss Prevention determines data loss from hardware.
B. Data Loss Prevention scans the network for loss of data.
C. Data Loss Prevention analyzes data contamination.
D. Data Loss Prevention is an external data application.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-151   ST0-151 dumps   ST0-151

NO.5 What is a contrasting point between the Assess Procedural Controls and Assess Technical
Controls business objectives?
A. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows provision of capacity to assess security
compliance of assets against a set ofstandards, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business
objective uses the CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine external threats.
B. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses CCS Vulnerability Manager to determine
external threats, whereas the Assess Technical Controls business objective uses Response
Assessment
Module to control built-in content and mandates.
C. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective allows importing custom data into CCS Policy
Manager, whereas the Assess TechnicalControls business objective uses Response Assessment
Module
to control built-in content and mandates.
D. The Assess Procedural Controls business objective uses the Response Assessment Module to
control
built-in content and mandates, whereasthe Assess Technical Controls business objective allows
provision
of capacity to assess security compliance of assets against a set ofstandards.
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 antworten

NO.6 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment models designed to collect and evaluate
data from 2,000 assets should have two SQL Server systems: one to host the reporting database and
the other to host the production database.
What is the minimum recommended memory configuration for each SQL system?
A. 8 GB
B. 12 GB
C. 16 GB
D. 32 GB
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-151 antworten   ST0-151 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-151

NO.7 An organization has 5,000 assets that must be scanned weekly for the next calendar year using
standards containing 350 checks.
What is the approximate amount of Reporting Database disk space required for each standard?
A. 100 GB
B. 300 GB
C. 500 GB
D. 700 GB
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 In which two ways are the Assess Procedural Controls business objectives met by Symantec
Control Compliance Suite 11.0? (Select two.)
A. The Response Assessment Module provides a set of standards to check against user policies.
B. The Response Assessment Module contains procedural controls to integrate content and
directive.
C. The Response Assessment Module integrates with the policy module.
D. The Response Assessment Module is an external data application.
E. The Response Assessment Module is an entitlement assessment application.
Answer: B,D

Symantec   ST0-151 antworten   ST0-151

NO.9 Data Collection jobs can be created from which area?
A. Manage > Queries
B. Manage > Agents
C. Manage > Standards
D. Manage > Control Points
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-151

NO.10 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 roles are valid for exception
management?
(Select two.)
A. Exception Administrator
B. Exception Approver
C. Exception Auditor
D. Exception Owner
E. Exception Requestor
Answer: B,E

Symantec antworten   ST0-151 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-151   ST0-151 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.11 Which two Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components must be installed to help
achieve the business objective: Plan for internal and external audits.? (Select two.)
A. CCS Application Server
B. Data Loss Prevention Connector
C. CCS Agent
D. Response Assessment Module
E. CCS Manager
Answer: A,E

Symantec prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.12 Which platform is unsupported in message-based data collection?
A. Oracle
B. Exchange
C. NDS
D. Sybase
Answer: B

Symantec prüfungsfrage   ST0-151 echte fragen   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.13 A partner responsible for installing a Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment
adds a domain user to the CCS Administrator role. The domain user needs to create new certificates
for multiple,
new CCS Manager systems; however when the user attempts to create a certificate, it fails.
What is a likely reason for the failure?
A. The certificate password has expired.
B. The user is also a member of the CCS User role.
C. The user account password should be the certificate password.
D. The user must be an administrator on the Application Server system.
Answer: D

Symantec prüfungsfrage   ST0-151 prüfungsfragen   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 zertifizierung

NO.14 What is the recommended initial size and auto growth rate for TempDB on the Reporting
Database Server in a very large scale Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 deployment?
A. 5 GB - 10%
B. 5 GB - 20%
C. 20 GB - 10%
D. 20 GB - 20%
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 originale fragen

NO.15 During a fresh deployment of Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0, the installer displays
a critical error at the completion of the product installation.
What is the recommended resolution for the failure?
A. use the repair option in add/remove programs
B. uninstall and re-install the product after rectifying the problem
C. get the latest operating system updates and rerun setup.exe
D. ensure the selected service account is a local system administrator
Answer: B

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-151   ST0-151 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 exam fragen

NO.16 What are two functions of the Control Compliance Suite 11.0 (CCS) Directory? (Select two.)
A. It stores the asset data and user rights.
B. It manages the system scheduling and workflow.
C. It hosts the certificate authority for the CCS system.
D. It manages web-based dashboards.
E. It executes all standards-based jobs.
Answer: D,E

Symantec   ST0-151 prüfung   ST0-151   ST0-151

NO.17 Computers hosting certain Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 components should be
colocated on the same LAN segment.
Which group of CCS components must be topologically deployed together?
A. Application Server, Production Database, and CCS Manager Collector
B. Application Server, CCS Manager Load Balancer, and CCS Manager Collector
C. CCS Manager Collector, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
D. CCS Manager Load Balancer, CCS Manager Reporter, and CCS Manager Evaluator
Answer: D

Symantec zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-151   ST0-151   ST0-151 exam fragen   ST0-151 testantworten   ST0-151 prüfungsfragen

NO.18 Symantec Control Compliance Suite 11.0 Risk Manager provides which functionality?
A. configuration assessment of IT assets
B. evaluation of procedural controls by providing automated web-based questionnaires
C. simplification of the policy management life cycle
D. a view of IT risk related to a business asset such as a business process, group, or function
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-151 prüfungsfrage   ST0-151 antworten   ST0-151   ST0-151 testantworten

NO.19 Which feature allows temporary permissions that exempt an asset from following an
organizational
policy for a specific time period?
A. Exceptions
B. Exemptions
C. Allowances
D. Exclusions
Answer: A

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-151   ST0-151 originale fragen   ST0-151   ST0-151 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 Which type of credentials must be configured if the asset in a data collection is part of a
Windows Domain?
A. Windows Domain credentials
B. Windows Domain Cache credentials
C. Windows Common credentials
D. Windows Collector credentials
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-151 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-151   ST0-151 prüfung

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die den IT-Kandidaten, die an der Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilnehmen, Hilfsmaterialien bieten, so dass sie das Symantec ST0-151 Zertifikat erhalten. Die Lernmaterialien von Pass4Test werden von den erfahrungsreichen Fachleuten nach ihren Erfahrungen und Kenntnissen bearbeitet. Die alle sind von guter Qualität und auch ganz schnell aktualisiert. Unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sind den realen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie doch die schwierige Symantec ST0-151 Zertifizierungsprüfung, die für Ihre Karriere von großer Wichtigkeit ist, bestehen.


没有评论:

发表评论