Die Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine IT-Zertifizierung, die in der IT-Branche breite Anerkennung findet. Die Leute auf der ganzen Welt interessieren sich für die Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Denn mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Karriere machen und den Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist immer vorrangiger als die der anderen Websites. Denn wir haben ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam. Sie erfolgen immer die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung.
Pass4Test hat schon den Ruf im vielen Zertifizierungsbranchen erhalten, weil wir die Prüfungen, die Lerntipps und Fragen und Antworten zur ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Zur Zeit als der professionellster Anbieter im Internet bieten wir perfekten Kundenservice und einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wenn die Fragen zur ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung geändert werden, bieten wir den Kunden Schutz. Die Fragen zur ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden von den IT-Experten sorgfältig bearbeitet. Mit den Prüfungsmaterialien zur ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird Ihre Zukunft sicher glänzend sein.
Exam Code: ST0-147
Prüfungsname: Veritas Cluster Server 6.0 for Unix Technical Assessment
Aktulisiert: 2013-10-08
Nummer: 108 Q&As
Unsere Schulungsunterlagen können Ihre Kenntnisse vor der Prüfung testen und auch Ihr Verhalten in einer bestimmten Zeit bewerten. Wir geben Ihnen Anleitung zu Ihrer Note und Schwachpunkt, so dass Sie Ihre Schwachpunkt verbessern können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test stellen Ihnen unterschiedliche logische Themen vor. So können Sie nicht nur lernen, sondern auch andere Techiniken und Subjekte kennen lernen. Wir versprechen, dass unsere Schlungsunterlagen von der Praxis bewährt werden. Pass4Test hat genügende Vorbereitung für Ihre Prüfung getroffen. Unsere Fragen sind umfassend und der Preis ist rational.
Jeder Kandidat der IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung ist sich im klar sein, dass diese Zertifizierung einen wichtigen Bedeutung in seinem Leben daestellen. Wir stellen den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten mit ultra-niedrigem Preis und hoher Qualität zur Verfügung. Unsere Produkte sind kostengünstig und bieten einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Unsere Zertifizierungsschulungsunterlagen sind alle leicht zugänglich. Unsere Website ist ein erstklassiger Anbieter in Bezug auf die Antwortenspeicherung. Wir haben die neuesten und genauesten Schulungsunterlagen, die Sie brauchen.
Pass4Test aktualisierzt ständig kostenlos die Schulungsunterlagen. Das bedeutet, dass Sie jederzeit die neuen Schulungsmaterialien zur ST0-147 Prüfung bekommen. Solange das Prüfungsziel geändert wird, ändern wir unsere Lernmaterialien entsprechend. Unser Pass4Test kennt die Bedürfnisse allen Kandidaten und hilft Ihnen mit dem günstigen Preis und guter Qualität, die ST0-147 Prüfung zu bestehen und das Zertifikat zu bekommen.
ST0-147 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-147.html
NO.1 Which two actions must be taken to upgrade an application under Veritas Cluster Server control?
(Select two.)
A. verify that the application agent supports the new version
B. verify that the new version is supported with haagent verify
C. freeze the application service group
D. freeze the application resources
E. stop the application agent on all systems
Answer: A,C
Symantec ST0-147 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-147
NO.2 Which two actions can be taken to determine whether an application clustered with Veritas Cluster
Server (VCS) has been successfully started or stopped? (Select two.)
A. examine the online log file
B. examine the engine log file
C. view the Security Log from the VCS Java GUI
D. view the Log Desk from the VCS Java GUI
E. view the Application_A.log file
Answer: B,D
Symantec antworten ST0-147 ST0-147 prüfungsunterlagen ST0-147 dumps
NO.3 Which type of resources are considered by Veritas Cluster Server when determining whether a service
group is online?
A. OnOnly
B. OnOff
C. Persistent
D. None
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-147 antworten ST0-147 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-147
NO.4 The administrator of a four-node Veritas cluster has configured notifications as highly available for all
notification methods. How many notification manager resources are running when all nodes are
considered?
A. 1
B. 2
C. 4
D. 8
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147 zertifizierung ST0-147 testantworten
NO.5 An additional email address was added to the Veritas Cluster Server notifier resource without any other
actions being taken. All but one user is receiving notifications. How can this problem be solved?
A. refresh the mailbox of the impacted user
B. restart the notifier resource
C. restart the SNMP daemon
D. restart the HAD daemon
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-147 antworten ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.6 Refer to the exhibit.
An administrator has configured preferred fencing. Cluster communication breaks and separates sym1
from the other cluster nodes. Which node(s) will survive the fencing race?
A. sym1 only
B. sym2 only
C. sym3 only
D. both sym2 and sym3
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-147 prüfungsfragen ST0-147 ST0-147 zertifizierung ST0-147 zertifizierung
NO.7 One of the three coordinator disks needs to be repurposed as a data disk. What can the administrator
do to accommodate growth in the data center and still provide SCSI-3 I/O fencing?
A. use gatekeeper LUNs to provide additional coordinator disks
B. replace all coordinator disks with Coordination Point servers
C. remove a coordinator disk from the cluster and replace it with a Coordination Point server
D. use compressed disks to double the space available for coordinator disks to enable future growth
Answer: C
Symantec prüfungsfrage ST0-147 originale fragen ST0-147 prüfungsfragen ST0-147 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.8 In a four-node cluster configuration, main.cf is modified to remove one of the four nodes. That node is
decommissioned, and the remaining cluster configuration is unchanged. A power failure causes all three
remaining nodes to shut down. What happens when all three nodes are powered on.?
A. The three nodes form a cluster.
B. Veritas Cluster Server will need manual intervention to come online.
C. LLT will fail because the fourth node is in the llthosts.
D. Veritas Cluster Server will go into ADMIN_WAIT.
Answer: B
Symantec prüfungsunterlagen ST0-147 dumps ST0-147 zertifizierungsantworten ST0-147 originale fragen
NO.9 When architecting Coordination Point (CP) server into a Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) environment,
what should be done to ensure the CP service remains online?
A. configure multiple CP server instances on the same node
B. configure CP server as a resource in a VCS cluster
C. ensure that the CP server is backed up regularly
D. ensure that the CP server is on a reliable network
Answer: B
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147 antworten
NO.10 Which two resource attributes need to be correctly set to prevent an unplanned outage due to an
improper configuration that might cause a fault during the online process of the new resource? (Select
two.)
A. AutoStart
B. Critical
C. Enabled
D. AutoDisabled
E. MonitorOnly
Answer: B,C
Symantec exam fragen ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.11 What is the first step when upgrading the operating system on a single node in a running multi-node
Veritas Cluster Server (VCS) cluster?
A. offline service groups on the node
B. freeze the service groups
C. migrate parallel service groups
D. shut down VCS on all nodes
Answer: A
Symantec ST0-147 exam fragen ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 antworten
NO.12 You have removed a system from a running Veritas Cluster Server cluster so that the cluster now only
has seven nodes. You need to ensure the cluster will start successfully after a complete cluster shutdown.
Which line should be in the /etc/gabtab file to successfully start the cluster?
A. gabconfig -c -n 7
B. clust start seed=7
C. gabconfig start seed=7
D. clust -c -n 7
Answer: A
Symantec prüfung ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.13 While Veritas Cluster Server supports nodes in a cluster using different hardware or operating system
versions, this is potentially undesirable for which two reasons? (Select two.)
A. user security
B. inability to handle load on failover
C. cluster upgrades
D. operational complexity
E. network connectivity
Answer: B,D
Symantec echte fragen ST0-147 antworten ST0-147 zertifizierung ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147
NO.14 Which two triggers can only be enabled at the resource level? (Select two.)
A. Resrestart
B. Resadminwait
C. Resfault
D. Resstatechange
E. resnotoff
Answer: B,E
Symantec zertifizierungsfragen ST0-147 ST0-147 ST0-147 testantworten ST0-147 dumps
NO.15 An administrator is manually adding a node named sym3 to an existing two-node cluster. What must
be done after installing Veritas Cluster Server and configuring cluster communications on the new node?
A. run hastart -add sym3 on any node
B. run hasys -force sym3 on the new node
C. run haclus -addnode sym3 on the new node
D. run hastart on the new node
Answer: D
Symantec ST0-147 ST0-147 exam fragen ST0-147
Heutzutage fühlen Sie sich vielleicht machtlos in der konkurrenzfähigen Gesellschaft. Das ist unvermeidbar. Was Sie tun sollen, ist, eine Karriere zu machen. Sicher haben Sie viele Wahlen. Und ich empfehle Ihnen die Fragen und Antworten zur ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test. Pass4Test ist ein guter Gehilfe zur IT-Zertifizierung. So, worauf warten Sie noch?Kaufen Sie doch die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-147 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test.
没有评论:
发表评论