2014年2月8日星期六

Altiris 060-DSFA680 antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die alle Informationen über die verschiedenen IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen bieten kann. Pass4Test können die besten und neuesten Prüfungsressourcen für Sie bereitstellen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie sich unbesorgt auf Ihre Altiris 060-DSFA680 Prüfung vorbereiten. Unsere Trainingsmaterialien garantieren Ihnen, dass Sie mit 100% die Altiris 060-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen können. Wenn nicht, geben wir Ihnen eine volle Rückerstattung und akutualisieren schnell die Prüfungsfragen- und antworten. Aber das passiert nie. Pass4Test kann Ihnen Hilfe bei der Altiris 060-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung sowie bei Ihrer zukünftigen Arbeit bieten. Zwar gibt es viele Möglichkeiten, die Ihnen zu Ihrem Ziel verhelfen, aber es ist die klügste Wahl, wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen. Mit Pass4Test können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung sicherer bestehen. Außerdem bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen Kundendienst.

Die Altiris 060-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird jetzt immer populärer. Es gibt viele verschiedene IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Welche Prüfung haben Sie abgelegt? Lassen Wir hier Altiris 060-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung als Beispiel erklären. Wenn Sie an dieser Prüfung teilnehmen, Altiris 060-DSFA680 dumps von Pass4Test Ihnen helfen, sehr leicht die Prüfung zu bestehen.

Wenn Sie unsere Lernmaterialien zur Altiris 060-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, werden sicher die Zeit-und Wirtschaftskosten reduziert. Vorm Kauf unserer Altiris 060-DSFA680 können Sie kostenlos unsere Fragen herunterladen.Sie sind in der Form von PDF und Software. Wenn Sie die Softwareversion brauchen, bitte setzen Sie sich inVerbindung mit dem Kundenservice.

Seit Jahren Altiris 060-DSFA680 Prüfung ist eine sehr populäre Prüfung. Altiris Zertifizierung wird immer wichtiger heutzutage. Als von IT-Industrie international anerkannte Prüfung wird 060-DSFA680 eine der wichtigsten Prüfungen in Altiris. Sie können viele Vorteile bekommen, wenn Sie die Zertifizierung bekommen. Altiris 060-DSFA680 dumps von Pass4Test bezeichnet als das unentbehrliche Gerät, womit Sie die Prüfung vorbereiten, weil es den besten Nachschlag für Altiris 060-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist.

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Altiris 060-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind unvergleichbar. Das hat nicht nur mit der Qualität zu tun. Am wichitgsten ist es, dass Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Altiris 060-DSFA680 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test mit allen IT-Zertifizierungen im Einklang sind. So kümmern sich viele Kandidaten um uns. Sie glauben in uns und sind von uns abhängig. Das hat genau unsere Stärke reflektiert. Sie werden sicher Ihren Freuden nach dem Kauf unserer Produkte Pass4Test empfehlen. Denn es kann Ihnen wirklich sehr helfen.

Exam Code: 060-DSFA680
Prüfungsname: Altiris Deployment Solution Foundation 6.8
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-08
Nummer: 100 Q&As

Natürlich können Sie viele verschiedene Unterlagen, wenn Sie die Prüfungsunterlagen suchen. Aber Sie können laut Umfrage oder dem persönlichen Probieren finden, dass Pass4Test Prüfungsunterlagen für Sie am besten geeignet sind. Die Zertifizierungsfragen von Pass4Test werden für die Prüfungsteilnehmer, die sich nicht genug Zeit auf die Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, speziell konzipiert. Damit können Sie viel Zeit sparen, Und diese Prüfungsunterlagen können Ihnen versprechen, einmal diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Außerdem sind die Prüfungsfragen von Pass4Test immer die neuesten und die aktualisierten. Wenn sich die Prüfungsinhalte verändern, bietet Pass4Test Ihnen die neuesten Informationen.

060-DSFA680 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/060-DSFA680.html

NO.1 Which Altiris utility creates the necessary media to run the Initial Deployment job from a CD?
A. ImageExplorer
B. RapiDeploy
C. PXE Configuration Utility
D. Initial Deployment Configuration Utility
E. Boot Disk Creator
Answer: E

Altiris   060-DSFA680 prüfungsunterlagen   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.2 Deployment Agents (such as AClient) can be installed on remote computers using the Remote Agent
Installer, but only when the remote computers are running which four operating systems? (Choose four.)
A. Windows 2000
B. Windows 95
C. Windows NT
D. Windows XP
E. Windows 2003
F. Linux
G. Windows 98
Answer: ACDE

Altiris   060-DSFA680 antworten   060-DSFA680 prüfungsfrage   060-DSFA680 exam fragen

NO.3 Which statement about deploying computer image files is true?
A. The RDeploy switch used to preserve existing partitions is enabled by default.
B. Aborting the deployment process (after imaging as started) corrupts the destination computer's hard
drive.
C. The maximum space required on the destination hard drive is equal to the size of the image file.
D. The imaging process is non-destructive, and adds data to what is already stored on an existing hard
drive partition.
Answer: B

Altiris   060-DSFA680 originale fragen   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.4 Which required symbol identifies the opening and closing of a Deployment token?
A. %
B. #
C. $
D. *
Answer: A

Altiris echte fragen   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 prüfungsfragen

NO.5 How does a Deployment Solution job let you work with software virtualization layers? (Choose two.)
A. layers can be imported to a managed computer
B. layers can be created
C. the state of a layer can be managed (activated, deactivated, and so forth)
D. the content of a layer can be modified
Answer: AC

Altiris zertifizierung   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.6 You can use _____ to ensure that your PXE servers are servicing the correct managed computers.
A. IP blocking
B. Conditions
C. MAC filtering
D. NetBIOS name recognition
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680 zertifizierungsfragen   060-DSFA680

NO.7 You have deployed a hardware independent image to an ACPI Uniprocessor computer and now the
computer will not start.
What is the probable cause?
A. the wrong hardware abstraction layer (HAL) was deployed
B. Sysprep was not run on the source computer
C. the ACPI Uniprocessor computer does not support hardware independent images
D. a clean Windows installation was not performed on the source computer before creating the hardware
independent image.
Answer: A

Altiris zertifizierungsfragen   060-DSFA680 prüfungsfrage   060-DSFA680 antworten

NO.8 While imaging computers, Deployment Solution supports the use of UNDI drivers.
Which UNDI driver statements are true? (Choose two.)
A. UNDI drivers are written specifically to work with the Altiris automation process.
B. UNDI drivers must be downloaded and installed from Intel's Web site before they can be used.
C. UNDI drivers let you image computers without obtaining a specific manufacturer's network driver for
each network card.
D. UNDI drivers do not support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
E. UNDI drivers support multicasting of hard disk images across the entire network.
Answer: CD

Altiris antworten   060-DSFA680 testantworten   060-DSFA680

NO.9 Which Deployment Solution component stores the main Deployment System program files?
A. Deployment Server
B. Deployment Database
C. Deployment Share
D. Microsoft DHCP Server
E. Deployment PXE Server
F. Deployment Console
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 originale fragen   060-DSFA680 prüfungsfrage   060-DSFA680 dumps

NO.10 Which program lets you edit image files after they have been created?
A. ImgViewer
B. ImageExplorer
C. ImageEditor
D. ImageManager
E. ImgManager
Answer: B

Altiris zertifizierung   060-DSFA680 prüfungsunterlagen   060-DSFA680

NO.11 Deployment Solution's Simple Install Helper will check for and install which required third-party
software? (Choose two.)
A. Java
B. DirectX
C. ActiveX
D. .NET framework
E. Pre-boot automation operating systems
F. SQL
Answer: DF

Altiris   060-DSFA680 zertifizierungsantworten   060-DSFA680 echte fragen   060-DSFA680

NO.12 AClient has not been password protected.
Which three tasks can be performed after right-clicking on the AClient icon from a managed computer?
(Choose three.)
A. initiate Microsoft's Sysprep Utility in preparation for imaging
B. view the AClient log file when log files have been enabled
C. change the name of the managed computer as it appears in the Deployment Console
D. change the NetBIOS name of the managed computer
E. monitor AClient's communication with the Deployment Server
F. reinstall AClient
G. edit the AClient template file
Answer: BCE

Altiris prüfungsfrage   060-DSFA680 zertifizierung   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 originale fragen

NO.13 When using the DOS operating system, image files with an .EXE file extension _____?
A. cannot be deployed using a Deployment job
B. must be converted to .IMG before they can be deployed with a Deployment job
C. cannot be converted to .IMG files
D. can be deployed without using additional Altiris imaging software
Answer: D

Altiris antworten   060-DSFA680 dumps   060-DSFA680

NO.14 Which Deployment Console method lets you work with software virtualization layers?
A. using a Deployment job
B. selecting Tools > Software Virtualization
C. right-clicking on a computer and selecting Software Virtualization > Manage Layers
Answer: A

Altiris prüfungsfragen   060-DSFA680 zertifizierungsfragen   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.15 You are using the Deployment Console's New Job Wizard to migrate a computer's personality from
one computer to different computer.
What happens to the names of these two computers during this process?
A. The destination computer is automatically given a new unique name.
B. The source computer is automatically renamed and the destination computer gets the original name of
the source computer.
C. The two computers will end up with identical names, therefore you must rename one of the computers
manually.
Answer: B

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 zertifizierung   060-DSFA680

NO.16 When capturing a computer's personality, the application settings used for this process are located in
which file type?
A. .INI
B. .A2I
C. .ASI
D. .PBT
Answer: B

Altiris echte fragen   060-DSFA680 zertifizierungsfragen   060-DSFA680 zertifizierungsantworten   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.17 Which utility removes the security ID (SID) before making an image of a computer?
A. SIDgenerator
B. SetupCapture
C. Sysprep
D. ImageExplorer
E. SIDconfig
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680 prüfungsunterlagen   060-DSFA680 zertifizierungsfragen   060-DSFA680

NO.18 When using Altiris PXE servers in a Deployment System, which PXE statement is true?
A. Multiple PXE servers can only be installed if a router separates them.
B. If a PXE server is configured to delay its response, it will respond only if no other PXE server responds
immediately.
C. A managed computer only uses the first PXE server it hears from.
D. Configuring multiple PXE servers to respond immediately causes errors on the managed computers.
Answer: C

Altiris   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 prüfungsfragen   060-DSFA680

NO.19 AClient (on a managed computer) has been configured to use a multicast packet to locate the
Deployment Server.
Which statement is now true?
A. moving this computer to a different Deployment System requires the AClient agent be reconfigured
B. images can be sent using unicast packets or multicast packets
C. this setting configures images to be sent to the computer using multicasting technology
D. the Deployment Server must be configured to obtain its IP address from a DHCP server
Answer: B

Altiris prüfungsfragen   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 prüfung   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680

NO.20 AClient has been installed on your Windows XP managed computers.
Which three methods can be used to change the settings AClient is currently using? (Choose three.)
A. from the Deployment Console, right-click on the computer and select Change Agent Settings
B. from the Deployment Console, select Tools > AClient > Configurations
C. from the managed computer, select Start > All Programs > Altiris > AClient > Configuration
D. from the managed computer, double-click the AClient icon located in the system tray and select
Properties
E. from the Deployment Console, double-click on a computer and edit the client properties
F. use the Deployment Console to reinstall AClient with the desired settings
Answer: ADF

Altiris zertifizierung   060-DSFA680   060-DSFA680 prüfungsfragen   060-DSFA680 zertifizierung   060-DSFA680 zertifizierung

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB2-866 exam Unterlagen und 74-344 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser HP2-K36 zertifizierung und 1Y0-200 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 642-384 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/060-DSFA680.html

没有评论:

发表评论