2013年7月13日星期六

Hohe Qualität von ST0-086 Prüfung und Antworten

Mit der Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Sie sicher bessere Berufsaussichten haben. Die Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann nicht nur Ihre Fertigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Zertifikate und Fachkenntnisse beweisen. Die den Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind eine von der Praxis bewährte Software. Mit ihr können Sie eine bessere Theorie bekommen. Vorm Kauf können Sie eine kostenlose Probeversion bekommen. So kennen Sie die Qualität unserer Schulungsmaterialien. Pass4Test ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.


Vielleicht haben Sie auch andere ähnliche Trainingsinstrumente für die Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung auf anderen Websites gesehen. Aber unsere Pass4Test stellt eine wichtige Position im Bereich von IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung dar. Mit den wissenschaftlichen Materialien von Pass4Test garantieren wir Ihnen 100% , die Prüfung zu bestehen. Mit Pass4Test wird sich Ihre Karriere ändern. Sie können sich erfolgreich in der IT-Branche befördert werden. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, wissen Sie schon, dass Sie sich schon gut auf die Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereitet haben. Wir werden Ihnen nicht nur dabei helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen, sondern auch Ihnen einen einjährigen Update-Service kostenlos bieten.


Exam Code: ST0-086

Prüfungsname: Symantec (Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010(STS))

Liebe Kandidaten, haben Sie schon mal gedachr, sich an der Kurse für die Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen?Eigentlich können Sie Maßnahmen treffen, die Prüfung nur einmal zu bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test ist eine gute Wahl. Das virtuelle Internet-Training und die Kurse enthalten viele Prüfungen, die Ihnen zum erfolgreichen Bestehen der Prüfung verhelfen.


Die IT-Prüfung und die Zertifizierung sind heutztage immer wichtiger geworden als je zuvor in der konkurrenzfähigen Welt. Das alles bedeutet eine ganz verschiedene Zukunft der Welt. Symantec ST0-086-Prüfung wird ein Meilenstein in Ihrer Karriere sein und kann Ihnen neue Chancen eröffnen, aber wie kann man die Symantec ST0-086-Prüfung bestehen ? Mach Ihnen keine Sorgen, die Hilfe ist da. Mit Pass4Test brauchen Sie sich nicht mehr zu fürchten. Pass4Test Symantec ST0-086 Prüfungsfragen und Antworten ist der Pionier in Prüfungsvorbereitung.


Die Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist eine IT-Zertifizierung, die in der IT-Branche breite Anerkennung findet. Die Leute auf der ganzen Welt interessieren sich für die Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Denn mit dieser Zertifizierung können Sie Karriere machen und den Erfolg erzielen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist immer vorrangiger als die der anderen Websites. Denn wir haben ein riesiges IT-Expertenteam. Sie erfolgen immer die neuesten Schulungsunterlagen zur Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung.


ST0-086 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/ST0-086.html


NO.1 Using the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Management Solution, an administrator can
define which two types or backup policies? (Select two)
A. Backup Point Set
B. File and Folder Policy
C. Recovery Point Set
D. Independent Backup Point
E. Independent Recovery Point
Answer: C, E

Symantec   ST0-086 prüfungsfragen   ST0-086 zertifizierung   ST0-086   ST0-086 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-086

NO.2 Which type of backup task for Linux is supported oy Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. offsite copy
B. recovery point set
C. file and folder backup
D. independent recovery point
Answer: D

Symantec zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-086   ST0-086 dumps

NO.3 Which two options will activate the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) evaluation
period? (Select two.)
A. beginning the BESR installation program
B. running a dnve-based or file and folder backup
C. booting a system from the System Recovery Disk (SRD)
D. defining a drive-based or file and folder backup
E. completing the BESR Installation program
Answer: B, D

Symantec exam fragen   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 dumps

NO.4 Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Is installed on a windows Server 2003 it Is then
used to deploy agents to five remote computers running windows Server 2003. and nve computers
running windows 7 Enterprise.
Regardless of the edition. how many total BESR licenses are required to license all machines in the
environment?
A. 1
B. 5
C. 6
D. 10
E. 11
Answer: E

Symantec echte fragen   ST0-086   ST0-086 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-086 echte fragen   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam fragen

NO.5 Which configuration feature of Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 allows the recovery of
a remote machine by removing the requirement for external boot media?
A. Restore Anyware
B. LightsOut Restore
C. Cold Image Restore
D. Symantec pcAnywhere
Answer: B

Symantec   ST0-086 prüfungsfrage   ST0-086 originale fragen   ST0-086 prüfungsfragen   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.6 Which backup method is available with Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. independent recovery point backup
B. recovery point set backup
C. incremental backup
D. file and folder backup
Answer: A

Symantec originale fragen   ST0-086   ST0-086 prüfung   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam fragen

NO.7 A computer is currently managed by Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery Manager 8.5. The
administrator needs to manage that computer using Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution.
Which component will be removed during migration?
A. Altihs plug-in
B. Altihs Agent
C. Management Console
D. Management Control
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-086 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-086   ST0-086 prüfungsfragen   ST0-086

NO.8 Which two options must be installed to migrate managed client computers from Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery Manager 85 (BESR) to Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution? (Select two.)
A. Altiris Agent
B. BESR plug-in
C. Symantec Installation Manager
D. Symantec ThreatCon
E. BESR Management Console
Answer: A, B

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ST0-086 originale fragen   ST0-086 zertifizierungsfragen   ST0-086 testantworten   ST0-086 zertifizierung

NO.9 Which two options are available to configure FTP offsite copy? (Select two)
A. Failover to alternate site
B. secure FTP
C. Limit connection attempts to
D. Connection mode
E. Limit number of copies
Answer: C, D

Symantec originale fragen   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086

NO.10 What is the minimum amount of memory required to run Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 for Linux17
A. 256 MB
B. 384 MB
C. 512MB
D. 1 GB
Answer: A

Symantec testantworten   ST0-086 echte fragen   ST0-086 exam fragen

NO.11 Which functionality found in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Windows Edition is also
available in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Linux Edition?
A. converting an image file to a virtual hard disk
B. creating a backup every month on a specified day
C. managing backups using a local graphical console
D. restoring an entire computer to the same hardware
Answer: D

Symantec prüfungsfragen   ST0-086   ST0-086 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-086 prüfung

NO.12 When installing the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Agent on Windows Server 2008,
which two services are automatically installed on the host computer? (Select two.)
A. Symantec Alert service
B. Symantec SymSnap VSS Provider service
C. Symantec pcAnywhere Host service
D. SymSnapService service
E. Symantec FiashSnap service
Answer: B, D

Symantec testantworten   ST0-086   ST0-086 prüfungsfragen   ST0-086 prüfungsunterlagen   ST0-086

NO.13 What is the first required step tor managing computers from Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery
2010 Management Solution?
A. create resource targets
B. define backup policies
C. install the Alans Agent
D. discover computers on the network
Answer: D

Symantec   ST0-086 prüfungsfragen   ST0-086 prüfung

NO.14 Which option must be installed prior to installing Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
Management Solution?
A. Symantec Management Console
B. Symantec Installation Manager
C. Symantec Backup Exec Infrastructure Manager
D. Symantec LiveUpdate
Answer: B

Symantec exam fragen   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 prüfungsfragen   ST0-086 prüfung

NO.15 An administrator has an internal drive that is only used for temporary storage. Which option must De
configured to disable status reporting for this drive?
A. Error Only status reporting
B. Configure status reporting
C. No status reporting
D. Full status reporting
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 exam fragen

NO.16 Which tool is used in Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 to control permissions?
A. Permission Configuration tool
B. Rote-Dased Administration tool
C. Security Configuration tool
D. User Access Control tool
Answer: C

Symantec antworten   ST0-086   ST0-086 zertifizierung   ST0-086   ST0-086 prüfung

NO.17 In an organization, users are commonly working on their computers while Backups are occurring.
To improve application performance for users, how is Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010
tuned tor user performance to take priority over backups?
A. adjust Default Performance
B. suspend backups while the system is active
C. change Connection Mode
D. enable the Computer Responsiveness setting
Answer: A

Symantec   ST0-086 antworten   ST0-086 antworten

NO.18 What is me minimum memory that LightsOut Restore requires to run?
A. 512MB
B. 768 MB
C. 1 GB
D. 2 GB
Answer: C

Symantec   ST0-086 zertifizierungsantworten   ST0-086   ST0-086 prüfung   ST0-086

NO.19 An administrator needs to create a new destination for the backup of a server with Symantec Backup
Exec System Recovery 2010 (BESR) Management Solution.
Which server requires access to the location?
A. the client server
B. the BESR Management Solution database server
C. the BESR Management Solution server
D. the UveUpdate server
Answer: A

Symantec testantworten   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086 prüfungsfragen

NO.20 An administrator needs to configure the Symantec Backup Exec System Recovery 2010 Event log
logging level for only the most critical problems.
Which two steps are required to accomplish this? (Select two).
A. set the type of messages to High Priority Messages
B. set the type of messages to All Messages
C. set the type of messages to Medium and High Priority Messages
D. check the Errors check Dox
E. check the Errors and warnings check Dox
F. check me Errors, warnings, and informational check Dox
Answer: A, D

Symantec zertifizierung   ST0-086 prüfung   ST0-086 prüfung   ST0-086   ST0-086   ST0-086

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die Symantec ST0-086 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.


没有评论:

发表评论