2013年11月4日星期一

EMC E20-329 antworten

Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test kostenlos herunterladen. Dann würden Sie sich ganz gelassen auf Ihre Prüfung voebereiten. Wählen Sie die zielgerichteten Schulung, können Sie ganz leicht die EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen.

Es ist nicht so einfach, die E20-329-Prüfung zu bestehen. E20-329-Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann Pass4Test Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der Prüfung durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: E20-329
Prüfungsname: Technology Architect Backup and Recovery Solutions Design Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-04
Nummer: 206 Q&As

Die Prüfungsmaterialien zur EMC E20-329 von Pass4Test sind kostengünstig. Wir bieten den Kandidaten die Simulationsfragen und Antworten von guter Qualität mit niedrigem Preis. Wir hoffen herzlich, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Außerdem bieten wir Ihen bequemen Online-Service und alle Ihren Fragen zur EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung lösen.

Pass4Test ist eine Schulungswebsite, die spezielle Fragen und Antworten zur IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsthemen bieten. Gegen die populäre EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben wir die neuen Schulungskonzepte entwickelt, die die Bedürfnisse vielen Leuten abdecken können. Viele berühmte IT-Firmen stellen ihre Angestellte laut dem EMC E20-329 Zertifikat ein. Deahalb ist die EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung jetzt sehr populär. Pass4Test wird von vielen akzeptiert und hat den Traum einer Mehrheit der Leute erfüllt. Wenn Sie mit Hilfe von Pass4Test die Prüfung nicht bestehen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Wenn Sie sich noch anstrengend um die EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung bemühen, dann haben Sie einen großen Fehler gemacht. Durch fleißiges Lernen können Sie sicher die Prüfung bestehen. Aber Sie können vielleicht das erwartete Ziel vielleicht nicht erreichen. Im Zeitalter des Internets gibt es zahlreiche erfolgreiche IT-Zertifizierungen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind sehr gut. Sie sind zielgerichtet und verprechen Ihnen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Diese Schulungsunterlagen sind nicht nur rational, sondern erspart Ihnen auch viel Zeit. Sie können mit der ersparten Zeit etwas anderes lernen. So können Sie bessere Resultate bei weniger Einsatz erzielen.

Durch die EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.

Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie zur EMC E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

E20-329 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/E20-329.html

NO.1 Acustomer is piloting a Data Domain appliance and notices that performance in the writing of backups is
not optimal. Based on the System Show Performance metrics represented in the exhibit, which operation
will provide the most improved the most improved performance?
A. Reduce the read streams
B. Suspend verification
C. Disable cleaning
D. Disable replication
Answer: A

EMC exam fragen   E20-329   E20-329   E20-329

NO.2 A customer has an operational EMC NetWorker enviroment using an Avamar deduplication node. They
want to protect the Avamar deduplication node using replication. The customer has approached EMC for
advice on what considerations thaey should take into account.
What is a consideration in this envitonment.?
A. NetWorker automatically configures all replication targets associated with a given deduplication node
B. Scheduled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in Avamar
C. Recovery from the replications node must be performed from Avamar Administror
D. Schedled replications of a NetWorker deduplication node must be set up in NetWorkwe
Answer: B

EMC prüfungsunterlagen   E20-329 zertifizierungsantworten   E20-329 antworten   E20-329 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-329   E20-329

NO.3 An EMC Avamar customer s Gen-1 system with 4 TB of GSAN capacity has reached read-only
threshold. The customer indicates that the deduplicated backup data accounts for approximately 3.5 TB.
What is the most likely cause for the read-only threshold being reached?
A. Deduplication rate is less than expected, accounting for the remaining GSAN capacity
B. Combination of system overhead, logs, and checkpoints account for the remaining GSAN capacity
C. RAIN overhead accounts for the remaining available GSAN capacity
D. Checkpoints and logs account for the remaining GSAN capacity
Answer: C

EMC prüfungsfrage   E20-329 prüfungsfragen   E20-329   E20-329   E20-329

NO.4 Click the Calculator icon in the upper left-hand corner.
Acustomer has a new Avamar server with four 2 TB data nodes. This server is backing up two Avamar
clients. The first client has 8 GB of RAM and two file systems. The first file system has 3 million files
consuming. 75 TB. The second file system contains 5 million files consuming 1 TB of space.
The second client has 10 GB of RAM and one file system containing 4 million files consuming 1.2 TB of
space. Both clients will belong to the same backup group. How long will the steady-state backup group be
expected to run?
A. 5 hours
B. 6 hours
C. 7 hours
D. 8 Hours
Answer: B

EMC zertifizierung   E20-329 prüfungsunterlagen   E20-329 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 An EMC NetWorker customer wants to use the deduplication option. The requirement for a database
server in their enviroment is to perform deduplication backups for file system data and NetWorker tape
backups for database data. They want to allow a maximum of two parallel streams for file system backups
and a maximum of four steams for database backups.
How can this be accomplished?
A.
B.
C.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 0
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
D.
Group: Bsckups
Parallelism: 4
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 2
Client for FS backups
Parallelism: 4
Answer: C

EMC zertifizierungsantworten   E20-329 zertifizierungsfragen   E20-329 prüfung   E20-329   E20-329 originale fragen

NO.6 A customer has a Data Domain appliance that has reached 90% of maximum capacity. The customer
does not want to purchase any additional storage.
Wht will increase the average available capacity of the Data Domain appliance?
A. Decrease the backup retention period
B. Increase the snapshot expiration period
C. Increase the nurrter of strearns
D. Decrease the cleaning frequency
Answer: A

EMC originale fragen   E20-329 echte fragen   E20-329

NO.7 A customer is using Data Protection Advisor (DPA) to moitor their backup enviroment. What is a
benefit of using remote Collectors?
A. Reduces the amount of information being transferred to the DPA server
B. Collects system-related statistics for a given host
C. Improves the collection performance of backup statistics
D. Provides more complete backup reports
Answer: B

EMC prüfungsfrage   E20-329 zertifizierung   E20-329

NO.8 An organization is backing up a combination of databases, e-mail, and file system data types in their
data center to a Data Domain appliance using a single backup server. The backup system administrator
creates separate subdirectories for each of the three data types under the default share.
What benefit is provided by this approach?
A. Analyze compression with more granularity
B. Simplity backup device configuration
C. Enhance performance of the database backup
D. Improve file system cleaning performance
Answer: B

EMC   E20-329   E20-329 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.9 As illustrated in the exhibit, a customer has a backup environment that includes clients and server
managed by a backup media server. Data is written to a primary storage device and archived to an
application server. The customer has onsite retention strorage, which is replicated to a disaster recovery
site. In addition, archive-to-tape is requires.
Which components would you replace when initiating a Data Domain solution?
A. onsite retention storage and offsite disaster recivery storage
B. Backup media server and clients
C. Primary storage and onsite retention storage
D. Backup media server and archive application server
Answer: A

EMC   E20-329   E20-329   E20-329

NO.10 The EMC account team has been asked to design a NetWorkwwe backup solution with the following
requirements.
1. One copy of backup data needs to be stored locally.
2. An additional copy of backup data needs to be stored on tape at an offsite location.
What should be done to satisfy the new regulations with minimal impact to the current backup
performance?
A. Clone to tape and send the clone copy to the remote location
B. Back up the data concurrently to the remote and local locations
C. Archive the backup data to the remote location
D. Archive the data to the remote location before being backed up locally
Answer: C

EMC prüfungsfrage   E20-329   E20-329 prüfungsfrage   E20-329 zertifizierung

Pass4Test ist eine professionelle Website, die den Kandidaten Trainingsmaterialien bietet. Außerdem ist Pass4Test Ihnen eine gute Wahl, die E20-329-Prüfung erfolgreich abzulegen. Pass4Test bietet Prüfungsmaterialien für die E20-329-Prüfung, so dass die IT-Fachlute ihr Wissen konsolidieren könnn. Pass4Test stellt den an der E20-329 Zertifizierungsprüfung Teilnehmenden die neuesten und genauen Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung.

没有评论:

发表评论