2013年11月13日星期三

Hohe Qualität von 000-450 Prüfung und Antworten

Bemühen Sie sich noch um die IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Wollen Sie schneller Ihren Traum erreichen?Bitte wählen Sie die Schulungsmaterialien von Pass4Test. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, ist es kein Traum mehr, die IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen.

Machen Sie sich noch Sorgen um die schwere IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung?Keine Sorgen. Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist jede IT-Zertifizierung einfacher geworden. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind der Vorläufer für die IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung.

Die IT-Kandidaten sind meistens Beschäftigte. Deshalb haben viele nicht genügende Zeit, sich auf die Prüfung vorzubereiten. Aber sie verwenden viel Zeit auf die Schulungskurse. Am wichtigsten haben Kandidaten viele wertvolle Zeit verschwendet. Hier empfenlen wir Ihnen eine gutw Website für die Lernmaterialien. Teil der Testdaten im Internet ist kostenlos. Was wichtig ist, dass die realen Simulationsübungen Ihnen zum Bestehen der IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhelfen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test können Ihnen nicht nur Ihre Zeitkosten ersparen , sondern Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung erfolgreich zu bestehen. So haben Sie keine Gründe, Pass4Test nicht zu wählen.

Als Anbieter des IT-Prüfungskompendium bieten IT-Experten von Pass4Test ständig die Produkte von guter Qualität. Sie bieten den Kunden kostenlosen Online-Service rund um die Uhr und aktualisieren das Prüfungskompendium auch am schnellsten.

Die Fragen zur IBM 000-450-Prüfung von Pass4Test enthalten unbeschränkte Antwortenspeicherungen. So können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur IBM 000-450-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Mit deren Hilfe, können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat für IBM 000-450-Prüfung erhalten.

Exam Code: 000-450
Prüfungsname: Midrange Storage Sales V1
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-13
Nummer: 174 Q&As

Wenn Sie ein Ziel haben, sollen Sie Ihr Ziel ganz mutig erzielen. Jeder IT-Fachmann wird mit den jetzigen einfachen Lebensverhältnissen zufrieden sein. Der Druck in allen Branchen und Gewerben ist sehr groß. In der IT-Branche ist es auch so. Wenn Sie ein Ziel haben, sollen Sie mutig Ihren Traum erfüllen. Auch in der IBM 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung herrscht große Konkurrenz. Durch die Prüfung wird Ihre Berufskarriere sicher ganz anders. Eine glänzende Zukunft wartet schon auf Sie. Unser Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die genauesten und richtigsten Schulungsunterlagen und Ihnen helfen, die Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen und Ihr Ziel zu erreichen.

000-450 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/000-450.html

NO.1 Availability
A. 1,2
B. 2,3
C. 3,4
D. 1,4
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450 prüfung
2.Customer has two datacenters 1000 km apart, and wishes to perform disaster recovery across a small
set of disks (less than 10 TB).
What is likely to be the most costly part of this solution over a three year period.?
A. Switch and replication hardware charges
B. Disk storage hardware and warranty costs
C. Storage administration and support costs
D. Line charges from telecommunications vendors
Answer: D

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-450   000-450 originale fragen   000-450
3.Using the IBM One Voice Whiteboard Presentation as a reference, the initial discovery of a customer's
IT platforms, their use cases and overall goals, incorporating IBM best practices, virtualization and data
protection to gain greater storage efficiency, this customer is being driven toward________.
A. More on the floor.
B. Workload optimization.
C. Data in the right place.
D. Correct staffing levels.
Answer: B

IBM zertifizierungsfragen   000-450   000-450 prüfungsunterlagen   000-450 zertifizierungsantworten   000-450 prüfungsfrage
4.A customer with POWER7 servers running mission critical DB2 applications in a stock market
transaction application have data centers at 2000 km distance. They need near zero recovery time. Which
of the following is the appropriate solution for this customer?
A. DS3500 with Metro Mirror
B. N series with Flash Cache
C. DS8800 with Global Mirror
D. Storwize V7000 with TPC for Replication
Answer: C

IBM exam fragen   000-450 zertifizierungsfragen   000-450 testantworten   000-450

NO.2 The sales team is discussing the Storwize V7000 with the customer. The customer has asked about the
software features of the Storwize V7000.
Which of the Storwize V7000 software features are available at an additional cost?
A. Easy Tier, FlashCopy
B. FlashCopy,External Virtualization
C. Metro/Global Mirror,Thin Provisioning
D. External Virtualization,Metro/Global Mirror
Answer: D

IBM   000-450   000-450   000-450   000-450   000-450

NO.3 A customer needs approximately 800 TB of network attached storage for unstructured media files in a
single file system. Which of the following choices would be the best solution for this customer?
A. N3240
B. DCS3700
C. IBMSONAS
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: C

IBM originale fragen   000-450   000-450 dumps   000-450   000-450 zertifizierungsfragen   000-450

NO.4 What IBM tool is most appropriate to simulate scenarios to meet customer response time
requirements?
A. Disk Magic
B. Capacity Magic
C. TCOnow! for Disk
D. ProtecTIER Capacity Planner
Answer: A

IBM dumps   000-450 dumps   000-450   000-450

NO.5 A customer has an IBM TS3310 configuration with LTO-4 technology that is out of capacity. They
currently use 100 LTO-4 cartridges which are full, and will need to store an additional 100 TB.
If they switch to LTO-5, how many LTO-5 cartridges would they need to buy? Assume the existing data
from the LTO-4 cartridges will be rewritten onto LTO-5 cartridges.
A. 50
B. 80
C. 100
D. 120
Answer: D

IBM antworten   000-450 prüfung   000-450 zertifizierungsantworten   000-450

NO.6 Risk

NO.7 A customer is running out of floor space on their data center using an aging EMC DMX.
They are a loyal EMC customer but the CIO is willing to have a quick discussion with IBM.
What IBM storage efficiency technologies should be discussed to address their floor space issue?
A. Flash copy and replication
B. Tape automation and LTO tape
C. Storage virilization and thin provisioning
D. Automated tiering and external virealization
Answer: C

IBM   000-450   000-450 testantworten

NO.8 TCOnow! for Disk provides what value?
A. Provides the CIO with an ROI comparison
B. Compares speeds and feeds of disk storage systems
C. Analysis of a 'head to head' comparison of disk storage solutions
D. Compares features of Storage Systems advanced functions and software
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 echte fragen   000-450   000-450 prüfungsunterlagen   000-450 echte fragen

NO.9 Which two of the following are examples of a company's legal need to comply with data retention?
1. Cost

NO.10 A customer is currently running a large, multiple server Red Hat Enterprise Linux version 6
environment with DS5000. The sales specialist believes the storage sales opportunity can best be met
with a Storwize V7000, but some of the customer's IT operations staff has concerns about implementation
of the Storwize V7000 in the existing environment.
Which of the following should the sales specialist be prepared to discuss FIRST to convince the IT staff to
support the proposal?
A. Upgrade and warranty options
B. Overall cost of the Storwize V7000 solution
C. Storwize V7000 power and space planning requirements
D. Multipathing options, and server and storage migration
Answer: D

IBM   000-450 zertifizierungsantworten   000-450 testantworten   000-450 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.11 A client has a file server with 100 TB of usable storage. The growth rate of the data is 50% per year. The
majority of the data rapidly becomes inactive data and is not frequently accessed. The customer would
like to implement a solution that would automatically migrate the inactive data to a less expensive disk.
Which solution would meet the customer's requirements?
A. DS8800
B. DS3524 Express
C. XIV system Gen3
D. Storwize V7000 Unified
Answer: D

IBM   000-450   000-450

NO.12 A customer is looking to consolidate multiple heterogeneous SAN islands. To do this, what must the
customer consider first?
A. Single management interface
B. Creating a singular SAN fabric
C. Picking a singular vendor and storage platform
D. Storage tiering with automatic hot spot detection
Answer: B

IBM   000-450 prüfungsunterlagen   000-450 prüfung   000-450   000-450 prüfung   000-450

NO.13 Growth

NO.14 Which of the following are supported host interface types on the Storwize V7000?
A. 6 Gbps SAS,4 Gbps iSCSI and 8 Gbps FC
B. 1 Gbps iSCSI, 3 Gbps SAS and 8 Gbps FC
C. 8,4,and 2 Gbps FC, 1 and 10 Gbps iSCSI
D. 20 Gbps InfiniBand, 8 Gbps FC and 10 Gbps iSCSI
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 echte fragen   000-450   000-450   000-450

NO.15 A customer has an existing IBM System Storage N6040 and is requesting a replication license to fail
over workload to a secondary N series device in the event of a disaster.
Which software product will address the customer's requirement?
A. SnapLock
B. FlexClone
C. SnapMirror
D. SnapRestore
Answer: C

IBM   000-450 antworten   000-450 prüfungsunterlagen   000-450   000-450

Wenn Sie die 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen, hier kann Pass4Test Ihr Ziel erreichen. Wir sind uns im Klar, dass Sie die die 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung wollen. Unser Versprechen sind die wissenschaftliche Prüfungen zur 000-450 Zertifizierungsprüfung von guter Qualität.

没有评论:

发表评论