Um die Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen, brauchen Sie viel Zeit und Energie. Dabei müssen Sie auch großes Risiko tragen. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie mit wenigem Geld die Prüfung einmal bestehen. Ich meine, dass Pass4Test heutzutage die beste Wahl für Sie ist, wo die Zeit sehr geschätzt wird. Außerdem ist Pass4Test eine der vielen Websites, die Ihnen einen bestmöglichen Garant bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test wählen, kommt der Erfolg auf Sie zu.
Wegen der Beliebtheit der Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben viele Leute an der Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung teilgenommen. Sie können ganz ruhig die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzen, die Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung ganz einfach zu bestehen, und Ihnen auch viele Bequemlichkeiten bringen. Es ist allen bekanntm dass Pass4Test eine spezielle Website ist, die Fragen und Antworten zur Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung bietet.
Durch die Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Berufsaussichten sicher verbessert werden. Denn die Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist ein IT-Test. Wenn Sie die Prüfung bestehen, heißt das eben, dass Sie gute Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten besitzen und Sie qualifiziert zum Job sind.
Exam Code: 77-605
Prüfungsname: MCAS: Microsoft Office Access 2007
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-15
Nummer: 134 Q&As
Viele meiner Freude im IT-Bereich haben viel Zeit und Energie für die Microsoft 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung benutzt. Aber sie haben sich nicht am Kurs oder Training im Internet beteiligt. Für sie ist es schwer, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Und die Erfolgsquote ist auch sehr niedrig. Glünklicherweise bietet Pass4Test die zuverlässigen schulungsinstrumente. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test beinhalten die Simulationssoftware und die Prüfungsfragen-und antworten. Wir würden die besten Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur 77-605 Zertifizierungsprüfung bieten, um Ihre Bedürfnisse abzudecken.
Die Fragen zur Microsoft 77-605-Prüfung von Pass4Test enthalten unbeschränkte Antwortenspeicherungen. So können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft 77-605-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die besten. Mit deren Hilfe, können Sie ganz einfach die Prüfung bestehen und das Zertifikat für Microsoft 77-605-Prüfung erhalten.
77-605 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/77-605.html
NO.1 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew has to create a table named Products. He has to create
a Description column that accepts more than 300 characters. Which of the following datatypes will he use
to accomplish the task?
A. Text
B. Attachment
C. OLE Object
D. Memo
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.2 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista
computer on which Microsoft Office 2007 is installed. The computer has a database named Sales, which
is built in MS Access 2007. The office is situated in an area prone to power failure. Andrew has to save
the database to prevent any data loss. Which of the following will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Back Up Database
B. Revert Database
C. Restore Database
D. Compact and Repair Database
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 echte fragen 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.3 Choose and re-order the steps that you will take to create one-to-many relationship in Microsoft Office
Access 2007.
Answer:
NO.4 You are working with Microsoft Office Access 2007. You want to change the macro settings in the Trust
Center for the Access 2007 program. Which of the following options will you choose to make your
computer system vulnerable to potentially malicious code?
A. Disable all macros without notification.
B. Disable all macros with notification.
C. Disable all macros except digitally signed macros.
D. Enable all macros.
Answer: D
Microsoft prüfung 77-605 77-605 zertifizierungsantworten 77-605 77-605
NO.5 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer has a database named Sales created in
Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains two tables named Employees and Department.
Both the tables are related to each other through a column named EmpID.
Andrew creates a query to retrieve the records from both tables.
When he runs the query he gets the following error:
Type mismatch in expression
Which of the following is the cause of the error?
A. The datatype of the EmpID column is different in both tables.
B. Incorrect table name is used in the query.
C. The Employees table is damaged.
D. The record in the EmpID column is deleted in the primary key table.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 zertifizierungsfragen 77-605 prüfung 77-605 77-605 prüfung
NO.6 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named
HumanResource created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. The database contains several tables.
Andrew has to create a form for a table named Employee. He wants to ensure that the data of a table
should be visible in the form as well as in the datasheet. He wants to create the form in the minimum
possible time. Which of the following tools will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Form Design
B. Blank Form
C. Split Form
D. Form
Answer: C
Microsoft prüfungsunterlagen 77-605 77-605 originale fragen 77-605
NO.7 Andrew works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database named Sales
created in Microsoft Office Access 2007. Andrew wants to ensure that the new databases should be
saved in the previous version of Microsoft Access. Mark the option in the Access Options dialog box to
accomplish the task.
Answer:
NO.8 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains a table named Employees. The table contains
several fields. James sets the Address field to Memo datatype and the name of the city to bold. Now he
creates a form. What will happen when the Address field is displayed in the form?
A. It will generate an error.
B. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed as plain text.
C. The Address field will be added to the form but no data will be displayed.
D. The Address field will be added to the form and the data will be displayed same as in the table.
Answer: D
Microsoft testantworten 77-605 echte fragen 77-605
NO.9 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. Peter exports sales data to an Excel file named SalesReport. While exporting the
data, the Export wizard asks to replace the existing file. When Peter clicked the Yes button, he got an
error and data could not be exported successfully. Which of the following is the most likely
cause of the issue?
A. The Excel file is opened.
B. The Excel file is deleted.
C. The Excel file is stored in another location.
D. The Excel file is corrupted.
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.10 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains a table named Orders. James wants to ensure that the
column named OrderDate should display the current date if the value for that column is not provided.
Which of the following functions will James use in the Default Value property to accomplish the task?
A. Date()
B. IsDate()
C. Now()
D. DateValue()
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 originale fragen 77-605 77-605
NO.11 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource, which contains several tables. Peter has to create a form to display
employee details. He creates a TextBox and binds it to a field of the Employees table. He finds that he is
unable to populate any recordset from a query. Which of the following is the most likely cause of the
issue?
A. The Format property of the TextBox is not set.
B. The RecordSource property of the form is not set.
C. The RowSource property of the TextBox is not set.
D. The Validation Rule property of the form is not set.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605 zertifizierungsantworten 77-605 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.12 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses a Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. A form named EmpForm is connected to the EmpQuery query. The
form contains a listbox that displays the values of a column named PhoneNo of all the employees. Some
of the employees do not have a phone. James wants to ensure that the field related to those employees
does not look blank. Which of the following actions will he perform to accomplish the task.?
A. Use the IS NOT NULL clause in the fields.
B. Use the IS NOT EMPTY clause in the fields.
C. Use IsMissing in the fields.
D. Use "" in the fields.
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 prüfungsfragen
NO.13 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. James imports Contacts table into the current database, which already contains a
table by the same name. Which of the following actions will take place in this scenario?
A. The database will not import the table as a table with the same name already exists.
B. The table will be imported successfully with a different name.
C. The original table will be deleted.
D. Only data of the table will be imported as a table with the same name already exists.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.14 You are working on the Date/Time datatype of MS Office Access 2007. You want to add a number to the
interval component of the date to yield a new date value. Which of the following functions will you use for
this task?
A. DatePart(interval, date)
B. DateAdd(interval, number, date)
C. DateDiff(interval, date1, date2)
D. Date()
Answer: B
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 77-605 zertifizierung 77-605 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.15 James works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. James has to modify a table named Department. He wants to ensure
that other users could not open the database unless he has finished the work. Which of the following
options will he use to accomplish the task?
A. Open read-Only
B. Open Exclusive Read-Only
C. Open
D. Open Exclusive
Answer: D
Microsoft prüfungsfrage 77-605 prüfungsfragen 77-605 originale fragen 77-605 dumps 77-605
NO.16 Which of the following filtering features is used to filter records based on the values in fields of a table,
query, or form?
A. Filter by Form
B. Filter by Selection
C. Filter by group
D. Advanced Filter
Answer: A
Microsoft 77-605 77-605 77-605 77-605
NO.17 Peter works as a Database Administrator for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named Sales. The database contains several tables and queries. A table named SalesInfo
contains millions of rows. Peter wants to split the table. Mark the tool, which Peter will use to split the
table.
Answer:
NO.18 Peter works as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows Vista-based
computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The company uses Microsoft Office Access 2007
database named HumanResource. The database contains several tables. Peter has to delete the records
of an employee whose last name is Jackson. What will peter do to accomplish the task?
A. Use the DELETE statement with the ORDER BY clause.
B. Use the DROP TABLE statement.
C. Use the DROP TABLE statement with the WHERE clause.
D. Use the DELETE statement with the WHERE clause.
Answer: D
Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten 77-605 77-605 77-605 testantworten
NO.19 You have a home computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. Your friend James is working on a
database file using Microsoft Office Access 2007. After half an hour, you open MS Access to check the
database file. You get only the Home tab on the Office Fluent Ribbon, and other tabs, such as Create,
External Data, and Database Tools are not displayed there. What is the cause of this issue?
A. The Allow Default Shortcut Menus check box is unchecked.
B. The Allow Full Menus check box is unchecked.
C. The Use Access Special Keys check box is unchecked.
D. The Display Navigation Pane check box is unchecked.
Answer: B
Microsoft 77-605 echte fragen 77-605 originale fragen 77-605
NO.20 You work as a Database Designer for AccessSoft Inc. The company has a Windows
Vista-based computer with Microsoft Office 2007 installed on it. The computer contains a database
named Access1, which is created in Microsoft Access 2007. You have split the database in order to
improve the performance. Which of the following information is distributed to the users accessing this
database?
A. Back-end database
B. Entire database
C. .mdb file
D. Front-end database
Answer: D
Microsoft 77-605 testantworten 77-605 prüfungsfrage 77-605 prüfungsfragen 77-605
In den wenigen Jahren ist die Microsoft 77-605-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die Microsoft 77-605-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die 77-605-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der 77-605-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.
没有评论:
发表评论