2013年11月5日星期二

HP Hp2-E24 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Die Fragen und Antworten zur HP Hp2-E24 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Pass4Test ist führend in der neuesten HP Hp2-E24 Zertifizierungsprüfung und Prüfungsvorbereitung. Unsere Ressourcen werden ständig überarbeitet und aktualisiert, mit einer engenVerknüpfung. Wenn Sie sich heute auf die HP Hp2-E24 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten, sollen Sie bald die neueste Schulung beginnen und die nächste Prüfungsfragen bestehen. Weil die Mehrheit unserer Fragen monatlich aktualisiert ist, werden Sie die besten Ressourcen mit marktfrischer Qualität und Zuverlässigkeit bekommen.

Die HP Hp2-E24 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die HP Hp2-E24 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.

Exam Code: Hp2-E24
Prüfungsname: HP Service Sales Profession
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-05
Nummer: 78 Q&As

Die HP Hp2-E24 Zertifizierungsprüfung gehört zu den beliebten IT-Zertifizierungen. Viele ambitionierte IT-Fachleute wollen auch diese Prüfung bestehen. Viele Kandidaten sollen genügende Vorbereitungen treffen, um eine hohe Note zu bekommen und sich den Bedürfnissen des Marktes anzupassen.

Hp2-E24 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/HP2-E24.html

NO.1 Travel Next Business Day response HP Care Pack service provides mobiles computer users
with a support solution for HP Notebook products. Where can it be claimed?
A. in listed countries across all regions
B. in the country where the notebook was purchased
C. in EMEA
D. in the region where the notebook was purchased
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24 prüfung   Hp2-E24 prüfungsfragen   Hp2-E24 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.2 You offer either basic Installation or Installation & Start-up Care Pack services to your
customers. Which operations constitute the distinction between the two offerings? (Select two)
A. operation and 9¡Á5softerware support verification
B. coordination of network installation and start-upactivitises
C. configuration download
D. confirmation of software revisions and device cabling
E. building the configurationfile
Answer: B,D

HP antworten   Hp2-E24 zertifizierung   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 echte fragen

NO.3 Which feature do HP Care Pack service offers provide?
A. hardware and software maintenance
B. hardware maintenance only
C. software maintenance only
D. parts-only coverage
Answer: A

HP testantworten   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 testantworten   Hp2-E24 echte fragen

NO.4 Which HP Care Pack do you advise for HP Scanjets if your customer has critical business
needs?
A. 4-hour Onsite Response, 24¡Á7
B. Next Day Onsite
C. Next Day Exchange
D. 4-hour Onsite Response, 9¡Á5
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.5 Which value do HP services provide to the customers in addition to the warranty?
A. increased product reliability
B. advanced ormore timely response
C. free phone access numbers
D. 4-hour call-to-repair commitment
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24 zertifizierungsfragen   Hp2-E24

NO.6 Why is it more effective to purchase an HP Care Pack support service than to purchase extra
printers in case of failure? (Select two.)
A. It reduces uncontrolled internal cost for logistic, installation, follow-up.
B. New printers imply new settings for the users.
C. Internal batteries may discharge while on shelf.
D. A printer should be installed only by an HP certified service technician.
E. HP printers cannot be moved once they are operational.
Answer: A,D

HP prüfung   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 originale fragen

NO.7 Which lifetime warranty level is included when selling an HP ProCurve 2910aI-24G Switch?
A. Next-Business-Day
B. Onsite-Parts-Exchange
C. SupportPlus
D. SupportPlus 24
Answer: A

HP zertifizierungsantworten   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 antworten   Hp2-E24 zertifizierungsfragen   Hp2-E24 echte fragen

NO.8 Which service provides the most complete range of deliverables?
A. 6-hour Call-to-Repair
B. 4-hour 24¡Á7
C. Proactive 24
D. Next Business Day on-site
Answer: C

HP   Hp2-E24 prüfungsfrage   Hp2-E24 echte fragen   Hp2-E24

NO.9 Your HP ProLiant customer is looking for a single solution for hardware and openrating system
technical support services. Which HP Care Pack categories provide hardware and O/S
techinal support services in one part number? (Select two.)
A. Support Plus 24
B. Hardware Services 6-Hour Call to Repair On-site Service
C. Installation & Start-up Services
D. Support Plus
E. Hardware Services On-site Service
Answer: A,D

HP prüfungsfrage   Hp2-E24 echte fragen   Hp2-E24

NO.10 Which services should be quoted by default with each storge platform that does not include
bundled sercices? (Select two.)
A. 1-year HP Care Pack
B. HP Proactive Service
C. HP Installation and Startup Service
D. 3-year HP Care pack
Answer: C,D

HP   Hp2-E24 zertifizierungsfragen   Hp2-E24 prüfung   Hp2-E24

NO.11 Which HP service is classified as reactive?
A. Data Center Service
B. Support Plus 24
C. Education Service
D. Critical Service
Answer: B

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.12 What prevents a 5-year HP Care Pack from usage as a post-warranty Care Pack?
A. The 5-year HP Care Packcan not be registered after the standard warranty period has
expired.
B. The maximum Care Pack lifetime is three years.
C. Post-warranty service requires individual contracts.
D. The main warranty is threeyears, consequently a 2-year Care Pack is required.
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24 prüfung   Hp2-E24 testantworten   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24

NO.13 Your customer owns HP ProCurve Network Management software. How long are maintenance
releases available at no additional cost?
A. for as long as the customer owns the product
B. for one year, starting at the date of the purchase
C. for a period of 90 days
D. until the next version is released
Answer: A

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 antworten

NO.14 Which area in covered if we sell improvement of timeliness of problem resolutions?
A. increase IT quality
B. improve agility
C. mitigate risk
D. manage costs
Answer: D

HP   Hp2-E24   Hp2-E24 antworten   Hp2-E24 zertifizierungsantworten   Hp2-E24 prüfungsunterlagen   Hp2-E24

NO.15 Which approximate fraction of all customer helpdesk calls relates to commercial printers?
A. more than 75%
B. up to 50%
C. less than 10%
D. between 10% and 20%
Answer: D

HP dumps   Hp2-E24 prüfungsfragen   Hp2-E24 zertifizierungsantworten

Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die HP Hp2-E24 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und Pass4Test ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der HP Hp2-E24 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft.

没有评论:

发表评论