Pass4Test bieten Ihnen eine klare und ausgezeichnete Wahl und reduzieren Sie Ihre Sorgen. Möchten Sie frühen Erfolg? Möchten Sie schnell Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifikat? Beeilen Sie sich Pass4Test in Ihren Einkaufswagen hinzuzufügen. Pass4Test gibt Ihnen eine gute Anleitung, um sicherzustellen, dass Sie die Prüfung bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie ganz schnell das gewünschte Zertifikat bekommen.
Mit einem Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifikat kann der Berufstätige in der IT-Branche eine bessere Berufsmöglichkeit haben. Das Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifikat ebnet den Berufstätigen in der IT-Branche den Weg zur erfolgreichen Karriere!
Exam Code: 1Z0-876
Prüfungsname: Oracle Solaris Certified Associate Exam
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-16
Nummer: 157 Q&As
Pass4Test hat ein professionelles IT-Team, das sich mit der Forschung für die Fragen und Antworten der Oracle 1Z0-876-Zertifizierungsprüfung beschäftigt und Ihnen sehr effektive Trainingsinstrumente und Online-Dienste bietet. Wenn Sie Pass4Test Produkte kaufen möchten, wird Pass4Test Ihnen mit den neulich aktualisierten, sehr detaillierten Schulungsunterlagen von bester Qualität und genaue Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Verfügung stellen. So können Sie sich ganz ruhig auf Ihre Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten. Benutzen Sie ganz ruhig unsere Pass4Test Produkte. Sie können 100% die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen.
Weil es nicht leicht ist, die Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. So stellt geeignete Trainingsinstrument eine Garantie für den Erfolg dar. Pass4Test wird Ihnen so schnell wie möglich die Prüfungsmaterialien und Fragen und Antworten bieten, so dass Sie sich gut auf die Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung vorbereiten und die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Mit Pass4Test können Sie nicht nur erstmal die Prüfung erfolgreich ablegen, sonder auch viel Zeit und Energie ersparen.
Die Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.
In den wenigen Jahren ist die Oracle 1Z0-876-Zertifizierungsprüfung schon eine der einflussreichsten Zertiftierungsprüfung in Bezug auf das Computerkönnen geworden. Aber wie kann man einfach die Oracle 1Z0-876-Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen?Unser Pass4Test kann Ihnen immer helfen, dieses Problem schnell zu lösen. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die Trainingsinstrumente für die 1Z0-876-Zertifikationsprüfung. Die Inhalte der 1Z0-876-Zertifikationsprüfung setzen sich aus den neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien von den IT-Fachleuten zusammen.
Warum wählen viele Pass4Test?Weil er Bequemlichkeite und Anwendbarkeit bringen. Das hat von der Praxis überprüft. Die Lernmaterialien zur Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test ist den allen bekannt. Viele Kandidaten sind nicht selbstsicher, die Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung zu bestehen. Deshalb sollen Sie die Materialien zur Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung haben. Mit ihm können Sie mehr Selbstbewusstsein haben und sich gut auf die Prüfung vorbereiten.
1Z0-876 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-876.html
NO.1 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's directory. Consider the first entry buttons. Choose the
commands that might have been used to create this file.
A. cp snippets buttons
B. ln gadget buttons
C. ln snippets buttons
D. ln search buttons
E. cp gadget buttons
F. ln -s snippets buttons
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 dumps 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 testantworten
NO.2 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows information about data in Jane's home directory. Which answer describes where the
directory named dir1 is stored within the file system.
A. In the inode associated with directory dir1
B. In the directory file called dir1
C. In the ACL associated with dir1
D. In the directory file called widgets
E. In the inode associated with directory widgets
F. In the ACL associated with widgets
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-876 testantworten 1Z0-876 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.3 Your logging into the system as user Val, you are notified upon login that you must change your user
password on the system. Your current password is 2co0lu! Choose the password that meets the
requirements for a user changing the password on a Solaris 10 system.
A. 2co0l4u
B. valiscol
C. 2C00L4u2
D. 321 123!
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 echte fragen 1Z0-876 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-876
NO.4 Jane is trying to configure the swat utility. The software and man pages are located in the /usr/sfw
directory. When Jane attempts to use the man command the following message appears:
$ man swat
No manual entry for swat.
Choose the command that Jane can execute to display the man page.?
A. man /usr/sfw/swat
B. man -f /usr/sfw/swat
C. man -M /usr/sfw/man swat
D. man -s 1M swat
Answer: C
Oracle zertifizierung 1Z0-876 zertifizierung 1Z0-876
NO.5 Frank executes the following single command line:
$ ln /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game /export/home/frank/bookdata Choose the files that
would result from executing this command.
A. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 enders_game
B. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 27 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game ->
/export/home/frank/bookdata
C. -rw-r--r-- 2 frank frank 1699 Oct 29 00:51 bookdata
D. lrwxrwxrwx 1 frank frank 42 May 17 00:54 /export/home/frank/bookdata ->
/export/home/frank/audio_books/enders_game
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 originale fragen 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 prüfungsfragen
NO.6 Click the Exhibit button.
Frank needs to add write access for the sales group, so he uses the following command:
$ chmod g+w project543.dat Choose which answer reflects the result of this command.
A. Only the sales group will be given write access to the file.
B. Only the sales group and market group will have write access to the file.
C. The sales group and market group and user jane will have write access to the file.
D. The sales group and market group and user jane and others will have write access to the file. Answer:
C
NO.7 You have a default install of Solaris 10 on your desktop system. You are user tim. Examine the
following command and output.
$ ls -l project465.odt
-rw-r--r-- 1 tim tim 394 Apr 9 15:29 project465.odt
You need to allow another user access to write the file. You do not have access to the root
account. Which command can be used to grant write access to the file?
A. chown command
B. chgrp command
C. setfacl command
D. nischown command
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-876 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.8 Val has gathered information about the data stored in her home directory using the following command
line.
$ du -sk * | sort -n | tail > file2
Which answer correctly describes what happens when the command is invoked?
A. The tail command redirects stdin to file2
B. The sort command redirects stdout to the du command
C. The stdout from the du command is sent to the sort command
D. The stderr from the tail command will be sent to file2
Answer: C
Oracle prüfung 1Z0-876 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-876 antworten 1Z0-876
NO.9 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's directory. Consider the entry repair. Choose the commands that
might have been used to create this file.
A. cp /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
B. ln /export/home/jane/repair /export/home/jane/things/fixit
C. ln /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
D. mkfile 32b /export/home/jane/repair
E. ln -s /export/home/jane/things/fixit /export/home/jane/repair
F. ln -s /export/home/jane/repair /export/home/jane/things/fixit
Answer: E
Oracle zertifizierung 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.10 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the exhibit. Based on the information in this exhibit, which files can user Jane delete?
A. file1 file2 log
B. file2 log
C. file1 file3 log
D. file1 file2 file3 log
Answer: D
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows the first few lines of a system run control script. In which shell is this script executed?
A. Bourne Shell
B. Z Shell
C. C Shell
D. Korn Shell
E. Bash Shell
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-876 testantworten 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 dumps
NO.12 You have a file that contains a list of parts in a single column. You need to append the text
string .ex2009 to each entry. You will use the vi editor and the last line mode to append this text to each
entry. Which command will add the text correctly?
A. :%s/*/.ex2009/
B. :%s/.$/.ex2009/
C. :%s/$/.ex2009/
D. :%s/*$/.ex2009/
Answer: C
Oracle zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.13 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit is a listing of your current directory. Based on the information shown, choose the file from the
listing that is a regular file.
A. acme
B. instance
C. screen
D. door_pipe
Answer: D
Oracle exam fragen 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.14 Consider the following command:
$ cal 9 1752
The cal command is followed by which one of the following choices? A. arguments
B. options
C. variables
D. preferences
Answer: A
Oracle zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-876 zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-876
NO.15 Click the Exhibit button.
Jane has listed the files in her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose the answers that correctly
describes the files in this directory. (Choose three.)
A. The file fixit is a symbolic link to the file repair
B. The file buttons can be executed by a user in the sales group
C. The file gadget could be a hard link to the file buttons
D. The file search can be modified by users in the sales group
E. The file repair is a symbolic link to the file fixit
F. Users in the sales group can enter the widgets directory
Answer: C,E,F
Oracle 1Z0-876 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876
NO.16 Click the Exhibit button.
The exhibit shows a listing of Jane's home directory. Jane wants to delete the directory dir1. Choose the
command that would remove only the dir1 directory.
A. rm ./widgets/*
B. rm ./widgets/dir1
C. rm -r ./widgets
D. rmdir ./widgets/dir1
Answer: D
Oracle zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 originale fragen
NO.17 Tina has executed the following command:
$ affiliate.sh 2>>/var/log/worklog
Choose the statement that is true concerning this command.
A. stdin is redirected to a file.
B. stderr is redirected to a file.
C. stdout is redirected to a file.
D. all output from the script is redirected to a file.
Answer: B
Oracle zertifizierung 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-876 zertifizierungsfragen 1Z0-876 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.18 Click the Exhibit button.
Jane has listed the contents of her home directory as shown in the exhibit. Choose which
command she would have entered to produce this output.
A. ls -lR
B. ls -lLR
C. ls -lr
D. ls -LR *
E. ls -lr *
Answer: A
Oracle prüfungsfrage 1Z0-876 testantworten 1Z0-876
NO.19 Jane is about to edit a file with the vi editor. She executes the following command:
$ vi ./customer_sat.txt
Choose the vi editor mode that Jane will be using when the file is opened.
A. command mode
B. edit mode
C. last line mode
D. ex mode
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-876
NO.20 Click the Exhibit button.
Examine the exhibit. Choose the answer the best describes the 8th field of the output of an ls command.
A. file creation time
B. inode change time
C. last access time
D. last modify time
Answer: D
Oracle zertifizierung 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 1Z0-876 prüfungsfragen
Die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zur Oracle 1Z0-876 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test wird von unserem Expertenteam nach ihren umfangreichen Kenntnissen und Erfahrungen überarbeitet. Sie können die Bedürfnisse der Kandidaten abdecken. Sie finden vielleicht in anderen Büchern oder auf anderen Websites auch die Schulungsunterlagen. Aber die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test sind die umfassendeste unter ihnen und zugleich bieten Ihnen die beste Garantie. Bitte wählen Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test. Sie ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.
没有评论:
发表评论