2013年11月10日星期日

PayPal P11-101 Prüfung Übungen und Antworten

Pass4Test ist eine Website, die Ihnen zum Erfolg führt. Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die ausführlichen Schulungsmaterialien zur PayPal P11-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung, mit deren Hilfe Sie in kurzer Zeit das relevante Wissen zur Prüfung auswendiglernen und die Prüfung einmal schnell bestehen können.

Mit den Schulungsunterlagen zur PayPal P11-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test würden Sie eine glänzende Zukunft haben und Erfolg erzielen. Sie werden Sie nicht nur zum Erfolg führen, sondern auch Ihre Fähigkeiten in der IT-Branche effizient entfalten. Sie umfassen zahlreiche Wissensgebiete und können Ihre Kenntnisse verbessern. Wenn Sie noch warten, zögern oder deprimiert ist, denn Sie wissen nicht, wie man die PayPal P11-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen kann, keine Sorge. Die Schulungsunterlagen von Pass4Test wird alle Ihren Probleme lösen.

Wir sollen im Leben nicht immer etwas von anderen fordern, wir sollen hingegen so denken, was ich für andere tun kann. In der Arbeit können Sie große Gewinne für den Boss bringen, legt der Boss natürlich großen Wert auf Ihre Position sowie Gehalt. Wenn wir ein kleiner Angestellte sind, werden wir sicher eines Tages ausrangiert. Wir sollen uns bemühen, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen und Schritt für Schritt nach oben gehen. Die Fragen und Antworten zur PayPal P11-101-Prüfung von Pass4Test helfen Ihnen, den Erfolg durch eine Abkürzung zu erlangen. Viele IT-Fachleute haben die Schulungsunterlagen zur PayPal P11-101-Prüfung von Pass4Test gewählt.

Wollen Sie die PayPal P11-101-Prüfung schnell bestehen?Dann wählen doch unseren Pass4Test, der Ihren Traum schnell erfüllen kann. Unser Pass4Test bietet die genauen Prüfungsmaterialien zu den IT-Zertifizierungsprüfungen. Unser Pass4Test kann den IT-Fachleuten helfen, im Beruf befördert zu werden. Unsere Kräfte sind unglaublich stark. Sie können im Internet teilweise die Fragen und Antworten zur PayPal P11-101-Prüfung als Probe kostenlos herunterladen, so dass Sie die Glaubwürdigkeit von Pass4Test testen können.

Nun bieten viele Ausbildungsinstitute Ihnen die Schulungsunterlagen zur PayPal P11-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung. Meistens bekommen die Kandidaten per diese Websites keine ausführlichen Materialien. Denn ihre Materialien zur PayPal P11-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung sind breit gefächert undnicht zielgerichtet. So können sie keine Aufmerksamkeit der Kandidaten gewinnen.

Die Fragen und Antworten zur PayPal P11-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind den echten Prüfung sehr ähnlich. Wenn Sie die Prüfungsfragen und Antworten von Pass4Test wählen, bieten wir Ihnen einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service. Wir versprechen, dass Sie die Prüfung 100% bestehen können. Sonst erstatteten wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.

Exam Code: P11-101
Prüfungsname: PayPal Certified Developer: Payments
Aktulisiert: 2013-11-10
Nummer: 113 Q&As

P11-101 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/P11-101.html

NO.1 When executing a DoCapture API call, what value should you pass as the authorization ID parameter?
A. authorizationId=<correlationId>
B. authorizationId=<authorizationId>
C. authorizationId=<orderId>
D. authorizationId=<transactionId>
Answer: D

PayPal zertifizierungsantworten   P11-101   P11-101 exam fragen   P11-101

NO.2 When using the Instant Update/Callback API with Express Checkout, which three of the following are
valid variables that need to be passed over in the SetExpressCheckout API call?
A. CALLBACK
B. CALLBACKPAGE
C. CALLBACKTIMEOUT
D. CALLBACKVERSION
E. CALLBACKMETHOD
Answer: A,C,D

PayPal   P11-101 antworten   P11-101 echte fragen   P11-101 zertifizierungsantworten   P11-101 prüfungsunterlagen   P11-101 prüfungsfrage

NO.3 What is Instant Payment Notification (IPN)?
A. An email notification feature within a PayPal account
B. A server side POST of transaction data
C. A text message notification feature within a PayPal account
D. Transaction data returned through the get string on website return
Answer: B

PayPal exam fragen   P11-101 exam fragen   P11-101   P11-101

NO.4 Sam uses Adaptive Payments' Pay API to set up payments so he is the API caller. He would like to allow
"guest payment" ("guest checkout"): that is, the payer does not have to have a PayPal account but can
make the payment using a credit card. To achieve that which two of the following should Sam make sure
of?
A. He should use himself as the primary receiver if it is a chained payment.
B. All receivers of a guest payment need to be either Premier or Business verified PayPal accounts.
C. He should not specify the sender's email in the Pay API call that sets up the payment.
D. He should not use embedded payment flow for Adaptive Payments since guest checkout function is
not available in it.
E. He should store the payer's credit card information in his site/application.
Answer: B,C

PayPal   P11-101 prüfung   P11-101   P11-101

NO.5 When using Express Checkout, what is the proper URL to use to direct the customer to PayPa after a
successful SetExpressCheckout API call.?
A. https://www.pavpal.com/webscr?token=
B. https://vw/w.pavpal.com/cqi-bin/webscr?token=
C. https://www.paypal.com/expresscheckout?token=
D. https://www.paypal.com/webscr?cmd=_express-checkout&token=
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101

NO.6 Which three are true about eCheck?
A. The sender's PayPal account contains one or more bank accounts but no linked credit card.
B. A payment is still an eCheck even though the sender has enough PayPal balance in his/her account.
C. An eCheck payment cannot be refunded with the Refund API of Adaptive Payments.
D. Sender and primary receiver of a chained payment cannot use eCheck.
E. Funding of an eCheck is not available right away in the receiver's account, since PayPal needs to wait
for the sender's bank to clear it first.
Answer: A,D,E

PayPal echte fragen   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101

NO.7 You want to hard set the shipping in the HTML code for your non-hosted cleartext PayPal add-tocart
button to $0.99 for an item and each additional quantity of the same item.
Which two of the following variables could you use?
A. item_shipping_1
B. item_shipping_2
C. ship_amt_1
D. ship_amt_2
E. shipping
F. shipping2
Answer: E,F

PayPal   P11-101 antworten   P11-101 prüfungsunterlagen

NO.8 If a Business account does not have Website Payments Pro, which of the following API methods is not
available for use?
A. DoExpressCheckoutPayment
B. TransactionSearch
C. GetTransactionDetails
D. DoDirectPayment
E. RefundTransaction
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101 originale fragen   P11-101

NO.9 Which of the following payment methods does not directly use funds from a customer bank account?
A. ACH
B. Credit card
C. Debit card
D. eCheck
Answer: B

PayPal exam fragen   P11-101 prüfungsfragen   P11-101 exam fragen   P11-101

NO.10 When setting the value for the variable cmd. which of the following is not a valid value?
A. _cart
B. _xclick
C. _xclick-auto-billing
D. _xclick-donations
E. _xclick-subscriptions
Answer: D

PayPal exam fragen   P11-101 dumps   P11-101 echte fragen   P11-101 testantworten

NO.11 When creating a subscription button, what variable sets the subscription to reattempt a failed recurring
payment before canceling it?
A. sra
B. src
C. srf
D. srr
E. srt
Answer: A

PayPal zertifizierungsfragen   P11-101 prüfungsfrage   P11-101 exam fragen   P11-101 antworten   P11-101   P11-101 echte fragen

NO.12 When the data passed back to PayPal to check on its authenticity through IPN is not the same as the
data sent from PayPal you get a response of a single word. What word is that?
A. UNCONFIRMED
B. UNILATERAL
C. INVALID
D. FAIL
E. UNVERIFIED
Answer: C

PayPal exam fragen   P11-101   P11-101 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.13 What does "authorization" mean in the context of credit card processing?
A. Process of collecting a payment from a customer's credit card
B. Process of obtaining customer's consent for payment
C. Verification of availability of funds from customer's credit card
D. None of the above
Answer: C

PayPal   P11-101 exam fragen   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101

NO.14 What is the correct sequence of these operations for executing an Instant Update API call?
1. POST shipping options to PayPal
2. Extract shipping address token from Instant Update message
3. API call to postal carrier to calculate rate based on shipping address
4. Call GetExpressCheckoutDetails to obtain buyer's shipping options
A. 2, 4, 3, 1
B. 4, 1, 2, 3
C. 4.2, 3, 1
D. 2, 3, 1, 4
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101 echte fragen   P11-101   P11-101 originale fragen

NO.15 When you (as a developer, using your own API credentials) are running Express Checkout API calls
on behalf of a merchant what variable can you use to pass the merchant's PayPal account email address
so that the payment is associated with the merchant's account?
A. EMAIL
B. MERCHANTID
C. SELLEREMAIL
D. SUBJECT
Answer: D

PayPal   P11-101   P11-101   P11-101

Die Fragen zur PayPal P11-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind die gründlichste, die genaueste und die neueste Praxistest. Sie werden Selbstbewusstsein finden, die Schwierigkeiten nur einmal zu überwinden. Die PayPal P11-101 Zertifizierungsprüfung wird von allen Ländern akzeptiert. Alle Länder werden sie gleich behandeln. Das PayPal P11-101 Zertifikat wir Ihnen nicht nur helfen, Ihre Fachkenntnisse und Fähigkeiten zu verbessern, sondern auch mehrere Chancen für Ihr Berufsleben zu eröffnen.

没有评论:

发表评论