2014年2月17日星期一

Microsoft MB4-643 prüfungsfragen

Die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB4-643-Prüfung von Pass4Test sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur Pass4Test könnte so perfekt sein.

Die Microsoft MB4-643 dumps von Pass4Test haben die sagenhafte Hit-Rate. Diese dumps beinhalten alle mögliche Fragen in den aktuellen Prüfungen. Deshalb können Sie Microsoft MB4-643 Prüfungen sehr leicht bestehen, wenn Sie diese dumps ernst lernen. Als eine sehr wichtige Prüfung Microsoft MB4-643 Zertifizierung spielt heute eine übergreifende Bedeutung. Deswegen können Sie die Chance nicht verlieren, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Pass4Test versprechen Ihnen volle Rückerstattung wenn durchgefallen. Informieren Sie bitte mehr an Pass4Test, wenn Sie die MB4-643 Zertifizierungsprüfung bestehen wollen.

Mit der Microsoft MB4-643 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Sie sicher bessere Berufsaussichten haben. Die Microsoft MB4-643 Zertifizierungsprüfung kann nicht nur Ihre Fertigkeiten, sondern auch Ihre Zertifikate und Fachkenntnisse beweisen. Die den Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB4-643 Zertifizierungsprüfung von Pass4Test sind eine von der Praxis bewährte Software. Mit ihr können Sie eine bessere Theorie bekommen. Vorm Kauf können Sie eine kostenlose Probeversion bekommen. So kennen Sie die Qualität unserer Schulungsmaterialien. Pass4Test ist Ihnen die beste Wahl.

Die Microsoft MB4-643 Zertifizierungsprüfung ist zur Zeit sehr beliebt unter den IT-Fachleuten. Durch die Microsoft MB4-643 Zertifizierungsprüfung werden Ihre Lebens-und Arbeitsverhältnisse verbessert. Daneben wird Ihre Position in der IT-Branche gefestigt.

Wie kann man Erfolge erlangen. Es gibt nur eine Ankürzung, nämlich: die Schulungsunterlagen zur Microsoft MB4-643-Prüfung von Pass4Test zu benutzen. Das ist unser Vorschlag für jeden Kandidaten. Wir hoffen, dass Sie Ihren Traum erfüllen können.

Exam Code: MB4-643
Prüfungsname: SL 7.0 Inventory and Order Processing
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-17
Nummer: 80 Q&As

MB4-643 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/MB4-643.html

NO.1 At what level are Physical Attribute Definitions such as Style, Size, and Color defined?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Lines
C.Movement Classes
D.Product Classes
Answer:D

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643 exam fragen

NO.2 A Freight Term with three detail lines is set up. Line 1 has a Minimum Order Value = 0 and Percent of
Freight Cost = 100 Line 2 has a Minimum Order Value = 100.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 50 Line 3
has a Minimum Order Value = 1000.01 and a Percent of Freight Cost = 0. Which of the following
describes this example? (choose more than one)
A.The customer is charged the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is $100.00 or under.
B.The customer is not charged for any of the cost of freight if the invoice amount is over $1000.01.
C.The customer is charged 1/2 of the total cost of freight if the invoice amount is between $100.01 and
$1000.00.
Answer:A B C

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.3 In the following items, which are controlled by the Order Types set up in the Order Management
module? (choose more than one)
A.How many shippers can be created for a given order.
B.How an order processes through its life cycle in the Order Management module.
C.Accounting interaction with the Accounts Receivable and the Inventory modules.
D.Set General Ledger Account and Subaccount numbers to be used during processing.
Answer:B C D

Microsoft echte fragen   MB4-643   MB4-643 prüfungsunterlagen   MB4-643 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.4 In the Kit Assembly screen of the Inventory module, which functions can be performed(choose more
than one)
A.Assemble Stock Kits
B.Assemble Non-stock Kits
C.If the Allow Non-Component Assembly field in IN Setup is checked, items not originally a component of
the kit can be added to the kit.
D.If the Verify Quantity field in the Inventory Item screen for the Kit is checked, items not originally a
component of the kit can be added to a kit.
Answer:A C

Microsoft echte fragen   MB4-643 prüfung   MB4-643

NO.5 At which level of detail is the average cost found when cost of goods sold is calculated for the sales of
average cost items?
A.Inventory Site
B.Inventory Item
C.Warehouse Bin Location
D.The value in the Cost of Goods Sold Subaccount Source field in the IN Setup screen
Answer:A

Microsoft antworten   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643

NO.6 In order to turn an inventory item into a kit, what must be done to achieve this?
A.Give the item at least one component in the Kits screen.
B.Associate the Kit Inventory Class to the inventory item.
C.Create an assembly plan for the kit in the Assembly Plans screen
D.Open the Inventory Items screen and change the Kit Type field from blank to Kit
Answer:A

Microsoft exam fragen   MB4-643 prüfungsunterlagen   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643

NO.7 In order to default the Inventory Site ID during data entry, what are the possible methods that can be
selected in Order Management Setup for doing this? (choose more than one)
A.Item
B.User
C.Inventory Setup
D.Customer Ship-to Address
Answer:A B D

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643   MB4-643 echte fragen

NO.8 A client may activate the Customer Priority Scheduling feature in Microsoft Dynamics SL, what are the
reasons for this? (choose more than one)
A.The client wants to perform the quantity availability calculations manually.
B.The ability to reserve inventory items for higher priority customers is needed.
C.The ability to determine which orders receive product when an item is oversold is needed.
D.The client wants to include all work orders from the Work Order module in the inventory availability
calculation
Answer:B C

Microsoft prüfungsfrage   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643

NO.9 A client wants to perform a partial physical count on a group of items that are not based on the cost or
sales activity of the inventory items. Which of the physical inventory fields on the Physical Cycle tab in the
Inventory Items screen can be used to meet the needs of this client?
A.Cycle ID
B.ABC Code
C.Product Class
D.Movement Class
Answer:A

Microsoft   MB4-643 exam fragen   MB4-643 testantworten   MB4-643

NO.10 The Release IN Batches screen in the Inventory module only displays batches that have which of the
following statuses? (choose more than one)
A.Hold
B.Unposted
C.Balanced
D.Partially Released
Answer:C D

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643

NO.11 How are inventory quantities affected when a return of a stock kit is processed?
A.Because a return of kit items is not allowed in the Inventory module, inventory quantities are not
affected.
B.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the kit was assembled.
C.The quantities for the kit inventory item are increased, the return has no effect on any of the component
item quantities or costs.
D.The quantities of the kit component items are increased based on the definition of the kit at the time that
the return of the kit is processed
Answer:C

Microsoft antworten   MB4-643   MB4-643 prüfung   MB4-643   MB4-643 antworten   MB4-643 dumps

NO.12 Which line types create a customer invoice in the Accounts Receivable module when you use the
Issues screen in the Inventory module?
A.Issue
B.Return
C.Invoice
D.The Issues screen cannot be used to update customer balances
Answer:D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   MB4-643   MB4-643 echte fragen   MB4-643 antworten

NO.13 You're the administrator of your company sales department, you're in charge of the sales department.
Now you have to process direct billing, record sales "after the fact," and record orders for items that have
already been shipped to the customer but not recorded in Microsoft Dynamics SL, so which predefined
order type can you use to achieve these goals?
A.Invoice
B.Will Call
C.Debit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   MB4-643   MB4-643 dumps   MB4-643   MB4-643 zertifizierungsantworten

NO.14 In the following predefined order types, which don't affect inventory balances (choose more than one)
A.Quote
B.Invoice
C.Credit Memo
D.Sales Order
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB4-643 zertifizierungsfragen   MB4-643   MB4-643 dumps

NO.15 Which of the following freight terms can not be set up to calculate the customer freight charge
automatically?
A.Calculate the freight cost as a flat currency amount for an order.
B.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the invoice amount.
C.Calculate freight cost based on a percentage of the actual freight costs.
D.Calculate freight costs based on the distance between the site the inventory is being shipped from and
ship-to address on the order.
Answer:C

Microsoft echte fragen   MB4-643 prüfungsfragen   MB4-643 originale fragen

NO.16 In order to default the sales account and subaccount from the Customer Maintenance screen, which of
the following wildcard characters in the Order Types screen is used to achieve this?
A.IC
B.SH
C.CU
D.MI
Answer:C

Microsoft prüfung   MB4-643 originale fragen   MB4-643 zertifizierungsfragen

NO.17 Which of the following can prevent a user from entering and releasing a transfer batch? (choose more
than one)
A.The location to which the inventory is being transferred has the Receipts Allowed option set to No
Receipts Allowed.
B.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to None.
C.Inventory is set up to disallow negative inventory and there is insufficient quantity for the item in the
From Warehouse Bin Location.
D.The To Warehouse Bin Location has not been set up, and the Warehouse Bin Location Validation field
in IN Setup is set to Warning But Add to Table.
Answer:A C

Microsoft   MB4-643   MB4-643 zertifizierung   MB4-643 zertifizierungsantworten   MB4-643

NO.18 Which feature in the Inventory module can be used to associate characteristics to inventory items for
searching purposes?
A.ABC Codes
B.Product Classes
C.Physical Cycles
D.Physical Attributes
Answer:D

Microsoft zertifizierungsantworten   MB4-643   MB4-643 testantworten   MB4-643

NO.19 Unit Conversions can be set up and used for which of the following? (choose more than one)
A.Specific product line
B.Specific product class
C.Specific inventory item
D.Global - All inventory items
Answer:B C D

Microsoft testantworten   MB4-643 prüfungsunterlagen   MB4-643   MB4-643 prüfung   MB4-643 prüfungsfrage

NO.20 Which inventory valuation method is used to maintain cost layers for items based on receipt date?
A.FIFO
B.Average Cost
C.User-Specified Cost
D.Specific Identification
Answer:A

Microsoft antworten   MB4-643 originale fragen   MB4-643

Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten 000-502 exam Unterlagen und 1z0-465 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser JK0-U21 zertifizierung und 74-409 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 70-481 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.

Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/MB4-643.html

没有评论:

发表评论