Wir sind klar, dass dem Problem in IT-Industrie die Qualität und die Usability fehlt. Und Wie können wir Oracle 1Z0-868 Zertifizierungsprüfungen bestehen? Unbedingt wollen Sie die Lernmaterialien mit höher Qualität. Wir Pass4Test bieten Ihnen alle Vorbereitungsunterlagen und laden die kostlosen Musters herunter, die die aktuellen Zertifizierungsprüfungen simulieren. Diese Pass4Test bieten Ihnen die hochqualitativen und hochwertigen Produkten mit 100% Durchlaufsrate. Damit können Sie die Zertifizierungsprüfungen erreichen.
Um Ihre Zertifizierungsprüfungen reibungslos erfolgreich zu meistern, brauchen Sie nur unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten zu Oracle 1Z0-868 (Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Upgrade Exam) auswendigzulernen. Viel Erfolg!
Wenn Sie noch zögern, ob Sie Pass4Test wählen, können Sie kostenlos Teil der Fragen und Antworten in Pass4Test Website herunterladen, um unsere Zuverlässigkeit zu bestimmen. Wenn Sie alle unsere Prüfungsfragen und Antworten herunterladen, geben wir Ihnen eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, dass Sie die Oracle 1Z0-868 Zertifizierungsprüfung nur einmal mit einer hohen Note bestehen können.
Exam Code: 1Z0-868
Prüfungsname: Java Enterprise Edition 5 Enterprise Architect Certified Master Upgrade Exam
Aktulisiert: 2014-02-07
Nummer: 144 Q&As
Die Produkte von Pass4Test werden den Kandidaten nicht nur helfen, die Oracle 1Z0-868 Zertifizierrungsprüfung zu bestehen, sondern Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zu bieten. Sie wird den Kunden die neuesten Prüfungsmaterialien so schnell wie möglich liefern, so dass die Kunden die Prüfunginformationen wissen. Deshalb ist Pass4Test eine erstklassige Website von guter Qualität. Außerdem ist der Service hier auch ausgezeichnet.
1Z0-868 prüfungsfragen Demo kostenlos downloden: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-868.html
NO.1 A company is in the business of distributing hard candies. The distribution of these candies is
automated and the system that helps track information about candy distribution is written in Java
technology. The business unit for the company has been asking the IT group to provide a flexible
reporting system to track detailed information. A large amount of data about candy is stored using a DAO
layer, but little is used. What is the best solution for the IT group to implement to provide the most flexibility
for the business unit?
A. refactor the DAOs to include additional static queries to pull information and export a
spreadsheet for the business unit to review
B. implement an ad-hoc query tool exposed using JSF that allows business units to create queries and
produce results in a given format
C. provide a JSP page, which has scriptlets that expose pre-defined queries for the business unit to
execute and display in HTML
D. create a web service that exposes fixed queries invoked by a JSP client that can pull data from the
database and export in a given format
Answer: B
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 prüfungsfrage 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 1Z0-868
NO.2 What are three web service support features in Java EE? (Choose three.)
A. generating a web service from an MDB
B. generating a Java class from a WSDL file
C. associating a Java class with a WSDL file
D. associating a JMS queue with a WSDL file
E. generating a web service from a stateful session bean
F. generating a web service from a stateless session bean
Answer: B,C,F
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-868 prüfungsunterlagen 1Z0-868
NO.3 Which two characteristics are NOT important factors in the selection of a web application framework
for a large project? (Choose two.)
A. complexity of the framework
B. degree of usage in the industry
C. availability of a unit test framework
D. reusability of model and view components
E. separation of concerns afforded by the framework
F. level of integration with common logging frameworks
Answer: C,F
Oracle 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 originale fragen
NO.4 You are designing a company e-Commerce site. The site will be hosted on a single powerful server
that has sufficient CPU, memory, storage, and network bandwidth so that clustering is not needed. The
architecture must maintain session state including a shopping cart and recent searches. JSP and JPA
have already been selected as the presentation tier and persistence tier implementations, respectively.
What do you recommend as the most appropriate way to maintain session state in the application?
A. an entity bean
B. stateful session beans
C. the HttpSession object
D. a message-driven bean
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-868 zertifizierung 1Z0-868 testantworten
NO.5 An existing web application uses JSPs to communicate directly to a database. Small changes to the
database result in business logic changes to many JSPs. The single JSP developer, who was also the
graphic artist, has just quit the project. In addition, the company needs to add a web services-based
interface to the application. You have been hired as the architect to refactor the web application. Which
two changes should you make to accomplish this? (Choose two.)
A. introduce a separate presentation layer with different views for HTML and XML
B. add an abstraction layer between the database and JSPs to encapsulate business logic
C. develop a DAO layer to encapsulate the database access that can be used by all the JSPs
D. add new JSPs for the XML and use <jsp:include> to incorporate the existing business logic
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-868 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 testantworten
NO.6 Which two statements are true about the Flyweight pattern? (Choose two.)
A. It allows a single instance of a class to virtually represent many instances.
B. When used appropriately it can reduce memory demands on your servers.
C. It allows for many instances of a class to be controlled by a single instance.
D. It allows many tightly related, homogeneous objects to each maintain their own state.
Answer: A,B
Oracle 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 prüfungsunterlagen
NO.7 You are architecting a complex multi-tiered web application. Within each tier you have designed layers,
the lowest being the hardware layer and the highest being the application layer. Which statement is true?
A. Generally, a given layer in one tier of this application should be concerned with the technology used in
the same layer of adjacent tiers.
B. To maximize separation of concerns, a given layer in a tier of this application should only have
knowledge of the adjacent layer in that tier.
C. For any given tier, separation of concerns is fulfilled when a given layer in that tier knows or needs to
know little or nothing of the layers below it.
D. If the layers in one tier of the application have been designed to achieve separation of
concerns, then the remaining tiers also achieve separation of concerns by default.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 dumps
NO.8 DRAG DROP
Answer:
NO.9 What describes the design relationship between session beans and entity beans?
A. aggregation
B. separation of concerns
C. common reuse principle
D. Liskov substitution principle
E. interface segregation principle
Answer: B
Oracle echte fragen 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 echte fragen 1Z0-868 prüfungsfragen 1Z0-868 originale fragen 1Z0-868 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.10 You are architecting a new Internet-deployed application and you want to restrict access to parts of the
system for security purposes. Which three security restrictions can be specified in the deployment
descriptor according to the servlet API specification standards? (Choose three.)
A. on page forwarding
B. on encryption methods
C. based on the role name
D. based on the user name
E. based on the URL pattern
F. based on the HTTP method
Answer: C,E,F
Oracle zertifizierungsantworten 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 originale fragen 1Z0-868 zertifizierungsfragen
NO.11 A successful web application is used by over two hundred thousand users. Due to this substantial load,
the database is overburdened and fails frequently. All data, including critical user records and temporary
session data, are stored in the database. Because of resource constraints, a new database system
cannot be installed. Which change will reduce the load on the database?
A. create more entity beans to optimize the interaction with the database
B. refactor the web application to use DAOs to communicate with the database
C. refactor the web application to store temporary session data on the web servers
D. add more web servers to the web tier to distribute the load and reduce the number of
transactions on the database
Answer: C
Oracle dumps 1Z0-868 zertifizierung 1Z0-868 1Z0-868
NO.12 You work for a small IT shop. The developers are responsible for deploying production
applications. All of the connection and resource parameters are distributed in the Java source code. Your
IT shop has a limited infrastructure so there have been few issues with pushing production applications.
Your IT shop has been purchased and is now reselling Java products to customers. You now have
dedicated development, testing, staging, and production environments. A new requirement states that
these applications must support rapid deployment to each environment. What is the best solution.?
A. refactor the Java application to use JNDI names and resource references
B. identify a build engineer that has the responsibility of modifying the constant class for each deployment
C. set your connection properties in a constants class to consolidate connection and resource parameters
D. identify the environment parameters for connection and resources and make them readily available to
developers
Answer: A
Oracle 1Z0-868 echte fragen 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 antworten 1Z0-868
NO.13 You are architecting an online ordering application with these requirements:
Users access the system over the Internet using HTML.
An email message is sent to the user confirming the order.
Users must log in and are validated using LDAP.
The product catalog is stored in a relational database.
All orders are logged to the internal fulfillment system.
Orders must not be lost.
Which Java EE technology should be used to send orders to the fulfillment system?
A. JNDI
B. JMS
C. JAX-WS
D. RMI-IIOP
Answer: B
Oracle antworten 1Z0-868 testantworten 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 echte fragen
NO.14 You are asked to architect an SOA solution that leverages Java web services. The architecture needs to
be flexible and allow for the SOAP 1.1, SOAP 1.2, and REST implementations. Which Java EE
technology should you use?
A. JAXP
B. JAXB
C. JAX-WS
D. JAX-RPC
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-868 exam fragen 1Z0-868 1Z0-868
NO.15 Which Java EE feature helps facilitate migration to SOA?
A. Stateful session beans can be exposed as web services.
B. Stateless session beans can be exposed as web services.
C. Stateful session beans support local and remote interfaces.
D. Stateless session beans support local and remote interfaces.
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-868 echte fragen 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 prüfungsfrage
NO.16 A company has a legacy system that it is going to use Java EE technology to re-engineer. The legacy
solution consists of active server pages and a relational database. The company is interested in changing
DB vendors in the future and this requirement is key to moving forward.
This is a web-based transactional sales system. The company will keep the relational database schema
because it still meets business requirements and will not require re-engineering. What is
the best solution?
A. JSP, JDBC only
B. JSP, servlets, JDBC only
C. JSF, servlets, JPA, EJB3
D. JSF, servlets, DAO, JDBC
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 prüfung 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 zertifizierungsantworten
NO.17 A Java EE travel agency application builds flight itineraries and needs to provide runtime
monitoring to external clients. Agency managers need to find out at any given time how many itineraries
have been started but not completed. This information should be made available to managers at runtime
using open-source or commercially available management tools. The instrumentation should be done
with a standard Java EE API. How should you instrument the application?
A. JPA
B. JMX
C. JMS
D. SNMP
Answer: B
Oracle prüfungsfragen 1Z0-868 zertifizierung 1Z0-868 exam fragen 1Z0-868 exam fragen 1Z0-868 exam fragen
NO.18 A company architected and developed a Java EE application and now they are having problems with
the scalability of the system. The application uses JSPs and servlets deployed to a web container, and
stateless session beans and DAOs deployed to an EJB container. The application's non-functional
requirement for scalability is to support 500 concurrent users during peak hours of operation. The
application can currently support 500 concurrent users, but the response time is 200 percent of what it is
acceptable. You have been hired as an architect and have been assigned to help resolve this problem.
The company's management is concerned with the hardware budgeting. What initial advice would you
give to the company?
A. add another web server
B. start a new project to re-architect the application
C. monitor the application to determine the potential problem areas
D. add more memory and processors to the hardware hosting the EJB container
Answer: C
Oracle 1Z0-868 antworten 1Z0-868 exam fragen 1Z0-868 originale fragen 1Z0-868 1Z0-868
NO.19 Which application would NOT be a good candidate for an EJB-centric implementation of the business
tier?
A. an application that transfers money between accounts
B. a news-oriented web site that receives millions of hits a day
C. an application with business logic that calls third-party web services
D. a small workflow-oriented application to provision and deprovision employee accounts
Answer: B
Oracle 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 1Z0-868 1Z0-868
NO.20 What are two advantages of using encapsulation in a multi-tier architecture? (Choose two.)
A. Business components inherit behavior from the web container.
B. Complex web container behavior can be hidden behind simple interfaces.
C. Business logic can be modified without modifying objects that depend on it.
D. Database records can be accessed directly from the web tier to improve scalability and
performance.
Answer: B,C
Oracle 1Z0-868 dumps 1Z0-868 antworten
Pass4Test bietet Ihnen die neusten MB3-700 exam Unterlagen und 642-427 pdf Fragen & Antworten mit hoher Qualität. Unser 70-461 zertifizierung und EX0-118 prüfung Lernführung können Ihnen hilfen, die aktuellen Prüfungen zu bestehen. Hochqualitative 1Y0-400 dumps Training Unterlagen können Ihnen gewährleisten, leichter und schneller, diese Prüfung zu bestehen. Es ist sehr einfach für Sie, die Zertifizierung zu bekommen.
Artikel Link: http://www.pass4test.de/1Z0-868.html
没有评论:
发表评论